The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →The POCO F7 and OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G share Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, but their hardware priorities differ: OPPO specifies a larger battery and adds a built-in cooling fan, while POCO offers faster stated wired charging and a dedicated ultra-wide rear camera. There is no reliable current price winner in the available listings, so check local stock and the price of the exact memory configuration before deciding.
POCO F7 vs OPPO K13 Turbo Pro: key specifications
| Specification | POCO F7 | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Snapdragon 8s Gen 4; up to 3.21GHz, Adreno 825 | Snapdragon 8s Gen 4; 8 cores, up to 3.2GHz |
| Display | 6.83-inch, 2772 × 1280 (1.5K), up to 120Hz; POCO Spain cites peak brightness up to 3200 nits over 25% of the screen area | 17.27cm diagonal (about 6.8 inches), 2800 × 1280, up to 120Hz; OPPO India cites 1600 nits typical HBM |
| Battery and charging | 6500mAh typical; 90W HyperCharge; up to 22.5W wired reverse charging | 7000mAh typical, 6830mAh rated; up to 80W SUPERVOOC and 80W UFCS |
| Cooling | WildBoost thermal optimization and heat management | Active micro centrifugal fan and passive vapor-chamber cooling |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS; 8MP ultra-wide | 50MP main camera with OIS; 2MP monochrome secondary camera (India specifications) |
| Front camera | 20MP in POCO global launch materials | 16MP in OPPO India specifications |
| Memory and storage in cited regional listings | Spain: 12GB + 256GB or 12GB + 512GB; LPDDR5X and UFS 4.1 | India: 8GB + 256GB or 12GB + 256GB; LPDDR5X and UFS 4.0 |
| Dust and water resistance claims | IP68 | IP66/IP68/IP69 (OPPO India advertising) |
| Dimensions and weight in cited regional listings | 163.1 × 77.9 × 8.2mm; 215.7g (Spain) | 162.8 × 77.2 × 8.3mm; about 208g (India) |
| Current price and availability | Not confirmed by the official pages reviewed | Not confirmed by the official pages reviewed |
Specifications can vary by market. The POCO values above come from its global launch materials and Xiaomi Spain’s product listing; OPPO values are from its India specifications and product page. Check the exact variant offered where you live. POCO global launch · Xiaomi Spain POCO F7 specifications · OPPO India K13 Turbo Pro specifications · OPPO India product page
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
How the shared processor affects performance
Both manufacturers list the Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, so the processor name alone does not establish a performance difference. POCO’s global launch page reports an AnTuTu V10.4.9 score of 2,084,535 from POCO Internal Labs in 2025 and notes that actual results may vary. That is a vendor test, not an independent head-to-head benchmark, and it should not be treated as a direct comparison with OPPO.
For long gaming sessions, the K13 Turbo Pro’s fan is a meaningful hardware distinction: OPPO says it reaches up to 18,000RPM and pairs it with a vapor chamber. The F7 instead describes WildBoost thermal optimization and heat management. These are manufacturer claims, not proof that one phone sustains higher frame rates in every game or environment. Look for independent tests using the same game, settings, ambient conditions and session length if sustained performance is decisive.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.83'' 1.5K Ultra-bright DisplayRefresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480Hz Instant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz* *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.Wet Touch display 2.0Typ brightness: 700 nitsHBM brightness: 1700 nitsPeak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaContrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Resolution: 2772*1280PPI: 447Color gamut: DCI-P3Color depth: 68 billion colors3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal Color PROPro HDR displayAdaptive HDRReading modeCycle mode 2.0Corning Gorilla Glass 7iDolby VisionHDR 10+TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified / TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
- Flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile PlatformFlagship TSMC 4nm processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 3.21GHzGPU: Adreno 825Al Engine: Qualcomm Hexagon NPU / 6500mAh (typ)90W HyperCharge*Up to 22.5W reverse charging*USB Type-C / In-screen fingerprint sensor / AI Face Unlock / GPS:L1+L5 | Beidou:B1I+B1C+B2a | Galileo:E1+E5a | GLONASS:G1 | QZSS:L1+L5 | NavIC:L5
- 50MP main camera Sony IMX882f/1.51.6μm super pixel (4-in-1)6p8MP ultra-wide cameraOV08FRear camera photography featuresDynamic shotMotion captureDocuments modeMotion tracking focusPortrait modeTimed burstPro mode50MP modePanoramaBurst shot modeLong exposureHDRRear camera video recording4K video shooting: 30fps / 60fps1080p video shooting: 30fps / 60fps1080p slow motion video shooting: 120fps / 240fps / 960fps720p video shooting: 30fps720p slow motion video shooting: 120fps / 240fps/960fpsRear camera video featuresSlow motionVideo teleprompterTime-lapseShootSteadyMotion tracking focus -20 Mp Front Camera
Battery capacity versus charging speed
OPPO lists a 7000mAh typical battery (6830mAh rated), compared with POCO’s 6500mAh typical capacity. That gives OPPO the larger stated battery, but capacity alone cannot determine which phone lasts longer: screen brightness, software, radio conditions and workload also matter. A comparable endurance test is needed for a real-world winner.
POCO lists 90W HyperCharge; OPPO lists charging up to 80W over SUPERVOOC and UFCS. The wattage figures describe supported charging capabilities, not guaranteed charge times across all chargers, cables or conditions. Use a compatible adapter and cable for the phone’s charging protocol; POCO says adapter inclusion varies by market. Neither phone’s specification alone proves it will charge faster in everyday use.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG. INSIDE THE BOX: POCO F7 ULTRA + USB CABLE .
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" WQHD+ Flow AMOLED DotDisplayResolution: 3200*1440, 526 ppiContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz *Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 1800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: Up to 2560Hz *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12 bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamutDimming: up to 3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayHDR10+, Dolby VisionTÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertificationTÜV Flicker Free CertificationTÜV Circadian Friendly CertificationPOCO Shield Glass
- Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform3nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU2 x Prime Core, up to 4.32GHz6 x Performance Core, up to 3.53GHzAdreno GPUQualcomm AI engine - 5300mAh (typ)Charging120W HyperCharge50W wireless HyperChargeUSB Type-C - Proximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | Gyroscope | IR blaster | Flicker sensor
- Beidou: B1I+B1C+B2a | GPS: L1+L5 | Galileo: E1+E5a | GLONASS: G1 | QZSS: L1+L5 | NavIC: L5AGNSS | Data network | Wireless network | Sensor Assisted Positioning
Display, cameras and durability
Display claims need context
Both displays support refresh rates up to 120Hz. POCO lists a 6.83-inch 1.5K panel and a peak-brightness figure measured over 25% of the screen area. OPPO’s India page lists a roughly 6.8-inch panel and 1600 nits typical HBM. Those brightness figures use different descriptions and measurement contexts, so they are not a clean like-for-like ranking. Consider independent outdoor and color tests alongside resolution and refresh rate.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsCamera hardware is not a photo-quality verdict
POCO specifies an 8MP ultra-wide camera alongside its 50MP OIS main camera. OPPO’s India listing pairs a 50MP OIS main camera with a 2MP monochrome secondary camera. The POCO has the more clearly useful listed secondary camera type for wider framing, but megapixel counts and camera labels do not establish image quality. Compare sample photos and video from the exact regional models before choosing based on cameras. The listed selfie cameras are 20MP for POCO and 16MP for OPPO; resolution alone does not predict results.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
- 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
- Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
- Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -
Water-resistance ratings and weight
POCO states IP68, while OPPO India advertises IP66, IP68 and IP69. These are specific dust- and water-resistance ratings, not a promise that a phone is waterproof or suitable for unrestricted exposure. Read the warranty terms for the local model before relying on water resistance. In the cited regional specifications, OPPO is about 208g and POCO is 215.7g; the difference may matter if you prefer a lighter phone, though actual weight can vary by configuration and manufacturing.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Price difference: what buyers can verify
A secondary comparison search result showed ₹35,999 for POCO and ₹29,999 for OPPO, with both listings marked out of stock. Treat those figures only as an unverified snapshot, not current sale prices or proof that OPPO is cheaper. Official pages reviewed did not confirm current prices, and availability, promotions and memory configurations vary by market. 91mobiles comparison listing
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" WQHD+ Flow AMOLED DotDisplayResolution: 3200*1440, 526 ppiContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 1800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: Up to 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12 bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamutDimming: up to 3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayHDR10+, Dolby Vision TÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertificationTÜV Flicker Free CertificationTÜV Circadian Friendly CertificationCorning️ Gorilla️ Glass 7i
- Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 Mobile Platform4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU1x Prime core (X4-based), up to 3.3GHz3x Performance cores (A720-based), up to 3.2GHz2x Performance cores (A720-based), up to 3.0GHz2x Efficiency cores (A520-based), up to 2.3GHzAdreno GPUQualcomm AI engine
- Beidou: B1I+B1C+B2a | GPS: L1+L5 | Galileo: E1+E5a | GLONASS: G1 | QZSS: L1+L5 | NavIC: L5AGNSS | Data network | Wireless network | Sensor Assisted Positioning
For a useful local comparison, match RAM and storage where possible, then compare the final checkout total from sellers with stock. Account for warranty and service availability in your country, supported carrier bands, and whether the listed charger is included. In the cited Spain POCO listing, a 512GB option is shown; the cited OPPO India listing tops out at 256GB, but those regional configurations should not be assumed to apply elsewhere.
Recommended Free Tools
Which phone should you buy?
- Choose the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro if the larger stated battery, built-in fan for gaming, or lower weight in the cited India specification is most compelling—and the exact local model and warranty suit you.
- Choose the POCO F7 if you want the listed 90W charging capability, a dedicated ultra-wide camera, or a 512GB configuration where that Spain-listed option is available.
- Compare both in person or through independent reviews if screen brightness, camera output or sustained gaming matters more than the headline specifications. The available claims do not establish a universal winner in those areas.
Before paying, verify the local SKU, final in-stock price, charger compatibility, carrier-band support and warranty terms. Those details can change the better buy even when the model names are the same.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

