Recommended Free Tools
The POCO F7 is the better fit if you prioritize its published 1.5K 120Hz display, 90W charging, OIS-equipped main camera and IP68 rating. The OPPO K13 Turbo stands out for its built-in cooling fan and 7,000mAh typical battery. Neither specification sheet proves which phone performs better in long gaming sessions, takes better photos or lasts longer in real use; choose by the features and regional price that matter to you.
POCO F7 vs OPPO K13 Turbo: key specifications
| Specification | POCO F7 | OPPO K13 Turbo 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 8450 |
| Display | 6.83-inch 1.5K AMOLED, up to 120Hz, according to POCO’s global launch specifications | Detailed display figures are not established by the cited India specification page |
| Battery | 6,500mAh typical for the global version; 7,550mAh typical for the India version | 7,000mAh typical and 6,830mAh rated on OPPO’s India specifications |
| Wired charging | 90W HyperCharge; up to 22.5W wired reverse charging | Up to 80W SUPERVOOC; OPPO also lists compatibility with lower-wattage protocols |
| Rear camera details established here | 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS; 8MP ultrawide also listed in official specifications | Not established in the cited specifications for this comparison |
| Durability information | IP68 rating stated in POCO’s global launch materials | OPPO describes laboratory IPX9, IPX8 and IPX6 testing under China’s GB/T 4208-2017 standard |
| Built-in cooling fan | No fan cited in POCO’s launch material | Yes; an integrated active cooling fan is a headline feature |
These are manufacturer specifications and claims, not results from a controlled comparison. Chipset names alone do not establish a performance winner, and maximum charging figures do not guarantee a particular everyday charging time. For OPPO’s product details, see its K13 Turbo product page.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone is better for gaming?
The K13 Turbo is the more distinctive choice on paper if you specifically want active cooling: it includes a built-in fan. The F7 lists a Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 chipset, while OPPO lists a Dimensity 8450 for the K13 Turbo. Those details identify different hardware approaches, but they do not show which phone sustains higher frame rates or lower temperatures during extended play.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteNo matched gaming, thermal or fan-noise measurements are established here. If sustained gaming is your deciding factor, look for tests that use the same game, settings and session length on both phones and report frame rates, temperatures and noise. A cooling feature by itself is not proof of superior sustained performance.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.83'' 1.5K Ultra-bright DisplayRefresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480Hz Instant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz* *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.Wet Touch display 2.0Typ brightness: 700 nitsHBM brightness: 1700 nitsPeak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaContrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Resolution: 2772*1280PPI: 447Color gamut: DCI-P3Color depth: 68 billion colors3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal Color PROPro HDR displayAdaptive HDRReading modeCycle mode 2.0Corning Gorilla Glass 7iDolby VisionHDR 10+TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified / TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
- Flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile PlatformFlagship TSMC 4nm processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 3.21GHzGPU: Adreno 825Al Engine: Qualcomm Hexagon NPU / 6500mAh (typ)90W HyperCharge*Up to 22.5W reverse charging*USB Type-C / In-screen fingerprint sensor / AI Face Unlock / GPS:L1+L5 | Beidou:B1I+B1C+B2a | Galileo:E1+E5a | GLONASS:G1 | QZSS:L1+L5 | NavIC:L5
- 50MP main camera Sony IMX882f/1.51.6μm super pixel (4-in-1)6p8MP ultra-wide cameraOV08FRear camera photography featuresDynamic shotMotion captureDocuments modeMotion tracking focusPortrait modeTimed burstPro mode50MP modePanoramaBurst shot modeLong exposureHDRRear camera video recording4K video shooting: 30fps / 60fps1080p video shooting: 30fps / 60fps1080p slow motion video shooting: 120fps / 240fps / 960fps720p video shooting: 30fps720p slow motion video shooting: 120fps / 240fps/960fpsRear camera video featuresSlow motionVideo teleprompterTime-lapseShootSteadyMotion tracking focus -20 Mp Front Camera
Display, cameras and durability
Display
POCO publishes specific headline display figures for the F7: a 6.83-inch 1.5K AMOLED panel with a refresh rate of up to 120Hz. The cited OPPO India specifications do not establish comparable full display details, so this comparison cannot make a like-for-like panel judgment.
Cameras
POCO lists a 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), as well as an 8MP ultrawide camera. The available OPPO specifications do not establish camera details for a complete comparison. Megapixel counts and camera hardware do not settle photo or video quality; no matched camera results are established here.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG. INSIDE THE BOX: POCO F7 ULTRA + USB CABLE .
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" WQHD+ Flow AMOLED DotDisplayResolution: 3200*1440, 526 ppiContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz *Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 1800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: Up to 2560Hz *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12 bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamutDimming: up to 3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayHDR10+, Dolby VisionTÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertificationTÜV Flicker Free CertificationTÜV Circadian Friendly CertificationPOCO Shield Glass
- Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform3nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU2 x Prime Core, up to 4.32GHz6 x Performance Core, up to 3.53GHzAdreno GPUQualcomm AI engine - 5300mAh (typ)Charging120W HyperCharge50W wireless HyperChargeUSB Type-C - Proximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | Gyroscope | IR blaster | Flicker sensor
- Beidou: B1I+B1C+B2a | GPS: L1+L5 | Galileo: E1+E5a | GLONASS: G1 | QZSS: L1+L5 | NavIC: L5AGNSS | Data network | Wireless network | Sensor Assisted Positioning
Water and dust protection
POCO states an IP68 rating for the F7. OPPO describes laboratory testing of the K13 Turbo to IPX9, IPX8 and IPX6 under China’s GB/T 4208-2017 standard. These labels refer to different ratings and stated test conditions, so they should not be treated as directly equivalent real-world guarantees. Check each maker’s warranty and water-damage terms before relying on either phone around water.
Battery and charging: check the exact regional model
The F7’s battery capacity varies by market: POCO says the global version has 6,500mAh typical capacity, while the India version has 7,550mAh typical capacity. Confirm the region of the handset you are buying; a single F7 battery figure without that qualification can mislead. POCO’s official FAQ gives the regional figures.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
- 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
- Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
- Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -
OPPO’s India specification page lists the K13 Turbo at 7,000mAh typical and 6,830mAh rated. OPPO’s July 30, 2025 announcement says the fan design allowed the company to increase battery capacity by 600mAh without making the phone thicker; that is OPPO’s explanation, not an independent measurement.
The F7 advertises up to 90W charging, compared with up to 80W SUPERVOOC for the K13 Turbo. These are maximum stated charging capabilities, not a promise of the same charging time in ordinary use. Check the regional box contents and supported charging protocol, and remember that charger, cable and usage conditions can affect results. The specifications alone do not establish which phone lasts longer on a charge.
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" WQHD+ Flow AMOLED DotDisplayResolution: 3200*1440, 526 ppiContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 1800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: Up to 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12 bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamutDimming: up to 3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayHDR10+, Dolby Vision TÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertificationTÜV Flicker Free CertificationTÜV Circadian Friendly CertificationCorning️ Gorilla️ Glass 7i
- Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 Mobile Platform4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU1x Prime core (X4-based), up to 3.3GHz3x Performance cores (A720-based), up to 3.2GHz2x Performance cores (A720-based), up to 3.0GHz2x Efficiency cores (A520-based), up to 2.3GHzAdreno GPUQualcomm AI engine
- Beidou: B1I+B1C+B2a | GPS: L1+L5 | Galileo: E1+E5a | GLONASS: G1 | QZSS: L1+L5 | NavIC: L5AGNSS | Data network | Wireless network | Sensor Assisted Positioning
Price difference in India
A Smartprix comparison listing displayed ₹35,999 for the POCO F7 5G and ₹33,499 for the OPPO K13 Turbo, a listed difference of ₹2,500 with the F7 higher. These are observed third-party listing prices, not guaranteed current or official prices. The listing’s seller, stock, memory configuration and available bank offers can affect what you pay. Check the exact variant and final checkout price before deciding. View the Smartprix comparison listing.
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the POCO F7 if its published 6.83-inch 1.5K 120Hz AMOLED display, 50MP OIS main camera, IP68 rating or 90W charging best match your priorities. Verify whether you are buying the global or India battery variant.
- Choose the OPPO K13 Turbo if you value a built-in active cooling fan and its 7,000mAh typical India battery, and its current price and other specifications suit your needs.
- Compare before paying if gaming performance, camera quality or battery endurance is the deciding factor. The published specifications and the price listing above do not establish a measured winner for those outcomes.
Before purchase, compare the exact regional SKU and memory configuration, final price, box contents, warranty terms, and any independent tests relevant to your priorities. Availability and specifications can differ by market.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

