The POCO M7 Plus 5G is listed with a larger, higher-resolution screen and a higher-capacity battery with faster charging; the vivo Y11 5G has official India specifications and live store listings for two 4GB variants. The available prices are from different dates and memory configurations, so they do not establish a current like-for-like price difference.
At a glance: where the specifications differ
| Specification | POCO M7 Plus 5G | vivo Y11 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.9 inches; 1080 × 2340 pixels, according to Gadgets360. Refresh rate not stated in the comparison extract. | 6.74-inch LCD; 1600 × 720 pixels; up to 120Hz, according to vivo India. |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s Gen 3, according to Gadgets360. | MediaTek Dimensity 6300, according to vivo India. |
| Rear and front cameras | 50MP rear and 8MP front, according to Gadgets360. | 13MP + 0.08MP rear and 5MP front, according to vivo India. |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh and 33W, according to Gadgets360. | 6500mAh typical capacity and 15W, according to vivo India. |
| Configurations listed in the cited sources | 4GB/128GB, 6GB/128GB and 8GB/128GB, according to Gadgets360. | 4GB/64GB and 4GB/128GB, according to the vivo India store. |
| Dust and water rating | IP64, according to Gadgets360; confirm against the exact India model. | IP65, according to vivo India. |
Manufacturer specifications and the secondary comparison are not a substitute for controlled, same-condition testing. The figures above identify listed hardware; they do not establish which phone is faster, takes better photos, lasts longer in everyday use or charges in less time.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
On the figures available, the POCO has the larger screen and substantially higher listed pixel resolution: 6.9 inches at 1080 × 2340 versus the vivo’s 6.74-inch, 1600 × 720 LCD. That makes the POCO the more compelling specification choice if screen size and detail are your priorities.
The vivo’s official India page specifies refresh up to 120Hz. The retrieved POCO comparison does not state its refresh rate, so a direct refresh-rate comparison is not established here. A higher refresh rate can make supported scrolling and animation appear smoother, but it does not by itself establish brightness, colour accuracy or overall display quality.
#1 Best Overall
- Wonderful Design - USTIYA designed case for Xiaomi Poco M7 4G / M7 Plus 5G allows perfect display of the phone's appearance, allowing you to appreciate its beauty and design. It shows the original color of the phone.
- The combination of flexible TPU and shock absorbing Four Corners helps protect your phone for Xiaomi Poco M7 4G / M7 Plus 5G from drops and other impacts
- Its design with micro dots on the inside prevents the wet and sticky appearance, so common among transparent cases, thus helping to maintain the beautiful design of your phone for Xiaomi Poco M7 4G / M7 Plus 5G
- The matte side strips of the edge can increase the stability of the grip of the mobile phone, making it comfortable to hold and preventing it from slipping, while also preventing phone corrosion from hand sweat. Easy to clean, you only need to gently wipe it with a damp cloth to remove stains and dirt.
- DIY customization: due to the special material of the transparent phone case, you can stick photos, patterns, etc. that you like on the back of the phone to personalize it and reflect your style and personality.
Battery capacity and charging: what the numbers do and do not tell you
Gadgets360 lists a 7000mAh battery and 33W charging for the POCO. vivo lists 6500mAh typical capacity and 15W charging for the Y11 5G. On rated capacity and charging power alone, the POCO has the larger battery and higher charging wattage.
Those ratings cannot predict a precise runtime or charging time. Screen settings, network conditions, software and usage affect battery life, and no comparable head-to-head test is available. vivo’s product page publishes laboratory-use claims, but they are manufacturer results rather than a comparison with the POCO; they should not be treated as a real-world guarantee. See vivo’s Y11 5G product page for its testing qualifications.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Xiaomi Poco M7 4G / Compatible with Xiaomi M7 Plus 5G
- The back features a magnetic ring, compatible with various magnetic devices such as wireless chargers, magnetic card holders, and magnetic car mounts.
- This phone case is made of anti-scratch hard rigid PC bumper and shock resistance soft TPU, Military-Grade Protection with Air-Cushion Technology for all corners and the raised TPU bezel design, provide all around double protection of your phone from drops, scratches and bumps.
- Featuring a built-in folding stand and ring mount, it supports hands-free operation for effortless video entertainment or conferencing, delivering a more convenient and comfortable stable experience.
- Delicate Slide Lens Cover, higher than the raised Camera protects your phone camera from scratches,collision, scuffs and impact. Precise charging cutouts fit volume buttons, side buttons, and device curves for easy access to all buttons, controls, and ports without removing the case.
Processor and cameras: avoid drawing a winner from specifications alone
Chipsets
The POCO is listed with a Snapdragon 6s Gen 3, while vivo specifies a MediaTek Dimensity 6300. No comparable benchmark results are established in the available sources. Chip names alone are not enough to declare a speed or gaming winner; performance also depends on implementation, memory, software and the task.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteCamera hardware
Gadgets360 lists 50MP rear and 8MP front cameras for the POCO. vivo’s parameter page lists a 13MP + 0.08MP rear setup and a 5MP front camera. The vivo page also contains a separate 50MP camera-scene-mode reference, which does not establish that the Y11 5G has a 50MP main camera. Megapixel counts alone do not establish photo quality, and no controlled camera comparison is available.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Xiaomi Poco M7 4G (169mm)
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
India prices: the available figures are not a current price comparison
| Phone and variant | Price evidence | How to interpret it |
|---|---|---|
| POCO M7 Plus 5G, 6GB/128GB | ₹12,999 introductory price reported in 2025; the report stated a planned first sale on 19 August 2025. | Historical launch pricing, not a current seller quote. Source: Times of Power and Voice, 2025 report. |
| POCO M7 Plus 5G, 8GB/128GB | ₹13,999 introductory price reported in 2025. | Historical launch pricing, not a current seller quote. Source: Times of Power and Voice, 2025 report. |
| vivo Y11 5G, 4GB/64GB | ₹16,999 listed on the vivo India store when accessed on 7 October 2026. | Store listing captured on that date; price and availability can change. Check the 4GB/64GB store listing. |
| vivo Y11 5G, 4GB/128GB | ₹20,999 listed on the vivo India store when accessed on 7 October 2026. | Store listing captured on that date; price and availability can change. Check the 4GB/128GB store listing. |
The figures are not like-for-like: they refer to different memory configurations, and the POCO numbers are historical introductory prices while vivo’s are store listings captured on 7 October 2026. A current POCO price is not established by these sources. Check the exact variant, seller, stock and checkout price before deciding; discounts and availability may change the comparison.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Protection and 5G compatibility
vivo’s India parameter page lists an IP65 rating and 5G bands n1/n3/n5/n8/n28B/n38/n40/n41/n77/n78, with a carrier-availability caveat. Gadgets360 reports IP64 for the POCO, but that rating should be checked against the exact regional model’s official specifications. Neither rating means a phone is waterproof; follow the manufacturer’s handling guidance, and do not assume that any 5G handset supports every carrier band or local network configuration.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Compatible with Xiaomi Poco M7 4G / Compatible with Xiaomi M7 Plus 5G
- The back features a magnetic ring, compatible with various magnetic devices such as wireless chargers, magnetic card holders, and magnetic car mounts.
- This phone case is made of anti-scratch hard rigid PC bumper and shock resistance soft TPU, Military-Grade Protection with Air-Cushion Technology for all corners and the raised TPU bezel design, provide all around double protection of your phone from drops, scratches and bumps.
- Featuring a built-in folding stand and ring mount, it supports hands-free operation for effortless video entertainment or conferencing, delivering a more convenient and comfortable stable experience.
- Delicate Slide Lens Cover, higher than the raised Camera protects your phone camera from scratches,collision, scuffs and impact. Precise charging cutouts fit volume buttons, side buttons, and device curves for easy access to all buttons, controls, and ports without removing the case.
Rank #4
- Dear friend, due to the large number of phone models, we are unable to take individual photos for each one. So the images we are displaying were taken for one model. But please do not worry, we will send the phone case to you accordding your phone model of order.
- CAMERA PROTECTION DESIGN: Raised camera lens guard with precise cutouts provides enhanced protection camera lenses while maintaining full functionality and preventing scratches
- PREMIUM SILICONE MATERIAL: Made from soft, flexible TPU silicone material that offers a comfortable grip and smooth touch feel while providing shockproof protection against drops and impacts
- SLIM AND LIGHTWEIGHT: Ultra-thin design adds minimal bulk, easily fits in pockets and bags while maintaining the phone's sleek profile and original aesthetics
- PRECISE CUTOUTS: Perfectly aligned openings for speakers, charging port, and buttons ensure easy access to all features and functions without removing the case
Which should you choose?
- Consider the POCO M7 Plus 5G if the listed larger, sharper display and 7000mAh battery with 33W charging match your priorities. Treat its listed specifications and old launch prices as distinct from a verified current India listing.
- Consider the vivo Y11 5G if you want specifications published on vivo India’s official page, including up to 120Hz refresh, IP65 and the stated 5G bands. Its current store listings in the cited evidence are both 4GB RAM variants, with different storage capacities.
- For speed, camera quality or all-day battery life, these specification sheets do not settle the choice. Look for reliable tests of the exact India variants or compare return policies and current seller terms before buying.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

