The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →The Motorola Edge 70 Pro Plus 5G has the more versatile listed rear-camera hardware and a higher-tier listed chipset; the realme P4s 5G costs less in the cited price snapshot, has a larger stated battery, and publishes IP ratings and an update commitment. On 91mobiles’ comparison page accessed October 7, 2026, the Motorola was listed at ₹47,999 on Flipkart and the realme at ₹33,699 on Amazon—a ₹14,300 difference. Those are retailer-specific snapshots, not guaranteed current prices.
Motorola Edge 70 Pro Plus 5G vs realme P4s 5G at a glance
| Specification | Motorola Edge 70 Pro Plus 5G | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Displayed price and retailer | ₹47,999 on Flipkart, per 91mobiles’ comparison page accessed October 7, 2026 | ₹33,699 on Amazon, per 91mobiles’ comparison page accessed October 7, 2026 |
| Display | 6.8-inch, 144Hz Extreme AMOLED, according to 91mobiles | 6.78-inch, 144Hz AMOLED, according to 91mobiles; realme identifies it as 1.5K AMOLED with up to 144Hz |
| Listed chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8500 Extreme | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G |
| RAM in compared configuration | 12GB, per 91mobiles | 8GB, per 91mobiles; realme also lists a 12GB option |
| Rear cameras listed by 91mobiles | 50MP primary, 50MP ultrawide, 50MP telephoto with up to 3.5x optical zoom | 50MP primary and 8MP ultrawide; no telephoto is listed |
| Battery capacity | 6,500mAh | 8,000mAh; realme lists maximum 80W charging |
| IP protection and software support | Not established in the cited Motorola material | IP66, IP68 and IP69; three years of Android OS updates and four years of Android security patches, according to realme India |
| Storage in compared configuration | 256GB, per 91mobiles | 128GB, per 91mobiles; realme also lists a 256GB option |
The displayed price gap is ₹14,300, but the comparison pairs a 256GB Motorola configuration with a 128GB realme configuration. realme also offers 256GB storage, so check the exact variants and same-day retailer listings before treating the gap as a like-for-like comparison. Motorola India separately displayed ₹47,999 against an MRP of ₹84,999; this is another displayed figure, not a guaranteed selling price.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
How much more does the Motorola cost?
At the cited snapshot, the Motorola costs ₹14,300 more than the realme at their respective listed retailers. Because the figures come from different stores and may change, they do not establish a fixed or directly comparable street price. Check the live Flipkart and Amazon listings before buying; the price of the particular storage and RAM configuration matters as well.
Recommended Free Tools
Which phone has the more versatile camera setup?
On the listed hardware, Motorola has three rear cameras: a 50MP primary, a 50MP ultrawide and a 50MP telephoto with up to 3.5x optical zoom. The realme listing has a 50MP primary and an 8MP ultrawide, with no telephoto listed. That gives the Motorola more listed focal-length options, particularly for optical zoom. Megapixel counts and camera specifications alone do not establish which phone takes better photos; no independent camera test is established by the cited sources.
#1 Best Overall
- Charger NOT Included, 6.7" Super AMOLED FHD+, 90Hz Refresh Rate, 385 ppi, 800 nits (HBM), 1080x2340px, 5000mAh Battery
- 128GB, 4GB RAM, microSDXC, Exynos 1330 (5nm), Octa-Core, Mali-G68 MP2 or Mali-G57 MC2 GPU
- Rear Camera: 50MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 5MP, f/2.2 (ultrawide) + 2MP, f/2.4 (macro), LED flash, panorama, HDR; Front Camera: 13MP, f/2.0, Android 14, up to 6 major Android upgrades, One UI 6.1
- 3G: HSDPA 850/900/1700(AWS)/1900/2100; 4G LTE: 1/2/3/4/5/7/12/13/14/20/25/26/28/29/30/38/39/40/41/48/66/71, 5G: 2/5/25/41/66/71/77/78 SA/NSA/Sub6/mmWave - Nano-SIM + eSIM
- US Model – Global Connectivity – Compatible with Most GSM Carriers like T-Mobile, AT&T, MetroPCS, etc. Will Also work with CDMA Carriers Such as Verizon, Straight Talk.
Does the realme’s larger battery mean longer battery life?
The listed capacities are 8,000mAh for the realme and 6,500mAh for the Motorola, so the realme has the larger stated battery. realme’s India specifications also list maximum 80W charging. Capacity by itself does not prove longer use between charges: actual battery life depends on factors such as display settings, workload, network conditions and software.
realme describes the battery this way: “The powerful 8000mAh Titan Battery gives you unstoppable all-day confidence.” This is manufacturer marketing copy, not an independent battery test. The comparison page includes battery-runtime estimates, but its test method is not established in the cited material, so those estimates are not a reliable basis for choosing between the phones.
Rank #2
- YOUR CONTENT, SUPER SMOOTH: The ultra-clear 6.7" FHD+ Super AMOLED display of Galaxy A17 5G helps bring your content to life, whether you're scrolling through recipes or video chatting with loved ones.¹
- LIVE FAST. CHARGE FASTER: Focus more on the moment and less on your battery percentage with Galaxy A17 5G. Super Fast Charging powers up your battery so you can get back to life sooner.²
- MEMORIES MADE PICTURE PERFECT: Capture every angle in stunning clarity, from wide family photos to close-ups of friends, with the triple-lens camera on Galaxy A17 5G.
- NEED MORE STORAGE? WE HAVE YOU COVERED: With an improved 2TB of expandable storage, Galaxy A17 5G makes it easy to keep cherished photos, videos and important files readily accessible whenever you need them.³
- BUILT TO LAST: With an improved IP54 rating, Galaxy A17 5G is even more durable than before.⁴ It’s built to resist splashes and dust and comes with a stronger yet slimmer Gorilla Glass Victus front and Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer back.
Are the displays and performance meaningfully different?
91mobiles lists a 6.8-inch 144Hz Extreme AMOLED display for Motorola and a 6.78-inch 144Hz AMOLED display for realme. The diagonal-size difference is small. realme specifies a 1.5K AMOLED panel with a refresh rate of up to 144Hz; the cited material does not establish an equivalent resolution figure for Motorola, so a resolution comparison cannot be made here.
The comparison page lists the Dimensity 8500 Extreme in its Motorola configuration and Dimensity 7400 Ultra in its realme configuration. That places Motorola higher on the chipset tier indicated by the listed names, but the sources do not provide a directly comparable, verified performance test. For realme, RAM and storage vary by model: its official specifications list 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB and 12GB+256GB. The 8GB realme and 12GB Motorola figures in the comparison should not be mistaken for every available configuration.
Rank #3
- YOUR CONTENT, SUPER SMOOTH: The ultra-clear 6.7" FHD+ Super AMOLED display of Galaxy A17 5G helps bring your content to life, whether you're scrolling through recipes or video chatting with loved ones.¹
- LIVE FAST. CHARGE FASTER: Focus more on the moment and less on your battery percentage with Galaxy A17 5G. Super Fast Charging powers up your battery so you can get back to life sooner.²
- MEMORIES MADE PICTURE PERFECT: Capture every angle in stunning clarity, from wide family photos to close-ups of friends, with the triple-lens camera on Galaxy A17 5G.
- NEED MORE STORAGE? WE HAVE YOU COVERED: With an improved 2TB of expandable storage, Galaxy A17 5G makes it easy to keep cherished photos, videos and important files readily accessible whenever you need them.³
- BUILT TO LAST: With an improved IP54 rating, Galaxy A17 5G is even more durable than before.⁴ It’s built to resist splashes and dust and comes with a stronger yet slimmer Gorilla Glass Victus front and Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer back.
What do protection and software support show?
realme India advertises IP66, IP68 and IP69 protection for the P4s 5G, along with three years of Android OS updates and four years of Android security patches. The cited Motorola material does not establish a comparable IP rating or software-update policy. That absence is not evidence that Motorola has no protection or support; it means these particular sources do not support a side-by-side conclusion on those points.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- 5G Unlocked Android Phone with Octa-Core Processor : Experience fast 5G performance with the MediaTek MT6835 / D6100+ 8-core processor. This L1 unlocked 5G android phone supports high-speed downloads and smoother multitasking for everyday apps, streaming, and work.
- Long-Lasting with 5000mAh Battery : A massive 5000mAh battery with 18W fast charging keeps this L1 unlocked cell phone powered through full workdays, long drives, outdoor activities, and hours of GPS navigation.
- 50MP+5MP+2MP Rear Camera: The 50MP + 5MP + 2MP rear camera system delivers clearer photos with enhanced AI scene optimization. A 16MP front camera ensures sharp video calls , ideal for users looking for a budget unlocked android phone with strong camera performance.
- Multi-Function Android Phone: Includes fingerprint unlock, AI face unlock, GPS, OTG, and a 3.5mm headphone jack for wired audio and music apps. Child Mode provides a safer, app-limited environment making this unlocked smartphone flexible for both personal and family use.
- Large 6.79” FHD+ Display with Durable Design: Enjoy a bigger, clearer viewing experience on a 6.79-inch FHD+ screen. IP52 protection and an included phone case add durability for work, school, and outdoor use.
Rank #4
- AWESOME SCREEN. ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES: Elevate your content no matter where you are with the 6.7" Super AMOLED display¹ of the Galaxy A37 5G. Enjoy massive detail and stunning clarity on the go
- LONG-LASTING BATTERY: Whether it’s family moments or important calls, stay powered without the wait with Galaxy A37 5G. Super Fast Charging 2.0² ensures you’re back up and running quickly
- NEVER MISS THE SHOT, EVEN IN LOW LIGHT: With effortless Nightography, you can capture clear high-quality photos and videos on your phone automatically without adjusting manual settings
- PRO SHOTS, NO PROBLEM: Capture every moment effortlessly on Galaxy A37 5G with the advanced triple-lens camera system featuring a 50MP HDR main camera and a studio-grade front camera
- MORE POWER. MORE AWESOME: Enjoy smooth performance on Galaxy A37 5G. From detailed graphics while gaming to quick app launches and effortless multitasking, the Exynos 1480 keeps everything running
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose the Motorola if the listed telephoto camera with up to 3.5x optical zoom and the higher-tier listed chipset are your priorities, and its exact configuration and live price suit your budget.
- Choose the realme if you value its larger stated battery, published IP ratings and stated update period, or want the lower price shown in the cited snapshot. Confirm whether the 8GB or 12GB RAM and 128GB or 256GB storage version meets your needs.
- Compare exact variants before paying: the cited price comparison uses different storage capacities, and retailer prices can change. Verify Motorola’s full specification sheet and the current listing for the precise model you intend to buy.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

