For buyers in India, the vivo X200 FE is the more compact phone, with a 6.31-inch display and 186g listed weight; the OPPO Reno14 Pro is the larger-screen option, with a 6.83-inch display and about 201g weight. The X200 FE lists a 6500mAh battery and 90W wired charging, while the Reno14 Pro lists 6200mAh, 80W wired charging and 50W wireless charging. The available prices do not support a reliable current price-difference calculation.
OPPO Reno14 Pro vs vivo X200 FE: India specifications
The figures below apply to the India variants. Specifications describe hardware, not measured camera quality, battery life or sustained performance.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | OPPO Reno14 Pro 5G | vivo X200 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.83-inch flexible AMOLED, 1272 × 2800 resolution, up to 120Hz | 6.31-inch AMOLED, 1216 × 2640 resolution, 120Hz |
| Listed weight | About 201g | 186g |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8450 | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main, 50MP ultrawide, 50MP telephoto; stated 3.5x optical zoom | 50MP Sony IMX921 main with OIS, 8MP ultrawide, 50MP Sony IMX882 periscope with OIS; stated 3x optical zoom |
| Battery | 6200mAh typical capacity | 6500mAh typical capacity |
| Charging | 80W SUPERVOOC wired; 50W AIRVOOC wireless | 90W FlashCharge wired |
| Water and dust ratings | IP66, IP68 and IP69 listed for the Reno14 series in OPPO’s launch release | IP68 and IP69 listed |
| Software listed | ColorOS 15.0 | Funtouch OS 15 based on Android 15 |
Sources: OPPO India Reno14 Pro specifications, vivo India X200 FE product page, vivo India X200 FE listing and OPPO India launch release.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which phone is better for size and display?
The X200 FE is the easier fit if you want a smaller handset: its listed display is 6.31 inches and its weight is 186g. The Reno14 Pro’s 6.83-inch display offers substantially more viewing area, but the phone is also about 201g. Choose between one-handed handling and a larger screen based on how you use and carry your phone.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.83 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2800 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, ColorOS 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8450 (4 nm), Octa-core 3.25 GHz
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.55", PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.8, 80mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 16mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), AF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), AF
How do their cameras compare?
On paper, both phones have a 50MP main camera and a 50MP telephoto camera. The Reno14 Pro also specifies a 50MP ultrawide and 3.5x optical zoom. The X200 FE specifies an 8MP ultrawide and a 3x periscope telephoto, with OIS listed for its main and periscope cameras.
These specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos or video. Sensor resolution, stabilization and stated optical zoom are not substitutes for side-by-side testing, especially across different lighting and shooting conditions.
Rank #2
- 6.57 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2372 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, microSDXC
- Android 15, ColorOS 15, Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, AF, 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro), Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 22mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm, AF
- 158.1 x 75 x 7.7 mm (6.22 x 2.95 x 0.30 in)
Battery and charging: capacity versus flexibility
The X200 FE has the larger stated typical battery capacity, at 6500mAh, and lists 90W wired charging. The Reno14 Pro lists 6200mAh typical capacity, 80W wired charging and 50W wireless charging. That gives OPPO the wireless-charging option in this comparison, while vivo lists the higher battery capacity and wired wattage.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Capacity and charging wattage do not determine real-world battery endurance or charging time on their own. Both makers use named charging systems; the listed maximums should not be assumed for every charger or accessory.
Rank #3
- 6.57 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2372 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, microSDXC
- Android 15, ColorOS 15, Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, AF, 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro), Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 22mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm, AF
- 158.1 x 75 x 7.7 mm (6.22 x 2.95 x 0.30 in)
Chipsets, protection and software
Chipsets
OPPO specifies the MediaTek Dimensity 8450; vivo specifies the Dimensity 9300+. The chipset names alone do not prove which phone will be faster in everyday use, gaming or sustained workloads. No comparable independent benchmark results are established here.
Water and dust protection
OPPO’s launch release lists IP66, IP68 and IP69 ratings for the Reno14 series, while vivo lists IP68 and IP69 for the X200 FE. Ratings are not a guarantee against damage in every situation and do not override warranty terms.
Rank #4
- 6.32 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1216 x 2640 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 16, ColorOS 16, Mediatek Dimensity 8450 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.8, 85mm (telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 16mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), AF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.0, 18mm, 100˚ (ultrawide), AF
Software
OPPO’s India specifications list ColorOS 15.0; vivo lists Funtouch OS 15 based on Android 15. The available information does not establish a comparable software-update duration for the two models.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesWhat is the price difference in India?
A dependable current price difference cannot be calculated from the available figures because they are neither contemporaneous nor like-for-like. The vivo India Store displayed an MRP of ₹64,999 when accessed on 7 October 2026. OPPO’s 3 July 2025 launch release said Reno14 series customers could start at a net effective ₹34,200 during the first sales period. That was launch-period series pricing, not a current Reno14 Pro-specific price.
Best Value
- 6.59 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1256 x 2760 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, ColorOS 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8350 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.35 GHz Cortex-A715 & 3x3.20 GHz Cortex-A715 & 4x2.20 GHz Cortex-A510)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.8, 80mm (telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom, 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, AF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), AF
For a useful comparison, check both phones on the same date, from clearly identified sellers, with the same storage tier and offer conditions. Do not subtract the launch-period series figure from vivo’s displayed MRP and treat the result as today’s difference.
Quick Recap
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose the vivo X200 FE if compact size and lower listed weight matter most, or if you want its 3x periscope camera, larger nominal battery or higher listed wired-charging wattage.
- Choose the OPPO Reno14 Pro if you prefer a much larger display, want the higher-resolution ultrawide specification, value its stated 3.5x optical zoom or need wireless charging.
- Compare hands-on tests if camera output, battery endurance, heat or sustained gaming performance will decide your purchase; the listed specifications do not settle those questions.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

