The Nord 4 and Nord CE 6 5G favour different priorities: the Nord 4 lists a Snapdragon 7 Plus Gen 3 chip and 100W wired charging, while the newer CE 6 lists a 144 Hz display, Android 16 and a larger battery. There is no reliable like-for-like price difference in the available India-facing listing: it shows a CE 6 price but Nord 4 as unavailable. Check the exact regional model and current local price before choosing.
OnePlus Nord 4 vs Nord CE 6 5G: key specifications
The figures below combine a manufacturer product page, a third-party comparison listing and an Android Central buyer guide updated June 8, 2026. They are not all equally authoritative: in particular, the CE 6 battery capacity conflicts across sources, and the support periods are third-party listing claims.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
OnePlus Nord N10 5G, 128GB + 6GB RAM, Midnight Ice - Unlocked (Renewed) | $114.92 | Buy on Amazon |
| 2 |
|
OnePlus Nord N200 5G, 64GB - Locked to T-Mobile (Renewed) | Renewed | $80.22 | Buy on Amazon |
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | OnePlus Nord 4 | OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Launch date listed by 91mobiles | July 20, 2024 | May 7, 2026 |
| Chipset (91mobiles) | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Plus Gen 3 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| Display refresh rate (91mobiles) | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Display details in OnePlus product listing | Not stated in the cited sources | 1.5K AMOLED, 2772 × 1272, 144 Hz |
| Battery capacity | 5500 mAh (91mobiles and Android Central) | 7500 mAh (OnePlus and 91mobiles); Android Central lists 8000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 100W (Android Central) | 80W SUPERVOOC (OnePlus and Android Central) |
| Software version in 91mobiles listing | Android 14 | Android 16 |
| OS update support listed by 91mobiles | 4 years | 2 years |
| Security support listed by 91mobiles | 6 years | 4 years |
Sources: OnePlus CE6 product page, 91mobiles comparison, and Android Central buyer guide, updated June 8, 2026. The comparison page’s software versions describe its listing snapshot, not necessarily the software installed on a particular handset today.
Recommended Free Tools
Which phone has the stronger performance proposition?
The specification listings name the Nord 4’s Snapdragon 7 Plus Gen 3 and the CE 6’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 4. Those names distinguish the chips, but the available evidence does not include comparable Nord 4-versus-CE 6 performance testing. It is reasonable to treat the Nord 4 as the candidate to investigate first if chipset tier is your priority; do not read the model names as proof of a particular gaming frame rate or everyday speed advantage.
#1 Best Overall
- Product Type -Cellular Phone
- Package Quantity-1
- Package Dimension-7.2799999925744 inchesL X 3.7799999961444 inchesW X 2.2399999977152 inchesH
- Package Weight -1.10010668738 Lbs
Which display and battery suit you better?
Display smoothness
The CE 6 is listed at 144 Hz, compared with 120 Hz for the Nord 4. OnePlus describes the CE 6 panel as 1.5K AMOLED with a 2772 × 1272 resolution. A higher refresh-rate specification can support smoother motion in compatible content, but it does not by itself establish brightness, colour accuracy or a better overall viewing experience.
Battery capacity: verify the CE 6 variant
Both phones are listed with large batteries, but the CE 6 figure is inconsistent. OnePlus’s Mexico product page and 91mobiles list 7500 mAh; Android Central’s June 8, 2026 guide says 8000 mAh. Confirm the capacity for the precise regional SKU with the local OnePlus specification page or retailer before purchase. Either cited CE 6 capacity exceeds the Nord 4’s listed 5500 mAh, but capacity alone does not establish longer real-world battery life. No directly comparable endurance test is available here.
Charging: Nord 4 lists more wattage
Android Central lists 100W wired charging for the Nord 4. OnePlus specifies 80W SUPERVOOC for the CE 6, also listed by Android Central. The Nord 4 therefore has the higher stated charging wattage; wattage is not a promise of a particular charge time. Actual charging depends on the compatible adapter and protocol, the phone’s state and operating conditions. Check what charger is supplied with the local handset rather than assuming the box contents are the same in every market.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Rank #2
- 5G Enabled for T-Mobile Network: Powered by the latest Qualcomm 5G chipset, the OnePlus Nord N200 5G lets you download or stream your favorite TV shows, connect with your social networks and play online multiplayer at incredibly fast speeds. 5G service only available on T-Mobile
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ LCD Screen: Immerse yourself in all your favorite movies, TV shows, and video games with the 6.49 inch Full HD+ display that delivers crisp and clear visuals for an enhanced viewing experience
- 90Hz Smooth Display Technology: 90Hz refresh rate refreshes 50% faster than standard 60Hz displays, ensuring smooth navigation and scrolling through the home screen and your apps for a more responsive user experience
- Large 5000mAh Battery with Fast Charging: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G is powered by a massive 5000mAh battery, providing all the power needed to get through the day. Watch hours of TV, play intense graphic games, or surf the internet without worry about battery life
- 4GB RAM and 64GB Expandable Storage: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G packs all the performance and storage power you need to run and store your favorite content. 4GB RAM ensures your apps and content run smoothly, allowing for a seamless and customizable mobile experience. Built-in 64GB storage with expansion up to 256GB via microSD card
Software support: treat the listed years as unverified policy claims
91mobiles lists Android 14 for the Nord 4 and Android 16 for the CE 6, as well as four years of OS updates and six years of security updates for the Nord 4 versus two and four years for the CE 6. These are third-party comparison-page claims; the cited sources do not establish that the support durations are OnePlus’s official commitment for every region, nor clarify the exact counting basis. Check OnePlus’s current regional policy for the specific model before using those durations to estimate how long it will receive updates.
Price difference and availability
A matched price difference cannot be calculated from the available listing. On October 4, 2026, 91mobiles showed the CE 6 at ₹37,999 at Amazon India and marked the Nord 4 “Not Available in any store.” That is a market-specific snapshot, not a live or globally representative comparison; it does not establish a current Nord 4 price. Verify stock, exact variant and price with retailers in your country before comparing value.
Quick Recap
Which one should you buy?
- Consider the Nord 4 if its listed Snapdragon 7 Plus Gen 3 chipset and 100W charging align with your priorities, and you can find the correct regional model at a price that makes sense. The specification evidence alone does not prove real-world performance superiority.
- Consider the Nord CE 6 5G if you prefer the newer launch, its listed Android 16 software, 144 Hz display and larger stated battery. Confirm the battery capacity for your exact regional variant because published figures conflict.
- Let current local price and availability decide if neither feature set clearly wins for you. The available India listing does not provide two comparable prices, and its result should not be generalized to other markets.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

