Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The realme P4 5G leads on listed battery capacity, charging power and maximum screen refresh rate; the Moto G86 Power 5G is reported to have a sharper-resolution display and a higher-megapixel selfie camera. The price gap is not reliable enough to state as a single number: available listings show different prices and do not confirm a same-time match between equivalent storage versions. The realme specifications below come from realme India; several Moto G86 Power specifications are secondary-source figures, not confirmed by the Motorola support page reviewed.
Quick comparison
| Specification | Moto G86 Power 5G | realme P4 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.7-inch P-OLED, 1220 × 2712, 120Hz, according to 91mobiles | 6.77-inch, 1080 × 2392, up to 144Hz, according to realme India |
| Processor | Not stated in the cited 91mobiles comparison excerpt; Motorola’s retrieved specification page is for the non-Power moto g86 5G and cannot verify this model | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G, according to realme India |
| Memory and storage | Motorola India’s listing shows 8GB RAM and 128GB storage; other configurations not established here | LPDDR4X memory and UFS 3.1 storage; 128GB and 256GB configurations, according to realme India |
| Battery | 6,720mAh, according to 91mobiles | 7,000mAh typical; 6,830mAh rated, according to realme India |
| Charging | 33W, according to 91mobiles | Up to 80W; 10W reverse charging feature listed by realme India |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main and 8MP ultrawide, according to 91mobiles | 50MP primary and 8MP wide-angle, according to realme India |
| Front camera | 32MP, according to 91mobiles | 16MP, according to realme India |
| Software at launch/listing | Not established by the official Motorola source retrieved for the Power model | Android 15 with realme UI 6.0, according to realme India |
Realme’s figures are manufacturer-listed specifications, not independent test results. Moto G86 Power figures attributed to 91mobiles should be treated as provisional. Motorola’s support page at Specifications – moto g86 5G covers the standard G86, not the G86 Power; its specifications should not be transferred to this comparison.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Price difference: why there is no dependable single gap
As accessed in 2026, Motorola India’s category listing displayed the Moto G86 Power 8GB/128GB at ₹17,999, against an MRP of ₹19,999. The 91mobiles comparison displayed Amazon prices of ₹17,835 for the Moto and ₹30,299 for the realme P4, but the extracted listing does not establish a shared snapshot date or equivalent storage variants. These are not enough to calculate a like-for-like price difference.
Check the live listings for the exact RAM and storage configuration you intend to buy, along with seller, stock and any bank or exchange offers. Motorola’s listing is at Motorola India’s Moto G family page; the comparison page carrying the volatile Amazon price entries is 91mobiles’ comparison. Prices can change, and the cited figures do not establish today’s checkout price.
#1 Best Overall
- For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G, 4G/LTE, 5G compatibility check before you purchase. OUTSIDE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, microSDXC (dedicated slot), SIM Configuration: 1 physical Nano-SIM + 1 eSIM. This phone does NOT support two physical SIM cards. eSIM activation depends on carrier compatibility and availability.
- 6.67 inches, P-OLED, 1B colors, 1220 x 2712 pixels
- Android 15, Mediatek Dimensity 7300 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.9, 25mm (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, dual pixel PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 12mm, 118˚ (ultrawide), 1.12µm, AF, Front: 32 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 0.7µm
Battery and charging
On listed capacity, realme has the advantage: its India specifications give the P4 a 7,000mAh typical battery (6,830mAh rated) and up to 80W charging. 91mobiles lists the Moto G86 Power at 6,720mAh with 33W charging. Realme also lists 10W reverse charging.
Those numbers describe capacity and maximum charging power, not guaranteed endurance or charging time. Actual battery life depends on use, network conditions, display settings and software; charging speed can also vary with conditions and the compatible adapter. Realme lists a power adapter and USB Type-C cable in the P4 box, as well as a protective case, in its official specifications.
Display: sharper pixels or a faster refresh rate?
According to 91mobiles, the Moto G86 Power’s 6.7-inch panel has 1220 × 2712 resolution and a 120Hz refresh rate. Realme lists the P4’s 6.77-inch display at 1080 × 2392 with refresh rates up to 144Hz. On those published figures, the Moto has more pixels, while the realme can refresh more frequently. Higher resolution can make fine details look crisper; a higher refresh rate can make supported motion and scrolling appear smoother. Neither figure alone establishes overall screen quality.
Cameras: compare more than megapixels
Both phones are listed with a 50MP main and 8MP wide-angle/ultrawide rear camera. The reported front-camera resolution is 32MP for the Moto G86 Power (91mobiles) and 16MP for the realme P4 (realme India). Megapixel counts alone do not establish photo quality: sensor, lens, processing, lighting and video capabilities also matter. The available cited specifications do not provide a controlled camera-quality comparison.
Rank #2
- 【Compatible With】Specially designed for Moto G86 Power 5G only , (NOT for Any Other Model) . Also come with 2pcs tempered glass screen protectors. Please confirm your phone model before buying, Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.
- 【Ugraded 360° Full Body Protection】This phone case is made of anti-scratch hard rigid PC bumper and shock resistance soft TPU, Military-Grade Protection with Air-Cushion Technology for all corners and the raised TPU bezel design, provide all around double protection of your phone from drops, scratches and bumps.
- 【360° Rotable Magnetic Kickstand】 Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case. Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired comfort and stability. Built-in metal magnetic sheet which can be directly adsorbed stably to the magnetic car mount holder. ( Not includes the magnetic car mount holder !)
- 【PRECISE CUTOUT】Raised screen edge and raised camera edge provide extra protection for your phone. All buttons and interface user-friendly design to avoid frequent disassembly. And the case perfect cutouts for speakers, camera and charging hole allow you to easy access to all features and convenient for charging your phone without take off the case.
- 【Tempered Glass Screen Protector】With 2 pack screen protector,HD clear scratch resistant tempered glass[9H Hardness]. No need to buy the screen protector.
Performance, storage and software support
Realme India specifies the P4 with a MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G chipset, LPDDR4X memory, UFS 3.1 storage and Android 15 with realme UI 6.0. Its product page reports an “778,000+ AnTuTu Score” attributed to realme Lab and a claimed “25% Energy Efficiency” comparison with similar products. These are manufacturer-reported claims, not independent benchmarks.
The 91mobiles comparison lists one year of OS updates and three years of security updates for the Moto G86 Power, versus three years of OS updates and four years of security updates for the realme P4. The official pages available for these exact India models do not independently confirm those commitments, so treat them as secondary-source claims and verify the applicable update policy with each manufacturer before buying on that basis. Do not use Motorola’s standard G86 support specifications as evidence for the Power model.
Which one should you choose?
- Consider the realme P4 5G if its manufacturer-listed larger battery, 80W maximum charging, up-to-144Hz refresh rate or 256GB storage option matters most. Its specifications and box contents are listed on realme India’s specification page.
- Consider the Moto G86 Power 5G if the reported higher display resolution or 32MP front camera is more appealing, and you confirm the model details and price with the retailer. Motorola’s displayed 8GB/128GB price is a listing snapshot, not a guaranteed current offer.
- If buying for someone else, weigh day-to-day priorities such as charging frequency, screen smoothness and selfie use, then compare the same storage capacity at checkout. Do not choose on battery capacity or camera megapixels alone.
For either phone, confirm the product name, RAM/storage, seller, warranty and current return terms on the actual India listing. The separate realme P4 Power 5G is a different model; this comparison is for realme P4 5G.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteQuick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

