Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →This comparison covers the India-market OPPO A6 5G and vivo T4 5G; similarly named phones or models sold in other countries may differ. On published specifications, vivo has the higher-tier processor, an AMOLED screen and 90W charging, while OPPO lists a 120Hz LCD and up to 45W charging. Both have large stated batteries. Available prices do not establish a reliable like-for-like gap between matching configurations.
OPPO A6 5G vs vivo T4 5G: key specifications
The figures below are manufacturer-published specifications, not independent test results. Screen quality, charging time, everyday speed and battery life cannot be settled by these figures alone.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | OPPO A6 5G (India) | vivo T4 5G (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 | Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 |
| Display | 120Hz LCD; 17.15cm | 120Hz AMOLED; 17.19cm; 2392 × 1080 resolution |
| Battery capacity | 7000mAh, manufacturer-stated | 7300mAh typical; 7170mAh rated |
| Charging | Up to 45W SUPERVOOC | 90W FlashCharge |
| Rear cameras | 50MP camera | 50MP Sony IMX882 with OIS, plus 2MP bokeh camera |
| Front camera | 8MP | 32MP |
| Water and dust rating | OPPO advertises IP69, IP68 and IP66 ratings; see the qualification below. | IP65; vivo says resistance can decline with wear. |
| Listed memory and storage options | 4GB+128GB, 6GB+128GB, 6GB+256GB | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB |
Which phone has the better screen, performance and charging?
Display: vivo T4 5G
Both manufacturers list a 120Hz refresh rate, but the panel technologies differ: vivo specifies AMOLED and OPPO specifies LCD. The vivo screen is also listed at 2392 × 1080. That makes the T4 the stronger on-paper choice if AMOLED is a priority; it does not substitute for a side-by-side assessment of brightness, color or visibility.
Processor: vivo T4 5G on paper
The T4 uses a Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, while the A6 uses a MediaTek Dimensity 6300. These are different chips, and the published specifications favor the T4’s processor tier. No independent head-to-head benchmark or controlled everyday-performance measurement is established here, so do not treat the chipset names alone as a quantified speed difference.
#1 Best Overall
- [Perfect Compatibility] Compatible with OPPO A6 Pro 5G.
- [Material] Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device.
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case. There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability.
- [Tempered Glass] 0.3mm 9H Hardness, Anti-Scratch, Anti-Fingerprint, and Anti-Bubble. and provides a smooth touch, ensures the original touch experience.
- [Package Includes] 1xPhone case + 1xTempered Glass.
Charging: vivo lists the higher rate
vivo specifies 90W FlashCharge; OPPO specifies charging up to 45W SUPERVOOC. These are manufacturer-rated charging capabilities, not a direct test of how long either phone takes to recharge. The vivo marketing page’s charging-time claim is a manufacturer claim with stated test conditions, not an independent result.
Battery capacity and real-world endurance
OPPO lists a 7000mAh battery. vivo distinguishes its T4 figures: 7300mAh typical capacity and 7170mAh rated capacity. The typical and rated figures are not interchangeable. The T4 therefore has the larger typical figure, but capacity alone cannot show which phone lasts longer: actual endurance depends on usage and other factors, and no controlled battery-life comparison is established here.
Rank #2
- [Compatibility]: Case with sliding camera cover specially designed for Oppo A6 Pro 5G.
- [Perfect Fit]:Precision-cut case buttons & ports ensure easy access. Screen protector aligns flawlessly with curved edges.
- [Military-Grade Defense]For Oppo A6 Pro 5G double layer shockproof case made by TPU+PC.This multi-layer cushion structure provide additional shock absorption protection.Certified drop test,can prevent your case from accidental drops, bumps and scratches
- [Premium material]: high-quality 9H Tempered Glass are built with 9H hardness material. HD clear and ultra-responsive, protects your Phone screen from scratch and broken.
- [Buy with Confide ]: We are committed to providing you with the best products and services, Please contact our service team timely if you got any defective item.We will solve the problem for you sincerely,Your satisfaction is our goal.
Camera hardware compared
The OPPO India product page describes a 50MP rear camera and an 8MP front camera. vivo lists a 50MP Sony IMX882 rear camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), a 2MP bokeh camera and a 32MP front camera. These figures describe hardware, not comparative photo or video quality; no independent camera testing is available here to support a claim that one takes better pictures.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Water and dust resistance: understand the ratings
OPPO advertises IP69, IP68 and IP66 ratings for the A6 5G, while vivo lists IP65 for the T4 5G and warns that resistance can decline with wear. An IP rating reflects defined test conditions, not a promise that a phone cannot be damaged by water or dust. OPPO’s multiple ratings should not be read as an unconditional guarantee against damage; consult the manufacturer’s terms for the applicable conditions before exposing either device to water.
Rank #3
- [Compatibility]: Case with sliding camera cover specially designed for Oppo A6 Pro 5G.
- [Perfect Fit]:Precision-cut case buttons & ports ensure easy access. Screen protector aligns flawlessly with curved edges.
- [Military-Grade Defense]For Oppo A6 Pro 5G double layer shockproof case made by TPU+PC.This multi-layer cushion structure provide additional shock absorption protection.Certified drop test,can prevent your case from accidental drops, bumps and scratches
- [Premium material]: high-quality 9H Tempered Glass are built with 9H hardness material. HD clear and ultra-responsive, protects your Phone screen from scratch and broken.
- [Buy with Confide ]: We are committed to providing you with the best products and services, Please contact our service team timely if you got any defective item.We will solve the problem for you sincerely,Your satisfaction is our goal.
OPPO A6 vs vivo T4 price difference in India
The available figures are not a like-for-like checkout comparison. OPPO India’s price page lists maximum retail prices (MOP) by configuration; vivo’s shop listing is for the highest listed T4 configuration and was marked out of stock when accessed on 5 October 2026.
| Phone and configuration | Reported price | What the figure means |
|---|---|---|
| OPPO A6 5G, 4GB+128GB | ₹26,999 | OPPO India MOP; page accessed 5 October 2026. |
| OPPO A6 5G, 6GB+128GB | ₹28,999 | OPPO India MOP; page accessed 5 October 2026. |
| OPPO A6 5G, 6GB+256GB | ₹31,999 | OPPO India MOP; page accessed 5 October 2026. |
| vivo T4 5G, 12GB+256GB Phantom Grey | ₹29,999 | vivo India shop listing accessed 5 October 2026; marked out of stock. |
OPPO’s page also shows effective prices after cashback, which are promotional and may depend on conditions. A separate Gadgets 360 report gives a ₹22,999 starting price for the A6 5G and reports Amazon availability, but that is a third-party reported price, not a verified current checkout offer. The different sources and configurations do not establish an exact price difference between equivalent models. Before buying, compare currently purchasable listings with the same or closest RAM and storage, and check whether the displayed amount is MOP, a conditional cashback price or the checkout price.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the vivo T4 5G if AMOLED, the listed 90W charging rate, OIS camera hardware or its higher-tier listed processor are your priorities—and its live price fits your budget.
- Consider the OPPO A6 5G if its available configuration and current offer suit your budget, or you specifically value OPPO’s listed IP ratings. Those ratings remain subject to test conditions and are not a damage guarantee.
- Compare the exact listing before deciding. The listed RAM and storage tiers differ between these product pages, and the cited vivo shop price was out of stock. Check the model suffix, memory, storage, seller and final checkout price.
Published specifications make the vivo T4 5G look stronger for several listed features, but they do not prove better battery life, camera results or everyday performance. The price evidence also does not support a single dependable price-gap figure.
Recommended Free Tools
Quick Recap
Sources
- OPPO India: A6 5G specifications
- OPPO India: A6 5G pricing
- vivo India: T4 5G specifications
- vivo India shop: T4 5G listing
- Gadgets 360: OPPO A6 5G reported price
- vivo India: T4 5G promotional page
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

