Hardware FixRecommendedDevice not working? Your driver may be the problemCheck updates for common hardware issues.Fix DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PC×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › AI accelerators

Nvidia vs AMD vs Intel AI Accelerators: Which Is Best for Your Data Center Workload?

By Freedom251 Team · · 12 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

There is no universal winner. NVIDIA is usually the lowest-risk choice when your team already depends on CUDA, NVIDIA’s enterprise deployment stack, or NVLink-based scale-out. AMD becomes compelling when larger HBM pools and higher memory bandwidth allow a model to fit on fewer accelerators. Intel Gaudi 3 is a credible alternative for organizations that prioritize standard PCIe servers, Ethernet fabrics, and an open networking model over proprietary NVLink integration.

The right decision depends on model fit, measured throughput and latency at your production precision and batch size, software compatibility, interconnects, power and cooling, acquisition cost, and available OEM support. Vendor peak-FLOPS and speedup figures are directional; benchmark the exact workload before committing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Start with the workload, not the brand

AI accelerators are not interchangeable parts. Training, high-volume inference, retrieval-augmented generation (RAG), high-performance computing (HPC), and multimodal serving stress different resources. A card that wins a dense-training benchmark can lose on long-context inference if its memory capacity forces model sharding. Conversely, a card with abundant HBM may deliver better real-world economics even when its nominal compute rating looks less impressive.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Training

Large-scale training depends on sustained matrix throughput, fast collective communication, compiler maturity, and predictable scaling across many devices. The practical question is not only how quickly one accelerator computes a batch, but how efficiently the entire cluster exchanges gradients and optimizer state. CUDA-based distributed tooling is a major reason NVIDIA remains the default for teams with an established NVIDIA software stack. AMD and Intel can be viable, but porting kernels, validating compilers, and tuning collectives become part of the project.

#1 Best Overall
NVD RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell Professional Workstation Edition Graphics Card for AI, Design, Simulation, Engineering - 96GB DDR7 ECC Memory - 4th Gen RT/5th Gen Tensor Core GPU - OEM Packaging
  • ATTENTION BUYERS: EXPORTING this item outside the U.S. requires strict compliance with the Bureau of Industry and Security (BIS) U.S. Export Administration Regulations (EAR). Non-compliance carries fines up to $1 MILLION PER VIOLATION AND UP TO 20 YEARS IMPRISONMENT for both the buyer and seller. To uphold our regulatory obligations, we strictly follow BIS "Know Your Customer" guidance by screening each order and immediately aborting transactions showing unresolved regulatory red flags. ***
  • [Double-Flow-Through Design] The RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell features a double-flow-through cooling design, optimizing efficiency and airflow to sustain peak performance under 600W power loads. | [5th Gen Tensor Cores] Deliver up to 3X the performance of the previous generation and support for FP4 precision for faster AI model processing times with reduced memory usage, enabling local fine-tuning of LLMs and generative AI | [4th Gen Ray Tracing Cores] Double the ray-triangle intersection rate of the previous generation to create photoreal, physically accurate scenes and immersive 3D designs with RTX Mega Geometry, which enables up to 100X more ray-traced triangles.
  • [PCIe Gen 5] Support for PCIe Gen 5 provides double the bandwidth of PCIe Gen 4, improving data-transfer speeds from CPU memory and unlocking faster performance for data-intensive tasks like AI, data science, and 3D modeling. | [GDDR7 Memory] With 96 GB of GPU memory and 1.8 TB ps bandwidth, it can tackle massive 3D and AI projects, fine-tune AI models locally, explore large-scale VR environments, and drive larger multi-app workflows.
  • [DisplayPort 2.1] Achieve unparalleled visual clarity and performance, driving high resolution displays at up to 8K at 240 Hz and 16K at 60 Hz. Increased bandwidth enables seamless multi-monitor setups while HDR and higher color depth support ensures superior color accuracy for precision work, such as video editing, 3D design, and live broadcasting.
  • [NVIDIA Blackwell Streaming Multiprocessor] The new SM features increased processing throughput, and new neural shaders that integrate neural networks inside of programmable shaders | DLSS 4: Multi Frame Generation ensures ultra-smooth frame pacing for lifelike simulations. | [Universal MIG] Divide a single RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell into multiple isolated instances, each with dedicated resources, allowing for concurrent execution of multiple workloads, optimized GPU utilization, and secure isolation of different applications or users. [WARRANTY] 3 YR Manufacturer's Warranty. Bulk OEM Packaging. Retail Packaging is NOT included.

LLM inference

Inference is often memory-bound. The model weights, key-value cache, runtime workspace, and batching policy must fit in available HBM while leaving headroom for the target context length. More HBM and higher bandwidth can reduce the number of accelerators required or allow larger batches on the same server. Measure both time to first token and sustained tokens per second; a single throughput number can hide unacceptable interactive latency.

RAG and enterprise serving

RAG systems combine embedding, retrieval, prompt assembly, and generation. The accelerator may spend less time in dense matrix multiplication than a training job, while host-memory transfers, networking, and orchestration become more visible. NVIDIA documents its AI Enterprise software and NIM deployment components for production generative AI, computer vision, speech AI, and RAG. Intel positions Gaudi 3 for enterprise RAG and emphasizes integration into standard servers. AMD can be attractive when the generation model is large enough that its HBM capacity reduces sharding overhead.

HPC and scientific workloads

HPC applications can be sensitive to double-precision support, memory bandwidth, communication topology, and existing MPI or accelerator libraries. Do not infer HPC suitability from an AI-only benchmark. Recompile representative kernels, test the communication pattern used by your application, and verify that required numerical formats are supported in hardware rather than emulated.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Multimodal serving

Vision-language and speech models often combine several models with different memory and latency profiles. Intel explicitly describes Gaudi 3 PCIe for LLMs, multimodal models, and enterprise RAG. NVIDIA and AMD can also serve these workloads, but framework plug-ins, precompiled kernels, and model-specific optimizations may differ substantially. A production test should include the complete request path, not only the language-model decoder.

Memory capacity can decide the purchase

Before comparing peak compute, calculate the memory required by your model, precision, context window, batch size, and serving framework. If the model does not fit on one accelerator, account for the communication and latency cost of sharding. A larger HBM pool can reduce the number of devices, simplify deployment, and lower networking overhead even when the individual accelerator is not the nominal performance leader.

Published HBM figures

Accelerator HBM capacity Published bandwidth Qualification
NVIDIA H100 NVL 188 GB HBM3 Not stated in the cited product material NVIDIA documents the configuration for Llama 2 70B.
NVIDIA H200 141 GB HBM3e 4.8 TB/s NVIDIA describes this as 1.4× H100 memory bandwidth; some H200 specifications are labeled preliminary.
AMD Instinct MI300X 192 GB HBM3 5.325 TB/s peak AMD Performance Labs calculation dated November 17, 2023, published in AMD MI300 documentation.
AMD Instinct MI325X 256 GB HBM3E 6.0 TB/s Current AMD ROCm workload documentation.
AMD Instinct MI350X 288 GB HBM3E 8.0 TB/s Current AMD ROCm workload documentation.
AMD Instinct MI355X 288 GB HBM3E 8.0 TB/s Current AMD ROCm workload documentation.

These are capacity and bandwidth specifications, not a common benchmark. They do not establish that one product is faster for every model or precision. Use the figures to determine whether a model can fit and to form a shortlist, then test the shortlist with production settings.

When capacity matters more than compute

  • A 70-billion-parameter model may fit differently depending on weight format, quantization, runtime overhead, and whether a key-value cache is allocated for long contexts.
  • Higher bandwidth helps move weights and cache data, but only when the workload can keep the memory system busy.
  • Sharding across fewer devices can simplify topology and reduce inter-device traffic; it can also create a smaller failure domain and easier scheduling.
  • Do not assume advertised HBM is fully available to an application. Reserve memory for the runtime, communication buffers, and operating margin.

NVIDIA: the lowest-migration-risk path for CUDA estates

NVIDIA’s principal advantage is ecosystem continuity. Teams already using CUDA libraries, NVIDIA-optimized kernels, existing monitoring, and enterprise deployment tooling generally face less migration work than teams moving to a different software stack. That advantage is operational as much as technical: validated containers, framework integrations, and staff experience can shorten deployment time and reduce debugging risk.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

H100 NVL

NVIDIA documents H100 NVL with 188 GB of HBM3 for Llama 2 70B. The capacity is relevant when a model would otherwise require additional sharding or a larger device count. Treat the 188 GB figure as the documented H100 NVL configuration, not as a statement about every H100 form factor.

Rank #2
PNY NVIDIA RTX A6000
  • NVIDIA Ampere Architecture-based CUDA Cores - Double-speed processing for single-precision floating point (FP32) operations and improved power efficiency provide significant performance improvements for graphics and simulation workflows, such as complex 3D computer-aided design (CAD) and computer-aided engineering (CAE), on the desktop.
  • Second-Generation RT Cores - With up to 2X the throughput over the previous generation and the ability to concurrently run ray tracing with either shading or denoising capabilities, second-generation RT Cores deliver massive speedups for workloads like photorealistic rendering of movie content, architectural design evaluations, and virtual prototyping of product designs. This technology also speeds up the rendering of ray-traced motion blur for faster results with greater visual accuracy.
  • Third-Generation Tensor Cores - New Tensor Float 32 (TF32) precision provides up to 5X the training throughput over the previous generation to accelerate AI and data science model training without requiring any code changes. Hardware support for structural sparsity doubles the throughput for inferencing. Tensor Cores also bring AI to graphics with capabilities like DLSS, AI denoising, and enhanced editing for select applications.
  • Third-Generation NVIDIA NVLink - Increased GPU-to-GPU interconnect bandwidth provides a single scalable memory to accelerate graphics and compute workloads and tackle larger datasets.
  • 48 Gigabytes (GB) of GPU Memory - Ultra-fast GDDR6 memory, scalable up to 96 GB with NVLink, gives data scientists, engineers, and creative professionals the large memory necessary to work with massive datasets and workloads like data science and simulation.

H200

NVIDIA lists H200 with 141 GB of HBM3e and 4.8 TB/s of memory bandwidth, describing that bandwidth as 1.4× H100. NVIDIA also reports up to 2× H100 inference speed in selected Llama 2 tests. Those results are vendor-specific measurements, tied to the tested model and conditions, and should not be generalized to other models, precisions, context lengths, or batch sizes. Some H200 specifications are marked preliminary, so confirm the final configuration with the supplier.

Software and production tooling

NVIDIA documents NVIDIA AI Enterprise and NIM for production generative AI, computer vision, speech AI, and RAG. This can matter more than a small difference in theoretical throughput when your organization needs supported images, deployment automation, security updates, and a known framework path. Verify license terms, supported operating systems, container versions, and the specific framework features your application uses.

Where NVIDIA is the sensible default

  • Your models, custom kernels, and distributed training code are CUDA-dependent.
  • Your operations team already manages NVIDIA servers and monitoring.
  • You need a documented enterprise software stack for production generative AI or RAG.
  • Your target model fits within the selected H100 or H200 memory configuration without costly sharding.

AMD: a strong option when HBM scale changes the system design

AMD’s Instinct line is most compelling when memory capacity and bandwidth determine the number of accelerators required. The current documented progression reaches 288 GB of HBM3E and 8.0 TB/s on MI350X and MI355X. That can change the economics and topology of memory-bound inference, but it does not eliminate the need to validate software compatibility.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

MI300X

AMD documents MI300X with 192 GB of HBM3 and 5.325 TB/s peak bandwidth. The bandwidth figure comes from an AMD Performance Labs calculation dated November 17, 2023. It is useful for understanding the hardware envelope, not as a directly comparable result against a differently configured competitor benchmark.

MI325X

AMD’s current ROCm workload table lists MI325X with 256 GB of HBM3E and 6.0 TB/s. For large language-model inference, that additional capacity may allow a model, cache, and runtime to fit with fewer devices than a smaller-memory alternative. Measure the complete serving stack because host transfers, kernel availability, and communication can still dominate.

MI350X and MI355X

AMD lists both MI350X and MI355X with 288 GB of HBM3E and 8.0 TB/s in its current ROCm documentation. The two products should not be treated as identical in every respect; use the exact board, firmware, software release, and server configuration in your evaluation.

Datatype considerations in ROCm

AMD documents hardware TF32 support on MI300X and MI325X. MI350X and MI355X use software emulation for TF32 through BF16, and those newer accelerators add OCP MXFP8, MXFP6, and MXFP4 support. A port that assumes hardware TF32 behavior may therefore require different validation or tuning on the newer parts. Benchmark the precision your model actually uses, including accuracy checks, rather than comparing only a headline format.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Where AMD is the sensible shortlist leader

  • The model is constrained by HBM capacity or bandwidth and can use ROCm-supported kernels efficiently.
  • Fewer, larger-memory devices would simplify sharding, networking, or scheduling.
  • Your team can validate the ROCm release, compiler, framework, and serving engine needed in production.
  • You are willing to measure migration and engineering costs instead of treating hardware price as the whole comparison.

Intel Gaudi 3: standard PCIe and Ethernet as the differentiator

Intel positions Gaudi 3 PCIe for LLMs, multimodal models, and enterprise RAG. Its design target is different from a tightly integrated proprietary fabric: a standard PCIe Gen5 card that can be installed in existing server platforms and connected through Ethernet.

Rank #3
Sale
HPE NVIDIA Tesla V100 32GB HBM2 PCIe 3.0 x16 Passive GPU Computational Accelerator for AI Machine Learning HPC Deep Learning 699-2G500-0216-400 (Renewed)
  • NVIDIA Volta GV100 Architecture — 4,608 CUDA Cores, 640 1st-Gen Tensor Cores delivering 14 TFLOPS FP32 and 112 TFLOPS deep learning performance for AI training, inference, HPC, and scientific computing workloads
  • 32GB HBM2 ECC Memory — 900 GB/s Bandwidth — High-bandwidth memory on a 4096-bit bus with ECC error correction provides the memory capacity and throughput required for the largest AI models, simulations, and datasets
  • PCIe 3.0 x16 Interface — 250W TDP — Standard PCIe Gen3 connectivity with passive cooling designed for enterprise rack server deployment in HPE ProLiant, Dell PowerEdge, and Supermicro platforms with adequate chassis airflow
  • NVLink — Scale to 96GB Unified Memory — Connect two V100 GPUs via NVLink at 300 GB/s bi-directional bandwidth to scale GPU memory from 32GB to 96GB for larger AI training and HPC workloads
  • Multi-Precision Computing — Supports FP64 (7 TFLOPS), FP32 (14 TFLOPS), FP16 (112 TFLOPS) and INT8 precision modes for flexible deployment across training, inference, and scientific simulation workloads

“The Intel Gaudi® 3 PCIe card (HL-338) delivers AI acceleration in a standard PCIe Gen5 form factor for seamless integration into existing servers.”

Intel emphasizes standard Ethernet and cites 1,200 GB/s of open-standard RoCE for Gaudi 3 versus 900 GB/s of closed NVLink connectivity for H100 in a product-page footnote. Those values describe the cited interconnect comparison, not a universal application-throughput result. Actual scaling depends on message sizes, software collectives, topology, and the model’s communication pattern.

Compute claims and software

Intel reports up to 2× FP8 compute and up to 4× BF16 compute versus Gaudi 2. These are vendor claims and should be tested with your model and batch configuration. Intel says Gaudi 3 supports PyTorch and community-based software, which can reduce dependence on a proprietary networking stack, but you still need to confirm operator coverage, compiler behavior, quantization support, and serving-engine integration.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

OEM and deployment channels

Intel identifies Dell, HPE, and Supermicro as OEM deployment channels. Availability, system-level thermals, firmware, support contracts, and validated software images vary by OEM and region. Request a complete server bill of materials rather than evaluating a card in isolation.

Where Gaudi 3 deserves a benchmark

  • Your data center standardizes on PCIe servers and Ethernet fabrics.
  • You want an open networking model and do not require NVLink-specific integration.
  • Your PyTorch and serving stack can run without unsupported operators or extensive custom porting.
  • The OEM system, support terms, and supply position improve total cost or deployment flexibility.

Compare performance fairly

Vendor numbers often use different precisions, sparsity settings, batch sizes, sequence lengths, software releases, and system topologies. A fair comparison fixes those variables and measures the metrics that determine your service-level objectives.

Build a representative benchmark

  1. Choose production models. Include the exact model families, checkpoints, adapters, tokenizer, and quantization method you plan to deploy.
  2. Fix precision. Compare FP8, BF16, TF32, or another format only when every platform supports it in the same way. Record whether a format is hardware-native or emulated.
  3. Set realistic shapes. Use the production prompt-length distribution, output lengths, context window, batch-size range, and concurrency targets.
  4. Measure latency and throughput together. Capture time to first token, per-token latency, tail latency, requests per second, and tokens per second at each concurrency level.
  5. Include startup and memory behavior. Record model-load time, peak HBM use, host-memory use, compilation time, and failures caused by fragmentation or insufficient workspace.
  6. Test scale-out. Run one-device, one-server, and planned multi-server configurations. Measure communication overhead and scaling efficiency rather than extrapolating from a single card.
  7. Validate quality. Check output accuracy, numerical drift, retrieval quality, and safety behavior after quantization or datatype changes.
  8. Repeat with the production software stack. Pin driver, firmware, compiler, framework, runtime, and serving-engine versions so results can be reproduced.

Interpret vendor speedups correctly

NVIDIA’s “up to 2× H100 inference speed” statement applies to selected Llama 2 tests. Intel’s “up to 2× FP8” and “up to 4× BF16” figures compare Gaudi 3 with Gaudi 2 under Intel’s stated conditions. AMD’s MI300X bandwidth figure is a dated Performance Labs calculation, while the MI325X and MI350-series figures come from current ROCm documentation. None of these claims is a substitute for a matched benchmark.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Interconnect and system design

Accelerator selection determines more than the card. Verify the server’s PCIe topology, accelerator-to-accelerator links, network adapters, switch design, rack power, cooling, and serviceability. A device with excellent local memory performance can underdeliver if the host cannot feed it or if cross-node traffic saturates the fabric.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Proprietary versus Ethernet fabrics

NVIDIA’s established deployments often use NVLink-oriented integration. Intel’s Gaudi 3 strategy emphasizes standard Ethernet and RoCE. AMD systems may use different server and fabric designs depending on the OEM. Compare the full topology required by your parallelism strategy: tensor, pipeline, data, and expert parallelism each generate different communication patterns.

Rank #4
NVIDIA Tesla A100 Ampere 40 GB Graphics Processor Accelerator - PCIe 4.0 x16 - Dual Slot
  • Discrete graphics card memory 40 GB
  • Memory bandwidth (max) 1555 GB/s
  • Graphics processor family NVIDIA
  • Graphics processor A100

Power, cooling, and rack density

Obtain board power, server power, rack limits, cooling method, and inlet-temperature requirements from the exact OEM configuration. Electricity and cooling costs recur for every operating hour, while acquisition prices and availability change by region and supplier. A lower purchase price can be erased by lower utilization, additional servers for memory capacity, or expensive rack upgrades.

Cost and support: calculate total cost, not card price

Current accelerator pricing, supply, and power costs must be checked separately because they vary by region and configuration. Ask suppliers for a dated quote that identifies the accelerator model, memory configuration, server chassis, networking, warranty, support level, and software entitlements.

Useful cost components

  • Accelerator and complete server acquisition cost.
  • Networking adapters, switches, cables, and rack infrastructure.
  • Power, cooling, colocation, and facility upgrades.
  • Software subscriptions, support contracts, and enterprise deployment licenses.
  • Engineering time for porting kernels, validating compilers, and maintaining multiple stacks.
  • Utilization, failure recovery, and spare capacity required to meet service-level objectives.

For a fair performance-per-dollar comparison, divide measured production throughput at the required latency and quality target by the fully loaded operating cost. Do not divide a vendor peak-FLOPS number by a list price; that calculation ignores memory fit, utilization, software work, and the number of devices needed.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

A practical decision framework

Choose NVIDIA first when migration risk dominates

Start with NVIDIA when your application is deeply CUDA-dependent, your team relies on NVIDIA enterprise tooling, or your deployment has already been validated around NVLink and existing operational practices. Select between H100 NVL and H200 after checking model fit, memory headroom, final specifications, and a matched inference or training benchmark.

Choose AMD first when memory changes the architecture

Put MI300X, MI325X, MI350X, and MI355X on the shortlist when HBM capacity or bandwidth determines whether the model fits without extensive sharding. Validate ROCm support for every operator and datatype, especially where TF32 assumptions or newer MXFP formats affect the implementation.

Choose Gaudi 3 first when infrastructure openness matters

Benchmark Gaudi 3 when your organization prefers standard PCIe Gen5 servers, Ethernet/RoCE fabrics, and OEM integration through Dell, HPE, or Supermicro. Confirm that the exact PyTorch, compiler, firmware, and serving stack works at the required accuracy and latency before purchasing a cluster.

Use a staged procurement

  1. Profile the workload and define latency, throughput, quality, and availability targets.
  2. Eliminate accelerators that cannot fit the model and runtime within safe HBM limits.
  3. Run a matched bake-off on representative models and production software.
  4. Price complete systems, power, cooling, networking, support, and engineering effort.
  5. Deploy a pilot at realistic concurrency and observe utilization, tail latency, failures, and operator workload.
  6. Commit only after supply, firmware, software support, and replacement logistics are documented.

Common purchasing mistakes

  • Comparing unlike benchmarks: different precision, sparsity, batch size, or context length can reverse the ranking.
  • Ignoring model fit: a card that requires another device for sharding may cost more and deliver higher latency.
  • Treating bandwidth as throughput: peak HBM bandwidth is not an application benchmark.
  • Skipping software validation: missing kernels, compiler regressions, or unsupported operators can erase theoretical gains.
  • Buying a card without the server: topology, cooling, firmware, networking, and support determine system behavior.
  • Using one-time prices as permanent economics: supply, regional pricing, power tariffs, and configuration premiums change.
  • Assuming a vendor speedup generalizes: “up to” results apply to specified tests, not every model.

Bottom-line recommendation

For most established CUDA production environments, NVIDIA is the safest operational choice. For memory-bound LLM inference, AMD deserves priority when its larger HBM configurations reduce sharding or device count. For PCIe-and-Ethernet data centers seeking an open networking approach, Intel Gaudi 3 is worth a serious benchmark. The best accelerator is the one that fits your model, meets latency and throughput targets on your exact stack, and remains economical after software, networking, power, cooling, and support are included.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

AI acceleratorsAI infrastructureAMD InstinctAMD MI300XAMD MI325XAMD MI350XAMD MI355Xdata centerIntel Gaudi 3LLM inferenceNVIDIA H100NVIDIA H200

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.