Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteThe Motorola Edge 60 Pro is the stronger listed chipset and camera-flexibility pick, while the vivo V70 FE offers a larger, sharper display, a higher stated battery capacity and a 200 MP stabilized main camera. A 91mobiles Amazon price snapshot showed the vivo ₹8,760 higher, but that is not a guaranteed current price gap: the figures come from one comparison-page snapshot, while vivo’s own store lists a different price for a specified configuration.
Price difference: compare the exact listing, not just the snapshot
At the time of the 91mobiles comparison page’s price snapshot, the Motorola Edge 60 Pro was listed on Amazon at ₹30,190 and the vivo V70 FE at ₹38,950—a difference of ₹8,760, with vivo higher. These are storefront observations, not fixed prices, and discounts, stock and sellers can change. Check the comparison listing before using those figures as a current buying guide.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Separately, vivo’s India e-store listed the V70 FE 8GB+128GB at ₹44,999 and showed ₹53,999 as MRP; 8GB+256GB and 12GB+256GB configurations were also listed. That official-store price is not directly comparable to the 91mobiles Amazon snapshot because the storefront and specified configuration differ. View vivo’s India store listing for its current configuration and price.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Before deciding, compare the checkout total for the same storage tier, seller, exchange or discount conditions, and warranty. The Motorola figure in the comparison is for a particular listing/configuration; verify the exact variant. Motorola’s India product page is a reference, but detailed specifications could not be confirmed from its page content here.
#1 Best Overall
- For USA Buyers: This phone is GSM Unlocked and does not work on CDMA Carriers such as Verizon, Sprint, Boost, Cricket, Xfinity, Att. It Works on T-mobile, Metro PCS, Mint Mobile, Tello and other Carriers that Use Tmobile Towers.
- Dual Nano Sim, (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultra-efficient 4nm-class chip CPU: Octa‑core | 4 x Arm Cortex-A715 cores up to 3.35 GHz GPU: Arm Mali-G615 MC6 NPU: MediaTek NPU 780 (multi-core) Time of Flight Accelerometer Gyroscope SAR sensor Magnetometer (compass) - Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face unlock ThinkShield Moto Secure
- 50 MP 1/1.55"" optical format f/1.4 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 µm Omni-directional PDAF Optical Image Stabilisation13 MP Ultrawide angle (120° FOV) Macro Vision f/2.2 aperture 1.12 µm pixel size Autofocus10 MP Telephoto 3x Optical Zoom f/2.0 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size Autofocus Optical Image StabilisationLaser autofocus (time-of-flight); 3-in-1 Sensor (exposure, auto white balance, flicker) - Front Camera Hardware 50 MP f/1.9 aperture 0.64 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 1.28 µm Autofocus /Front Camera Hardware 50 MP14 Front camera f/2.0 | 92° FOV | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 μm
- Display Size 6.7" Super HD display Display Technology pOLED 4500 nits peak brightness HDR10+ | over a billion shades of colour 100% DCI-P3 colour space Pantone Validated colour10 Pantone Skintone Validated10 120 Hz refresh rate7 300 Hz touch rate (gaming mode)17 720 Hz PWM Dimming / DC Dimming SGS Low Blue Light | SGS Low Motion Blur LTPS Water Touch - Protection IP68 & IP69 dust and water protection2 Military-grade certified: MIL-STD-810H4
Motorola Edge 60 Pro vs vivo V70 FE specifications
The table combines the 91mobiles comparison’s Motorola details with vivo India’s official V70 FE specifications. Some details therefore come from different sources and may describe specific regional or memory variants.
| Specification | Motorola Edge 60 Pro | vivo V70 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Extreme Edition, according to 91mobiles | MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo, according to vivo India |
| Display | 6.7-inch P-OLED; 1220 × 2712; 120 Hz, according to 91mobiles | 6.83-inch AMOLED; 2800 × 1260; up to 120 Hz, according to vivo India |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main, 50 MP ultrawide and 10 MP telephoto; up to 3× optical zoom, according to 91mobiles | 200 MP OIS main and 8 MP wide-angle, according to vivo India |
| Battery | 6000 mAh, according to 91mobiles | 7000 mAh typical, according to vivo India |
| Charging | 90W TurboPower, according to 91mobiles | Up to 90W, according to vivo India |
| Storage | 256 GB, UFS 4.0, according to 91mobiles’ comparison | 128 GB or 256 GB; UFS 3.1, according to vivo India |
| Software listed | Android 15, according to 91mobiles | Android 16 with OriginOS 6, according to vivo India |
| Amazon India price snapshot | ₹30,190, as shown by 91mobiles | ₹38,950, as shown by 91mobiles |
Sources: 91mobiles comparison and vivo India specifications. Display brightness is not compared here because no matched measurement method is established. Software versions and specifications can vary by market and configuration; verify the exact India variant and current software information before purchase.
What the spec differences mean in everyday use
Performance: Motorola has the higher listed chipset tier
The Dimensity 8350 Extreme Edition listed for the Motorola is a higher chipset tier than the Dimensity 7360-Turbo listed for vivo. That comparison is based on specifications, not a controlled head-to-head assessment of everyday speed. 91mobiles reports AnTuTu scores of 1,440,382 for Motorola and 990,352 for vivo, but the page does not expose the test date or protocol. Treat the figures as reported benchmark results, not a promise of how either phone will feel in your apps or games.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Display: vivo is larger and lists more pixels
The vivo’s 6.83-inch panel is larger than the Motorola’s listed 6.7-inch screen, and its listed 2800 × 1260 resolution exceeds the Motorola’s 1220 × 2712. Both are listed at up to or at 120 Hz. A larger panel may suit video and reading, while real-world brightness, color and outdoor visibility cannot be ranked from these specifications alone.
Rank #2
- CONNECTIVITY- Global unlocked model compatible with AT&T, T-Mobile, and Verizon; MVNO activation may require IMEI registration. Carrier compatibility depends on network bands and policies.
- DUAL SIM – Supports one physical Nano-SIM plus eSIM.
- POWERFUL 4NM PERFORMANCE – Enjoy fast, smooth performance with the MediaTek Dimensity 7300 processor and Mali-G615 MC2 GPU, designed for responsive apps, gaming, streaming, and everyday use.
- EFFORTLESS MULTITASKING – Up to 12GB of RAM with RAM Boost delivers faster app launches, fluid multitasking, and seamless switching between applications.
- GENEROUS EXPANDABLE STORAGE – Store more apps, movies, music, photos, and videos with up to 512GB of built-in storage, plus support for microSD cards up to 1TB. MicroSD card not included
Cameras: zoom choice versus high-resolution main camera
The Motorola’s listed rear system includes a dedicated telephoto camera with up to 3× optical zoom, in addition to main and ultrawide cameras. The vivo instead lists a 200 MP OIS main camera and an 8 MP wide-angle camera, without a dedicated telephoto in the cited comparison. This makes Motorola the more flexible-looking option for optical reach on paper, while vivo emphasizes its stabilized high-resolution main sensor. Megapixel counts do not establish overall image quality; camera samples and testing would be needed to judge detail, color, low-light output and processing.
Battery and charging: vivo lists more capacity
vivo specifies a typical 7000 mAh battery, compared with the 6000 mAh Motorola capacity reported by 91mobiles. Both are listed with charging up to 90W, although charging wattage is a maximum and actual speed depends on conditions and charger. The comparison page reports PCMark battery results of 16 h 35 m for vivo and 8 h 27 m for Motorola, but provides no test date or protocol in the accessed content. These test figures should not be treated as guaranteed screen time or a controlled prediction of your usage.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Durability and water-resistance claims
vivo lists IP68 and IP69 ratings for the V70 FE, based on controlled test conditions. Its product information cautions against routine immersion and exposure to seawater or beverages, notes that water resistance is not permanent, and says liquid ingress damage is not covered by warranty. An IP rating is not a promise that the phone is waterproof in daily use. See vivo’s product overview and caveats for its stated conditions. No corresponding Motorola durability claim is established by the comparison information used here.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteWhich phone should you buy?
- Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Pro if the exact variant is competitively priced and you value its higher listed chipset tier or dedicated telephoto camera with up to 3× optical zoom.
- Choose the vivo V70 FE if you prioritize a larger display, higher stated battery capacity, a 200 MP OIS main camera, or Android 16 and OriginOS 6 as listed on vivo India’s specifications page.
Check storage before ordering: the cited Motorola comparison shows 256 GB/UFS 4.0, while vivo lists 128 GB or 256 GB/UFS 3.1. Confirm the variant, seller and warranty for the India market rather than assuming every listing matches the comparison.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

