Recommended Free Tools
The POCO X7 Pro and iQOO Neo 10 use different processors but share a 1.5K-class AMOLED display, dual rear-camera layout and fast charging. For an India-market buyer, the Neo 10 has the larger screen, a higher advertised refresh rate in supported games and a larger stated battery; the X7 Pro’s India battery is 6550mAh, not the 6000mAh listed on POCO’s global specifications page. A current price difference cannot be stated reliably without checking like-for-like variants and live offers at the same retailer.
POCO X7 Pro vs iQOO Neo 10: key specifications
These figures come from manufacturer specification pages, not independent comparative testing. Regional configurations and seller availability can differ.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | POCO X7 Pro | iQOO Neo 10 |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8400-Ultra | Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 |
| Display | 6.67-inch AMOLED, 2712 × 1220, up to 120Hz | 6.78-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1260; up to 144Hz in some supported game scenarios, according to iQOO |
| India battery capacity | 6550mAh typical; 6410mAh rated, according to Xiaomi support | 7000mAh typical |
| Charging | 90W listed on POCO’s global specification page | 120W |
| Rear cameras | 50MP OIS main + 8MP ultrawide | 50MP main + 8MP ultrawide |
| Front camera | 20MP | 32MP |
| Memory and storage options listed | 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB, 12GB+512GB on the global specification page | 8GB, 12GB or 16GB RAM; 128GB, 256GB or 512GB ROM on the India parameter page |
| Current India price | Not verified; check a live listing for the exact variant | Not verified; check a live listing for the exact variant |
Sources: POCO global specifications, Xiaomi support FAQ on X7 Pro battery capacity and iQOO India Neo 10 parameters.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Which phone is better for performance and gaming?
The X7 Pro uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 8400-Ultra, while the Neo 10 uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 8s Gen 4. Those chip names establish that they are different platforms; they do not establish which phone delivers higher sustained performance, runs cooler or holds frame rates better in a particular game. The cited manufacturer specifications do not provide a controlled head-to-head test.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
If gaming performance is decisive, compare independent tests of the same game, settings and test duration, including temperatures and sustained frame rates. A brief benchmark or a processor name alone is not enough to settle the choice.
How do the displays differ?
Both phones have high-resolution AMOLED panels. The Neo 10’s listed display is slightly larger at 6.78 inches, compared with the X7 Pro’s 6.67 inches. POCO lists a maximum refresh rate of 120Hz; iQOO advertises up to 144Hz, but qualifies it: the refresh rate “will take effect in some supported game scenarios.” That is not a promise of 144Hz in every app or game. See iQOO’s Neo 10 overview.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Choose based on the screen size and refresh-rate behavior you will actually use. The manufacturer figures do not establish which panel is brighter, more color-accurate or easier to view outdoors.
Battery capacity and charging: an important India-market difference
For the India X7 Pro, Xiaomi support lists 6550mAh typical capacity and 6410mAh rated capacity. POCO’s global specification page instead lists 6000mAh typical and 90W charging for the global version. Do not use that global battery figure as the India model’s capacity. The Neo 10 India parameter page lists a 7000mAh typical battery and 120W charging.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
These capacity and charging ratings do not tell you how long either phone lasts in real use or how quickly it charges from empty under comparable conditions. No controlled endurance or charging comparison is established by the cited specifications.
Are the cameras better on the POCO or iQOO?
The X7 Pro lists a 50MP optical-image-stabilized main camera, an 8MP ultrawide and a 20MP front camera. The Neo 10 lists 50MP and 8MP rear cameras plus a 32MP front camera. The iQOO therefore has the higher stated selfie-camera resolution, while POCO explicitly identifies optical image stabilization on its main camera.
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Megapixels alone do not show which phone takes better photos or video. The cited product pages do not establish a controlled image-quality comparison; look at sample images and video from the exact models, especially in low light and with moving subjects, before treating one as the camera winner.
What is the price difference in India?
A dependable current price gap is not established here. Smartphone prices change with retailer, sale, coupon and bank offer, and a comparison is meaningful only when the memory and storage variants match. Check both live listings at the same retailer on the same date, and separate the listed selling price from any conditional bank discount or coupon. Do not treat an old launch price or a changing comparison-page snippet as today’s price.
Best Value
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
- 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
- Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
- Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -
Before deciding which is better value, confirm the exact configuration available from the seller and compare its effective price on equal terms. Warranty and offer conditions can also differ by seller.
Which one should you buy?
- Consider the iQOO Neo 10 if you prefer its larger display, want the higher stated refresh-rate option in supported game scenarios, or value its 7000mAh typical battery and 120W charging specifications.
- Consider the POCO X7 Pro if its 50MP main camera’s stated optical stabilization, available configuration or live price better suits your priorities. For India, use Xiaomi support’s 6550mAh typical battery figure rather than the global page’s 6000mAh figure.
- Compare independent tests before choosing if sustained gaming, battery runtime, camera output, heat or software support is your deciding factor. Manufacturer specifications alone do not settle those outcomes.
There is no universal winner on the available specification evidence. The practical choice depends on your priorities and the current price of matching variants; verify the specific India listing before buying.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →

