The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →The OPPO Find X9 is the stronger fit if you prioritize a larger rated battery; the Motorola Signature gives you a bigger, faster-refreshing screen and a stated software-support commitment of up to seven years. Both have triple 50 MP rear-camera systems on the cited regional specifications, so megapixel counts alone do not settle camera quality. A fair price comparison is not established here: the available €999 Find X9 figure is a reported Spanish launch price from October 2025, not a current matched price for both phones.
Specifications vary by market and model. The figures below come from OPPO’s UK product page and Motorola’s US and UK materials; verify the exact local SKU before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
OPPO Find X9 vs Motorola Signature: key specifications
| Specification | OPPO Find X9 | Motorola Signature |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.59-inch, 120 Hz, according to OPPO’s UK product page | 6.8-inch display; up to 165 Hz, according to Motorola’s specifications |
| Rated battery capacity | 7025 mAh, according to OPPO’s UK product page | 5200 mAh silicon-carbon, according to Motorola’s specifications |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9500 on OPPO’s regional specifications | Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 on Motorola’s US support specifications |
| Rear cameras | Three 50 MP cameras, according to OPPO | Three 50 MP cameras, according to Motorola UK |
| Front camera | 32 MP in the indexed 91mobiles comparison; confirm the regional model | 50 MP in the indexed 91mobiles comparison; confirm the regional model |
| Charging | Up to 80 W wired and 50 W wireless, according to OPPO’s UK product page | Up to 90 W wired and 50 W wireless, according to Motorola |
| Thickness and weight | Varies across OPPO regional specifications; verify the SKU | 6.99 mm and 186 g, according to Motorola |
| Software support | Not stated in the cited OPPO product specifications | Android 16 and up to seven years of OS upgrades and security patches, according to Motorola’s US support specifications |
Sources: OPPO Find X9 specifications, Motorola Signature support specifications, Motorola UK overview, and 91mobiles comparison.
Recommended Free Tools
Which phone has the better battery?
By rated capacity, the Find X9 has the larger battery: 7025 mAh against the Signature’s 5200 mAh. That is a specification comparison, not a battery-life test. Screen settings, signal conditions, workload, software and other factors affect how long either phone lasts between charges; the figures do not establish which will run longer in your use.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.82 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 1440 x 3168 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm), Octa-core (2x4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6x3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.5, 23mm (wide), 1/1.12", PDAF, OIS, 200 MP, f/2.2, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.28", PDAF (15cm - ∞), OIS, 3x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/3.5, 230mm (periscope telephoto), 1/2.75", PDAF, OIS, 10x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 14mm, 123˚ (ultrawide), 1/1.95", PDAF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 21mm (wide), 1/2.75", PDAF
- 163.2 x 77.0 x 8.7 mm or 9.1 mm
Which has the better display?
The Signature has the larger listed screen at 6.8 inches and supports a refresh rate up to 165 Hz. OPPO lists the Find X9 at 6.59 inches and 120 Hz. The Motorola’s higher maximum refresh rate may matter for supported content and compatible settings, while the smaller OPPO display may suit someone who prefers a more compact screen. Refresh rate and size do not by themselves establish overall display quality.
Performance and software support
OPPO’s regional specifications name the MediaTek Dimensity 9500; Motorola’s US support page names the Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 and Android 16. The cited Motorola page also promises up to seven years of OS upgrades and security patches. The available material does not provide comparable benchmark results or sustained-workload tests, so it cannot establish which phone is faster in practice. Confirm the software version and support terms for the phone sold in your country.
Rank #2
- 6.78 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 16GB RAM
- Android 16, up to 5 major Android upgrades, ColorOS 16, Mediatek Dimensity 9500 (3 nm), Octa-core (1x4.21 GHz C1-Ultra & 3x3.5 GHz C1-Premium & 4x2.7 GHz C1-Pro)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.5, 23mm (wide), 1/1.28", 1.22µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 200 MP, f/2.1, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, 3x optical zoom, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.0, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, multi-directional PDAF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF
- 161.3 x 76.5 x 8.3 mm (6.35 x 3.01 x 0.33 in)
Camera comparison: what the megapixel counts tell you
Both manufacturers describe triple 50 MP rear-camera systems. The indexed 91mobiles comparison lists a 32 MP front camera for OPPO and a 50 MP front camera for Motorola. These resolutions do not show which phone produces better photos: sensor characteristics, lenses, image processing, motion handling, low-light performance and zoom range all matter. Before deciding on camera quality, compare sample images from the exact regional models at the focal lengths you use.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesCharging, size and handling
OPPO lists up to 80 W wired and 50 W wireless charging for the UK Find X9. Motorola lists up to 90 W wired and 50 W wireless charging for the Signature. These are advertised maximum rates, not guaranteed charging times: results depend on the charger, region, temperature and battery state. Check whether a compatible charger is included with the local retail package.
Rank #3
- 6.82 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 1440 x 3168 pixels
- 1TB Storage, 16GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm), Octa-core (2x4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6x3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.5, 23mm (wide), 1/1.12", PDAF, OIS, 200 MP, f/2.2, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.28", PDAF (15cm - ∞), OIS, 3x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/3.5, 230mm (periscope telephoto), 1/2.75", PDAF, OIS, 10x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 14mm, 123˚ (ultrawide), 1/1.95", PDAF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 21mm (wide), 1/2.75", PDAF
- 163.2 x 77.0 x 8.7 mm or 9.1 mm
Motorola lists the Signature at 186 g and 6.99 mm thick. OPPO’s dimensions vary among regional listings, so a like-for-like size comparison requires checking the exact Find X9 SKU.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Price difference: what can be established
A Cinco Días report dated October 28, 2025, gives a Spanish launch price of €999 for the OPPO Find X9 configuration with 12 GB of RAM and 512 GB of storage. That is a dated launch figure for one Spanish configuration, not a current retail price or a global price. A matched Motorola Signature price is not established here, so there is no reliable price difference to calculate.
Rank #4
For a useful local comparison, check same-day listings in the same country, at the same storage tier, and distinguish manufacturer launch price from current retail or promotional pricing. The report is available at Cinco Días.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallQuick Recap
Best Value
- 👍【Perfect Compatibility & Precise Cutouts】Only designed specifically for Oppo Find X9 Pro 2026, with precise cutouts for easy access to all buttons, speakers, cameras and charger slot. Come with 1Pcs Tempered Glass Screen Protector + 1 x Phone Film Wipe Bag.
- 👍【360° Rotatable Ring & Flexible KickStand】360° +180° Rotatable Stand breaks the rules with stand takes convenience to the next level! There is no better choice if you want to prop your phone up vertically or horizontally. Great for watching videos, etc.
- 👍【Heightening Design】Edge around the camera lens is 1.0 mm higher and the screen is 0.8 mm higher, provides a decent protection buffer structure to effectively absorb impact damage, these raised lips prevent your phone from scratches when putting your phone down on surfaces
- 👍【Hands-Free & Functional】intuitive, flexible use- snaps, stands upright, (at any angle) supports your phone. Can act as a ring holder (or a selfie). It's durable enough to withstand over 16,000 rotations and 3,500 folds. Free your hands, whether watching movies, video calls, or exercising, experience the ultimate convenience.
- 👍【Non-slip Grip & Stylish Simplicity】Comfortable and soft TPU material, which provide a good drop protection, easy to take off and put on. the simple and elegant case features a refined design for a maximum durable performance.
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose the Find X9 if its larger rated battery capacity is your leading specification priority. Do not treat capacity alone as proof of longer real-world battery life.
- Choose the Signature if you prefer the larger, higher-refresh-rate display or value Motorola’s stated support of up to seven years of OS upgrades and security patches.
- Decide by camera samples if photography is central to your choice; matching 50 MP rear-camera labels do not establish matching results.
- Compare local prices before judging value. Verify country, model code, RAM and storage, network bands, warranty, included charger and any bundle against the exact listings you are considering.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

