Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The OPPO K13 Turbo stands out for its built-in cooling fan and Dimensity 8450 processor; the realme P4s 5G offers a higher 144Hz refresh-rate ceiling and a larger 8000mAh typical battery. Both are specified for charging up to 80W. A reliable current price difference cannot be calculated from the available India listings because only the realme price was verified.
OPPO K13 Turbo vs realme P4s 5G: specifications at a glance
| Specification | OPPO K13 Turbo | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8450 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G |
| Cooling | Integrated variable-speed cooling fan and passive cooling | VC cooling system and dedicated graphics features promoted by realme |
| Display | 17.27cm OLED flat screen; 2800 × 1280 resolution; up to 120Hz | 17.22cm display; FHD+ 1272 × 2772 resolution; up to 144Hz |
| Battery | 7000mAh typical; 6830mAh rated | 8000mAh typical; 7820mAh rated |
| Charging | Up to 80W SUPERVOOC | Up to 80W Ultra Charge |
| Memory and storage | Confirm the India variant on the current product listing | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB and 12GB+256GB; LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage |
| Verified price evidence | Current comparable India price not established | ₹34,999 shown for 8GB+128GB on the official store page accessed 2026-10-04; displayed MRP ₹48,999 |
Specifications are manufacturer-published, not the result of matched independent testing. See OPPO’s K13 Turbo product page, OPPO’s launch announcement and realme’s P4s 5G specifications.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What is the price difference in India?
A like-for-like difference is not established. The realme India Store displayed ₹34,999 for the P4s 5G 8GB+128GB variant, alongside an MRP of ₹48,999, when accessed on 2026-10-04. This is a dated store snapshot, not a launch price or a promise of the current selling price. The reviewed OPPO product information did not establish a current India retail price for a comparable K13 Turbo configuration.
Recommended Free Tools
Before deciding on value, check both phones’ current listings and match RAM and storage. Treat bank, exchange or other conditional discounts separately from the listed price, and verify seller, stock and warranty in the listing.
#1 Best Overall
- 【Compatibility and Full Protection】 Only Compatible With Oppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G. Full coverage tempered glass covers Compatible With Oppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G Screen area, 3D round edge protects screen from dust and edge breaking
- 【9H Hardness Tempered Glass Material】 9H hardness premium tempered glass Compatible With Oppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G screen protector, protects your phone screen from scratches and knocks every time. Anti-Scratch, anti-Resistant, high temperature steel processing effectively improve the hardness
- 【High Sensitivity】 Compatible withOppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G ultra-thin tempered glass boasts sensitive responsiveness. Fast and smooth touch response like original touch screen while sliding screen with your fingertips
- 【HD Crystal Clear】99% transparency, ultra smooth surface of the Compatible with Oppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G screen protector which guarantees a comfortable sliding finger movement and maintains original high-definition viewing experience
- 【Easy installation】This screen protector Compatible with Oppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G will self-expel air bubble when automatically bonding with the screen. If the installation is not correct, please feel free to contact us for the best solution
Which is better for gaming and performance?
Cooling and processor
OPPO’s clearest gaming distinction is the fan integrated into the K13 Turbo, paired with a cooling duct and passive cooling. This is part of the phone, not an add-on cooler. OPPO markets the device for gaming, but the presence of a fan does not prove it will prevent throttling or frame drops in every game or environment.
The K13 Turbo uses a Dimensity 8450, while realme lists a Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G for the P4s 5G and promotes VC cooling and dedicated graphics features. Those product claims do not establish which handset delivers higher sustained frame rates: no matched independent test under the same game, settings and conditions is established here.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With Oppo K13 Turbo. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by Oppo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, K13 TURBO DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Choosing for games
- Consider the K13 Turbo if an integrated active-cooling system is a priority.
- Consider the P4s 5G if its larger listed battery or higher refresh-rate ceiling better suits your priorities.
- For a performance verdict, look for independent tests of both exact variants using the same games, software versions, graphics settings and session lengths.
Which display is better?
The P4s 5G has the higher listed maximum refresh rate, 144Hz versus 120Hz for the K13 Turbo. The K13 Turbo’s listed resolution is 2800 × 1280 on an OLED flat screen; realme lists the P4s 5G at FHD+ 1272 × 2772. Refresh rate alone does not determine which display looks better. Brightness, panel behavior, supported content and observed image quality also matter, and the listed figures do not provide a direct quality test.
Which phone has the larger battery, and what about charging?
realme lists an 8000mAh typical battery for the P4s 5G, compared with 7000mAh typical for the K13 Turbo. Their rated capacities are lower: 7820mAh and 6830mAh respectively. Capacity figures alone do not establish real-world battery life, which depends on workload, settings and conditions.
Rank #3
- Seamless Connectivity with Dual SIM Flexibility** – This 4G unlocked smartphone is designed to work flawlessly with T-Mobile LTE and Wi-Fi Calling networks. It's also compatible with popular virtual carriers like Metro by T-Mobile, Mint Mobile, Ultra Mobile, Tello, Boost Mobile, and more. For detailed compatibility with your carrier's Bring Your Own Device program, it's best to consult with them directly. Please note, this device is not compatible with AT&T, Cricket, or CDMA networks such as Verizon and Sprint. Nano SIM cards are sold separately.
- Experience Luxury on a Bigger Screen** – The expansive 6.79” HD+ display delivers stunning visuals with deep contrasts and vibrant colors, transforming every video, game, or photo into a visually compelling experience. Perfect for those who demand more from their screens.
- Massive Storage for All Your Essentials** – With a generous 128GB of internal storage and support for an additional 512GB via MicroSD (sold separately), you have more than enough space to store everything that matters – from photos and videos to documents and apps. Say goodbye to the frustration of running out of storage.
- Blazing Fast Performance for All Your Needs** – Powered by 6GB of RAM and a powerful Octa-Core processor, experience seamless multitasking and lightning-fast responsiveness. Enjoy gaming, streaming, and browsing with zero lag and crystal-clear calls wherever you go.
- Unleash Your Inner Photographer** – The 50MP AI camera system is engineered to capture life's most beautiful moments with breathtaking clarity and detail. From perfect selfies to stunning landscapes, every photo will look like a work of art.
Both manufacturers specify charging up to 80W, under different names: SUPERVOOC on OPPO and Ultra Charge on realme. That shared wattage ceiling does not establish equal charge times; compare tests conducted under equivalent conditions. OPPO also reports that its lab testing retained over 80% K13 Turbo battery capacity after five years under its stated simulated charging pattern. This is OPPO’s lab result, not independent field evidence.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- 【Compatibility and Full Protection】 Only Compatible with Oppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G. Full coverage tempered glass covers Compatible with Oppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G Screen area, 3D round edge protects screen from dust and edge breaking
- 【9H Hardness tempered glass Compatible with Material】 9H hardness premium tempered glass Compatible with Oppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G screen protector, protects your phone screen from scratches and knocks every time. Anti-Scratch, anti-Resistant, high temperature steel processing effectively improve the hardness
- 【High Sensitivity】 Compatible with Oppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G ultra-thin tempered glass boasts sensitive responsiveness. Fast and smooth touch response like original touch screen while sliding screen with your fingertips
- 【HD Crystal Clear】99% transparency, ultra smooth surface of the Compatible with Oppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G screen protector which guarantees a comfortable sliding finger movement and maintains original high-definition viewing experience
- 【Easy installation】This screen protector of Compatible with Oppo K13 Turbo 5G/K13 Turbo Pro 5G will self-expel air bubble when automatically bonding with the screen. If the installation is not correct, please feel free to contact us for the best solution
Rank #4
- SIM2 : Supported SIM card type : nano-SIM card * eSIM support depends on carriers SIM card 1: 2G: GSM, 850/900/1800/1900MHz 3G: UMTS (WCDMA) bands 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 4G: TD-LTE bands 38/39/40/41 4G: LTE FDD bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz- 2180MHz) 5G SA: 1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/78 5G NSA: n77/78/38/40/41/1/3/5/7/8/20/28 BlockA&BlockB/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz-2180MHz) SIM card 2 2G: GSM, 850/900/1800/1900MHz 3G: UMTS (WCDMA) bands 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 4G: TD-LTE bands 38/39/40/41 4G: LTE FDD bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz- 2180MHz)
- 12GB Ram, 256GB storage , Snapdragon 870
- 6.5 inch Amoled Display , 2400X1080, 90Hz refresh rate
- Rear camera 50MP main camera: f/1.8; FOV 84°; 6P lens; AF supported; closed loop focus motor; OIS supported 16MP ultra-wide camera: f/2.2; FOV 45°; 5P lens; FF 13MP telephoto camera; f/2.4; FOV 45°; AF supported 2MP macro camera: f/2.4; FOV 89°; 3P lens; FF Front camera 32MP (f/2.4); FOV 80°; 5P lens; AF not supported
- 4500 Mah Battery, Fast charge SuperVOOC 2.0, SuperVOOC, VOOC 3.0, PD (9V/2A), QC (9V/2A)
How to compare the variants before buying
- Open the current India listing for each phone and select the RAM and storage configuration you intend to buy.
- Compare the resulting listed prices, noting whether a discount depends on a bank offer, exchange or other condition.
- Check the seller, stock and warranty terms, then confirm that the listing names the intended device and variant.
- For gaming, battery life or charging, use independent tests only when both phones were tested with comparable settings and conditions.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

