The OPPO K13 Turbo 5G is the more gaming-focused option on paper, while the realme P4 Pro 5G offers a faster-refresh display and a more versatile rear-camera setup. Both list 7000mAh typical batteries and 80W charging. In one India-market listing for matching 8GB/256GB models, the realme was ₹2,999 cheaper—but prices can change.
OPPO K13 Turbo vs realme P4 Pro: specs at a glance
These are India-market 5G phones. The specifications below come from the manufacturers; the price is a third-party listing snapshot rather than a guaranteed current checkout price.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | OPPO K13 Turbo 5G | realme P4 Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8450 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 |
| Display | 17.27cm AMOLED; 2800 × 1280; up to 120Hz | 17.27cm (6.8-inch); 2800 × 1280; up to 144Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP wide and 2MP monochrome | 50MP Sony IMX896 main camera with OIS, plus 8MP ultrawide |
| Battery and wired charging | 7000mAh typical, 6830mAh rated; up to 80W SUPERVOOC | 7000mAh typical, 6830mAh minimum; 80W Ultra Charge |
| Memory and storage options | 8GB/128GB or 8GB/256GB; LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage | 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB or 12GB/256GB; UFS 3.1 storage |
Specifications: OPPO India and realme India. No independent side-by-side benchmark or camera test is established here, so the listed hardware does not by itself prove which phone performs better in practice.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Which phone is better for gaming?
OPPO K13 Turbo: gaming-focused features
OPPO pairs the K13 Turbo’s Dimensity 8450 with active-cooling features and bypass charging, positioning it as the more explicitly gaming-oriented phone. OPPO says bypass charging sends power directly to the phone and reduces heat by 5–8°C during gaming or streaming. That temperature figure is an OPPO claim, not an independently verified head-to-head result; actual experience can vary. See the OPPO K13 Turbo product page.
#1 Best Overall
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
realme P4 Pro: high refresh and gaming features
realme lists a Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 and promotes a dedicated Hyper Vision AI graphics chip and gaming features. Those are manufacturer-described features, not proof that the P4 Pro sustains higher frame rates or runs cooler than the OPPO. Its display can refresh at up to 144Hz, but a game must support higher refresh rates, and settings and thermal conditions also affect what you see. See the realme P4 Pro product page.
Practical choice: lean toward the K13 Turbo if its gaming-oriented cooling and bypass-charging features matter most. Consider the P4 Pro if you value a 144Hz panel. Neither maximum refresh rate nor a chipset name guarantees a particular frame rate or sustained performance across games; independent testing under the same conditions would be needed to identify a measured winner.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Oppo K13 Turbo Phone Case Cover
- This phone case features a dual-stand design with a magnetic ring, compatible with magnetic car mounts.
- Supports 360° rotation and 90° support. The foldable multi-functional stand accommodates both landscape and portrait modes. The dual-stand design frees your hands for greater convenience.
- Constructed with a TPU+PC 2-in-1 structure for a comfortable, non-slip grip. Features a sliding camera cover and a 0.2mm raised bezel for impact protection around the lens.
- Precision cutouts ensure all ports, buttons, and camera functions remain fully accessible. Raised bezels around the screen and camera keep these components elevated from surfaces, providing all-around protection.
How do the displays compare?
Both phones list a 17.27cm display at 2800 × 1280 resolution. The P4 Pro supports up to 144Hz, compared with up to 120Hz on the K13 Turbo, giving realme the higher stated maximum refresh rate. The actual refresh rate can depend on the app, settings and content.
The brightness figures need careful interpretation. realme lists 6500 nits peak brightness and 1800 nits HBM; OPPO lists 1600 nits HBM. Peak brightness and HBM describe different measurement conditions, so these numbers are not a like-for-like outdoor brightness test and cannot establish which screen is easier to see outdoors. They are manufacturer-published specifications, not independent measurements: realme specifications and OPPO specifications.
Rank #3
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Which phone has the more versatile camera setup?
The P4 Pro lists a 50MP Sony IMX896 main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS) and an 8MP ultrawide camera. OIS can help stabilize the main camera, while the separate ultrawide gives you another field of view. The K13 Turbo lists a 50MP wide camera and a 2MP monochrome camera, without a listed ultrawide in that rear configuration.
On the stated hardware, the P4 Pro offers more rear-camera flexibility, especially for ultrawide framing and stabilized main-camera shooting. Megapixel counts and component lists do not establish overall photo quality; no side-by-side sample analysis is available to determine which phone takes better pictures. Sources: realme specifications and OPPO specifications.
Rank #4
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Are battery life and charging equal?
Both manufacturers specify a 7000mAh typical battery and 80W wired charging. OPPO gives the rated capacity as 6830mAh; realme describes 6830mAh as the minimum capacity. These closely matched figures do not prove equal battery life, since real-world runtime depends on factors such as display use, network conditions and workload.
Recommended Free Tools
OPPO reports around 68% charge after 30 minutes in a controlled lab test, with charging varying by conditions. That is a manufacturer test result, not a guaranteed everyday outcome. The cited specifications do not establish a directly comparable realme charge-time result under the same protocol, so the figure should not be used to declare one phone faster. Sources: OPPO specifications and realme specifications.
Best Value
- Ultra-durable tempered glass boasts a hardness of 9H+, effectively protects the screen from scratches and bumps, is difficult to shatter and can save the screen in the event of accidental drops [Assured Protection]
- Easy to install, problem free, bubble free, easy to install, suitable for your device screen. Easy to apply and disassemble
- [ High definition and clear ultrasonic fingerprint ] 0.3mm thick, reliable and elastic, and promises to be fully compatible with touch screen sensitivity. 99% high-definition clear screen protector, high-definition transparent film
- 3 Pack Screen Saver Screen Protector Tempered Glass
- Glass Screen Protector High-definition clear hydrophobic and oleophobic screen coating protects against sweat and oil residue from fingerprints.
What is the OPPO K13 Turbo vs realme P4 Pro price difference?
A Smartprix comparison listing retrieved in 2026 showed the 8GB/256GB realme P4 Pro at ₹30,999 and the 8GB/256GB OPPO K13 Turbo at ₹33,998—a ₹2,999 difference in favour of the realme. This is a third-party listing snapshot, not an official price or a guaranteed current offer. Check the live price, seller, stock, offers and delivery availability for your PIN code on the Smartprix comparison listing before buying. Compare the same RAM and storage capacity, since available configurations differ.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the OPPO K13 Turbo on paper if gaming-oriented cooling and bypass charging are priorities and you do not need the P4 Pro’s listed ultrawide camera.
- Choose the realme P4 Pro on paper if you want the higher maximum refresh rate, OIS on the main camera and an ultrawide rear camera.
- For a value comparison, check current prices for the same 8GB/256GB configuration; the cited ₹2,999 gap is only a volatile listing snapshot.
- For a performance or photo-quality verdict, look for independent tests that compare both phones under the same conditions rather than treating manufacturer features or specifications as measured results.
For additional comparison framing, see 91mobiles’ OPPO K13 Turbo vs realme P4 Pro page.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

