Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G is the stronger fit on paper for a high-resolution AMOLED display, a Snapdragon platform, faster charging and built-in active cooling. The vivo T5x 5G counters with a slightly larger stated battery, a higher-resolution selfie camera and an IP68/IP69+ resistance rating. These are manufacturer-published specifications, not independent head-to-head test results. A reliable current price difference cannot be established from the available listings.
OPPO K13 Turbo Pro vs vivo T5x: specifications at a glance
| Specification | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G | vivo T5x 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo |
| Display | 17.27 cm diagonal; 2800 × 1280 AMOLED; up to 120Hz | 17.17 cm diagonal (6.76 inches on vivo’s product page); 2344 × 1080 LCD |
| RAM and storage options listed | 8GB + 256GB; 12GB + 256GB; LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.0 storage | 6GB + 128GB; 8GB + 128GB; 8GB + 256GB; UFS 3.1 storage |
| Rear cameras | 50MP wide camera with OIS; 2MP monochrome camera | 50MP Sony IMX852 camera; 2MP bokeh camera |
| Front camera | 16MP | 32MP |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh typical capacity (6830mAh rated); up to 80W charging | 7200mAh; 44W FlashCharge |
| Resistance claims | OPPO markets IP66/IP68/IP69; check the regional product page and warranty terms | vivo markets IP68/IP69+ and military-grade durability |
| Operating system listed | ColorOS 15.0; OPPO says product information is for reference and may be updated | OriginOS 6.0 |
| Weight | About 208g, according to OPPO’s specification page | 220g in the secondary comparison; a manufacturer-page weight was not established |
OPPO’s figures come from its India specifications page and product page. vivo’s figures come from its India product page. The weight figures are not equally sourced: the vivo figure is from a secondary comparison, so confirm it with vivo before treating it as an official specification.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
OPPO has the more capable display specification on paper: its panel is AMOLED, has a stated resolution of 2800 × 1280 and supports up to 120Hz. The vivo panel is LCD at 2344 × 1080. Both are similarly sized by the listed diagonal measurements, so the clearest stated differences are display technology, resolution and OPPO’s specified refresh rate.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallThose numbers do not establish which screen looks better in person. Brightness, calibration, outdoor readability and viewing experience would need direct comparison; no independent testing for those qualities is established here.
#1 Best Overall
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Performance, memory and storage
The OPPO uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, while the vivo uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 7400-Turbo. OPPO also lists LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.0 storage, compared with UFS 3.1 storage listed for vivo. These platform and storage differences may matter to buyers choosing a phone for demanding apps or games, but the specification list alone cannot show actual app performance, frame rates or sustained speed.
Configurations differ, too. OPPO’s listed choices start at 8GB RAM and include 256GB storage; vivo lists a 6GB/128GB option as well as 8GB options with 128GB or 256GB. Compare the exact RAM and storage tier you intend to buy rather than assuming prices for different configurations are directly comparable.
Rank #2
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Battery capacity and charging
vivo lists a 7200mAh battery, compared with OPPO’s 7000mAh typical capacity and 6830mAh rated capacity. OPPO specifies charging up to 80W, while vivo lists 44W FlashCharge. On listed capacity and charging speed, vivo has the larger battery figure and OPPO the faster stated charging.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Capacity does not determine real-world battery life by itself. Screen settings, network conditions, apps and usage can all affect endurance, and no comparative battery test is established here. Charging times are also not stated in the cited specifications, so wattage should not be converted into a promised time-to-full figure.
Rank #3
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Cameras: what the specifications establish
The rear-camera setups have a similar headline main-camera resolution: OPPO lists a 50MP wide camera with optical image stabilization (OIS) and a 2MP monochrome camera; vivo lists a 50MP Sony IMX852 camera and a 2MP bokeh camera. The front-camera specification favors vivo on resolution, at 32MP versus OPPO’s 16MP.
Megapixel counts and camera labels do not settle image quality. The available specifications do not establish comparative detail, low-light performance, stabilization results, portrait quality or video quality, so choose based on the listed hardware only if those are the factors you can verify for your needs.
Rank #4
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Water and dust resistance claims
OPPO markets the K13 Turbo Pro with IP66, IP68 and IP69 ratings. vivo markets the T5x with IP68/IP69+ and military-grade durability. These are brand claims; the rating labels should not be treated as a blanket warranty for every kind of damage. Before relying on them, check the exact India product-page wording and the warranty conditions that apply to the specific handset.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsPrice difference: no dependable like-for-like figure
A current price gap between the two phones is not established. The vivo India store listing surfaced a displayed price of ₹45,999 for a 6GB + 128GB T5x 5G variant. That single listing does not establish a launch price or a broadly available street price, and no comparable current OPPO store price was captured.
Best Value
- 9H Hardness & Anti-Scratch Protection: Crafted with premium tempered glass, this screen protector boasts 9H hardness—harder than a knife blade—effectively shielding your phone screen from daily scratches, drops, keys, and other sharp objects. Say goodbye to unsightly scuffs and costly screen replacements.
- Crystal Clear HD Visuals & Ultra-Thin Design: Featuring 99.9% high transmittance and ultra-thin 0.33mm thickness, the protector preserves the original screen clarity, color accuracy, and touch sensitivity. You’ll enjoy vivid visuals and smooth operation without any bulky feel or screen distortion.
- Bubble-Free Installation & Perfect Fit: Equipped with automatic adsorption technology and precise laser cutting, this protector aligns seamlessly with your phone’s screen (compatible with [Your Phone Model]). The included installation kit (wet wipe, dry wipe, dust sticker) makes setup easy—no bubbles, no residue, even for beginners.
- 3 Pack Screen Saver Screen Protector Tempered Glass +3 packs of screen wipes
- Durable and anti yellowing, long-lasting protection is more worry free: using high-quality optical glass substrate and anti yellowing coating, after high and low temperature, UV aging testing, long-term use is not easy to yellow or become brittle, and the service life is longer; The packaging contains tempered film, cleaning wipes, and dust removal stickers
For a useful comparison, check both brands’ India stores or current sellers on the same day, matching RAM and storage as closely as possible. Account for discounts, stock and seller availability; a price observed for one variant should not be presented as the price of every configuration.
Which should you choose?
Choose the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro if
- You prefer the higher-resolution AMOLED display and a listed refresh rate of up to 120Hz.
- You value the Snapdragon platform, LPDDR5X RAM or UFS 4.0 storage listed by OPPO.
- You want the higher stated charging speed or are interested in OPPO’s built-in active cooling feature, which the company describes as a gaming feature.
OPPO’s product page includes thermal claims based in part on OPPO laboratory measurements. Those claims do not guarantee the same temperatures or gaming experience in every environment or workload.
Choose the vivo T5x if
- You value its listed 7200mAh battery capacity.
- You prefer the higher-resolution 32MP front camera on the specification sheet.
- You place more weight on vivo’s stated IP68/IP69+ rating and military-grade durability claim, subject to the applicable product details and warranty terms.
Neither set of specifications establishes gaming frame rates, thermal comfort, camera quality or practical battery endurance in a direct comparison. If one of those is decisive, seek a hands-on comparison of the exact India-market variants before buying.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

