The OnePlus N6 5G is the stronger paper choice for battery capacity and charging speed; the Moto G77 Power 5G offers a more explicitly specified display, an ultrawide rear camera, microSD expansion and a stated three-year security-patch term. There is no reliable single price gap to quote: recent listings conflict, so compare the exact variants at checkout. These are manufacturer specifications, not comparative camera, gaming or battery-life test results.
OnePlus N6 vs Moto G77 Power: key specifications
| Specification | OnePlus N6 5G | Moto G77 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 120Hz maximum refresh rate; 6.8-inch and 720 × 1570 resolution are listed by 91mobiles, not established in the OnePlus specification block cited here. 91mobiles comparison | 6.72-inch Full HD+ LCD, 2400 × 1080, 120Hz. Motorola specifications |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main camera. OnePlus specifications | 50MP main and 8MP 120-degree ultrawide. Motorola specifications |
| Front camera | 8MP. OnePlus specifications | 32MP. Motorola specifications |
| Battery (typical / rated) | 8,000mAh typical / 7,780mAh rated. OnePlus specifications | 7,000mAh typical / 6,790mAh rated. Motorola specifications |
| Wired charging | 45W SuperVOOC. OnePlus specifications | 30W TurboPower. Motorola specifications |
| Memory and storage | 6GB physical RAM, 128GB onboard storage, RAM Boost up to 12GB and expansion up to 2TB are described on the product page. OnePlus specifications | 8GB RAM, 128GB built-in storage and microSD expansion up to 1TB. Motorola specifications |
| Software and stated support | OxygenOS 16. OnePlus does not state an Android-upgrade count on the cited page. OnePlus specifications | Android 16; one OS upgrade and three years of security patches are stated. Motorola specifications |
| Durability claims | IP65 and MIL-STD-810H certification. OnePlus specifications | IP64 water-resistant design and MIL-STD-810H. Motorola specifications |
Motorola’s cited support page heading says “moto edge 77 power,” but its specification content refers to Moto G77 Power. Specifications and available variants can differ by market; confirm the local product listing before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Price difference: why listings do not establish a winner
A 91mobiles comparison page displayed ₹24,999 for the OnePlus N6 and ₹25,560 for the Moto G77 Power, a ₹561 apparent advantage for OnePlus in that third-party snapshot, crawled around September 2026. Check the comparison listing.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Separately, a Motorola India catalog search result surfaced ₹22,249 alongside an MRP of ₹41,999 for the Moto G77 Power, crawled around October 2026. Check Motorola’s catalog. The conflict between these listings means neither figure establishes a current checkout price or a dependable price gap.
#1 Best Overall
- Product Type -Cellular Phone
- Package Quantity-1
- Package Dimension-7.2799999925744 inchesL X 3.7799999961444 inchesW X 2.2399999977152 inchesH
- Package Weight -1.10010668738 Lbs
Before comparing value, check the live price for the same RAM and storage configuration, seller, bank or exchange offers, and warranty terms. The Motorola listing’s MRP is not the same as a confirmed selling price.
Which phone has the better battery and charging?
On capacity and rated charging speed, the OnePlus leads on paper: it lists an 8,000mAh typical battery (7,780mAh rated) and 45W SuperVOOC, against Motorola’s 7,000mAh typical (6,790mAh rated) battery and 30W TurboPower. The manufacturer figures do not establish how long either phone lasts in real use or how quickly it charges under the same conditions.
Rank #2
- Large 5000mAh Battery: Provides long-lasting power for all-day use
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ Display: Features a 90Hz refresh rate for smooth scrolling and vivid visuals
- Octa-Core Processor: Runs at lightning-fast speeds for seamless multitasking
- Triple Camera System: Includes 13MP main, 2MP macro, and 2MP depth lenses for crisp, detailed photos
- 5G Capable: Connects to the fastest network speeds for lightning-fast downloads and streaming
OnePlus markets the N6 battery as “8000mAh for 3 days of power with 7-year battery health.” That is a manufacturer claim; OnePlus notes experience varies with network, settings, applications, use and device age. It should not be read as a guaranteed three-day runtime or a comparative endurance result. OnePlus N6 launch information
Display and cameras: the Moto has more listed detail
Display
Motorola specifies a 6.72-inch Full HD+ LCD at 2400 × 1080 and 120Hz. OnePlus confirms a maximum refresh rate of 120Hz, but the cited official product page does not expose a complete display specification block. The 6.8-inch, 720 × 1570 figures appear in the 91mobiles comparison, so treat them as third-party data rather than confirmed official resolution. OnePlus also cautions that the actual refresh rate can vary with app interface and game settings.
Rank #3
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, PDAF, OIS, Auxiliary lens, Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
Rear and selfie cameras
The Moto lists a 50MP main camera, an 8MP ultrawide with a 120-degree field of view, and a 32MP front camera. The OnePlus lists a 50MP main rear camera and an 8MP front camera. Motorola therefore offers more camera types and higher listed selfie resolution; megapixel counts alone do not prove better photos, and the cited specifications do not include a controlled camera comparison.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Memory, software support and durability
Memory and expansion
Both product pages describe 128GB onboard storage. OnePlus specifies 6GB physical RAM and RAM Boost up to 12GB, plus expansion up to 2TB; RAM Boost is not additional physical memory. Motorola lists 8GB RAM and microSD expansion up to 1TB. Confirm that the precise regional SKU and card support are available where you plan to buy.
Rank #4
- 5G Enabled for T-Mobile Network: Powered by the latest Qualcomm 5G chipset, the OnePlus Nord N200 5G lets you download or stream your favorite TV shows, connect with your social networks and play online multiplayer at incredibly fast speeds. 5G service only available on T-Mobile
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ LCD Screen: Immerse yourself in all your favorite movies, TV shows, and video games with the 6.49 inch Full HD+ display that delivers crisp and clear visuals for an enhanced viewing experience
- 90Hz Smooth Display Technology: 90Hz refresh rate refreshes 50% faster than standard 60Hz displays, ensuring smooth navigation and scrolling through the home screen and your apps for a more responsive user experience
- Large 5000mAh Battery with Fast Charging: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G is powered by a massive 5000mAh battery, providing all the power needed to get through the day. Watch hours of TV, play intense graphic games, or surf the internet without worry about battery life
- 4GB RAM and 64GB Expandable Storage: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G packs all the performance and storage power you need to run and store your favorite content. 4GB RAM ensures your apps and content run smoothly, allowing for a seamless and customizable mobile experience. Built-in 64GB storage with expansion up to 256GB via microSD card
Software and support terms
OnePlus identifies OxygenOS 16 and says its 6GB N6 version passed 60-month fluency testing in the OnePlus Test Lab. That is a lab fluency claim, not an Android-upgrade promise or a guarantee of absolutely lag-free operation; OnePlus says the 4GB version supports 48-month smoothness and that fluency protection does not ensure no lag. OnePlus product details
Recommended Free Tools
Motorola lists Android 16, one OS upgrade and three years of security patches. These support statements are not identical measures, so compare them as separate claims rather than treating the OnePlus fluency test as equivalent to a software-support term.
Water and impact protection
OnePlus lists IP65 and MIL-STD-810H certification; Motorola lists an IP64 water-resistant design and MIL-STD-810H. Ratings and certifications are not permission to deliberately expose either phone to water or impact, and they do not make the two protection claims interchangeable.
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the OnePlus N6 if the larger stated battery capacity and faster wired charging are your priorities, and the live price for your desired variant works for you.
- Consider the Moto G77 Power if you value its explicitly specified Full HD+ display, ultrawide rear camera, higher-resolution selfie camera, microSD expansion or stated three-year security-patch term.
- Compare both at checkout if price is the deciding factor. The available price snapshots conflict, and a fair comparison requires like-for-like variants and current offers.
The spec sheets do not establish an overall winner for camera quality, gaming, endurance or day-to-day performance. If those determine your purchase, seek comparable independent tests for the exact regional models rather than inferring results from component specifications.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

