The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G is the stronger paper choice for processing power, active cooling and faster storage, and it was ₹5,000 cheaper in a price snapshot reported by 91mobiles. The realme P4s 5G counters with a 144 Hz display, an 8 MP ultrawide camera and a larger listed battery. The better fit depends on which of those differences matters most—and on the live price of the same storage configuration.
How the main specifications compare
The figures below apply to the India-market models. Hardware specifications come from the manufacturers where available; prices and benchmark scores are snapshots reported by 91mobiles, not guaranteed current listings or promises of everyday performance.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra, as listed by 91mobiles |
| Cooling | Manufacturer advertises an integrated active cooling fan and vapor-chamber cooling | Vapor-chamber cooling, as listed by 91mobiles |
| Display | 17.27 cm FHD+ AMOLED, up to 120 Hz | 17.22 cm FHD+ AMOLED, 1272 × 2772 resolution, up to 144 Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP OIS main camera and 2 MP monochrome camera | 50 MP OIS main camera and 8 MP ultrawide camera |
| Battery and charging | 7000 mAh typical capacity (6830 mAh rated); up to 80 W charging | 8000 mAh and up to 80 W, as listed by 91mobiles |
| Memory and storage options | 8 GB + 256 GB or 12 GB + 256 GB; LPDDR5X and UFS 4.0 | 8 GB + 128 GB, 8 GB + 256 GB or 12 GB + 256 GB; LPDDR4X and UFS 3.1 |
| Price snapshot | ₹29,999 at Flipkart, as displayed on 91mobiles | ₹34,999 at Flipkart, as displayed on 91mobiles |
Specifications: OPPO India specifications and realme India specifications. Comparison-page figures: 91mobiles comparison. The listed prices are retailer snapshots accessed in 2026; the page does not establish a publication date for the price or benchmark figures.
Which phone is faster for demanding use?
On the listed hardware, OPPO has the more performance-focused setup: its Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 platform is paired with LPDDR5X memory and UFS 4.0 storage. The comparison page reports AnTuTu scores of 2,029,394 for OPPO and 973,111 for realme. Those are third-party reported benchmark results, not a guarantee of how either phone will perform in a particular game, app or sustained workload.
#1 Best Overall
- [NO HASSLE] BoxWave Stylus Pen Compatible With Oppo K13 Turbo Pro. No pairing needed! Simply press the button to turn it on, and the AccuPoint Active Stylus emits quick ELECTRONIC PULSES to interact with your screen, so you can write with natural writing positions. ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, K13 TURBO PRO DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- ✍ [ULTRA FINE TIP] Ultra accurate 2mm tip lets you tap, swipe, and draw accurately for your device, like you were using a real pen
- 🔋 [LONG LIFE] Built in battery provides 12 hours of use
- 💪 [STRENGTH AND STABILITY] Solid brushed aluminum barrel construction provides strength and stability
- 💼 [INCLUDED] MicroUSB cable for charging with any standard USB power source! PLEASE NOTE: The AccuPoint Stylus does not support Palm Rejection or Pressure Sensitivity.
OPPO also advertises an integrated active cooling fan alongside vapor-chamber cooling. realme’s cooling is listed as vapor-chamber based. The fan is a distinguishing feature on paper, but these specifications and benchmark results do not establish comparative temperatures, sustained frame rates, noise or long-session comfort. OPPO’s product page cautions that “The final performance is subject to real-world experience.” See OPPO’s product page for its manufacturer claims and 91mobiles’ comparison for the reported scores.
Which display is better for scrolling and games?
realme specifies the higher refresh ceiling: up to 144 Hz, compared with up to 120 Hz on OPPO. That gives the P4s 5G the stronger display specification for people who prioritize smoother motion, but the benefit depends on the app or game supporting higher refresh rates and on how the phone handles that content. Both are FHD+ AMOLED panels, and their stated diagonal sizes are close.
Rank #2
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Sources: OPPO specifications, realme specifications and 91mobiles’ comparison.
Which rear-camera setup is more versatile?
Both phones list a 50 MP main camera with optical image stabilization. The difference is the secondary rear camera: OPPO lists a 2 MP monochrome sensor, while realme lists an 8 MP ultrawide. That makes realme’s listed setup more flexible for fitting wider scenes into a shot. Resolution alone does not establish image quality, and the specifications do not show how the cameras compare in actual photos.
Rank #3
- 🔄 [RETRACTABLE] BoxWave Cable Compatible With Oppo K13 Turbo Pro. Extends from 10 inches (25 cm) to 42 inches (106 cm) with 5 preset lengths! Easily retracts for TANGLE-FREE storage and convenient portability. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by Oppo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, K13 TURBO PRO DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📲 [3-in-1 CHARGING] Includes USB-C and Micro USB connectors to charge and sync your device, and virtually any USB-powered device or accessory. You can even use all 3 SIMULTANEOUSLY to charge different devices.
- ✌ [DUAL INPUT] Built-in USB-A connector includes a REMOVABLE cap that reveals a hidden USB-C plug, making it compatible with any power source available to you.
- ⚡ [100W FAST CHARGING] Supports HIGH-SPEED charging up to 100W when used with compatible USB-C PD chargers - ideal for your power-hungry device!
- 🔗 [CHARGE & SYNC] Supports both charging and DATA TRANSFER when used with compatible ports and devices.
Sources: OPPO specifications and realme specifications.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Does the larger realme battery mean longer battery life?
The comparison page lists an 8000 mAh battery for realme, while OPPO specifies 7000 mAh typical capacity and 6830 mAh rated capacity. Both are listed with charging up to 80 W. These capacity figures do not prove which phone lasts longer: screen refresh settings, workload, network conditions and other factors affect endurance, and the sources do not provide a controlled, comparable battery-life test.
Rank #4
- For USA Buyers : This Smartphone is compatible/will work with any GSM Networks such as AT&T, T-Mobile. For exact 2G GSM, 3G, 4G/LTE compatibility, please check with your network provider in advance prior to your purchase. This phone WILL NOT WORK with any CDMA Networks such as VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 AND 2 [2G : GSM 850/ 900/ 1800/ 1900 and/or 3G : WCDMA 800(B6) / 800(B19) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1700|2100(B4) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : LTE FDD 700(B12) / 700(B13) / 700(B17) / 700(B28) / 800(B20) / 850(B5) / 850(B18) / 850(B19) / 850(B26) / 900(B8) / 1500(B32) / 1700|2100(B4) / 1800(B3) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) / 2100(B66) / 2600(B7) : LTE TDD 1900(B39) / 2000(B34) / 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) / 2600(B38) and/or 5G : NR N1/N2/N3/N5/N7/N8/N12/N20/N26/N28/N66/N38/N40/N41/N77/N78]
- 6.83 inches, AMOLED, 1272 x 2800 pixels, Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, ColorOS 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8350 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.35 GHz Cortex-A715 & 3x3.20 GHz Cortex-A715 & 4x2.20 GHz Cortex-A510)
OPPO’s capacities and charging specification are on its official specifications page; realme’s specifications are on its official page. The 8000 mAh comparison figure is listed by 91mobiles.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11What was the price difference?
At the time reflected on 91mobiles’ comparison page, the displayed Flipkart prices were ₹29,999 for OPPO and ₹34,999 for realme—a ₹5,000 gap in OPPO’s favor. This is a retailer price snapshot, not an official MSRP or a standing price promise. The page does not establish that both figures correspond to identical memory and storage variants.
Before buying, compare the exact configuration, seller, stock, offers and final checkout total. realme offers a 128 GB entry configuration; both phones also have listed 8 GB + 256 GB and 12 GB + 256 GB options. Check live listings rather than assuming the snapshot remains available.
Which one should you choose?
Choose OPPO if performance and storage speed come first
- You want the Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 platform, LPDDR5X memory and UFS 4.0 storage on the listed specifications.
- The advertised active cooling fan is a feature you value.
- The lower price in the reported snapshot fits your budget, subject to checking the current like-for-like price.
Choose realme if display refresh, ultrawide photos or entry storage matter more
- You prefer its stated 144 Hz refresh ceiling.
- You are more likely to use an ultrawide camera than a monochrome secondary sensor.
- You want the larger battery capacity listed by 91mobiles or a 128 GB configuration.
Neither set of specifications settles real-world battery endurance, camera quality or sustained gaming performance. Treat those as separate buying considerations rather than assuming a result from a capacity, megapixel count or benchmark score.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

