Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →The POCO X6 Pro has a detailed official specification sheet; the available evidence for the POCO X8 Power 5G does not establish a comparable official spec list or current price. A third-party comparison reported an India price snapshot of ₹39,800 for the X6 Pro 12GB/512GB and ₹35,999 for the X8 Power 5G, a ₹3,801 difference—but that is not a confirmed current or like-for-like offer.
What can be compared reliably?
POCO’s global product page identifies the X6 Pro and lists its configurations and hardware. POCO India’s catalogue includes “X8 Power,” but the available sources do not provide a model-specific official specification sheet or current official price for the “POCO X8 Power 5G.” See the POCO X6 Pro specifications and POCO India catalogue.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Do not treat the separately named global POCO X8 as the X8 Power 5G. Its listed 8,340mAh battery, Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 processor, and 6.83-inch display cannot be safely attributed to the Power model based on the available model identification.
POCO X6 Pro: official specifications
These figures are manufacturer specifications, not independent performance or battery-life test results.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
- 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
- Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
- Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -
| Feature | POCO X6 Pro specification |
|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8300-Ultra, up to 3.35GHz |
| Memory and storage | 8GB+256GB or 12GB+512GB; LPDDR5X memory and UFS 4.0 storage |
| Display | 6.67-inch AMOLED; 2712×1220 resolution; refresh rate up to 120Hz |
| Rear cameras | 64MP main, 8MP ultra-wide, and 2MP macro |
| Front camera | 16MP |
| Battery and charging | 5,000mAh typical capacity; 67W charging |
| Wireless and SIM | Wi-Fi 6 protocol, Bluetooth 5.4, and dual SIM |
| Ingress protection | IP54 lab-tested dust and splash resistance; POCO notes that regional functions vary and liquid damage outside test conditions is not covered |
POCO lists a phone, adapter, USB-C cable, SIM eject tool, protective case, and documentation in the package, while noting that contents may differ by region. Confirm the package and charger with the seller in your market rather than assuming every regional bundle is identical. Full specifications and package notes are on POCO’s X6 Pro page.
Reported India price difference
Gadgets Now’s comparison lists ₹39,800 for the X6 Pro 12GB/512GB configuration and ₹35,999 for the X8 Power 5G. The arithmetic difference is ₹3,801, with the X8 Power 5G listing lower in that comparison. The publication date was not stated in the retrieved listing, and these figures are a third-party snapshot—not a current official POCO quote. The X8 Power 5G configuration behind its price is also not established as a like-for-like match. Check current same-market seller prices, exact RAM and storage, warranty, and included items before using the gap to choose. Source: Gadgets Now comparison.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE BOOST MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)//77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
- 6.83" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2772 x 1280Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 n: 2560Hz*480Hz touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide display 2.0HDR10+TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
- MediaTek Dimensity 9500s3nm manufacturing process1 x Cortex-X925, up to 3.73GHz3 x Cortex-X4, up to 3.3GHz4 x Cortex-A720, up to 2.4GHzImmortalis-G925 MC11NPU 890 - 8500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
- Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 7/ Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 7/Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi standards and other features as ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports Multi-Link Operation, 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0, Dual-BluetoothSupports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC
How to make a fair choice
The available facts do not support declaring one phone the better performer or camera phone. Component names and nominal specifications alone do not establish sustained speed, photo quality, or real-world battery endurance. Before buying, verify the exact X8 Power 5G model and compare the same-market versions on these points:
- Performance: Match exact chipset variants and use independent tests that measure comparable workloads and sustained performance.
- Display: Compare size, resolution, refresh rate, and brightness from model-specific specifications.
- Cameras: Check both camera hardware and independent image-quality assessments; megapixel counts alone do not settle image quality.
- Battery: Compare confirmed capacity and charging specifications, then look for comparable endurance tests rather than inferring battery life from capacity alone.
- Configuration and value: Match RAM and storage, current price, warranty, and seller bundle in the same country.
Regional configurations, network bands, taxes, promotions, and box contents can vary. For the X6 Pro, POCO itself cautions that regional functions and package contents may differ; verify the specific product and seller terms. The comparison pages at 91mobiles and Gadgets Now identify the compared models, but third-party listings should not substitute for confirmation of model-specific details from POCO.
Quick Recap
Rank #3
- [Applicable phone models]Xiaomi Poco X6 Pro 5G
- [Highly Transparent]This kind of screen protector is 99% High Definition Clarity, 99% light transmittance, keeps the brightness and colorful image quality of yourXiaomi Poco X6 Pro 5G,High-response and high transparency,reaching a 2.5D arc edge
- [Perfect Protection]9H hardness tempered glass screen protector, stronger than ordinary film. It is strong enough to protect your phone from scratch,crush and break
- [Easy Installation]Dust-free, fingerprint-free, bubble-free, super easy one-touch installation,which offers hassle-free and easy installation, even you are an inexperienced user
- [Warranty Service] If you have any problems with your product, please contact us. We will solve the problem for you within 24 hours, we will provide you with a free replacement or refund.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

