Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsClean PCRecommendedOne scan can reveal what keeps slowing WindowsLook for cleanup and repair opportunities.Run ScanHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › Phone specifications

POCO F7 vs vivo V70 FE: Key Specs and What Price Comparisons Really Show

By Freedom251 Team · · 4 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The POCO F7 is the more performance-oriented choice on paper, while the vivo V70 FE lists a larger battery and a higher-resolution main camera. Both have a 6.83-inch AMOLED display with a refresh rate up to 120Hz, and both advertise 90W charging. There is no single reliable global price difference: prices depend on country, storage configuration, seller and date.

POCO F7 vs vivo V70 FE: specifications at a glance

Specification POCO F7 vivo V70 FE
Processor Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Dimensity 7360-Turbo, octa-core, 4nm
Typical battery capacity 6500mAh 7000mAh
Charging rating 90W HyperCharge Up to 90W FlashCharge with vivo’s original standard charger
Display 6.83-inch 1.5K AMOLED, up to 120Hz; Singapore listing gives 2772 × 1280 6.83-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1260, up to 120Hz
Rear cameras 50MP Sony IMX882 OIS main + 8MP ultra-wide 200MP OIS main + 8MP wide-angle
Front camera Not stated on the cited specification page 32MP
Ingress protection IP68 IP68 and IP69
Memory and storage Check the local POCO listing; configuration varies by region Singapore specification: 8GB+256GB; Indonesia store also lists 12GB+256GB and 8GB+512GB

These are manufacturer-published specifications, not results from an independent head-to-head test. POCO’s global F7 specification page and vivo’s Singapore V70 FE specification page are the sources for the core figures. Availability and configurations can differ in other markets.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Which phone is faster?

The POCO F7 lists a Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, while vivo specifies a Dimensity 7360-Turbo. That makes the POCO the more performance-oriented pick based on the published processor specifications. It does not establish a precise real-world performance gap: the available information does not provide an independent comparison of the two phones under the same tests.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

POCO reports an AnTuTu V10.4.9 score of 2,084,535 from POCO Internal Labs and cautions that actual results may vary. This is a vendor-reported result for the F7, not a comparable result for the V70 FE, so it should not be read as proof of a measured win over vivo’s phone. See POCO’s product page for the qualification.

#1 Best Overall
XIAOMI Poco F7 Ai 5G (for Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (512GB + 12GB) NFC 1.5K 6.83" Amoled 50MP Sony Cam Gamers Phone NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 25053PC47G (Black)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
  • Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
  • 6.83'' 1.5K Ultra-bright DisplayRefresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480Hz Instant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz* *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.Wet Touch display 2.0Typ brightness: 700 nitsHBM brightness: 1700 nitsPeak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaContrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Resolution: 2772*1280PPI: 447Color gamut: DCI-P3Color depth: 68 billion colors3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal Color PROPro HDR displayAdaptive HDRReading modeCycle mode 2.0Corning Gorilla Glass 7iDolby VisionHDR 10+TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified / TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
  • Flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile PlatformFlagship TSMC 4nm processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 3.21GHzGPU: Adreno 825Al Engine: Qualcomm Hexagon NPU / 6500mAh (typ)90W HyperCharge*Up to 22.5W reverse charging*USB Type-C / In-screen fingerprint sensor / AI Face Unlock / GPS:L1+L5 | Beidou:B1I+B1C+B2a | Galileo:E1+E5a | GLONASS:G1 | QZSS:L1+L5 | NavIC:L5
  • 50MP main camera Sony IMX882f/1.51.6μm super pixel (4-in-1)6p8MP ultra-wide cameraOV08FRear camera photography featuresDynamic shotMotion captureDocuments modeMotion tracking focusPortrait modeTimed burstPro mode50MP modePanoramaBurst shot modeLong exposureHDRRear camera video recording4K video shooting: 30fps / 60fps1080p video shooting: 30fps / 60fps1080p slow motion video shooting: 120fps / 240fps / 960fps720p video shooting: 30fps720p slow motion video shooting: 120fps / 240fps/960fpsRear camera video featuresSlow motionVideo teleprompterTime-lapseShootSteadyMotion tracking focus -20 Mp Front Camera

Battery and charging: capacity is not endurance

vivo specifies a 7000mAh typical battery, compared with POCO’s 6500mAh typical capacity. The V70 FE therefore has the larger stated battery, but capacity alone cannot show which phone lasts longer in everyday use. No matched independent endurance results are established here.

Both manufacturers list charging at up to 90W. vivo’s rating requires its original standard charger; POCO says 90W refers to adapter output power and advises checking local seller information for adapter availability in the box. Actual charging speed can vary. Confirm the regional package and charger requirements before relying on the headline rating. Details appear on the vivo specifications page and POCO product page.

Rank #2
XIAOMI Poco F7 Ultra 5G (for Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 12GB) Ai 2K 6.67" Amoled 50MP Triple Cam NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 24122RKC7G Liberado (Black)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG. INSIDE THE BOX: POCO F7 ULTRA + USB CABLE .
  • Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
  • 6.67" WQHD+ Flow AMOLED DotDisplayResolution: 3200*1440, 526 ppiContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz *Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 1800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: Up to 2560Hz *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12 bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamutDimming: up to 3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayHDR10+, Dolby VisionTÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertificationTÜV Flicker Free CertificationTÜV Circadian Friendly CertificationPOCO Shield Glass
  • Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform3nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU2 x Prime Core, up to 4.32GHz6 x Performance Core, up to 3.53GHzAdreno GPUQualcomm AI engine - 5300mAh (typ)Charging120W HyperCharge50W wireless HyperChargeUSB Type-C - Proximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | Gyroscope | IR blaster | Flicker sensor
  • Beidou: B1I+B1C+B2a | GPS: L1+L5 | Galileo: E1+E5a | GLONASS: G1 | QZSS: L1+L5 | NavIC: L5AGNSS | Data network | Wireless network | Sensor Assisted Positioning

Display: similar size and refresh rate

Both phones have a 6.83-inch AMOLED display with a refresh rate up to 120Hz. The cited Singapore specifications give the POCO F7 a 2772 × 1280 resolution and the vivo V70 FE a 2800 × 1260 resolution. These figures are close, but brightness descriptions use different conditions, so the published headline figures do not support a fair brightness winner. For a meaningful display comparison, look for measurements taken under the same test conditions.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Cameras: 200MP is not a quality verdict

The V70 FE’s specification lists a 200MP OIS main camera and an 8MP wide-angle camera, plus a 32MP front camera. The F7 lists a 50MP Sony IMX882 OIS main camera and an 8MP ultra-wide. The vivo has more stated main-camera pixels, but megapixel count alone does not establish better photos. Sensor behavior, image processing and results in matched scenes matter; no independent side-by-side camera test is established here.

Rank #3
Sale
XIAOMI Poco X8 PRO 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) 6.59" 50MP Gamers Phone NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 2511FPC34G Liberado (Yellow
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
  • Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
  • 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
  • Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -

Water resistance: IP68 vs IP68/IP69

POCO lists IP68 for the F7; vivo lists IP68 and IP69 for the V70 FE. The vivo specification therefore includes the additional IP69 rating. These certifications refer to specified test conditions, not a guarantee against damage in every real-world situation. POCO also warns that water resistance may diminish over time and that its rating is based on specific laboratory conditions. Check the manufacturers’ POCO and vivo specifications for their qualifications.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

POCO F7 vs vivo V70 FE price difference

A meaningful price comparison needs the same country, storage tier, seller type and purchase date. The available price points are regional snapshots, not a universal comparison:

Rank #4
XIAOMI Poco F7 PRO 5G + 4G LTE (for Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (512GB + 12GB) Ai 2K 6.67" Amoled 50MP Gamers Phone NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 24117RK2CG (Silver)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
  • Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
  • 6.67" WQHD+ Flow AMOLED DotDisplayResolution: 3200*1440, 526 ppiContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 1800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: Up to 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12 bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamutDimming: up to 3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayHDR10+, Dolby Vision TÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertificationTÜV Flicker Free CertificationTÜV Circadian Friendly CertificationCorning️ Gorilla️ Glass 7i
  • Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 Mobile Platform4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU1x Prime core (X4-based), up to 3.3GHz3x Performance cores (A720-based), up to 3.2GHz2x Performance cores (A720-based), up to 3.0GHz2x Efficiency cores (A520-based), up to 2.3GHzAdreno GPUQualcomm AI engine
  • Beidou: B1I+B1C+B2a | GPS: L1+L5 | Galileo: E1+E5a | GLONASS: G1 | QZSS: L1+L5 | NavIC: L5AGNSS | Data network | Wireless network | Sensor Assisted Positioning
Market and configuration Reported price Context
Indonesia, vivo V70 FE 8GB+256GB Rp 6,999,000 including VAT Listed by vivo’s official Indonesia store when accessed in 2026; stock and price may change. Store listing
Spain, vivo V70 FE 8GB+256GB €399, device-only Launch-market price reported by Cinco Días on March 30, 2026; not a guaranteed current offer. Cinco Días report
Spain, vivo V70 FE 8GB+512GB €449, device-only Launch-market price reported by Cinco Días on March 30, 2026; not a guaranteed current offer. Cinco Días report
POCO F7, matched country and storage tier Not established No directly comparable current official POCO price for the same market and configuration is available here.

For a current comparison, check both phones from sellers serving your country, match RAM and storage, and include any delivery, tax, bundle or charger differences. Record the date because stock, offers and regional packages change.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which one should you choose?

  • Choose the POCO F7 if the listed Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 and its performance-oriented hardware are your priority, and the local price and configuration suit you.
  • Consider the vivo V70 FE if you value its larger stated battery, 200MP OIS main-camera specification, or additional IP69 rating.
  • Compare local offers before deciding if price is the deciding factor; the available figures do not establish a like-for-like global price winner.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Phone specificationsPOCO F7smartphone comparisonsmartphone pricesVivo V70 FE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.