The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro has the more gaming-focused hardware on paper: a Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, an internally mounted cooling fan and a larger listed battery. The OnePlus Nord 5 counters with a 144Hz display, 50MP front camera and a published software-support commitment. OnePlus India listed the Nord 5 from ₹33,999 when checked in 2026; a reliable current, like-for-like OPPO price was not established, so the price difference depends on the configuration and seller you compare.
OnePlus Nord 5 vs OPPO K13 Turbo Pro: key specifications
The figures below are India-market manufacturer specifications. They describe the phones on paper, not the results of a comparable independent test.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
OnePlus Nord N10 5G, 128GB + 6GB RAM, Midnight Ice - Unlocked (Renewed) | $114.92 | Buy on Amazon |
| 2 |
|
OnePlus Nord N200 5G, 64GB - Locked to T-Mobile (Renewed) | Renewed | $80.22 | Buy on Amazon |
| 3 |
|
OnePlus Nord N200 5G, 64GB, - Unlocked (Renewed) | $94.44 | Buy on Amazon |
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | OnePlus Nord 5 | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 (OnePlus India) | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (OPPO India) |
| Display | AMOLED, 1.5K (2800 × 1272), 10-bit, up to 144Hz; Aqua Touch highlighted by OnePlus | 6.8-inch flexible AMOLED, 2800 × 1280, 10-bit, up to 120Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony LYT-700 main camera with OIS | 50MP main camera with OIS and 2MP monochrome camera |
| Front camera | 50MP with autofocus, according to OnePlus India | 16MP |
| Battery and charging | 6800mAh; 80W charging | 7000mAh typical, 6830mAh rated; up to 80W SUPERVOOC / UFCS |
| Memory and storage | LPDDR5X RAM is called out on the product page; confirm the specific India retail configuration | 8GB + 256GB or 12GB + 256GB; LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.0 storage |
| Software information | OnePlus states four Android version upgrades and six years of security updates | ColorOS 15; the cited OPPO specifications page does not state a support duration |
| Gaming cooling | OnePlus advertises gaming performance under its stated laboratory conditions; the cited product information does not establish a built-in fan | OPPO markets an internal cooling fan and Storm Engine |
What is the price difference in India?
OnePlus India’s product page listed the Nord 5 from ₹33,999 when checked in 2026. OPPO’s official specifications page does not list a current price. A 91mobiles comparison page showed OPPO listing snapshots around ₹29,999–₹30,999 across crawls and variants, but those are third-party, volatile observations—not a verified live quote or a like-for-like comparison. See the 91mobiles comparison listing and confirm availability and checkout price with the seller.
To calculate a useful difference, compare new phones with the same RAM and storage, at the same time and for the same delivery location. Check the seller, stock status, and whether a displayed price depends on a bank offer or exchange. Do not subtract an out-of-stock or differently configured listing from OnePlus’s starting price and treat the result as a stable market gap.
#1 Best Overall
- Product Type -Cellular Phone
- Package Quantity-1
- Package Dimension-7.2799999925744 inchesL X 3.7799999961444 inchesW X 2.2399999977152 inchesH
- Package Weight -1.10010668738 Lbs
Which is better for gaming?
Chipset and cooling
OPPO lists the Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, compared with the Nord 5’s Snapdragon 8s Gen 3, and promotes an internal cooling fan with its Storm Engine. That makes the K13 Turbo Pro the more explicitly gaming-oriented design on paper. A newer or higher-numbered chipset specification and a fan do not by themselves prove higher frame rates or steadier performance in a particular game: neither a comparable head-to-head test nor independent measurements of noise, temperatures and sustained frame rates are established here. OnePlus’s gaming performance figures are based on its own stated lab conditions.
Refresh rate and what it means in play
The Nord 5 lists a maximum 144Hz refresh rate, above the OPPO’s 120Hz maximum. That is a spec advantage for the OnePlus if you value a higher refresh-rate ceiling, but the game must support the relevant frame rate for you to see it. Refresh rate alone does not establish touch response, visibility or sustained gameplay smoothness.
Rank #2
- 5G Enabled for T-Mobile Network: Powered by the latest Qualcomm 5G chipset, the OnePlus Nord N200 5G lets you download or stream your favorite TV shows, connect with your social networks and play online multiplayer at incredibly fast speeds. 5G service only available on T-Mobile
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ LCD Screen: Immerse yourself in all your favorite movies, TV shows, and video games with the 6.49 inch Full HD+ display that delivers crisp and clear visuals for an enhanced viewing experience
- 90Hz Smooth Display Technology: 90Hz refresh rate refreshes 50% faster than standard 60Hz displays, ensuring smooth navigation and scrolling through the home screen and your apps for a more responsive user experience
- Large 5000mAh Battery with Fast Charging: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G is powered by a massive 5000mAh battery, providing all the power needed to get through the day. Watch hours of TV, play intense graphic games, or surf the internet without worry about battery life
- 4GB RAM and 64GB Expandable Storage: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G packs all the performance and storage power you need to run and store your favorite content. 4GB RAM ensures your apps and content run smoothly, allowing for a seamless and customizable mobile experience. Built-in 64GB storage with expansion up to 256GB via microSD card
Which phone has the better camera?
Both manufacturers list a 50MP main rear camera with optical image stabilization. OPPO adds a 2MP monochrome camera; OnePlus specifies a Sony LYT-700 main sensor. The Nord 5 has the higher stated front-camera resolution—50MP with autofocus versus OPPO’s 16MP—but megapixel counts and camera specifications cannot establish which phone takes better photos. Sensor, optics, processing and shooting conditions matter, and no comparable camera test is available here.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsWhich phone has the better battery and charging?
OPPO lists a 7000mAh typical battery capacity (6830mAh rated), compared with 6800mAh for the Nord 5. That gives the K13 Turbo Pro the larger stated typical capacity, but it does not establish longer real-world battery life: workload, signal strength and other conditions affect endurance. Both list charging up to 80W; equal wattage does not mean equal charging times. OPPO says an 80W charger is included in the box.
Rank #3
- Large 5000mAh Battery: Provides long-lasting power for all-day use
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ Display: Features a 90Hz refresh rate for smooth scrolling and vivid visuals
- Octa-Core Processor: Runs at lightning-fast speeds for seamless multitasking
- Triple Camera System: Includes 13MP main, 2MP macro, and 2MP depth lenses for crisp, detailed photos
- 5G Capable: Connects to the fastest network speeds for lightning-fast downloads and streaming
How to choose between them
- Consider the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro if the internal cooling fan, newer listed chipset and larger typical battery are the specifications you prioritize—and you can verify a suitable configuration and current price.
- Consider the OnePlus Nord 5 if you value its 144Hz display, 50MP autofocus front camera or OnePlus’s stated four Android version upgrades and six years of security updates.
- Check the complete listing before buying: match RAM and storage, verify seller and stock, and confirm whether the price includes a bank or exchange discount.
OPPO describes the K13 Turbo Pro body as IP66/68/69 rated, while noting that the ratings exclude the cooling fan module and refer to specified laboratory standards. Do not assume the fan module shares the phone body’s stated ratings; consult OPPO’s India product information for the manufacturer’s caveats.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

