What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
For the India configurations in the comparison, the POCO F7 offers the stronger listed chipset and more memory and storage, while the OnePlus Nord CE6 has the higher-refresh-rate display and higher-resolution autofocus selfie camera. A price snapshot accessed on 7 October 2026 showed the POCO at ₹35,999 and the Nord CE 6 5G at ₹37,999—a ₹2,000 difference, not a guaranteed checkout price.
POCO F7 vs OnePlus Nord CE6: key specifications
OnePlus styles its India model “OnePlus Nord CE6”; comparison listings also use “OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G.” They refer to the model compared here. The table combines the India configurations listed by 91mobiles with manufacturer specifications where noted, so regional and configuration differences matter.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | POCO F7 | OnePlus Nord CE6 |
|---|---|---|
| Compared memory and storage | 12GB RAM, 256GB storage | 8GB RAM, 128GB storage |
| Processor | Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 | Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| Memory and storage type | LPDDR5X; UFS 4.1 | UFS 3.1; RAM type not stated in the cited comparison |
| Display | 6.83-inch, 1.5K AMOLED, 120Hz | 6.78-inch, 1.5K AMOLED, 144Hz |
| Battery capacity | 91mobiles India comparison: 7,550mAh; POCO global page: 6,500mAh typical | 8,000mAh on OnePlus India product page |
| Wired charging | 90W in the 91mobiles India comparison | 80W in the 91mobiles India comparison |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX882 main with OIS; 8MP ultra-wide, per POCO global page | 50MP main with dual-axis OIS, per OnePlus India page |
| Front camera | 20MP, per POCO global page | 32MP autofocus; OnePlus lists 4K video, per its India page |
| Ingress protection | IP68; POCO describes a lab condition of static fresh water up to 1.5m for up to 30 minutes | IP66, IP68, IP69 and IP69K listed on the OnePlus India page |
| Displayed India price | ₹35,999 for 12GB/256GB; Flipkart shown as seller | ₹37,999 for 8GB/128GB; Amazon India shown as seller |
Sources: POCO global product page, OnePlus India product page, and 91mobiles comparison, accessed 7 October 2026. Prices are listing snapshots; sellers, stock and offers can change.
Recommended Free Tools
Which phone is better for performance and storage?
On listed hardware, the POCO F7 is the stronger choice if processor, RAM and storage capacity are the priority. The compared model pairs a Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 with 12GB RAM and 256GB of UFS 4.1 storage; the Nord CE6 comparison configuration has a Snapdragon 7s Gen 4, 8GB RAM and 128GB UFS 3.1 storage.
#1 Best Overall
- YOUR CONTENT, SUPER SMOOTH: The ultra-clear 6.7" FHD+ Super AMOLED display of Galaxy A17 5G helps bring your content to life, whether you're scrolling through recipes or video chatting with loved ones.¹
- LIVE FAST. CHARGE FASTER: Focus more on the moment and less on your battery percentage with Galaxy A17 5G. Super Fast Charging powers up your battery so you can get back to life sooner.²
- MEMORIES MADE PICTURE PERFECT: Capture every angle in stunning clarity, from wide family photos to close-ups of friends, with the triple-lens camera on Galaxy A17 5G.
- NEED MORE STORAGE? WE HAVE YOU COVERED: With an improved 2TB of expandable storage, Galaxy A17 5G makes it easy to keep cherished photos, videos and important files readily accessible whenever you need them.³
- BUILT TO LAST: With an improved IP54 rating, Galaxy A17 5G is even more durable than before.⁴ It’s built to resist splashes and dust and comes with a stronger yet slimmer Gorilla Glass Victus front and Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer back.
That is a specification-based advantage, not a promise that every app, game or daily task will feel faster. Real-world performance also depends on software, thermal behavior, workload and test conditions. OnePlus says on its product page that the chipset “delivers up to 144 FPS in popular games⁵”; that is vendor copy with a footnote, not an independently verified result for every game or setting. The compared configurations also differ in storage capacity, so this is not a like-for-like storage-tier comparison.
Which has the better display?
Both phones list 1.5K AMOLED displays. The POCO F7 is slightly larger at 6.83 inches, compared with 6.78 inches on the Nord CE6. The Nord’s listed 144Hz refresh rate is higher than the POCO’s 120Hz, which may appeal to readers who prioritize smoother supported scrolling or motion. Refresh rate alone does not establish overall display quality, and it does not mean every app or game runs at that rate.
Rank #2
- Carrier: This phone is locked to Tracfone, which means this device can only be used on the Tracfone wireless network. Tracfone plan required, activating is easy, just 3 steps.
- DISPLAY: Immersive viewing on a 6.7-inch super-bright 120Hz display with powerful stereo speakers and Bass Boost for cinematic entertainment.
- CAMERA SYSTEM: Advanced 50MP Quad Pixel camera captures sharp, detailed photos and videos in any lighting condition
- PERFORMANCE: Lightning-fast 5G connectivity paired with a powerful processor and RAM Boost for smooth multitasking.
- BATTERY LIFE: Long-lasting 5000mAh battery with TurboPower charging technology delivers hours of power in minutes.
Battery capacity and charging: what the figures do—and don’t—show
OnePlus’ India product page specifies an 8,000mAh battery for the Nord CE6. The 91mobiles India comparison lists the POCO F7 at 7,550mAh, but POCO’s global product page calls its battery 6,500mAh typical. Because these published POCO figures differ, check the exact Indian SKU and regional specification with the seller before relying on a capacity figure.
The comparison lists 90W charging for POCO and 80W for OnePlus. Neither capacity nor charging wattage alone establishes real battery life or time to recharge: those depend on usage, software, conditions and charging behavior. The OnePlus product page also notes that specifications may be revised with product batches and supply factors and that actual results vary.
Rank #3
- YOUR CONTENT, SUPER SMOOTH: The ultra-clear 6.7" FHD+ Super AMOLED display of Galaxy A17 5G helps bring your content to life, whether you're scrolling through recipes or video chatting with loved ones.¹
- LIVE FAST. CHARGE FASTER: Focus more on the moment and less on your battery percentage with Galaxy A17 5G. Super Fast Charging powers up your battery so you can get back to life sooner.²
- MEMORIES MADE PICTURE PERFECT: Capture every angle in stunning clarity, from wide family photos to close-ups of friends, with the triple-lens camera on Galaxy A17 5G.
- NEED MORE STORAGE? WE HAVE YOU COVERED: With an improved 2TB of expandable storage, Galaxy A17 5G makes it easy to keep cherished photos, videos and important files readily accessible whenever you need them.³
- BUILT TO LAST: With an improved IP54 rating, Galaxy A17 5G is even more durable than before.⁴ It’s built to resist splashes and dust and comes with a stronger yet slimmer Gorilla Glass Victus front and Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer back.
Camera hardware: a specification comparison, not a photo-quality verdict
POCO lists a 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS, an 8MP ultra-wide and a 20MP front camera. OnePlus lists a 50MP rear main camera with dual-axis OIS and a 32MP autofocus front camera capable of 4K video. The Nord has the higher stated front-camera resolution and the specified autofocus and 4K capability; that does not by itself prove better selfies or video. Both list stabilization on the main rear camera, but matched sample photos and video would be needed to declare a camera-quality winner.
Water and dust protection ratings
POCO says the F7 is IP68 rated and describes testing in static fresh water at up to 1.5m for up to 30 minutes. OnePlus lists IP66, IP68, IP69 and IP69K ratings for the Nord CE6. Do not assume these ratings use identical test conditions or treat them as permission for intentional water exposure; follow each manufacturer’s care and warranty terms.
Rank #4
- PRIVACY DISPLAY: Automatically hide your screen from those beside you. The built-in privacy display can be preset¹ to turn on when receiving notifications, typing passwords, or using specific apps
- TYPE IT IN. TRANSFORM IT FAST: Enhance any shot in seconds on your smartphone by using Photo Assist² with Galaxy AI.³ Add objects, restore details, or apply new styles by simply typing or tapping
- NIGHTS, CAPTURED CLEARLY: From gigs to city lights, record and capture moments after dark with clarity using Nightography so your photos and videos stay crisp and clear on your Samsung Galaxy
- MAKE IT. EDIT IT. SHARE IT: Turn everyday moments into something personal with creative tools built right into your mobile phone, whether it’s a special contact photo, custom wallpaper, an invitation or more⁴
- HELP THAT KEEPS UP: Stay in the moment while Now Nudge with Galaxy AI helps you respond faster and stay organized with smart suggestions⁵ that appear exactly when you need them on your phone
India prices and launch-price context
The 91mobiles comparison displayed ₹35,999 for the POCO F7 12GB/256GB and ₹37,999 for the Nord CE 6 5G 8GB/128GB when accessed on 7 October 2026. Beebom’s comparison showed the same current price points and reported launch prices of ₹31,999 for POCO F7 and ₹29,999 for Nord CE6. These are publisher snapshots, not fixed prices. Check the live seller listing for the exact variant, stock, bank offers and final checkout total.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The comparison gives 1 July 2025 as the POCO F7 release date. For the Nord CE6, its detailed launch-date section gives 7 May 2026, while its top comparison display shows 8 May 2026 as the release date. The dates describe different listing fields; use 7 May as the launch date rather than treating the one-day discrepancy as a different model.
Best Value
- Carrier: This phone is locked to Tracfone, which means this device can only be used on the Tracfone wireless network. Activating is easy, just 3 steps.
- ACTIVATION Promotion: Includes 1500 min, 1500 texts & 1500 MB Data + add more as you need it
- CAMERA SYSTEM: 50MP Quad Pixel camera. Capture sharper, more vibrant photos day or night with 4x the light sensitivity.
- PERFORMANCE: Blazing-fast Qualcomm performance. Get the speed you need for great entertainment with a Snapdragon 680 processor and 4GB of RAM.
- 64GB built-in storage. Get plenty of room for photos, movies, songs, and apps. Made for US
Price and date sources: 91mobiles comparison and Beebom Gadgets comparison, accessed 7 October 2026.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the POCO F7 if the compared 12GB/256GB configuration, newer listed chipset, and faster storage matter most to you.
- Consider the OnePlus Nord CE6 if you value its 144Hz display, listed 32MP autofocus selfie camera with 4K video, or prefer its device and software experience.
- Compare carefully if battery capacity is decisive: the published POCO capacity differs by source, so confirm the Indian variant rather than choosing on the larger number alone.
- Check actual checkout prices before buying: the displayed ₹2,000 gap is a dated India listing snapshot, and the compared phones have different memory and storage capacities.
The available specification comparison supports a hardware-based choice, not a universal winner for camera quality, battery endurance or overall experience. 91mobiles also publishes benchmark and battery-estimate figures, but its result summaries do not provide enough test-method detail to treat them as reliable predictions for an individual buyer.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

