Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro is the more gaming-focused choice on paper, with a built-in cooling fan, Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 and up to 80W charging. The iQOO Z11 counters with a curved 144Hz 1.5K AMOLED display, an ultra-wide rear camera, a 32MP selfie camera and a slightly larger stated typical battery. Neither the listed specifications nor the available price information establishes an overall winner: compare the features you value and check current prices for matching configurations.
OPPO K13 Turbo Pro vs iQOO Z11: specs comparison
These are India-market specifications published by OPPO and iQOO. The figures describe the manufacturers’ listed hardware; they are not results from an independent head-to-head test.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Feature | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G | iQOO Z11 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo |
| Cooling | Integrated variable-speed fan, vapor chamber and graphite cooling, according to OPPO | 3800mm² vapor chamber, according to iQOO |
| Display | 17.27cm diagonal; FHD+ AMOLED, 2800 × 1280; up to 120Hz | 17.35cm/6.83in diagonal; curved 1.5K AMOLED; up to 144Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with OIS and 2MP monochrome | 50MP Sony IMX882 main with OIS and 8MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 16MP | 32MP |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh typical, 6830mAh rated; up to 80W SUPERVOOC / UFCS | 7050mAh typical; 6850mAh rated on iQOO’s product page; up to 44W |
| Listed memory and storage | 8GB/256GB or 12GB/256GB; LPDDR5X and UFS 4.0 | 6GB, 8GB or 12GB RAM and 128GB or 256GB storage |
| Weight | About 208g | 199g |
| Software listed | ColorOS 15.0 | OriginOS 6.0 |
Sources: OPPO India specifications, OPPO India’s 30 July 2025 release, iQOO India specifications and iQOO India product page. OPPO notes that actual dimensions and weight can vary by configuration and manufacturing. Battery capacity and charging figures are manufacturer-listed values; charging results depend on charger, protocol and conditions.
Which is better for gaming?
The K13 Turbo Pro has the more explicitly gaming-oriented cooling design. OPPO says its Storm Engine system includes a variable-speed centrifugal fan embedded in the phone, and its release lists a fan speed of 18,000rpm. OPPO also claims its K13 Turbo Series can run 2–4°C cooler in games such as BGMI, based on the company’s thermal data; that is a vendor claim, not an independent comparison, and real-world temperatures vary.
#1 Best Overall
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
The Z11 uses a vapor chamber rather than a listed integrated fan. The two phones also use different chipsets, but the cited specifications do not establish which delivers higher benchmark scores, steadier frame rates or better sustained performance. If extended gaming is your priority, the K13 Turbo Pro’s active cooling is a meaningful design feature to investigate—not proof of a measured performance win.
Sources: OPPO India release and iQOO India product page.
Which phone has the better display?
The Z11 has the higher listed refresh ceiling—144Hz versus 120Hz—and a curved 1.5K AMOLED panel. The K13 Turbo Pro lists a flat FHD+ AMOLED display. Those descriptions point to different priorities: choose the iQOO if a curved screen and higher maximum refresh rate appeal to you; consider the OPPO if you prefer a flat panel. The specifications alone do not establish comparative brightness, color accuracy or outdoor visibility.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteRank #2
- SIM2 : Supported SIM card type : nano-SIM card * eSIM support depends on carriers SIM card 1: 2G: GSM, 850/900/1800/1900MHz 3G: UMTS (WCDMA) bands 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 4G: TD-LTE bands 38/39/40/41 4G: LTE FDD bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz- 2180MHz) 5G SA: 1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/78 5G NSA: n77/78/38/40/41/1/3/5/7/8/20/28 BlockA&BlockB/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz-2180MHz) SIM card 2 2G: GSM, 850/900/1800/1900MHz 3G: UMTS (WCDMA) bands 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 4G: TD-LTE bands 38/39/40/41 4G: LTE FDD bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz- 2180MHz)
- 12GB Ram, 256GB storage , Snapdragon 870
- 6.5 inch Amoled Display , 2400X1080, 90Hz refresh rate
- Rear camera 50MP main camera: f/1.8; FOV 84°; 6P lens; AF supported; closed loop focus motor; OIS supported 16MP ultra-wide camera: f/2.2; FOV 45°; 5P lens; FF 13MP telephoto camera; f/2.4; FOV 45°; AF supported 2MP macro camera: f/2.4; FOV 89°; 3P lens; FF Front camera 32MP (f/2.4); FOV 80°; 5P lens; AF not supported
- 4500 Mah Battery, Fast charge SuperVOOC 2.0, SuperVOOC, VOOC 3.0, PD (9V/2A), QC (9V/2A)
Which phone has the better camera?
The listed camera hardware favors the Z11 for versatility: it adds an 8MP ultra-wide camera, while the OPPO’s secondary rear camera is a 2MP monochrome sensor. iQOO also lists a 32MP front camera compared with OPPO’s 16MP front camera. Both list a 50MP main camera with OIS, though iQOO identifies its sensor as a Sony IMX882. These specifications do not prove which phone takes better photos or video; no comparative camera test is established here.
Sources: OPPO India specifications and iQOO India specifications.
Battery, charging, weight and software
The listed typical battery capacities are close: 7000mAh for OPPO and 7050mAh for iQOO. The rated capacities differ from those typical figures: OPPO lists 6830mAh, while iQOO’s product page lists 6850mAh. OPPO has the higher maximum stated charging power, up to 80W compared with iQOO’s 44W; actual charging depends on the charging setup and conditions.
Rank #3
- [2-Pack Combo – Classic, Everyday Colors] This set includes two essential cases: one in sleek black and one in clear or soft white, perfect for matching different moods, outfits, or occasions. Keep one at home and one at work—or share with a friend for double the style and value.
- [Precision Cutouts – Seamless Access] Thoughtfully engineered for a snug fit with accurate cutouts for all buttons, ports, and the camera. Enjoy full functionality without ever needing to remove your case.
- [Flexible TPU – Shock-Absorbing & Durable] Crafted from high-quality TPU, the case provides a soft-touch grip while effectively absorbing everyday bumps and drops. It resists yellowing over time and stays looking fresh.
- [Slim & Pocket-Friendly – No Bulk, All Protection] Designed to be ultra-slim and lightweight, these cases slide effortlessly into pockets or bags without adding bulk. Ideal for minimalists who still want reliable protection.
- [Everyday Essential – Stylish Meets Practical] Whether you're at the office, gym, or on the go, this dual-case set brings both style and practicality. A smart, affordable upgrade for your phone protection routine.
iQOO lists the Z11 at 199g, about 9g lighter than OPPO’s approximate 208g figure. OPPO lists ColorOS 15.0 and iQOO lists OriginOS 6.0. The cited pages do not establish software-support durations for both phones, so they do not support a support-period comparison.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →What is the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro vs iQOO Z11 price difference?
A reliable current price difference cannot be calculated from the available figures. The iQOO India Official E-Store showed ₹39,999 for the Z11 8GB/128GB listing when accessed in 2026. Separately, iQOO’s 20 August 2026 launch announcement advertised an effective starting price of ₹31,499 subject to launch offers and conditions; that is not an unconditional current price. OPPO’s checked India specifications page confirms 8GB/256GB and 12GB/256GB configurations but does not state a current price.
These are not matching storage configurations, and the iQOO figures refer to different price contexts. Before buying, compare the same RAM and storage tier where possible, then check the seller, warranty, applicable offers and final checkout price. The listed prices and offers can change.
Sources: iQOO India Official E-Store, iQOO India launch announcement and OPPO India specifications.
Quick Recap
Which one should you choose?
- Look at the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro if you want a built-in fan, a Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 platform or the higher listed maximum charging power. Seek independent sustained-gaming results if performance under long sessions is decisive.
- Look at the iQOO Z11 if you prefer a curved 144Hz display, a dedicated ultra-wide camera, a higher-resolution listed selfie camera or the lighter listed weight.
- Compare before paying if price is the deciding factor: the available figures do not give a like-for-like, current price comparison.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

