The realme P4s 5G has the stronger display and battery specifications on paper: its screen is listed at 1272 × 2772 with a refresh rate up to 144Hz, and its battery is rated at 8000mAh. The OnePlus Nord CE 5 5G offers a longer stated software-support period: four Android version updates and six years of security updates. Both list 80W wired charging. There is no established controlled head-to-head test here to prove which is faster, lasts longer in everyday use, or takes better photos.
OnePlus Nord CE 5 5G vs realme P4s 5G specs
These are India-market models. The specifications below are manufacturer-listed or, where noted, from a comparison listing; they are not independent performance or endurance test results.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | OnePlus Nord CE 5 5G | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Apex (OnePlus India) | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra (realme India) |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 1080 × 2392; 120Hz (OnePlus India) | 6.78-inch AMOLED; 1272 × 2772; up to 144Hz (realme India) |
| Battery | 7100mAh (OnePlus India) | 8000mAh (realme India) |
| Wired charging | 80W SUPERVOOC (OnePlus India) | 80W fast charge (realme India) |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony LYT-600 main camera with OIS; 8MP ultra-wide (OnePlus India) | 50MP main camera with two-axis OIS; 8MP ultra-wide (realme India) |
| Stated software support | Four Android version updates; six years of security updates (OnePlus India) | Three Android OS updates; four years of Android security patches (realme India) |
| Protection rating | IP65 in the Smartprix comparison listing | IP66, IP68 and IP69 advertised on realme India’s product page |
| Listed weight and dimensions | 199g; 163.58 × 76.02 × 8.27mm (Smartprix comparison listing) | 208g; 162.6 × 77.6 × 8.6mm (Smartprix comparison listing) |
Which phone has the better display?
The P4s has the higher listed resolution and maximum refresh rate: 1272 × 2772 and up to 144Hz, versus 1080 × 2392 and 120Hz for the Nord CE 5. Both use AMOLED panels and are close in listed screen size. Those numbers give the P4s the specification advantage, but the difference you notice depends on your content, eyesight, settings and whether an app or game supports the higher refresh rate.
Which has the better battery and charging?
Realme lists an 8000mAh battery for the P4s, compared with 7100mAh for the Nord CE 5. Both manufacturers list 80W wired charging. The larger rated capacity makes the P4s the on-paper choice if battery size is your priority, but capacity alone cannot establish how long either phone lasts: screen settings, network conditions, software and workload all affect real-world endurance. Manufacturer lab demonstrations are not a substitute for a controlled comparison between these two phones.
#1 Best Overall
- Large 5000mAh Battery: Provides long-lasting power for all-day use
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ Display: Features a 90Hz refresh rate for smooth scrolling and vivid visuals
- Octa-Core Processor: Runs at lightning-fast speeds for seamless multitasking
- Triple Camera System: Includes 13MP main, 2MP macro, and 2MP depth lenses for crisp, detailed photos
- 5G Capable: Connects to the fastest network speeds for lightning-fast downloads and streaming
Which is faster for apps and gaming?
The Nord CE 5 lists a MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Apex; the P4s lists a MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra. A chipset name alone is not enough to declare a real-world winner, and no reliable controlled head-to-head benchmark result is established here. If gaming performance is decisive, check results for the specific games and settings you use, as well as whether those titles support the display’s higher refresh rate. Marketing FPS or power claims from a manufacturer’s lab should not be treated as guaranteed results across games and conditions.
Are the cameras different?
The listed rear-camera layouts are broadly similar: each phone has a 50MP main camera with optical image stabilization and an 8MP ultra-wide camera. OnePlus identifies its main sensor as the Sony LYT-600; realme specifies two-axis OIS for the P4s main camera. These hardware descriptions do not establish which phone takes better photos or video. No controlled photo comparison was established, so choose based on sample images and testing in the conditions you care about rather than megapixels alone.
Rank #2
- Product Type -Cellular Phone
- Package Quantity-1
- Package Dimension-7.2799999925744 inchesL X 3.7799999961444 inchesW X 2.2399999977152 inchesH
- Package Weight -1.10010668738 Lbs
Which phone gets software updates for longer?
OnePlus states that the Nord CE 5 will receive four Android version updates and six years of security updates. Realme states three Android OS updates and four years of Android security patches for the P4s. The stated commitment is longer for OnePlus; the policies do not, by themselves, specify exact delivery dates for each update.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
What is the price difference in India?
A definitive current price gap is not established. OnePlus India lists the Nord CE 5 from ₹24,999, while Smartprix displayed ₹34,780 for the Nord CE 5 5G and ₹34,999 for the P4s 5G on a page marked last updated September 23, 2026. That third-party snapshot conflicts with OnePlus’s official starting price and is not a guaranteed current seller offer. The evidence does not establish the P4s’s official current India price either.
Rank #3
- 5G Enabled for T-Mobile Network: Powered by the latest Qualcomm 5G chipset, the OnePlus Nord N200 5G lets you download or stream your favorite TV shows, connect with your social networks and play online multiplayer at incredibly fast speeds. 5G service only available on T-Mobile
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ LCD Screen: Immerse yourself in all your favorite movies, TV shows, and video games with the 6.49 inch Full HD+ display that delivers crisp and clear visuals for an enhanced viewing experience
- 90Hz Smooth Display Technology: 90Hz refresh rate refreshes 50% faster than standard 60Hz displays, ensuring smooth navigation and scrolling through the home screen and your apps for a more responsive user experience
- Large 5000mAh Battery with Fast Charging: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G is powered by a massive 5000mAh battery, providing all the power needed to get through the day. Watch hours of TV, play intense graphic games, or surf the internet without worry about battery life
- 4GB RAM and 64GB Expandable Storage: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G packs all the performance and storage power you need to run and store your favorite content. 4GB RAM ensures your apps and content run smoothly, allowing for a seamless and customizable mobile experience. Built-in 64GB storage with expansion up to 256GB via microSD card
Before deciding on price, compare the same RAM and storage configuration at the same time, and check the seller’s warranty and return terms. The Nord CE 5 launched on July 8, 2025; the comparison pages list August 26, 2026 as the P4s release date. Availability and offers can change.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which one should you buy?
- Choose the realme P4s 5G if you value its higher listed display resolution and refresh rate or its larger rated battery. These specifications do not guarantee better gaming results or longer everyday battery life.
- Choose the OnePlus Nord CE 5 5G if the longer stated software-support period matters more, or if its chipset and verified current price suit your needs better.
- Compare before paying: check matching storage and RAM variants, live seller prices, warranty and return terms. For either phone, don’t treat an IP rating as permission to deliberately expose it to water; confirm the exact regional model and applicable conditions.
Sources: OnePlus India Nord CE5 product page; realme India P4s 5G product page; Smartprix comparison listing; Gadgets 360 comparison page; OnePlus Nord CE5 launch event page.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- ★[Only Works] For Oneplus Nord CE 5G. Not for Oneplus Nord CE 2 5G 6.43"/Oneplus Nord CE 2 Lite 5G 6.59" and other model, Please check your phone model before buying this tempered glass screen protector. if you need other models' protectors, please search in the IBYWIND brand store.
- ★[Easy Install Kit&Bubble-Free ]Easy-installation frame help you install the screen protector easily without worrying about aligning the screen and cleaning kit ensure bubble-free application every time.Please watch our installation video tutorial before installation.
- ★[Case Friendly&screen Protection]:The screen protector leaves enough space for the installation of most phone cases. Maximum coverage of your Mobile without interfering with the phone Case.9H hardness tempered glass offers scratch resistance and drop protection for your phone
- ★[Product Features] 0.33mm ultra-thin screen protector maintains the original response sensitivity;Support fingerprint unlocking;2.5D rounded edges which feels smooth and never scratches;99.9% transparency preserving phone's original high-definition retina viewing experience.
- ★[Package Including]2Pcs Tempered Glass screen protector;1Pc Easy Installation Frame; 2packs installation accessory kits,1Pc Installation Instructions
Rank #4
- This device is T-Mobile Unlocked Version, will be Compatible with T-Mobile, Simple Mobile, Metro, Mint Mobile, Ting, *** Not Compatible AT&T, Verizon, Criket, Walmart Family mobile, Visible, Straight Talk, Tracfone..Not compatible CDMA Carriers
- To ensure this phone will work with your carrier please check to make sure the frequencies your carrier uses are supported by this phone.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →

