The OnePlus Nord CE 4 5G is the larger-screen, expandable-storage option with a lower listed starting MRP. The vivo X300 FE has a higher-tier listed chipset, a dedicated telephoto camera, a higher-capacity battery and larger storage configurations—but its displayed store price is much higher. These phones sit in different price tiers, so compare the exact RAM and storage versions and check live seller prices before choosing.
OnePlus Nord CE 4 5G vs vivo X300 FE: key specifications
| Specification | OnePlus Nord CE 4 5G | vivo X300 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.7-inch AMOLED, 2412 × 1080, up to 120Hz | 6.31-inch AMOLED, 120Hz; resolution not stated on the cited comparison page (91mobiles) |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 |
| RAM and storage | 8GB LPDDR4x; 128GB or 256GB UFS 3.1 | LPDDR5X Ultra RAM, UFS 4.1 storage; store configurations include 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB and 12GB+512GB |
| Storage expansion | microSD support up to 1TB through the hybrid SIM slot | Not expandable |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony LYT600 main with OIS and EIS; 8MP ultrawide | 50MP primary, 50MP telephoto and 8MP ultrawide |
| Front camera | 16MP | 50MP |
| Battery and charging | 5,500mAh typical; 100W SUPERVOOC | 6,500mAh typical; 90W FlashCharge |
| Software listed | Android 14-based OxygenOS 14.0 | Android 16 with OriginOS 6 |
| Stated software support | At least two Android OS upgrade generations and three years of security updates from launch | Not stated on the cited product/store pages |
| Official listed price | ₹24,999 MRP for 8GB+128GB; ₹26,999 MRP for 8GB+256GB | vivo India E-store displays ₹94,999 for selected 12GB+256GB, against ₹119,999 MRP |
Specifications and official price listings are from the OnePlus India Nord CE4 specifications, the vivo India X300 FE specifications and the vivo India E-store listing. Display and camera details for the X300 FE above follow the cited 91mobiles comparison page where specified. Manufacturer specifications are not independent performance or image-quality tests.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
OnePlus Nord N10 5G, 128GB + 6GB RAM, Midnight Ice - Unlocked (Renewed) | $114.92 | Buy on Amazon |
| 2 |
|
OnePlus Nord N200 5G, 64GB - Locked to T-Mobile (Renewed) | Renewed | $80.22 | Buy on Amazon |
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
How the screens and size differ
The Nord CE 4 gives you a 6.7-inch AMOLED panel, while the X300 FE is listed with a 6.31-inch AMOLED display. Both are specified at up to 120Hz. Choose the OnePlus if a larger viewing area is a priority; the vivo is the smaller-screen choice. The cited comparison page does not state the X300 FE’s display resolution, so this comparison cannot establish which screen is sharper.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsChipset, memory and storage
OnePlus specifies the Snapdragon 7 Gen 3, 8GB of LPDDR4x RAM and UFS 3.1 storage. vivo specifies the Snapdragon 8 Gen 5, LPDDR5X Ultra RAM and UFS 4.1 storage. This is a meaningful difference in the stated hardware tiers, but specifications alone do not establish real-world speed, gaming performance or thermals; those require comparable controlled testing.
#1 Best Overall
- Product Type -Cellular Phone
- Package Quantity-1
- Package Dimension-7.2799999925744 inchesL X 3.7799999961444 inchesW X 2.2399999977152 inchesH
- Package Weight -1.10010668738 Lbs
The Nord CE 4 is available in 128GB and 256GB configurations and can take a microSD card up to 1TB using its hybrid SIM slot. The X300 FE store lists 256GB and 512GB configurations and says its storage is not expandable. If you keep large media libraries locally, consider both the capacity you need at purchase and whether you value removable expansion.
Camera hardware: an extra lens is not a quality verdict
The Nord CE 4 has a 50MP main camera with optical and electronic image stabilisation, plus an 8MP ultrawide camera; its front camera is 16MP. The X300 FE is listed with a 50MP primary, 50MP telephoto and 8MP ultrawide rear setup, alongside a 50MP front camera.
The vivo’s dedicated telephoto camera gives it a distinct hardware option for zoom framing, while the OnePlus main camera’s listed OIS and EIS describe stabilisation features. Megapixel counts and lens lists do not show how either phone handles exposure, colour, moving subjects, low light or video. No camera winner can be established from these specifications alone.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Battery capacity and charging claims
OnePlus lists a typical 5,500mAh battery and 100W SUPERVOOC charging for the Nord CE 4. vivo lists a typical 6,500mAh battery and 90W FlashCharge for the X300 FE. The X300 FE’s maximum advertised charging power requires the original charger and cable and varies with use, according to vivo’s product specifications. Capacity and rated charging wattage do not by themselves prove longer battery life or shorter charging time; actual results depend on use and conditions.
Rank #2
- 5G Enabled for T-Mobile Network: Powered by the latest Qualcomm 5G chipset, the OnePlus Nord N200 5G lets you download or stream your favorite TV shows, connect with your social networks and play online multiplayer at incredibly fast speeds. 5G service only available on T-Mobile
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ LCD Screen: Immerse yourself in all your favorite movies, TV shows, and video games with the 6.49 inch Full HD+ display that delivers crisp and clear visuals for an enhanced viewing experience
- 90Hz Smooth Display Technology: 90Hz refresh rate refreshes 50% faster than standard 60Hz displays, ensuring smooth navigation and scrolling through the home screen and your apps for a more responsive user experience
- Large 5000mAh Battery with Fast Charging: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G is powered by a massive 5000mAh battery, providing all the power needed to get through the day. Watch hours of TV, play intense graphic games, or surf the internet without worry about battery life
- 4GB RAM and 64GB Expandable Storage: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G packs all the performance and storage power you need to run and store your favorite content. 4GB RAM ensures your apps and content run smoothly, allowing for a seamless and customizable mobile experience. Built-in 64GB storage with expansion up to 256GB via microSD card
Price difference and availability in India
The official listings do not make this a like-for-like price comparison: OnePlus states MRP for two 8GB Nord CE 4 configurations, while vivo’s store page displays an offer for the selected 12GB+256GB X300 FE configuration alongside its MRP. The figures currently stated by those pages are:
- OnePlus Nord CE 4: ₹24,999 MRP for 8GB+128GB and ₹26,999 MRP for 8GB+256GB on OnePlus India’s specification page.
- vivo X300 FE: ₹94,999 displayed for the selected 12GB+256GB configuration, with ₹119,999 MRP on vivo India’s E-store page.
Separately, 91mobiles lists ₹19,900 for the Nord CE 4 and marks it out of stock, and reports ₹89,999 for the X300 FE at Amazon. That is a third-party comparison-page snapshot, not confirmation of current Amazon price, seller or stock. Check the manufacturer stores and retailer listings at purchase time, matching RAM/storage configuration and seller; offers and availability can change.
Which one should you buy?
Choose the OnePlus Nord CE 4 if
- You want the larger 6.7-inch display.
- You value microSD expansion through a hybrid SIM slot.
- You are considering its lower listed starting MRP and can find the configuration in stock at a price that suits your budget.
Consider the vivo X300 FE if
- You prefer a smaller 6.31-inch display and body; vivo lists dimensions of 150.83 × 71.76 × 7.99mm and weight of 191g.
- You want the higher-tier chipset listed by the manufacturer, a dedicated telephoto camera, higher typical battery capacity or a 512GB storage option.
- You are comfortable with non-expandable storage and the price of the specific configuration available to you.
vivo also lists IP68/IP69 ratings for the X300 FE. These are specification-based distinctions, not a hands-on verdict: compare current configuration-matched prices and decide which features justify the difference for your use.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

