What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The vivo T5 5G offers a larger, higher-refresh-rate display and a bigger battery on paper; the Motorola Edge 60 Pro lists a telephoto camera, higher maximum storage and faster wired charging. Which is the better buy depends on the exact RAM/storage variant, live checkout price and the features you value most. At the time the cited pages were checked on October 4, 2026, Motorola’s India page showed the Edge 60 Pro as out of stock, so check availability before deciding.
Price difference: compare the configuration and live checkout price
Prices below are snapshots, not a guaranteed or enduring price gap. The listings were on different sellers and may change; compare the same RAM/storage tier and include any exchange or card offers before choosing.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Motorola Moto Edge 60 Pro 5G Ai (Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (512GB+12GB) NFC 50MP Triple Cam Dual... | $499.99 | Buy on Amazon |
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Phone | Observed price | Source and availability |
|---|---|---|
| Motorola Edge 60 Pro | ₹33,999 displayed sale price; ₹40,999 MRP | Motorola India page, accessed October 4, 2026; marked out of stock. |
| Motorola Edge 60 Pro | ₹30,190 | Amazon listing displayed by 91mobiles, accessed October 4, 2026; configuration and live listing should be checked. |
| vivo T5 5G | ₹34,999 | Flipkart listing displayed by 91mobiles, accessed October 4, 2026; configuration and live listing should be checked. |
The two marketplace figures suggest the vivo listing was ₹4,809 more than the Motorola Amazon listing at that snapshot, but they are not a like-for-like price comparison unless the variants match. Motorola’s displayed official sale price was lower still, but that page showed no stock. Recheck seller, exact variant, stock and final checkout price.
Specs at a glance
| Specification | Motorola Edge 60 Pro | vivo T5 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.67-inch P-OLED; 120 Hz; 1,220 × 2,712 | 6.83-inch AMOLED; 144 Hz; 1,260 × 2,800 |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Extreme | MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main, 50 MP ultrawide, 10 MP telephoto | 50 MP main, 8 MP ultrawide |
| Front camera | 50 MP | 32 MP |
| Battery and wired charging | 6,000 mAh; 90 W | 7,050 mAh typical capacity, 6,850 mAh rated capacity; up to 44 W |
| Storage options listed | 256 GB or 512 GB | 128 GB or 256 GB |
The comparison specifications are reported by 91mobiles; vivo’s official T5 5G overview confirms its display headline details and battery capacities. The figures describe listed hardware, not controlled tests of display quality, camera results, battery runtime or sustained speed.
#1 Best Overall
- For USA Buyers: This phone is GSM Unlocked and does not work on CDMA Carriers such as Verizon, Sprint, Boost, Cricket, Xfinity, Att. It Works on T-mobile, Metro PCS, Mint Mobile, Tello and other Carriers that Use Tmobile Towers.
- Dual Nano Sim, (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultra-efficient 4nm-class chip CPU: Octa‑core | 4 x Arm Cortex-A715 cores up to 3.35 GHz GPU: Arm Mali-G615 MC6 NPU: MediaTek NPU 780 (multi-core) Time of Flight Accelerometer Gyroscope SAR sensor Magnetometer (compass) - Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face unlock ThinkShield Moto Secure
- 50 MP 1/1.55"" optical format f/1.4 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 µm Omni-directional PDAF Optical Image Stabilisation13 MP Ultrawide angle (120° FOV) Macro Vision f/2.2 aperture 1.12 µm pixel size Autofocus10 MP Telephoto 3x Optical Zoom f/2.0 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size Autofocus Optical Image StabilisationLaser autofocus (time-of-flight); 3-in-1 Sensor (exposure, auto white balance, flicker) - Front Camera Hardware 50 MP f/1.9 aperture 0.64 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 1.28 µm Autofocus /Front Camera Hardware 50 MP14 Front camera f/2.0 | 92° FOV | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 μm
- Display Size 6.7" Super HD display Display Technology pOLED 4500 nits peak brightness HDR10+ | over a billion shades of colour 100% DCI-P3 colour space Pantone Validated colour10 Pantone Skintone Validated10 120 Hz refresh rate7 300 Hz touch rate (gaming mode)17 720 Hz PWM Dimming / DC Dimming SGS Low Blue Light | SGS Low Motion Blur LTPS Water Touch - Protection IP68 & IP69 dust and water protection2 Military-grade certified: MIL-STD-810H4
Display: vivo is larger and has the higher refresh rate on paper
The T5 5G’s listed 6.83-inch, 144 Hz AMOLED panel is larger and has a higher refresh rate than the Edge 60 Pro’s 6.67-inch, 120 Hz P-OLED panel. vivo’s official overview confirms the T5’s size and refresh rate. Both are high-resolution panels, but specifications alone do not establish which looks better: brightness, colour tuning, viewing conditions and software settings also affect the experience.
Performance: processor names do not settle everyday speed
The Edge 60 Pro is listed with a MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Extreme, while the T5 5G uses the Dimensity 7500 Turbo. vivo describes its chip as a 4 nm processor and publishes an AnTuTu score of 1,202,592 from its own controlled laboratory test, adding that actual performance may vary. That manufacturer-reported result is not a head-to-head test against Motorola, so it cannot establish which phone feels faster in daily use or maintains speed under sustained load.
For a decision, look for independent testing under comparable conditions that reflects the apps and games you use. Do not treat benchmark figures from different test setups as directly comparable.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchCameras: Motorola lists a telephoto; vivo advertises 4K recording
Motorola’s listed rear-camera set includes a 10 MP telephoto alongside its 50 MP main and 50 MP ultrawide cameras. The vivo has a 50 MP main camera and an 8 MP ultrawide, without a telephoto in the listed configuration. That gives Motorola more listed focal-length flexibility, particularly for zoom framing, but does not prove better image quality.
vivo says the T5’s 50 MP main camera has OIS and advertises 4K recording from both the front and rear cameras. The listed front-camera resolutions are 50 MP for Motorola and 32 MP for vivo. Resolution and feature lists do not show how photos or video compare in real scenes; that requires controlled samples or independent camera testing.
Battery and charging: bigger capacity versus faster listed charging
The vivo T5 5G has a 7,050 mAh typical battery capacity and a 6,850 mAh rated capacity, according to vivo India. Its page lists up to 44 W charging output, subject to official charger and laboratory conditions. The comparison lists a 6,000 mAh battery and 90 W wired charging for the Motorola.
Capacity alone cannot predict how long either phone will last: display use, signal strength, workload and software all matter. The listed charging rates likewise do not establish real-world charging times under identical conditions.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsStorage and physical fit
The listed storage choices are 256 GB or 512 GB for Motorola and 128 GB or 256 GB for vivo. If you keep large games, photos or offline video, compare the exact storage tier available at checkout rather than assuming every listing has the same capacity.
The comparison data cited here does not establish a reliable size or weight comparison. If one-hand use or pocket fit matters, check the dimensions and weight for the exact regional variant on the manufacturer’s current listing before buying.
Water and dust resistance: heed vivo’s limitations
vivo India states: “This product has been tested under controlled laboratory conditions and is rated IP68 and IP69 under IEC standard 60529-2013.” The same product page says resistance is not permanent, advises against routine immersion and notes that liquid-ingress damage is not covered by warranty. Do not treat an IP rating as permission to expose the phone to water without risk.
Which phone should you buy?
- Choose the vivo T5 5G if you prioritise a larger, higher-refresh-rate display or its larger stated battery capacity, and its exact configuration is available at a competitive live price.
- Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Pro if you want the listed telephoto camera, a 512 GB storage option, or the higher listed wired-charging rate—and can find the desired variant in stock at a price that makes sense.
- Wait or compare again if the prices are close but the listings differ in storage, seller or offer terms. Neither the available specifications nor the cited price snapshots establish a universal winner.
Before checkout, verify the RAM/storage configuration, seller, stock status, final price and return terms on the live listing. Motorola’s official page was marked out of stock when checked on October 4, 2026; availability can change.
Recommended Free Tools
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

