NVIDIA reported record fiscal fourth-quarter revenue of $68.127 billion for the quarter ended January 25, 2026, up 73% from a year earlier and 20% sequentially. Data Center supplied $62.3 billion, while Professional Visualization (ProViz) grew 159% year over year to $1.3 billion. Full-year FY2026 revenue reached $215.938 billion, with Data Center accounting for $193.7 billion.
Record revenue was overwhelmingly an AI infrastructure story
NVIDIA’s Q4 FY2026 results show how heavily growth was concentrated in its Data Center business. The company reported $68.127 billion in total quarterly revenue, and Data Center contributed $62.3 billion—more than 90% of the total. NVIDIA attributes that segment to accelerated computing and artificial intelligence demand.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
For the full fiscal year, revenue was $215.938 billion, up 65% year over year. Data Center produced $193.7 billion, up 68%, making it the clear financial center of gravity even as the other market platforms also grew.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Q4 and full-year financial results
| Measure | Q4 FY2026 | Year-over-year change | FY2026 | Year-over-year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $68.127B | +73% | $215.938B | +65% |
| GAAP gross margin | 75.0% | +2.0 percentage points | 71.1% | -3.9 percentage points |
| GAAP operating expenses | $6.794B | +45% | $23.076B | +41% |
| GAAP operating income | $44.299B | +84% | $130.387B | +60% |
| GAAP net income | $42.960B | +94% | $120.067B | +65% |
| GAAP diluted EPS | $1.76 | +98% | $4.90 | +67% |
NVIDIA also reported non-GAAP gross margins of 75.2% for the quarter and 71.3% for the year, with non-GAAP diluted EPS of $1.62 and $4.77 respectively. These figures should not be mixed with the GAAP numbers above. NVIDIA said stock-based compensation would be included in its non-GAAP measures beginning in Q1 FY2027.
#1 Best Overall
- AI Performance: 767 AI TOPS
- OC mode: 2632 MHz (OC mode)/ 2602 MHz (Default mode)
- Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4
- Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure
- A 2.5-slot design maximizes compatibility and cooling efficiency for superior performance in small chassis
Segment performance
| Segment | Q4 FY2026 | Q4 year over year | FY2026 | Full-year year over year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Center | $62.3B | +75% | $193.7B | +68% |
| Gaming | $3.7B | +47% | $16.0B | +41% |
| Professional Visualization | $1.3B | +159% | $3.2B | +70% |
| Automotive | $604M | +6% | $2.3B | +39% |
The release reports these four named market-platform segments; they are not a complete reconciliation of every line of company revenue. The comparison nevertheless makes the concentration plain: ProViz’s 159% quarterly growth rate was far faster than Data Center’s, but Data Center was roughly 48 times larger in quarterly revenue.
Professional Visualization
ProViz revenue reached $1.3 billion in Q4 and $3.2 billion for FY2026. NVIDIA attributed the quarterly increase to exceptional demand for Blackwell products. The percentage growth is striking, but the segment remains small relative to Data Center. NVIDIA’s release also highlighted the RTX PRO 5000 72GB Blackwell GPU and DGX Spark; naming those products does not establish that either product alone drove the reported revenue.
Rank #2
- Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4
- Powered by GeForce RTX 5070 Ti
- Integrated with 16GB GDDR7 256bit memory interface
- PCIe 5.0
- WINDFORCE cooling system
Gaming
Gaming generated $3.7 billion in Q4, up 47% year over year but down 13% sequentially. NVIDIA said the sequential decline reflected normal channel-inventory moderation after strong holiday demand. Full-year Gaming revenue was $16.0 billion, up 41%.
Recommended Free Tools
Automotive
Automotive revenue was $604 million in Q4, up 6% year over year and 2% sequentially. FY2026 Automotive revenue was $2.3 billion, up 39%.
Rank #3
- Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4. System Requirements: Minimum 850W PSU with 16-pin 12V-2x6 (12VHPWR) connector required. Verify before purchasing.
- Military-grade components deliver rock-solid power and longer lifespan for ultimate durability. Compatibility: 348mm (13.7") length, 3.6 slots, 4.3 lbs. Confirm case clearance and slot spacing. GPU bracket included.
- Protective PCB coating helps protect against short circuits caused by moisture, dust, or debris
- 3.6-slot design with massive fin array optimized for airflow from three Axial-tech fans
- Phase-change GPU thermal pad helps ensure optimal thermal performance and longevity, outlasting traditional thermal paste for graphics cards under heavy loads
Management’s next-quarter outlook
On February 25, 2026, NVIDIA guided Q1 FY2027 revenue to $78.0 billion, plus or minus 2%. That forecast assumed no Data Center compute revenue from China, so it is not a statement of realized results and should not be treated as NVIDIA’s current outlook after that date.
- GAAP gross margin: 74.9%, plus or minus 50 basis points.
- Non-GAAP gross margin: 75.0%, plus or minus 50 basis points.
- GAAP operating expenses: approximately $7.7 billion.
- Non-GAAP operating expenses: approximately $7.5 billion.
What NVIDIA said about its platforms
CEO Jensen Huang said, “Computing demand is growing exponentially — the agentic AI inflection point has arrived. Grace Blackwell with NVLink is the king of inference today — delivering an order-of-magnitude lower cost per token — and Vera Rubin will extend that leadership even further.” This is Huang’s company statement, not an independently verified benchmark.
Rank #4
- Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4
- Powered by GeForce RTX 5060
- Integrated with 8GB GDDR7 128bit memory interface
- PCIe 5.0
- WINDFORCE cooling system
NVIDIA described Vera Rubin as a six-chip platform and said AWS, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure, and Oracle Cloud Infrastructure would be among the first to deploy Vera Rubin-based instances. The announcement describes planned deployments; it does not establish that those instances were generally available on the earnings date.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchCapital returns and shareholder payments
NVIDIA said it returned $41.1 billion through share repurchases and cash dividends during FY2026 and had $58.5 billion remaining under its buyback authorization at quarter-end. The contemporaneous release announced a $0.01 quarterly cash dividend payable April 1, 2026, to shareholders of record March 11, 2026; both dates are now past.
Best Value
- Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4 OC mode: 2640MHz/Default mode: 2610MHz (Boost Clock)
- Military-grade components deliver rock-solid power and longer lifespan for ultimate durability
- Protective PCB coating helps protect against short circuits caused by moisture, dust, or debris
- 3.125-slot design with massive fin array optimized for airflow from three Axial-tech fans
- Phase-change GPU thermal pad helps ensure optimal thermal performance and longevity, outlasting traditional thermal paste for graphics cards under heavy loads
How to read the results
- Scale: $68.127 billion in one quarter and $215.938 billion for the year establish the magnitude of NVIDIA’s current business.
- Concentration: Data Center generated $62.3 billion of Q4 revenue and $193.7 billion for the year, so company growth remains highly dependent on AI infrastructure demand.
- Mix: ProViz is growing rapidly from a much smaller base, while Gaming’s sequential decline was tied to post-holiday channel normalization.
- Evidence boundary: The figures and forward-looking comments are company-reported; the cited releases do not independently verify management’s cost-per-token comparison or future deployment timing.
The Bottom Line
NVIDIA’s FY2026 records were driven primarily by Data Center, which produced more than 90% of Q4 revenue. Professional Visualization added a notable growth story from a smaller base, while Gaming and Automotive remained substantial but much smaller contributors.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

