The realme Narzo 100 Lite 5G is the stronger fit on listed battery capacity and display refresh rate; the POCO C85 5G offers faster listed charging and higher-resolution camera modules. Both are listed with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300. There is no dependable current price gap in the available snapshots, so compare the same RAM and storage variant at checkout.
POCO C85 5G vs realme Narzo 100 Lite 5G: specifications
| Specification | POCO C85 5G | realme Narzo 100 Lite 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (third-party comparison listing) | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (third-party comparison listing) |
| Display | 6.90-inch, 720 × 1600, 120Hz; HD+ LCD-class (third-party comparison listing) | 6.80–6.81-inch, 720 × 1570, 144Hz; HD+ LCD-class (third-party comparison listing; realme India confirms 144Hz) |
| Battery | 6000mAh (third-party comparison listing) | 7000mAh nominal capacity (realme India manufacturer claim) |
| Wired charging | 33W (third-party comparison listing) | 15W (third-party comparison listing) |
| Rear camera | 50MP (third-party comparison listing) | 13MP (third-party comparison listing) |
| Front camera | 8MP (third-party comparison listing) | 5MP (third-party comparison listing) |
| Listed Android version | Android 15 (third-party comparison listing) | Android 16 (third-party comparison listing) |
Sources: realme India product page and third-party comparison listing. The available POCO specifications come from third-party listings; an official POCO product page was not available in the sources for this comparison.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone is better for your priorities?
Choose the realme for battery capacity and refresh rate
The realme is listed with a 7000mAh battery and a 144Hz display, versus 6000mAh and 120Hz for the POCO. Those figures favor realme on capacity and maximum refresh rate, but they do not establish longer real-world battery life or a smoother experience in every app. realme India also advertises “6 years of peak battery health,” plus 43+ hours of voice calls and 11+ hours of navigation. These are manufacturer figures, not independent comparative results; realme states, “Data comes from realme Lab. Actual results may vary.”
Choose the POCO for faster listed charging and camera resolution
The POCO’s listed 33W charging rate is higher than the realme’s 15W. Its rear and front camera modules are also listed at 50MP and 8MP, compared with 13MP and 5MP for the realme. Megapixel counts alone do not demonstrate better photos; image processing, sensors, lenses, and shooting conditions matter, and no controlled camera comparison is established here.
#1 Best Overall
- USA USERS: Only Works on TMOBILE - MiNT IN THE USA Market (Previous sim card activated) Outside USA 4G VoLTE Worldwide Unlocked Dual Nano sim . FCC ID: 2AFZZPC3EG -
- Dual Nano Sim + 1 Slot Micro SD 4G: LAtin Bands / 3G Quad Band Global / 2G: Quad Band Global - Supports 4G/3G/2G2G: GSM:2/3/5/8 --- 3G: WCDMA:1/5/8 --- 4G: LTE FDD: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28 / 4G: LTE TDD: 38/40/41
- 6.9" Dot Drop displayResolution: 1600*720Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Brightness: 660 nits (typ), 810 nits HBMReading modeTÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Software Solution) Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedDC immingTouch sampling rate: Up to 240HzContrast ratio: 1200:1Color depth: 8-bit, 16.7 million colorsColor gamut: 83% NTSC
- MediaTek Helio G81-Ultra processorOcta-coreCPUCortex-A75+Cortex-A55Max CPU frequency: 2.0GHzGPUMali-G52 MC2
- 50MP main camera5P lensf/1.8Auxiliary lensRear camera video recording1080p (1920x1080) HD video recording at 30 fps720p (1280x720) HD video recording at 30 fps / 8MP front cameraf/2filmCamera | HDR mode | Soft-light ring | Portrait mode | Time-lapseFront camera video recording1080p (1920x1080) HD video recording at 30 fps720p (1280x720) HD video recording at 30 fps
Do not choose on the processor listing alone
Both phones are listed with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300, so processor name alone does not distinguish them. A matching chip specification is not proof of equal sustained performance: no independently published comparative benchmark or hands-on test result is available here.
What is the price difference?
The available India price snapshots conflict, so they do not establish a reliable current difference between the phones. On 7 October 2026, 91mobiles showed an Amazon offer of ₹18,999 for the realme Narzo 100 Lite 5G with 4GB RAM and 64GB storage. The same page listed starting prices of ₹20,999 for 4GB/128GB and ₹23,999 for 6GB/128GB. These were page-listed figures, not guaranteed checkout prices; another comparison result displayed different Amazon figures for the pair.
Rank #2
- USA USERS: Only Works on TMOBILE - MiNT IN THE USA Market (Previous sim card activated) Outside USA 4G VoLTE Worldwide Unlocked Dual Nano sim . FCC ID: 2AFZZPC3EG -
- Dual Nano Sim + 1 Slot Micro SD 4G: LAtin Bands / 3G Quad Band Global / 2G: Quad Band Global - Supports 4G/3G/2G2G: GSM:2/3/5/8 --- 3G: WCDMA:1/5/8 --- 4G: LTE FDD: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28 / 4G: LTE TDD: 38/40/41
- 6.9" Dot Drop displayResolution: 1600*720Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Brightness: 660 nits (typ), 810 nits HBMReading modeTÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Software Solution) Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedDC immingTouch sampling rate: Up to 240HzContrast ratio: 1200:1Color depth: 8-bit, 16.7 million colorsColor gamut: 83% NTSC
- MediaTek Helio G81-Ultra processorOcta-coreCPUCortex-A75+Cortex-A55Max CPU frequency: 2.0GHzGPUMali-G52 MC2
- 50MP main camera5P lensf/1.8Auxiliary lensRear camera video recording1080p (1920x1080) HD video recording at 30 fps720p (1280x720) HD video recording at 30 fps / 8MP front cameraf/2filmCamera | HDR mode | Soft-light ring | Portrait mode | Time-lapseFront camera video recording1080p (1920x1080) HD video recording at 30 fps720p (1280x720) HD video recording at 30 fps
Check current listings for the exact RAM and storage configuration on both phones, then compare the final checkout price, seller, warranty, and any applicable offer. A price for one configuration should not be compared with a different configuration or treated as a stable price gap. See the 91mobiles realme price snapshot for its listed offer and variants.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- USA USERS: Only Works on TMOBILE - MiNT IN THE USA Market (Previous sim card activated) Outside USA 4G VoLTE Worldwide Unlocked Dual Nano sim . FCC ID: 2AFZZPC3EG -
- Dual Nano Sim + 1 Slot Micro SD 4G: LAtin Bands / 3G Quad Band Global / 2G: Quad Band Global - Supports 4G/3G/2G2G: GSM:2/3/5/8 --- 3G: WCDMA:1/5/8 --- 4G: LTE FDD: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28 / 4G: LTE TDD: 38/40/41
- 6.9" Dot Drop displayResolution: 1600*720Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Brightness: 660 nits (typ), 810 nits HBMReading modeTÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Software Solution) Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedDC immingTouch sampling rate: Up to 240HzContrast ratio: 1200:1Color depth: 8-bit, 16.7 million colorsColor gamut: 83% NTSC
- MediaTek Helio G81-Ultra processorOcta-coreCPUCortex-A75+Cortex-A55Max CPU frequency: 2.0GHzGPUMali-G52 MC2
- 50MP main camera5P lensf/1.8Auxiliary lensRear camera video recording1080p (1920x1080) HD video recording at 30 fps720p (1280x720) HD video recording at 30 fps / 8MP front cameraf/2filmCamera | HDR mode | Soft-light ring | Portrait mode | Time-lapseFront camera video recording1080p (1920x1080) HD video recording at 30 fps720p (1280x720) HD video recording at 30 fps
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
- 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
- Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
- Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -
What to verify before buying
- Software support: The comparison lists Android 15 for POCO and Android 16 for realme, but the available sources do not establish matched update-support commitments. Check each manufacturer’s current policy and the phone’s software version before relying on long-term support.
- Charging accessories: The listed charging rates differ, but the available sources do not settle box contents or supported charger protocols. Confirm both before buying a separate charger.
- Configuration and seller: Match RAM and storage, confirm the seller and warranty, and check the price shown at checkout.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

