DriversRecommendedOutdated drivers can make a good PC feel brokenScan driver issues before chasing fixes manually.Scan NowHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsSlow PC?RecommendedPC slow today? Run a repair scan before it gets worseResolve common Windows issues and optimize system performance.Scan Now×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › India mobile phones

OPPO K13 vs Moto G86 Power: Specs, India Price and Which to Buy

By Freedom251 Team · · 4 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose the OPPO K13 if a larger stated battery and faster rated charging matter most; choose the Moto G86 Power if you want a sharper listed display, an ultrawide rear camera, expandable storage, or the higher reported water-and-dust rating. Neither is a clear overall winner without comparable real-world testing and an exact, like-for-like price check.

OPPO K13 vs Moto G86 Power: specs comparison

Specification OPPO K13 5G Moto G86 Power
India storage configurations 8GB RAM with 128GB or 256GB storage; UFS 3.1, according to OPPO’s India specifications Comparison listings show 8GB RAM and 128GB storage. Confirm the exact Power SKU with the seller before buying; Motorola’s available support page covers the standard G86, not the Power. Motorola support specifications
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 MediaTek Dimensity 7400, as listed by comparison publishers. Motorola’s cited support page for the standard G86 instead lists Dimensity 7300; those are different models.
Display 6.67-inch AMOLED, 1080 × 2400, up to 120Hz; OPPO lists 600-nit typical brightness and 1,200-nit HBM brightness 6.67-inch display, 1220 × 2712, up to 120Hz, as listed by comparison publishers. The higher resolution is a spec-sheet advantage. Do not compare it directly with the standard G86’s cited 4,500-nit HDR peak: peak HDR brightness and typical or high-brightness-mode figures describe different conditions.
Battery and charging 7,000mAh typical capacity (6,820mAh rated); 80W SUPERVOOC 6,720mAh and 33W charging, as listed by comparison publishers
Rear cameras 50MP main and 2MP monochrome; rear video recording up to 4K at 30fps, according to OPPO 50MP main and 8MP ultrawide, according to comparison publishers
Front camera 16MP 32MP, according to comparison publishers
Ingress protection IP65, according to OPPO’s launch announcement IP69, according to comparison publishers. The cited Motorola support specifications are for the standard G86, so verify the Power model’s rating in its documentation. An IP rating is not a guarantee against damage or a promise of warranty coverage.
Weight and thickness About 208g and 8.5mm, per OPPO’s specifications Comparison listings report about 185g. Motorola’s cited dimensions of 185g and 7.87mm refer to the standard G86, so confirm the Power variant’s dimensions.
Software and updates Launched with ColorOS 15 based on Android 15. OPPO announced two Android OS updates and three years of security updates. Comparison information reports Android 15, one OS update, and three years of security updates. Treat this as reported information rather than a verified current Motorola policy for the exact Power SKU.

OPPO specification and launch details are from OPPO India’s K13 specifications and its April 21, 2025 launch announcement. Moto G86 Power figures above are reported by 91mobiles and Gadgets 360; check the model name carefully when consulting Motorola specifications.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

What the spec differences mean in everyday use

Display: Moto has more pixels, not a proven better screen

Both phones are listed with a 6.67-inch display and a refresh rate of up to 120Hz. The G86 Power’s listed 1220 × 2712 resolution is higher than the K13’s 1080 × 2400, which gives it the paper advantage for fine detail. Resolution alone does not establish which screen looks better overall: brightness figures use different measurement modes, and the available information does not provide a comparable independent display test.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Battery: OPPO leads on capacity and charging rating

The K13 has the larger stated capacity and a much higher charging rating. OPPO says its controlled laboratory test reached 62% in about 30 minutes; that is a manufacturer test result, not an independent measurement or a guarantee of the same time in normal use. Capacity and charging wattage do not prove which phone lasts longer in a particular person’s use.

#1 Best Overall
OPPO Reno13 Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 12GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
  • For USA Buyers : This Smartphone is compatible/will work with any GSM Networks such as AT&T, T-Mobile. For exact 2G GSM, 3G, 4G/LTE compatibility, please check with your network provider in advance prior to your purchase. This phone WILL NOT WORK with any CDMA Networks such as VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR.
  • Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 AND 2 [2G : GSM 850/ 900/ 1800/ 1900 and/or 3G : WCDMA 800(B6) / 800(B19) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1700|2100(B4) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : LTE-FDD 700(B12) / 700(B13) / 700(B17) / 700(B28) / 800(B20) / 850(B5) / 850(B18) / 850(B19) / 850(B26) / 900(B8) / 1700|2100(B4) / 1800(B3) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) / 2100(B66) / 2600(B7) : LTE-TDD 1900(B39) / 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) / 2600(B38) and/or 5G : NR N1/N2/N3/N5/N7/N8/N12/N20/N26/N28/N38/N40/N41/N66/N77/N78]
  • 6.59 inches, AMOLED, 1256 x 2760 pixels, Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM
  • Android 15, ColorOS 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8350 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.35 GHz Cortex-A715 & 3x3.20 GHz Cortex-A715 & 4x2.20 GHz Cortex-A510)

Cameras: Moto adds an ultrawide view

The G86 Power’s listed 8MP ultrawide gives it a second rear-camera role that the K13’s 2MP monochrome camera does not provide. OPPO lists 4K-at-30fps rear recording for the K13. The Moto has the higher listed front-camera resolution, but megapixels and camera count do not establish image quality; no comparable camera test is available here.

Storage and durability: check the exact Power variant

OPPO explicitly lists 128GB and 256GB K13 configurations. Comparison pages list a 128GB G86 Power, but the official Motorola support page available for the standard G86 describes a different model and cannot confirm the Power’s storage or expansion details. The available information identifies expandable storage as a listed Moto advantage, but verify microSD support and the precise SKU on the product listing before purchase. The reported IP ratings also differ, and an IP rating does not make either phone damage-proof.

Rank #2
OPPO Reno14 F Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 8GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
  • 6.57 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2372 pixels
  • 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, microSDXC
  • Android 15, ColorOS 15, Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
  • Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, AF, 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro), Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 22mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm, AF
  • 158.1 x 75 x 7.7 mm (6.22 x 2.95 x 0.30 in)
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

India price difference: compare the same variant and seller

Prices vary by seller and can change. On October 7, 2026, 91mobiles displayed the OPPO K13 at ₹22,999 on Flipkart and the Moto G86 Power at ₹17,835 on Amazon, a displayed difference of ₹5,164. Motorola’s own product page separately displayed ₹16,999 for the G86 Power at the time accessed. These are dated page snapshots, not guaranteed checkout prices; confirm the seller, storage variant, stock, and final price before ordering. See the 91mobiles comparison listing and Motorola India’s G86 Power product page.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For context, OPPO announced launch prices on April 21, 2025 of ₹17,999 for 8GB/128GB and ₹19,999 for 8GB/256GB. Those are historical launch prices, not current offers. A fair purchase comparison should match storage capacity as closely as possible and use the price at checkout, not a past launch price or a different retailer’s listing.

Rank #3
OPPO Reno14 Dual-SIM 512GB ROM + 12GB RAM (GSM | CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Luminous Green) - International Version
  • 6.59 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1256 x 2760 pixels
  • 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
  • Android 15, ColorOS 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8350 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.35 GHz Cortex-A715 & 3x3.20 GHz Cortex-A715 & 4x2.20 GHz Cortex-A510)
  • Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.8, 80mm (telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom, 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, AF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), AF

Which one should you buy?

Choose the OPPO K13 if

  • You prioritise the larger stated battery and 80W rated charging.
  • You want a clearly listed 256GB option alongside the 128GB model.
  • You value the announced two OS updates and three years of security updates.
  • You want OPPO’s stated 4K-at-30fps rear video capability.

Choose the Moto G86 Power if

  • You prefer the higher listed 1220 × 2712 display resolution.
  • An ultrawide rear camera is more useful to you than a monochrome secondary camera.
  • You want the reported microSD expansion option, after verifying it for the exact Power SKU.
  • You prefer the lower price shown in the cited October 7, 2026 listings, provided the current seller and variant still match.

Before paying, verify the exact model name, RAM and storage, seller, return terms, current price, and the features that matter most to you. In particular, do not use standard Moto G86 specifications as if they were confirmed for the G86 Power.

Quick Recap

Bestseller No. 1
OPPO Reno13 Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 12GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
OPPO Reno13 Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 12GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
6.59 inches, AMOLED, 1256 x 2760 pixels, Corning Gorilla Glass 7i; 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM
$699.00
Bestseller No. 2
OPPO Reno14 F Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 8GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
OPPO Reno14 F Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 8GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
6.57 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2372 pixels; 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, microSDXC; 158.1 x 75 x 7.7 mm (6.22 x 2.95 x 0.30 in)
$699.00
Bestseller No. 3
OPPO Reno14 Dual-SIM 512GB ROM + 12GB RAM (GSM | CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Luminous Green) - International Version
OPPO Reno14 Dual-SIM 512GB ROM + 12GB RAM (GSM | CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Luminous Green) - International Version
6.59 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1256 x 2760 pixels; 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
$699.00

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

India mobile phonesMoto G86 PowerOPPO K13phone specssmartphone comparison

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.