OnePlus 11 and OPPO Reno14 make different trade-offs: OnePlus publishes a larger, higher-resolution display and a Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 chip, while Reno14 lists a higher-capacity battery, a 50MP 3.5× telephoto camera and IP66/IP68/IP69 certifications. The available India price figures are not a same-date comparison: OPPO’s July 2025 launch price for Reno14 8GB+128GB was ₹37,999, while OnePlus lists ₹56,999 as the OnePlus 11 8GB+128GB MRP. That is a ₹19,000 difference between those published figures—not a verified current price gap.
OnePlus 11 vs OPPO Reno14 specs
The figures below come from the manufacturers’ India product pages and OPPO’s launch release; they are published specifications, not results from independent testing. OnePlus 11 specifications and OPPO Reno14 specifications provide the main comparison.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | OnePlus 11 5G | OPPO Reno14 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.7-inch QHD+ LTPO AMOLED, 3216×1440, dynamic 1–120Hz, 525 ppi | 16.74cm (about 6.59-inch) AMOLED, 1256×2760, up to 120Hz |
| Processor and graphics | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2; Adreno 740 | MediaTek Dimensity 8350; ARM G615 MC6 |
| Memory and storage | 8GB or 16GB LPDDR5X; 128GB UFS 3.1 or 256GB UFS 4.0 | 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB or 12GB+512GB; LPDDR5X and UFS 3.1 |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with OIS; 48MP ultrawide; 32MP telephoto portrait with 2× optical zoom | 50MP wide with OIS; 8MP ultrawide; 50MP telephoto with two-axis OIS. OPPO describes 3.5× telephoto zoom in its launch release. |
| Battery and charging | 5,000mAh; 100W SUPERVOOC | 6,000mAh typical / 5,840mAh rated; 80W SUPERVOOC |
| Weight | 205g for Eternal Green and Titan Black; 203g for Marble Odyssey | About 187g |
| Durability information | The reviewed OnePlus India specification page does not state an equivalent IP rating. | OPPO reports IP66, IP68 and IP69 certification, and Gorilla Glass 7i. |
| Software and support information | The India page lists OxygenOS 13 based on Android 13, at least four generations of Android OS upgrades and five years of security updates from launch. | The reviewed specification extract does not establish an equivalent support duration. |
What the specification differences mean
Display and performance
OnePlus publishes the larger and higher-resolution screen: 6.7 inches and 3216×1440, compared with Reno14’s approximately 6.59 inches and 1256×2760. Both manufacturers specify refresh rates up to 120Hz. The phones use different processors, but chip names and specifications alone do not establish which will deliver better gaming performance, run cooler or sustain speed longer; that would require comparable testing.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Zoom cameras
Reno14’s listed telephoto camera is 50MP with two-axis OIS, and OPPO’s July 2025 launch release describes dedicated lossless 3.5× telephoto zoom. OnePlus lists a 32MP telephoto portrait camera with 2× optical zoom. These specifications make Reno14’s stated telephoto reach the clearer distinction, but they do not prove superior image quality overall. OPPO’s wording is a manufacturer claim, not an independent test result. OPPO India’s Reno14 launch release.
#1 Best Overall
- Attention-grabbing design meets the latest evolution of the Google Pixel Camera on the new Google Pixel 11 Pro XL; Gemini Intelligence helps manage details so you can live in the moment[1]; and the phone is available in two sizes
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan: Works with Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers[2]
- Stay informed without looking at your screen: When your phone is face down, Pixel HiLight gently alerts you with subtle glowing lights when your favorite contacts are calling or you’re talking with Gemini; exclusive to Google Pixel 11 Pro phones
- Magic Capture catches the moment as you live it: With just one tap, Pixel 11 Pro captures video and photos, and automatically edits, crops, and unblurs a curated collection, ready to share – and you get the memory of how it felt to be in the moment
- Two new cameras for more brilliant photos: A larger telephoto sensor captures 30% more light for clear, beautiful photos and videos, even in the dark[3]; Pixel’s longest zoom ever helps you capture details from impressive distances[4]
Battery, charging and weight
Reno14 lists a 6,000mAh typical battery capacity (5,840mAh rated), compared with 5,000mAh for OnePlus 11. OnePlus specifies faster charging wattage—100W versus Reno14’s 80W. Capacity and charging wattage do not by themselves establish actual battery life or charge time. Reno14 is lighter on the published figures, at about 187g versus 203g or 205g depending on the OnePlus 11 finish.
Durability and software support
OPPO explicitly reports IP66, IP68 and IP69 certifications for Reno14 and lists Gorilla Glass 7i. The reviewed OnePlus specification page does not provide a corresponding IP rating; that omission is not evidence that the phone has no water or dust protection. OnePlus’s listed software version and update commitment are tied to its India page and launch-era wording, while the reviewed Reno14 specification extract does not give a comparable support duration. Software versions and update status can change over time.
Rank #2
- Attention-grabbing design meets the latest evolution of the Google Pixel Camera on the new Google Pixel 11 Pro XL; Gemini Intelligence helps manage details so you can live in the moment[1]; and the phone is available in two sizes
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan: Works with Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers[2]
- Stay informed without looking at your screen: When your phone is face down, Pixel HiLight gently alerts you with subtle glowing lights when your favorite contacts are calling or you’re talking with Gemini; exclusive to Google Pixel 11 Pro phones
- Magic Capture catches the moment as you live it: With just one tap, Pixel 11 Pro captures video and photos, and automatically edits, crops, and unblurs a curated collection, ready to share – and you get the memory of how it felt to be in the moment
- Two new cameras for more brilliant photos: A larger telephoto sensor captures 30% more light for clear, beautiful photos and videos, even in the dark[3]; Pixel’s longest zoom ever helps you capture details from impressive distances[4]
OnePlus 11 vs OPPO Reno14 price difference in India
| Phone and configuration | Published amount | Price context |
|---|---|---|
| OnePlus 11, 8GB+128GB | ₹56,999 | Listed MRP on OnePlus India’s specifications page; not a live retailer quote. |
| OnePlus 11, 16GB+256GB | ₹61,999 | Listed MRP on OnePlus India’s specifications page. |
| OnePlus 11 Marble Odyssey, 16GB+256GB | ₹64,999 | Listed MRP on OnePlus India’s specifications page. |
| OPPO Reno14, 8GB+128GB | ₹37,999 | Historical launch price announced July 3, 2025. |
| OPPO Reno14, 12GB+256GB | ₹39,999 | Historical launch price announced July 3, 2025. |
| OPPO Reno14, 12GB+512GB | ₹42,999 | Historical launch price announced July 3, 2025. |
Comparing the two 8GB+128GB figures gives a ₹19,000 difference, but it mixes OPPO’s dated launch price with OnePlus’s listed MRP. It should not be read as the current price gap. OPPO said Reno14 sales began July 8, 2025, and named Amazon among its sales channels; no current retailer price, stock status or offer for either phone is established here. Before deciding on price, compare same-day listings for matching storage tiers and distinguish live seller prices from MRPs and historical launch prices. The OPPO launch prices and sales details are in its July 3, 2025 India release.
Recommended Free Tools
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Google Pixel’s iconic design meets the latest evolution of the Pixel Camera on the new Pixel 11; Gemini Intelligence helps manage details so you can stay perfectly present[1]
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan: Works with Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers[2]
- Sleek, solid, and built to last: Pixel 11 has the slimmest camera bar yet in its class, a smooth satin back, and ultra-durable glass and IP68 water and dust protection, so it’s intentionally built to stay strong for years[3,4]
- Long battery life: With 30+ hours of reliable power and upgraded wireless charging, your Google Pixel 11 can charge 25% faster than before[5,6]; it even powers up to 55% in about 30 minutes with ultra-fast wired charging[7]
- The latest evolution of the Google Pixel Camera: Take super crisp closeups with an upgraded 30x Super Zoom[3]; Night Sight takes clear photos, portraits, and panos in low-light settings
Rank #4
- Network Support: Unlocked
- Storage Capacity: 256 GB
- Color: Black
- Cosmetic Condition: Grade A
- Screen Size: 6.7 in.
Rank #3
- Attention-grabbing design meets the latest evolution of the Google Pixel Camera on the new Google Pixel 11 Pro; Gemini Intelligence helps manage details so you can live in the moment[1]; and the phone is available in two sizes
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan: Works with Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers[2]
- Stay informed without looking at your screen: When your phone is face down, Pixel HiLight gently alerts you with subtle glowing lights when your favorite contacts are calling or you’re talking with Gemini; exclusive to Google Pixel 11 Pro phones
- Magic Capture catches the moment as you live it: With just one tap, Pixel 11 Pro captures video and photos, and automatically edits, crops, and unblurs a curated collection, ready to share – and you get the memory of how it felt to be in the moment
- Two new cameras for more brilliant photos: A larger telephoto sensor captures 30% more light for clear, beautiful photos and videos, even in the dark[3]; Pixel’s longest zoom ever helps you capture details from impressive distances[4]
Which phone fits which priority?
- Choose OnePlus 11 on specifications if the larger, higher-resolution display or its listed 100W charging matters most to you.
- Consider Reno14 if you prioritize its listed higher battery capacity, lighter published weight, 3.5× telephoto reach or explicitly stated IP certifications.
- Do not choose on chipset labels alone if your deciding factor is gaming, heat or sustained performance; the published specifications do not settle those questions.
- Check current pricing before buying because the published figures differ in date and price context, and storage configurations are not identical across the two product lines.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

