The OPPO K13 5G is the stronger specification-led pick for battery capacity and wired charging; the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion lists a sharper display and more flexible rear-camera setup. Neither is a universal winner, and there is no dependable fixed price difference: compare the same RAM and storage variant at live checkout before buying.
Key specifications compared
| Feature | OPPO K13 5G (India) | Motorola Edge 60 Fusion (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.94 cm diagonal, FHD+ (1080 × 2400), 120 Hz rigid AMOLED; OPPO lists typical HBM brightness of 1200 nits. | 6.7-inch, 1.5K (1220 × 2712), 120 Hz P-OLED, according to comparison listings. |
| Processor | Qualcomm Kryo 6-series CPU, up to 2.3 GHz, eight cores, and Adreno 810 GPU on OPPO’s specification page; a comparison listing identifies it as Snapdragon 6 Gen 4. | MediaTek Dimensity 7400, according to comparison listings. |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP f/1.8 main camera with autofocus and EIS, plus 2 MP monochrome camera. | 50 MP main camera plus 13 MP ultrawide, according to comparison listings. |
| Front camera | 16 MP f/2.4. | 32 MP, according to comparison listings. |
| Battery and charging | 7000 mAh typical capacity (6820 mAh rated); 80 W SUPERVOOC. | 5500 mAh and 68 W TurboPower, according to comparison listings. |
| RAM and storage | 8 GB RAM with 128 GB or 256 GB storage; UFS 3.1. | Comparison listings show 8 GB or 12 GB RAM and 128 GB or 256 GB storage. One listing reports microSD expansion up to 1 TB; confirm this for the exact regional SKU. |
| Software | ColorOS 15.0 listed by OPPO. | Android 15 / Hello UI, according to comparison listings. |
OPPO’s figures come from its official India K13 5G specifications. Motorola specifications above are reported by comparison publishers, including 91mobiles and Gadgets 360; check the exact model and variant with the seller before relying on region-sensitive details.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
The Edge 60 Fusion has the higher listed resolution: 1220 × 2712 versus the K13’s 1080 × 2400. Its listed panel is a curved P-OLED, while OPPO specifies a rigid AMOLED panel. Resolution alone does not settle which screen you will prefer: curved edges, panel characteristics, brightness in your conditions, and handling all affect the experience. The comparison sources do not provide a controlled viewing test to establish an overall display winner.
Battery life and charging: OPPO’s clearest advantage
OPPO lists a 7000 mAh typical battery capacity, compared with 5500 mAh for the Motorola in comparison listings—a stated capacity difference of 1500 mAh. OPPO also lists faster wired charging at 80 W, against Motorola’s reported 68 W. These specifications favor the K13 if a larger battery and higher charging wattage are priorities, but they do not guarantee a particular screen-on time or charge duration; usage and charging conditions matter.
#1 Best Overall
- For USA Buyers : This Smartphone is compatible/will work with any GSM Networks such as AT&T, T-Mobile. For exact 2G GSM, 3G, 4G/LTE compatibility, please check with your network provider in advance prior to your purchase. This phone WILL NOT WORK with any CDMA Networks such as VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 AND 2 [2G : GSM 850/ 900/ 1800/ 1900 and/or 3G : WCDMA 800(B6) / 800(B19) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1700|2100(B4) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : LTE-FDD 700(B12) / 700(B13) / 700(B17) / 700(B28) / 800(B20) / 850(B5) / 850(B18) / 850(B19) / 850(B26) / 900(B8) / 1700|2100(B4) / 1800(B3) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) / 2100(B66) / 2600(B7) : LTE-TDD 1900(B39) / 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) / 2600(B38) and/or 5G : NR N1/N2/N3/N5/N7/N8/N12/N20/N26/N28/N38/N40/N41/N66/N77/N78]
- 6.59 inches, AMOLED, 1256 x 2760 pixels, Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
- 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, ColorOS 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8350 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.35 GHz Cortex-A715 & 3x3.20 GHz Cortex-A715 & 4x2.20 GHz Cortex-A510)
Camera comparison: ultrawide versus monochrome
Both phones list a 50 MP main camera, but that figure alone cannot establish which takes better photos. The Edge 60 Fusion’s reported 13 MP ultrawide gives it a distinct option for fitting more of a scene into a shot. OPPO instead lists a 2 MP monochrome secondary camera. Motorola also lists a higher-resolution 32 MP selfie camera than OPPO’s 16 MP front camera; resolution is not proof of better selfie quality. The available specifications do not establish a controlled camera winner.
Performance, software and durability
Performance
The listed chipsets are Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 for OPPO and Dimensity 7400 for Motorola. Chip names alone are not enough to make a dependable real-world performance ranking. 91mobiles reports AnTuTu results of 699,303 for the K13 and 692,185 for the Edge 60 Fusion, and PCMark battery results of 17h 02m and 11h 02m, respectively. These are publisher-reported test outputs, not guaranteed results for every unit or user; they should not be treated as a prediction of everyday speed or battery life.
Rank #2
- 6.57 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2372 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, microSDXC
- Android 15, ColorOS 15, Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, AF, 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro), Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 22mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm, AF
- 158.1 x 75 x 7.7 mm (6.22 x 2.95 x 0.30 in)
Software support
The K13 specification page lists ColorOS 15.0, while comparison listings report Android 15 / Hello UI for the Motorola. A comparison source estimates two OS upgrades and three years of security updates for OPPO, and three OS upgrades and four years of security updates for Motorola. Those durations have not been verified against current manufacturer support policies, so confirm the promise for the exact India model before treating it as a purchase advantage.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Water resistance and connectivity
Comparison listings flag IP65 for the K13 and IP69 for the Edge 60 Fusion, but the available Motorola details are not confirmed here against a functioning manufacturer specification page. Comparison sources also conflict on NFC. If water resistance or NFC is essential, verify the exact India SKU and its manufacturer documentation or seller listing rather than relying on a comparison page.
Rank #3
- Marca original
- Garantía de tres años contra defectos de fabricación.
Price difference: compare live, matching variants
There is no single reliable price gap to quote. One 91mobiles comparison snapshot showed ₹21,999 for OPPO K13 5G and ₹20,900 for Motorola Edge 60 Fusion; Smartprix search-result snapshots showed different figures, including ₹22,999 and ₹22,950. These are captured snapshots, not confirmed current prices or necessarily like-for-like configurations. Offers, sellers, and stock can change.
Before deciding which is cheaper, compare the same RAM and storage capacity, seller, and live checkout price. Check whether a displayed offer depends on a bank card, exchange, or other condition, and confirm that the listing is for the India-market model you intend to buy.
Rank #4
- EXCLUSIVE AND STYLISH DESIGN - The Reno12 F 5G features the innovative Cosmos Ring Design, a unique design in color and style, lightweight and comfortable with only 187g in weight and 7.8mm thick, ideal for standing out anywhere.
- Exceptional Strength and Durability: IP64 and SGS certified, this smartphone is the toughest in its class. Splash Touch technology ensures that the screen works smoothly even when wet.
- Advanced AI Technology: Take advantage of advanced AI features like AI Eraser 2.0, AI Studio, and AI Smart Image Matting 2.0 to create artistic photos and edit images easily. AI Linkboost improves connectivity in saturated environments.
- 【Premium Screen & Sound】6.67 inch AMOLED FHD+ display with 120Hz and 1200Nits brightness for a superior viewing experience. Stereo sound with 300% ultra volume mode to enjoy your multimedia content without headphones.
- LONG BATTERY & FAST CHARGE - With a 5000mAh battery and 45W SupervoOC fast charging, enjoy up to two days of use and 50% charge in just 26 minutes. Battery system with 4 years of guaranteed durability.
Which one should you buy?
- Choose OPPO K13 5G if your main priorities are the larger stated battery capacity and higher listed wired-charging wattage. Its official India page lists 8 GB RAM with either 128 GB or 256 GB storage.
- Consider Motorola Edge 60 Fusion if you prefer its higher listed screen resolution, want the reported ultrawide camera option, or value its higher listed selfie-camera resolution. Comparison listings also show 12 GB RAM variants, but availability and features should be checked for the exact SKU.
- Compare carefully if price or long-term ownership is decisive. Prices are unstable across snapshots, and the software-support estimates, water-resistance details, and NFC information need confirmation for the specific regional model.
These are specification-based trade-offs, not results from hands-on testing. There is no reliable one-number winner across battery, screen, camera, price, and software.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

