The OnePlus Nord CE6 5G has the faster listed display refresh rate and charging, while vivo’s V80 Lite 5G has the larger listed battery and a slightly larger screen. There is no verified like-for-like India price comparison: OnePlus lists two India configurations, but 91mobiles marks the vivo as upcoming and unavailable in stores. The vivo specifications cited below are from Singapore, not an India listing.
Price and availability: no confirmed India price gap
Prices and stock were retrieved on October 4, 2026, and may change. OnePlus India’s store showed the following Nord CE6 configurations: 8 GB + 128 GB for ₹33,999 and 8 GB + 256 GB for ₹36,999. A separate 91mobiles snapshot showed ₹37,999 at Amazon for the OnePlus. These are different listings, not a single stable market price.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
The same 91mobiles comparison marked the vivo V80 Lite 5G “Upcoming” and “Not Available in any store.” The cited vivo specifications come from its Singapore product page and do not establish an India price. It is therefore not possible to calculate a reliable India price difference between the phones from these listings.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Specifications at a glance
| Specification | OnePlus Nord CE6 5G | vivo V80 Lite 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | AMOLED, 1.5K (2772 × 1272), 144Hz | 6.83-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1260, 120Hz |
| Battery and charging | 8,000 mAh; 80W SUPERVOOC | 10,000 mAh typical (9,800 mAh rated); 44W |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main camera; OnePlus lists OIS | 50 MP + 2 MP |
| Front camera | 32 MP; OnePlus lists autofocus and 4K selfie video | 32 MP |
| Listed RAM and storage | India listings: 8 GB + 128 GB or 8 GB + 256 GB | Singapore specifications: 6 GB + 128 GB or 8 GB + 256 GB |
| Exact chipset | 91mobiles reports Snapdragon 7s Gen 4; OnePlus’s cited page identifies only a Snapdragon 7-series processor | 91mobiles reports MediaTek Dimensity 7300e; the cited vivo Singapore specification excerpt does not name a chipset |
Display, battery, camera, and OnePlus storage figures come from the manufacturers’ product pages: OnePlus India and vivo Singapore. The chipset names are attributed to 91mobiles and should be checked against the official specification sheet for the exact local variant before purchase.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, PDAF, OIS, Auxiliary lens, Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
Display: OnePlus prioritizes refresh rate; vivo offers more screen area
OnePlus lists a 144Hz, 1.5K AMOLED panel at 2772 × 1272. vivo Singapore lists a larger 6.83-inch AMOLED display at 2800 × 1260, with a 120Hz refresh rate. The Nord CE6 has the higher stated refresh rate; the V80 Lite has the slightly larger stated screen. Which matters more depends on whether you value smoother supported motion or a larger viewing area. These specifications do not by themselves establish brightness, outdoor visibility, color accuracy, or viewing quality.
Battery and charging: capacity is not an endurance test
OnePlus lists an 8,000 mAh battery and 80W SUPERVOOC charging. vivo Singapore lists 10,000 mAh typical capacity, 9,800 mAh rated capacity, and 44W charging. On stated capacity, vivo’s battery is larger; on rated charging power, OnePlus’s figure is higher. Capacity and charging wattage do not establish how long either phone lasts in everyday use or how quickly it charges from empty. No controlled battery or charging-time comparison is available in the cited sources.
Rank #2
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, PDAF, OIS, Auxiliary lens, Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
Cameras: compare features, not megapixel totals
OnePlus lists a 50 MP rear main camera with OIS and a 32 MP front camera, plus autofocus and 4K selfie video. vivo lists a 50 MP + 2 MP rear camera and a 32 MP front camera. The published figures describe hardware and advertised features; they do not prove which phone takes better photos or video. The cited sources contain no controlled head-to-head camera test, so image quality should not be declared a winner from resolution alone.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Check the regional variant before choosing
The RAM and storage configurations are not identical across the cited markets: OnePlus India lists 8 GB + 128 GB and 8 GB + 256 GB, while vivo Singapore lists 6 GB + 128 GB and 8 GB + 256 GB. Do not assume the Singapore vivo configuration is sold in India. vivo Singapore lists support for 5G bands n1/n3/n5/n7/n8/n20/n28/n38/n40/n41/n48/n66/n71/n75/n77/n78; that list is specific to its Singapore product page, and compatibility should be checked against the intended local model and carrier. Confirm local warranty terms and what is included in the box as well.
Quick Recap
Rank #3
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, OxygenOS 16, Qualcomm SM8735 Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.21 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2x2.8 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A720)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 1.6µm, PDAF
- 162.5 x 77.5 x 8.5 mm (6.40 x 3.05 x 0.33 in)
Which phone makes more sense?
- Consider the Nord CE6 if its India availability and listed configuration suit you, and you prioritize the higher stated refresh rate or 80W charging.
- Consider the V80 Lite if the larger stated battery and 6.83-inch screen appeal to you, and you can confirm that the exact model and regional variant are available where you plan to buy.
- Wait to compare prices if cost is the deciding factor: compare live, same-country listings for the same RAM and storage configuration once both phones are in stock. Do not treat the OnePlus retailer snapshot and a Singapore vivo specification page as comparable prices.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

