Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsSlow PC?RecommendedPC slow today? Run a repair scan before it gets worseResolve common Windows issues and optimize system performance.Scan NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › Android phones

POCO X8 Pro vs OnePlus Nord 5: Which Mid-Range Phone Is Better?

By Freedom251 Team · · 9 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose the POCO X8 Pro if performance, fast storage and a compact, exceptionally bright display matter most. Choose the OnePlus Nord 5 if you want a larger 144Hz screen, the bigger battery, 80W charging, a higher-resolution selfie camera and a clearly stated long-term update policy.

This comparison uses published specifications and manufacturer claims available in 2026. There is no independent head-to-head benchmark or camera shootout covering both phones, so claims about gaming stability, image quality and real-world endurance should be treated as hardware-based expectations rather than laboratory conclusions.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

POCO X8 Pro and OnePlus Nord 5 at a glance

The two phones target different interpretations of “mid-range.” The POCO X8 Pro prioritises a smaller, very bright panel, newer high-speed storage and performance-oriented hardware. The OnePlus Nord 5 is built around a much larger display, a larger battery, faster wired charging and an unusually explicit software-support promise for this price class.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Specification POCO X8 Pro OnePlus Nord 5
Official release date March 17, 2026 (Gadgets360 listing) July 8, 2025 (Gadgets360 listing)
Processor listed by 91mobiles MediaTek Dimensity 8500 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 3
Storage standard listed by 91mobiles UFS 4.1 UFS 3.1
Display 6.59-inch 1.5K, 120Hz AMOLED 6.83-inch-class 1.5K, 144Hz AMOLED
Published brightness figure Up to 3,500 nits peak 1,400 nits HDR brightness
Main camera 50MP Sony IMX882 with OIS 50MP Sony LYT-700 with OIS
Ultrawide or selfie detail 8MP ultrawide; front-camera resolution not stated in the supplied specifications 50MP ISOCELL JN5 front camera
Rear video 4K at 30 or 60 frames per second 4K at 60 frames per second
Battery capacity 6,500mAh (91mobiles listing) 6,800mAh
Wired charging Not stated in the supplied specifications 80W
Published software commitment No equally specific X8 Pro schedule found on the checked POCO pages Four Android-version upgrades and six years of security updates
Official India starting price shown Not stated; varies by configuration and retailer From ₹33,999 on the OnePlus India product page

These figures are not all measured in the same way. For example, peak brightness and HDR brightness use different test contexts, and processor names do not predict sustained frame rates without controlled testing.

#1 Best Overall
XIAOMI Poco X8 PRO 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) 6.59" 50MP Gamers Phone NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 2511FPC34G Liberado (Black)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
  • Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
  • 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
  • Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -

Which phone is faster for gaming?

Published hardware advantage

91mobiles lists the POCO X8 Pro with a Dimensity 8500 and UFS 4.1 storage, while the Nord 5 uses a Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 and UFS 3.1. On paper, the POCO’s newer storage standard should help with app installation, game loading and large-file transfers. The listed Dimensity platform also makes the X8 Pro the performance-first choice for buyers who care more about specifications than display size.

The Nord 5 remains a high-performance phone. Its Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 is a performance-focused chip, and the 144Hz panel can make supported games and scrolling appear smoother than on a 120Hz display. A higher refresh ceiling does not automatically mean higher game frame rates: the game, graphics settings, thermal limits and software tuning determine whether the panel is fed enough frames.

What is and is not proven

No controlled, independent head-to-head benchmark was included in the available material. That means there is no defensible claim that one phone maintains a particular frame rate for a particular game, or that one stays cooler after an hour of play. The POCO is the safer specification-based bet for raw performance and storage responsiveness, but sustained thermals and frame-rate stability should be checked in independent testing before buying for competitive gaming.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

OnePlus says the Nord 5 can deliver up to 9.5 hours of BGMI in its own test conditions. This is a vendor result, not a guarantee for every player. OnePlus notes that actual battery life varies with environmental conditions, network quality, features, applications, charging cycles and user settings.

Gaming decision

  • Pick POCO X8 Pro: you want the listed Dimensity 8500 platform and UFS 4.1, and prefer a smaller phone that is easier to hold in landscape.
  • Pick Nord 5: you value the larger 144Hz canvas for games, media and on-screen controls, or you prefer OnePlus’s published endurance claim and charging system.
  • Wait for testing: if long sessions, heat, throttling or esports-level consistency are your main concerns.

Display: compact brightness versus a large 144Hz canvas

POCO X8 Pro panel

POCO specifies a 6.59-inch 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED display. Its published peak brightness is up to 3,500 nits, alongside 12-bit colour, 3,840Hz PWM dimming and Gorilla Glass 7i. “Peak” is a maximum figure reached under specified conditions; it should not be read as the brightness the panel holds across the entire screen in ordinary use.

The 6.59-inch size is comparatively compact for a performance phone. It reduces the reach needed to tap controls and can be more comfortable for one-handed use, while 1.5K resolution keeps text and images sharp without the power cost of a higher-resolution flagship panel.

OnePlus Nord 5 panel

OnePlus lists a 1.5K AMOLED display measuring 2,800 × 1,272 pixels, with a 6.83-inch-class diagonal, 450 pixels per inch, 10-bit colour and a 144Hz refresh rate. The product page quotes 1,400-nit HDR brightness. That number is specified for HDR use and is not a direct apples-to-apples replacement for POCO’s peak-brightness claim.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The Nord 5’s extra area is useful for split-screen work, reading, video and games with touch controls. The trade-off is a larger handset that may require two hands for the top corners and occupy more pocket space.

Which screen should you buy?

Your priority Better fit Why
One-handed use and portability POCO X8 Pro 6.59-inch diagonal is more compact.
Maximum screen area OnePlus Nord 5 6.83-inch-class panel gives more room for media and controls.
Highest stated refresh rate OnePlus Nord 5 144Hz versus 120Hz, where supported content can use it.
Highest headline brightness POCO X8 Pro POCO quotes up to 3,500 nits peak; measurement conditions differ from Nord’s HDR figure.
High-frequency dimming specification POCO X8 Pro POCO lists 3,840Hz PWM dimming.

Camera comparison: similar main-camera resolution, different emphasis

Rear cameras

The POCO X8 Pro uses a 50MP Sony IMX882 main sensor with optical image stabilisation and an 8MP ultrawide camera. Its rear camera system supports 4K recording at 30 or 60fps. Optical stabilisation can help reduce hand-shake in stills and video, but it does not establish how the phone’s processing compares with another model.

Rank #2
XIAOMI Poco X8 PRO MAX 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (512GB + 12GB) 6.83" 50MP Gamers Phone NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 2602BPC18G Liberado (Black)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE BOOST MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
  • Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)//77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
  • 6.83" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2772 x 1280Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 n: 2560Hz*480Hz touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide display 2.0HDR10+TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • MediaTek Dimensity 9500s3nm manufacturing process1 x Cortex-X925, up to 3.73GHz3 x Cortex-X4, up to 3.3GHz4 x Cortex-A720, up to 2.4GHzImmortalis-G925 MC11NPU 890 - 8500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
  • Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 7/ Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 7/Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi standards and other features as ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports Multi-Link Operation, 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0, Dual-BluetoothSupports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC

The Nord 5 has a 50MP Sony LYT-700 main camera with OIS and supports 4K video at 60fps. Both phones therefore offer a stabilised 50MP primary camera on paper. Sensor model, lens, image-processing tuning and exposure algorithms all affect final images, and the available sources do not include a controlled shootout.

Ultrawide and selfie hardware

POCO’s 8MP ultrawide provides a dedicated wider perspective for landscapes, architecture and group shots. The supplied Nord 5 specifications do not identify an ultrawide camera, so do not assume it offers an equivalent secondary view without checking the exact regional model.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

OnePlus advertises a 50MP ISOCELL JN5 front camera. That is a clear hardware advantage for selfie resolution and front-facing video flexibility over a phone whose supplied specification does not state its front-camera resolution. Resolution alone cannot guarantee better skin tones, dynamic range or low-light results, but it gives the Nord 5 more capture detail to work with.

Camera choice

  • Choose POCO for: an explicitly listed ultrawide camera and rear 4K recording at both 30 and 60fps.
  • Choose Nord for: the specified 50MP selfie camera and a 50MP LYT-700 main sensor with 4K 60fps support.
  • Do not overstate the result: neither source establishes a definitive image-quality winner under identical lighting and settings.

Battery and charging

Capacity

91mobiles lists a 6,500mAh battery for the POCO X8 Pro. OnePlus specifies 6,800mAh for the Nord 5 and markets it on its product page with the phrase “Beast-mode 6800 mAh battery.” That wording is OnePlus marketing language, not an independent measurement.

A 300mAh capacity difference favours the Nord 5 on paper, but endurance also depends on display size, brightness, modem behaviour, processor efficiency, software and signal strength. The Nord’s larger 6.83-inch panel can consume more power than the POCO’s smaller screen in some workloads, so capacity alone cannot predict which lasts longer for a particular user.

Charging

OnePlus lists 80W wired charging for the Nord 5. The supplied POCO specifications do not state a charging wattage, so there is no reliable basis for declaring a charging winner beyond the Nord’s published 80W figure. Charger availability, regional packaging and charging-time conditions should be confirmed for the exact market and retail bundle.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Battery decision

Choose the Nord 5 if fast top-ups and the largest stated battery are central to your routine. Choose the POCO if you prefer a smaller display and want to avoid inferring charging performance from incomplete specifications. Treat the 9.5-hour BGMI statement as a controlled OnePlus claim; your result will vary with brightness, network, graphics settings and other factors listed in OnePlus’s disclaimer.

Software support and useful lifespan

Nord 5’s explicit policy

OnePlus promises four Android-version upgrades, six years of security updates and four years of healthy battery for the Nord 5. This is the clearest long-term commitment in the comparison. It gives buyers a defined expectation for major Android releases and security coverage, although the timing of each update can still vary by region and carrier.

POCO’s published information

The POCO pages checked for this comparison describe HyperOS-era hardware and battery-management features but do not provide an equally specific X8 Pro schedule covering the number of Android upgrades and security-update years. That absence is not proof that support will be short; it means the commitment is not stated with the same precision in the available product information.

Rank #3
XIAOMI Poco X8 PRO MAX 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (512GB + 12GB) 6.83" 50MP Gamers Phone NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 2602BPC18G Liberado (Orange
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE BOOST MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
  • Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)//77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
  • 6.83" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2772 x 1280Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 n: 2560Hz*480Hz touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide display 2.0HDR10+TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • MediaTek Dimensity 9500s3nm manufacturing process1 x Cortex-X925, up to 3.73GHz3 x Cortex-X4, up to 3.3GHz4 x Cortex-A720, up to 2.4GHzImmortalis-G925 MC11NPU 890 - 8500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
  • Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 7/ Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 7/Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi standards and other features as ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports Multi-Link Operation, 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0, Dual-BluetoothSupports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC

If you keep phones for four years or more, the Nord 5 is the safer recommendation on published policy. If you normally replace a phone sooner and value performance or compactness more than a formal update horizon, the POCO’s hardware advantages may matter more.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Storage, size and everyday handling

Storage speed and capacities

91mobiles identifies UFS 4.1 storage for the POCO X8 Pro and UFS 3.1 for the Nord 5. UFS 4.1 is the newer storage standard and should offer a stronger specification for sustained file operations and loading, but the real difference depends on capacity, controller implementation, software and the workload.

The supplied evidence does not establish a single set of storage and memory tiers for every country. Retail listings can vary by configuration, and a faster standard does not help if the preferred capacity is unavailable. Check the exact RAM, internal-storage capacity and whether expansion is supported before placing an order.

Dimensions and weight

Exact dimensions and weight for both phones are not stated in the supplied comparison material. The screen diagonals still indicate the handling difference: the POCO’s 6.59-inch display should suit buyers seeking a more compact device, while the Nord 5’s 6.83-inch-class panel implies a larger footprint. Confirm the manufacturer’s regional specification sheet if case fit, pocketability or one-handed use is decisive.

Price, regions and value

OnePlus’s India product page currently displays the Nord 5 from ₹33,999. That is an India-specific starting price shown by OnePlus, and the final amount can differ by memory tier, retailer, promotion and date. Comparison listings report configuration-dependent prices rather than one universal figure for the model.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

No single global POCO X8 Pro price is established by the supplied evidence. Prices, taxes, storage tiers, stock and even model naming can differ between countries. Compare like-for-like RAM and storage, and verify the local warranty before judging value. Do not convert the India price into a worldwide recommendation.

Buying situation More sensible choice Reason
India buyer prioritising a published starting price and support policy OnePlus Nord 5 OnePlus shows a ₹33,999 starting figure and states four Android upgrades plus six years of security updates.
Buyer focused on performance hardware and storage speed POCO X8 Pro Dimensity 8500 and UFS 4.1 are the listed hardware combination.
Buyer choosing mainly by camera versatility Depends on use POCO lists an 8MP ultrawide; Nord lists a 50MP selfie camera. No controlled image-quality test decides the winner.
Buyer outside India Verify locally before choosing Prices, bands, storage variants, stock and support terms are region-dependent.

After-sales service and regional checks

Service quality, repair pricing, replacement-part availability and network-band support are country-specific. The available material does not provide a comparable after-sales score for POCO and OnePlus. Before purchase, check the official support page for your country, the authorised service-centre list, warranty duration, accidental-damage terms and whether the exact model number is sold locally.

Also confirm cellular bands, eSIM availability, NFC, charger inclusion and language or software-region details on the local listing. These items can vary even when two phones share the same retail name.

Which phone should you buy?

Buy the POCO X8 Pro when

  • You want the performance-oriented specification of Dimensity 8500 and UFS 4.1.
  • You prefer a 6.59-inch phone rather than a near-7-inch handset.
  • You value POCO’s stated 3,500-nit peak-brightness figure, 12-bit colour and 3,840Hz PWM dimming.
  • An 8MP ultrawide and rear 4K recording at 30/60fps fit your camera needs.
  • You are comfortable making a purchase without an equally specific published update timetable.

Buy the OnePlus Nord 5 when

  • You want the largest display, 144Hz refresh rate and a 6.83-inch-class viewing area.
  • A 6,800mAh battery and 80W charging are more useful to you than a compact design.
  • You take selfies frequently and want the specified 50MP front camera.
  • You want four Android-version upgrades and six years of security updates stated by the manufacturer.
  • You are buying in India and the live price, configuration and warranty match your budget and needs.

Final recommendation

For gaming-oriented hardware, fast storage and a compact bright screen, the POCO X8 Pro is the stronger choice on published specifications. For a large high-refresh display, charging convenience, selfie hardware and long-term software certainty, the OnePlus Nord 5 is the better fit. Neither should be declared the universal winner without independent tests of sustained performance, thermals, battery endurance and camera output.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Android phonesbattery lifeGaming PhonesOnePlus Nord 5Phone camerasPOCO X8 Prosmartphone comparison

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.