The Motorola Edge 60 Fusion is the stronger fit for a sharper pOLED display, faster wired charging and a longer stated software-support commitment. The Moto G77 Power 5G prioritizes battery capacity, listing 7,000 mAh against the Edge’s 5,500 mAh. Neither is the automatic value winner: India price snapshots dated October 4, 2026 put the phones in opposite price orders depending on the source.
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion vs Moto G77 Power 5G: key specifications
The figures below come from Motorola’s India-oriented support pages. Motorola cautions that specifications can vary by market, so check the exact regional model and configuration before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | Motorola Edge 60 Fusion | Moto G77 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.67-inch quad-curved 1.5K pOLED, 2712 × 1220, 120 Hz | 6.72-inch LCD, 2400 × 1080, 120 Hz |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 | MediaTek Dimensity 6400 |
| Battery and charging | 5,500 mAh; 68 W TurboPower | 7,000 mAh typical capacity (6,790 mAh rated); 30 W TurboPower |
| Software listed for India | Android 15; three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases | Android 16; one OS upgrade and three years of security patches |
| Memory and storage | Support page lists 8 GB or 12 GB RAM, 256 GB internal storage and microSD support up to 1 TB | Support page lists 8 GB RAM and 128 GB storage; Motorola’s India family listing also shows 4/128 GB and 8/128 GB options |
| Protection and connectivity | IP68/69, Gorilla Glass 7i, MIL-STD-810H certification, Bluetooth 5.4; India support listing says no NFC | Bluetooth 5.4; India support listing says no NFC. Protection details are not stated in the cited support listing |
Sources: Motorola Edge 60 Fusion specifications and Moto G77 Power specifications.
Display and performance: where the Edge has the paper advantage
Screen
The Edge 60 Fusion has the higher-resolution panel and uses pOLED, while the G77 Power’s 6.72-inch LCD is fractionally larger diagonally. Both list a 120 Hz refresh rate. On specifications alone, the Edge is the choice for the sharper, higher-tier display; the G77 offers a slightly larger screen area by diagonal measurement.
#1 Best Overall
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
- Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
- Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi
Processor
The Edge lists a MediaTek Dimensity 7400 and the G77 Power a Dimensity 6400. That model-name comparison favors the Edge on paper, but it is not a benchmark or a guarantee of a particular real-world speed difference. No benchmark result is needed to make the display and battery trade-off clear.
Battery capacity versus charging speed
The G77 Power lists the larger battery: 7,000 mAh typical and 6,790 mAh rated, compared with 5,500 mAh for the Edge 60 Fusion. The Edge counters with 68 W TurboPower charging versus 30 W on the G77. Capacity and charging wattage alone do not establish actual runtime or the time needed for a full charge; usage, software, network conditions and charging behavior also matter.
Rank #2
Software version and stated update support
Motorola’s India specification pages list Android 16 for the G77 Power and Android 15 for the Edge 60 Fusion. The G77 therefore starts with the newer listed Android version, but the Edge has the longer stated commitment: three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases, compared with one OS upgrade and three years of security patches for the G77. Confirm the support terms for the exact market and unit, since regional specifications may differ.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Price difference: the result depends on seller and offer
Price snapshots dated October 4, 2026 do not give a consistent ranking. Motorola India’s family listing displayed the Edge 60 Fusion at ₹29,999 and the Moto G77 Power at ₹22,249—a ₹7,750 difference, with the G77 lower. The 91mobiles comparison displayed Amazon prices of ₹20,900 for the Edge and ₹25,499 for the G77—a ₹4,599 difference, with the Edge lower. These are separate, time-sensitive listings and may reflect different offers or configurations; they should not be combined into one definitive current price gap.
Rank #3
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
- Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
- Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi
Sources: Motorola India moto g family listing and 91mobiles comparison and Amazon price snapshot. Check the live checkout price, seller and RAM/storage variant before deciding.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- For USA Buyers: This phone is GSM Unlocked and does not work on CDMA Carriers such as Verizon, Sprint, Boost, Cricket, Xfinity, Att. It Works on T-mobile, Metro PCS, Mint Mobile, Tello and other Carriers that Use Tmobile Towers.
- Dual Nano Sim, (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultra-efficient 4nm-class chip CPU: Octa‑core | 4 x Arm Cortex-A715 cores up to 3.35 GHz GPU: Arm Mali-G615 MC6 NPU: MediaTek NPU 780 (multi-core) Time of Flight Accelerometer Gyroscope SAR sensor Magnetometer (compass) - Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face unlock ThinkShield Moto Secure
- 50 MP 1/1.55"" optical format f/1.4 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 µm Omni-directional PDAF Optical Image Stabilisation13 MP Ultrawide angle (120° FOV) Macro Vision f/2.2 aperture 1.12 µm pixel size Autofocus10 MP Telephoto 3x Optical Zoom f/2.0 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size Autofocus Optical Image StabilisationLaser autofocus (time-of-flight); 3-in-1 Sensor (exposure, auto white balance, flicker) - Front Camera Hardware 50 MP f/1.9 aperture 0.64 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 1.28 µm Autofocus /Front Camera Hardware 50 MP14 Front camera f/2.0 | 92° FOV | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 μm
- Display Size 6.7" Super HD display Display Technology pOLED 4500 nits peak brightness HDR10+ | over a billion shades of colour 100% DCI-P3 colour space Pantone Validated colour10 Pantone Skintone Validated10 120 Hz refresh rate7 300 Hz touch rate (gaming mode)17 720 Hz PWM Dimming / DC Dimming SGS Low Blue Light | SGS Low Motion Blur LTPS Water Touch - Protection IP68 & IP69 dust and water protection2 Military-grade certified: MIL-STD-810H4
Which phone should you choose?
Choose the Edge 60 Fusion if
- You want the higher-resolution 1.5K pOLED display.
- 68 W wired charging matters more to you than the G77’s larger listed battery capacity.
- You value the longer stated OS-upgrade and security-maintenance commitment.
- You prefer the Edge’s listed Dimensity 7400, while recognizing that specifications alone are not a performance test.
Choose the Moto G77 Power if
- Battery capacity is your leading specification and you want the larger listed capacity.
- You prefer its slightly larger 6.72-inch display and are comfortable with an LCD at 2400 × 1080.
- The exact local listing offers a better price for the configuration you want.
Check before placing an order
- Match the listing to the exact RAM and storage configuration; the listed options differ.
- Confirm the seller, return policy, warranty and local network compatibility.
- Verify the regional specifications, especially protection and NFC, rather than assuming every market gets the India-listed setup.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

