Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →The moto g67 Power 5G is the stronger spec-sheet pick for a sharper display, more fully specified cameras and a larger listed battery. The vivo T5 Lite 5G lists Android 16, faster maximum charging and a higher dust-and-water resistance rating. A 91mobiles price snapshot showed vivo cheaper, but check live prices for matching storage variants before deciding.
At a glance: the main differences
| Specification | moto g67 Power 5G | vivo T5 Lite 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 2, 4nm, octa-core up to 2.4GHz | MediaTek Dimensity 6300, 6nm, octa-core up to 2.4GHz |
| Display | 6.7-inch LCD; 2400 × 1080 (Full HD+); 120Hz; 391ppi | 6.74-inch LCD; 1600 × 720; up to 120Hz; 260ppi |
| RAM and storage | Motorola support page lists 8GB RAM and 128GB built-in storage. Other configurations surfaced in listings; verify the exact India SKU. | 4GB+128GB, 6GB+128GB or 6GB+256GB; vivo lists RAM expansion and storage expansion up to 2TB. |
| Software listed | Android 15; Motorola states one OS upgrade and three years of security maintenance releases. | Android 16 with OriginOS 6; retrieved official page does not state a support duration. |
| Battery and charging | 7,000mAh; device supports 30W charging | 6,500mAh; up to 44W with vivo’s official standard charger |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera and 8MP ultra-wide; main-camera video up to 4K/30fps | 50MP main camera; the retrieved official specification does not establish a comparable ultra-wide camera |
| Front camera | 32MP | Resolution not stated on the retrieved official vivo parameter page; 91mobiles lists 5MP. |
| Protection rating | IP64 water-resistant design | IP65 dust and water resistance |
| Dimensions and weight | 166.23 × 76.5 × 8.6mm; 210g | 167.4 × 77.1 × 8.39mm; 209g |
Specifications are manufacturer-listed for India-market models and can vary by market. The chipset specifications distinguish the phones on paper; they do not establish which feels faster in everyday use or performs better in games. Likewise, camera megapixels and listed battery capacity are not substitutes for comparative image-quality or endurance tests.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Price difference: treat the displayed gap as a snapshot
When accessed in 2026, 91mobiles displayed ₹23,980 for the moto g67 Power and ₹21,599 for the vivo T5 Lite 5G—a ₹2,381 difference in that listing snapshot. The prices were tied to Amazon listings, are not official fixed prices, and may change. Compare the same RAM and storage configuration and check the live retailer listings before treating either phone as the less expensive option. See the 91mobiles comparison.
Recommended Free Tools
What the differences mean when choosing
Display: sharper detail on Motorola
Both phones list LCD panels with a refresh rate of up to 120Hz. Motorola’s 6.7-inch screen has a listed resolution of 2400 × 1080 and 391ppi, while vivo’s slightly larger 6.74-inch screen is listed at 1600 × 720 and 260ppi. Choose the moto g67 Power if text sharpness and fine detail matter more; the vivo’s advantage here is a marginally larger diagonal, not higher resolution. Motorola also lists Gorilla Glass 7i. vivo lists 1200-nit HBM, but brightness figures should not be treated as directly comparable without matching measurement conditions.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.7" FHD+ 120Hz display* and Dolby Atmos**. Upgrade your entertainment with an incredibly sharp, fluid display backed by multidimensional stereo sound.
- 50MP camera system with OIS. Capture sharper low-light photos with an unshakable camera system featuring Optical Image Stabilization.*****
- Unbelievable battery life and fast recharging. Work and play nonstop with a long-lasting 5000mAh battery, then fuel up with 30W TurboPower charging.***
- Superfast 5G performance. Make the most of 5G speed with the MediaTek Dimensity 7020, an octa-core processor with frequencies up to 2.2GHz.******
- Tons of built-in ultrafast storage. Enjoy plenty of room for photos, movies, songs, and apps—and add up to 1TB with a microSD card.
Battery and charging: capacity versus rated charging power
Motorola lists a 7,000mAh battery and 30W device charging capability. vivo lists 6,500mAh and charging up to 44W when using its official standard charger. That makes Motorola the higher-capacity option on the specification sheet and vivo the higher-rated charging option; neither figure alone establishes real-world battery life or time to charge.
vivo advertises 23.5 hours of continuous online video playback, 20 hours of continuous social-media use and 12.8 hours of continuous gaming. It also claims a 1% to 50% charge in 38 minutes. These are vivo’s manufacturer claims, not independently verified or head-to-head results. Read vivo’s product overview.
Rank #2
- Universal unlocked - Compatible with all major U.S. carriers, including Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile and other prepaid carriers.
- Sharp, durable 6.8" 120Hz FHD+ display - Enjoy stunning views and a 120Hz refresh rate along with 360 degrees of protection.*
- TurboPower charging and up to 49-hour battery - Get hours of power in just minutes of charging, and nearly two full days of battery life.***
- 50MP camera system with OIS - Capture sharper low-light photos, smoother videos, and studio-quality selfies with an AI-powered camera system. ****
- 5G speeds and fast multitasking - Experience unimaginably fast 5G speeds with a MediaTek processor and up to 24GB of RAM with RAM Boost.*****
Cameras: Motorola documents more camera hardware
The moto g67 Power’s listed rear setup includes a 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main sensor and an 8MP ultra-wide, plus a 32MP front camera. vivo’s official parameter page identifies a 50MP main camera, but the retrieved specifications do not confirm a matching ultra-wide or give a front-camera resolution. The 5MP selfie-camera figure appears in 91mobiles’ listing, so treat it as third-party information rather than a confirmed official vivo specification. Hardware counts and resolution do not prove which phone takes better photos.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchSoftware and support: version is not the same as update commitment
The manufacturer pages list Android 15 for Motorola and Android 16 with OriginOS 6 for vivo. Motorola states one OS upgrade and three years of security maintenance releases. The retrieved vivo page does not give a support duration, so a like-for-like update-period comparison is not established. Check the current support terms for the exact model before purchase. Motorola’s specifications and support information and vivo’s T5 Lite 5G parameters.
Rank #3
- 6.8" HD+ 1604x720, 263ppi, Gorilla Glass 5 LCD, 120Hz refresh rate, 20:9 Aspect Ratio, 5000mAh Battery, Android 15, up to 2 major Android upgrades
- 128GB, 8GB RAM, microSDXC (dedicated slot), Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6nm), Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55), Mali-G57 MC2 GPU
- Rear Camera: 50MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 8MP, f/2.2 (Ultrawide), Front Camera: 16MP, f/2.4 (wide), Fingerprint side-mounted, 15W Wireless Charging Capable.
- 5G: NR band n2/5/7/12/14/25/26/29/30/41/48/66/70/71/77/78, Global 4G LTE bands - Nano-SIM + eSIM
- Carrier Unlocked US model – Global Connectivity – Plug & Play with an ACTIVE SIM on AT&T, Verizon, T-Mobile, and most U.S. carriers. Carrier unlocked device may retain original carrier logo on start up, while being fully unlocked. New Activation compatible with all Major Carriers in the US and Globally. (Not Compatibe with Certain MVNOs like Xfinty and Spectrum).
Protection and build
Motorola lists IP64; vivo lists IP65 dust and water resistance. These are manufacturer ratings, not a claim that either phone is waterproof. The phones are close in weight: 210g for Motorola and 209g for vivo. vivo is listed as slightly taller and wider, while Motorola is slightly thicker.
Audio and connectivity
Motorola lists stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos, and its support listing includes a 3.5mm headphone jack and Bluetooth 5.1; NFC is listed as absent. vivo’s official page specifies dual nano-SIM and dual 5G SIM standby. Check local network-band compatibility and the audio connections you need before buying, since those may matter more than small differences in dimensions.
Rank #4
- Display Type: LCD; Operating System: Android 13.0
Which phone should you buy?
Choose the moto g67 Power if
- You want the higher-resolution 1080p display.
- You value the listed 8MP ultra-wide and 32MP front camera hardware.
- You prefer the larger listed battery capacity or the Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 specification.
- Motorola’s stated update commitment suits your needs.
Choose the vivo T5 Lite 5G if
- You prefer Android 16 with OriginOS 6 as listed on vivo’s product page.
- You prioritize the higher 44W maximum charging rating with vivo’s official charger.
- You want the IP65 rating rather than IP64.
- A live price for the same RAM and storage configuration is lower.
Before checkout, confirm the exact RAM/storage SKU, the current offer, whether the required charger is included, local band support and current software-support terms. Motorola’s launch-period sales announcement named Flipkart, Motorola’s official website and offline retail across India; it is historical channel information, not confirmation of present stock. Read the launch-channel report.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- ✅【Compatibility Fit】Designed for Motorola Moto G67 Power. Please verify your phone model before purchase! Come with 1Pcs Tempered Glass Screen Protector And 1 x Phone Film Alcohol Wipe Bag.
- ✅【Adjustable Kickstand】Built in a sturdy foldable kickstand. Excellent horizontal and vertical stand ways. Adjustable for different viewing angles makes you hands free to enjoy your games, videos.
- ✅【Lens Screen Heightening Design】Well made, Easy to use, covers and protects buttons while allowing for full use and wraps around the edge of the phone to protect your screen. Edge around the camera lens is 1.0 mm higher and the screen is 0.8 mm higher, provides a decent protection buffer structure to effectively absorb impact damage, these raised lips prevent your phone from scratches when putting your phone down on surfaces.
- ✅【High Quality Material】Premium flexible TPU rubber material provides ultimate non-slip grip,which provide a good drop protection, easy to take off and put on.
- ✅【Perfect Fit】Precise cutouts make all buttons, speakers and charging ports easily accessible.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

