The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro is the more gaming-focused choice on paper, with a Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, a built-in active cooling fan, faster storage and up to 80W charging. The OPPO K14 Plus 5G has the larger stated battery and a higher maximum display refresh rate. Both list a 50MP main camera with optical image stabilization, but specifications alone do not establish which takes better photos. This comparison covers the India-market models; check the exact variant and live price before buying.
OPPO K13 Turbo Pro vs K14 Plus 5G: key specifications
| Specification | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G | OPPO K14 Plus 5G |
|---|---|---|
| India model identifier | CPH2731 | CPH3009 |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 7360 MAX |
| Cooling | Built-in active cooling fan and passive cooling system, according to OPPO | No equivalent active fan claim on the official K14 pages reviewed |
| RAM and storage | 8GB+256GB or 12GB+256GB; LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.0 storage | 6GB+128GB, 8GB+128GB or 8GB+256GB; LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage |
| Display | 17.27cm FHD+ AMOLED, 2800×1280, up to 120Hz | 17.22cm FHD+ flexible AMOLED, 2772×1272; adaptive 60/90/120Hz and up to 144Hz |
| Battery | 7000mAh typical; 6830mAh rated | 8000mAh typical; 7780mAh rated |
| Maximum wired charging | 80W SUPERVOOC/UFCS | 45W SUPERVOOC/UFCS |
| Rear cameras | 50MP wide camera with autofocus and 2-axis OIS, plus 2MP monochrome; 4K video at 60 or 30fps listed | 50MP wide camera with autofocus and 2-axis OIS, plus 2MP monochrome; 4K video at 30fps listed |
| Front camera | 16MP, f/2.4 | 16MP, f/2.4 |
| Wireless connectivity and software | Wi-Fi 7 support, Bluetooth 5.4, ColorOS 15.0 | Wi-Fi 6 support, Bluetooth 5.4, ColorOS 15.0; eSIM unsupported |
These are specifications on OPPO’s India pages, accessed in 2026; network support and software can vary by market or change with updates. Confirm the regional SKU and carrier compatibility for your location. OPPO lists storage configurations but does not list expandable storage for either phone.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone is better for gaming and performance?
K13 Turbo Pro: stronger gaming-oriented hardware on paper
The K13 Turbo Pro pairs the Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 with LPDDR5X RAM, UFS 4.0 storage and an OPPO-described built-in active cooling fan. Those specifications give it the stronger gaming and performance positioning between these models. They do not prove a particular frame rate, sustained performance or operating temperature: no independent head-to-head benchmark or gaming test is established here. OPPO notes that its lab figures can vary in real-world use.
K14 Plus: less performance-focused hardware
The K14 Plus uses a Dimensity 7360 MAX, LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage. Its official pages reviewed do not make an equivalent built-in active-fan claim. If gaming hardware is your priority, the K13 Turbo Pro has the more compelling listed platform; if it is not, the K14 Plus may still suit you better for its battery and screen priorities.
#1 Best Overall
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Display: K14 Plus has the higher refresh-rate ceiling
The K14 Plus lists a maximum refresh rate of 144Hz, compared with up to 120Hz for the K13 Turbo Pro. A higher ceiling can make compatible content appear smoother, but it does not mean every app or game will run at 144 frames per second. OPPO lists the K14’s refresh rate as adaptive across 60Hz, 90Hz and 120Hz, with up to 144Hz; the K13 page specifies up to 120Hz. Their stated display diagonals—17.22cm and 17.27cm respectively—are very close.
Battery life and charging: capacity versus speed
The K14 Plus has the larger stated battery: 8000mAh typical capacity (7780mAh rated), against 7000mAh typical (6830mAh rated) for the K13 Turbo Pro. That is a capacity comparison, not a runtime test; actual battery life depends on use and conditions.
Rank #2
- SIM2 : Supported SIM card type : nano-SIM card * eSIM support depends on carriers SIM card 1: 2G: GSM, 850/900/1800/1900MHz 3G: UMTS (WCDMA) bands 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 4G: TD-LTE bands 38/39/40/41 4G: LTE FDD bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz- 2180MHz) 5G SA: 1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/78 5G NSA: n77/78/38/40/41/1/3/5/7/8/20/28 BlockA&BlockB/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz-2180MHz) SIM card 2 2G: GSM, 850/900/1800/1900MHz 3G: UMTS (WCDMA) bands 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 4G: TD-LTE bands 38/39/40/41 4G: LTE FDD bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz- 2180MHz)
- 12GB Ram, 256GB storage , Snapdragon 870
- 6.5 inch Amoled Display , 2400X1080, 90Hz refresh rate
- Rear camera 50MP main camera: f/1.8; FOV 84°; 6P lens; AF supported; closed loop focus motor; OIS supported 16MP ultra-wide camera: f/2.2; FOV 45°; 5P lens; FF 13MP telephoto camera; f/2.4; FOV 45°; AF supported 2MP macro camera: f/2.4; FOV 89°; 3P lens; FF Front camera 32MP (f/2.4); FOV 80°; 5P lens; AF not supported
- 4500 Mah Battery, Fast charge SuperVOOC 2.0, SuperVOOC, VOOC 3.0, PD (9V/2A), QC (9V/2A)
Charging power favors the K13 Turbo Pro: OPPO lists up to 80W SUPERVOOC/UFCS, while the K14 Plus lists up to 45W SUPERVOOC/UFCS. Maximum wattage is not a promise of a fixed charge time. OPPO’s figures are manufacturer specifications, not an independent comparison under matched conditions.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
OPPO Lab says the K13 battery test projects more than 80% capacity remaining after five years, using a simulated pattern of one charge every 1.14 days at 25±2°C. For the K14 Plus, OPPO Lab says testing at 25±2°C corresponds to at least 80% remaining capacity after six years. These are manufacturer test claims, not independently verified guarantees of an individual phone’s lifespan. OPPO’s K14 six-year smoothness claim applies to the 256GB version and does not mean there will be no lag.
Rank #3
- [2-Pack Combo – Classic, Everyday Colors] This set includes two essential cases: one in sleek black and one in clear or soft white, perfect for matching different moods, outfits, or occasions. Keep one at home and one at work—or share with a friend for double the style and value.
- [Precision Cutouts – Seamless Access] Thoughtfully engineered for a snug fit with accurate cutouts for all buttons, ports, and the camera. Enjoy full functionality without ever needing to remove your case.
- [Flexible TPU – Shock-Absorbing & Durable] Crafted from high-quality TPU, the case provides a soft-touch grip while effectively absorbing everyday bumps and drops. It resists yellowing over time and stays looking fresh.
- [Slim & Pocket-Friendly – No Bulk, All Protection] Designed to be ultra-slim and lightweight, these cases slide effortlessly into pockets or bags without adding bulk. Ideal for minimalists who still want reliable protection.
- [Everyday Essential – Stylish Meets Practical] Whether you're at the office, gym, or on the go, this dual-case set brings both style and practicality. A smart, affordable upgrade for your phone protection routine.
Cameras: similar headline hardware, no proven photo-quality winner
Both India specification pages list a 50MP autofocus main camera with 2-axis optical image stabilization, a 2MP monochrome rear camera and a 16MP, f/2.4 front camera. The listed rear-video capabilities differ: OPPO specifies 4K recording at 60fps and 30fps for the K13 Turbo Pro, and 4K at 30fps for the K14 Plus. These specifications do not show which phone produces better-looking photos or video; look for comparable camera samples if image quality is a deciding factor.
Price difference: compare live, matching configurations
A reliable current price difference cannot be established from the available price snapshot. It showed ₹31,999 and out of stock for the K13 Turbo Pro, and ₹25,999 via Flipkart for the K14 Plus, but the figures are volatile, the RAM/storage variants were not clearly matched, and they are not official current prices. Check live listings at purchase time and compare the same storage capacity where possible, along with RAM, seller, warranty and stock status. The K13 Turbo Pro’s listed configurations all have 256GB storage; the K14 Plus is sold in 128GB and 256GB configurations, so comparing unlike capacities can mislead.
Which OPPO phone should you choose?
- Choose the K13 Turbo Pro if you value its gaming-oriented processor, documented active cooling fan, faster UFS 4.0 storage or higher maximum charging power.
- Choose the K14 Plus if you prioritize its higher stated battery capacity or its 144Hz maximum refresh-rate specification.
- Compare carefully before deciding on price: match RAM and storage where possible, and verify the India model identifier, seller, warranty and current availability.
- For camera quality, use comparable photo and video samples rather than treating equal megapixel counts as a verdict.
Sources: OPPO India K13 Turbo Pro specifications; OPPO India K14 Plus 5G specifications; 91mobiles comparison page (used only for the volatile price snapshot).
Recommended Free Tools
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

