The OnePlus Nord CE 4 5G pairs a sharper AMOLED display, an ultrawide camera and faster charging with a smaller battery. The OnePlus N6 5G has a larger battery and a slightly bigger screen, but its listed panel is lower-resolution LCD and its rear camera setup lists only a main camera. A 91mobiles India price snapshot showed both at ₹24,999, though the Nord CE 4 was marked out of stock; that is not a guaranteed live price.
How the specifications compare
The table reflects specifications reported by 91mobiles unless a cell identifies OnePlus as the source. The 91mobiles comparison was accessed in 2026; its publication date is not stated, and listings can become stale. Confirm a specific variant with OnePlus or the seller before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | OnePlus Nord CE 4 5G | OnePlus N6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| India launch date | April 4, 2024 | June 30, 2026 |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 6360 Apex |
| Listed RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB or 6 GB |
| Display | 6.7-inch FHD+ AMOLED, 120 Hz | 6.8-inch HD+ LCD, 120 Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main + 8 MP ultrawide | 50 MP main; no secondary rear camera listed |
| Front camera | 16 MP | 8 MP |
| Battery | 5,500 mAh | 8,000 mAh typical / 7,780 mAh rated, per OnePlus India (2026) |
| Charging | 100 W | 45 W SuperVOOC per OnePlus India; 91mobiles lists 50% in 47 minutes |
| Storage | 128 GB / 256 GB; expandable up to 1 TB according to 91mobiles | 128 GB listed by 91mobiles; OnePlus says expandable up to 2 TB |
| 91mobiles India price snapshot, accessed 2026 | ₹24,999; marked out of stock | ₹24,999; listed at Amazon India |
Which screen is better on paper?
The Nord CE 4 has the stronger listed display specifications: FHD+ resolution and AMOLED, versus the N6’s HD+ LCD. Both are listed at a 120 Hz maximum refresh rate. The N6 is 0.1 inch larger, but size alone does not make its screen sharper; resolution and panel type are separate considerations.
How do the cameras differ?
Both phones are listed with a 50 MP main rear camera. The Nord CE 4 also has an 8 MP ultrawide and a 16 MP front camera. The N6 listing shows no secondary rear camera and gives it an 8 MP front camera. These counts and megapixel ratings do not establish which phone produces better photos; the available information is not a controlled camera comparison.
#1 Best Overall
- 5G Enabled for T-Mobile Network: Powered by the latest Qualcomm 5G chipset, the OnePlus Nord N200 5G lets you download or stream your favorite TV shows, connect with your social networks and play online multiplayer at incredibly fast speeds. 5G service only available on T-Mobile
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ LCD Screen: Immerse yourself in all your favorite movies, TV shows, and video games with the 6.49 inch Full HD+ display that delivers crisp and clear visuals for an enhanced viewing experience
- 90Hz Smooth Display Technology: 90Hz refresh rate refreshes 50% faster than standard 60Hz displays, ensuring smooth navigation and scrolling through the home screen and your apps for a more responsive user experience
- Large 5000mAh Battery with Fast Charging: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G is powered by a massive 5000mAh battery, providing all the power needed to get through the day. Watch hours of TV, play intense graphic games, or surf the internet without worry about battery life
- 4GB RAM and 64GB Expandable Storage: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G packs all the performance and storage power you need to run and store your favorite content. 4GB RAM ensures your apps and content run smoothly, allowing for a seamless and customizable mobile experience. Built-in 64GB storage with expansion up to 256GB via microSD card
Battery capacity versus charging speed
The Nord CE 4 is listed with a 5,500 mAh battery and 100 W charging. OnePlus India gives the N6’s battery as 8,000 mAh typical and 7,780 mAh rated, and specifies 45 W SuperVOOC charging. The N6 therefore has substantially more stated capacity, while the Nord CE 4 has the higher listed charging wattage. Capacity and charging ratings do not by themselves establish real-world endurance or charging time.
OnePlus says its N6 endurance and charge-time figures come from lab testing and can vary with network, settings, usage, device age and charging environment. Treat those as manufacturer results, not independent head-to-head measurements.
Rank #2
- Large 5000mAh Battery: Provides long-lasting power for all-day use
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ Display: Features a 90Hz refresh rate for smooth scrolling and vivid visuals
- Octa-Core Processor: Runs at lightning-fast speeds for seamless multitasking
- Triple Camera System: Includes 13MP main, 2MP macro, and 2MP depth lenses for crisp, detailed photos
- 5G Capable: Connects to the fastest network speeds for lightning-fast downloads and streaming
What the listed prices do—and do not—show
91mobiles displayed ₹24,999 for each phone, a ₹0 difference in that snapshot. It marked the Nord CE 4 out of stock and showed the N6 at Amazon India. OnePlus’s announcement names Amazon.in among the N6’s India open-sale channels. Prices, stock, sellers and variants can change, so compare the exact RAM and storage configuration, warranty, seller and final checkout price rather than treating the snapshot as a current market guarantee.
Launch timing and other ownership details
91mobiles lists the Nord CE 4’s India launch as April 4, 2024, and the N6’s as June 30, 2026. OnePlus announced the N6’s India open sale for July 4, 2026. A newer launch date alone does not establish longer software support: 91mobiles lists two years of OS updates and three years of security updates for both, but the official support commitment was not established here. Check OnePlus’s current policy for the specific model before relying on those durations.
Rank #3
- Wonderful Design - USTIYA designed case for OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G / OPPO K12x allows perfect display of the phone's appearance, allowing you to appreciate its beauty and design. It shows the original color of the phone.
- The combination of flexible TPU and shock absorbing Four Corners helps protect your OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G / OPPO K12x from drops and other impacts
- Its design with micro dots on the inside prevents the wet and sticky appearance, so common among transparent cases, thus helping to maintain the beautiful design of OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G / OPPO K12x
- The matte side strips of the edge can increase the stability of the grip of the mobile phone, making it comfortable to hold and preventing it from slipping, while also preventing phone corrosion from hand sweat. Easy to clean, you only need to gently wipe it with a damp cloth to remove stains and dirt.
- DIY customization: due to the special material of the transparent phone case, you can stick photos, patterns, etc. that you like on the back of the phone to personalize it and reflect your style and personality.
OnePlus’s N6 launch page also lists OxygenOS 16, an IP65 rating and MIL-STD-810H certification. It says the phone passed a 60-month fluency test in OnePlus Test Lab, while cautioning that this does not guarantee the absence of lag and that actual experience varies. These are manufacturer statements, not independent durability or long-term performance findings.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which phone fits your priorities?
- Consider the Nord CE 4 if you value the listed FHD+ AMOLED screen, an ultrawide camera, a higher-resolution front camera or faster charging.
- Consider the N6 if you prioritize its much larger stated battery capacity, a slightly larger display or its later launch.
- Compare exact variants first if performance, memory or storage matters: the comparison lists 8 GB RAM for the Nord CE 4 and 4 GB or 6 GB for the N6, with different storage and expansion claims.
- Decide using current availability and price as well as hardware; the cited price snapshot does not establish what either phone costs or whether it is in stock now.
These are specification-based choices, not a hands-on verdict. The listed data does not provide a controlled same-condition comparison of performance, camera quality, battery endurance or long-term smoothness.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- 1. Introducing HULLIN Phone Cases, exclusively designed for OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G / OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite 5G. Check product images before purchasing to confirm your phone model.
- 2. Our phone cases are precision-engineered with easy access to all functions. Crafted from high-quality materials with impeccable workmanship.
- 3. Choose from a wide range of vibrant colors for a personalized touch. These cases are built to withstand drops, scratches, and provide a non-slip grip.
- 4. Enjoy a comfortable hold with the ultra-thin design that doesn't compromise on protection. HULLIN offers outstanding value for your money.
- 5. Elevate your phone's style and durability with HULLIN Phone Cases. Order now for a stylish and functional accessory.
Rank #4
- Product Type -Cellular Phone
- Package Quantity-1
- Package Dimension-7.2799999925744 inchesL X 3.7799999961444 inchesW X 2.2399999977152 inchesH
- Package Weight -1.10010668738 Lbs
Sources
- OnePlus India: OnePlus N6 launch page
- OnePlus Community: N6 India sale announcement
- 91mobiles: Nord CE 4 5G vs N6 5G comparison
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

