The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →The Moto G67 Power and realme P4x both list 7,000mAh batteries, but they make different trade-offs: the P4x specifies faster 45W charging and a higher maximum refresh rate, while the Moto lists an 8MP ultrawide rear camera, IP64 water resistance, Gorilla Glass 7i and a stated software-support commitment. Neither is a clear all-round winner from specifications alone. Prices also move: a 2026 comparison-page snapshot showed a ₹501 gap at two different retailers, not a dependable like-for-like price difference.
Quick specs comparison
| Specification | Moto G67 Power | realme P4x 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 2, 4nm | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G |
| Display | 6.7-inch FHD+ LCD, 120Hz, 2400 × 1080 | 6.72-inch FHD+ LCD, up to 144Hz, 1080 × 2400 |
| Battery and charging | 7,000mAh; 30W charging capability | 7,000mAh typical (6,830mAh rated); 45W charging |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main + 8MP ultrawide | 50MP rear camera listed |
| Front camera | Confirm the exact listing; Motorola’s specification details may vary | 8MP |
| RAM and storage | 8GB RAM with RAM Boost; 128GB storage | Up to 18GB dynamic RAM and up to 256GB storage; configurations vary by region |
| Protection and build | IP64 water resistance; Gorilla Glass 7i; vegan-leather body | Product page advertises military-grade certified durability; listed thickness 8.39mm |
| Weight | 210g | 208g |
| Software information | Android 15; one OS upgrade and three years of security maintenance releases | Update commitment not established by the cited specifications |
Specifications are from Motorola India and realme India. The P4x’s product page also describes a 5300mm² VC FrostCore cooling system and UFS 3.1 storage; these are manufacturer-listed features, not independent test findings. realme’s specifications
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone is better for performance?
The chipset names alone do not establish which phone feels faster. Motorola lists the Snapdragon 7s Gen 2, while realme lists the Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G. A useful performance verdict would require matched independent tests on the exact retail variants, along with real-world checks for sustained gaming, heat and everyday responsiveness. The cited specifications do not provide that comparison.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →realme advertises a 780,000+ AnTuTu score on its product page. Treat it as a manufacturer claim, not an independently verified result or a direct comparison with a Moto score. realme P4x product specifications
#1 Best Overall
- 6.7" FHD+ 120Hz display* and Dolby Atmos**. Upgrade your entertainment with an incredibly sharp, fluid display backed by multidimensional stereo sound.
- 50MP camera system with OIS. Capture sharper low-light photos with an unshakable camera system featuring Optical Image Stabilization.*****
- Unbelievable battery life and fast recharging. Work and play nonstop with a long-lasting 5000mAh battery, then fuel up with 30W TurboPower charging.***
- Superfast 5G performance. Make the most of 5G speed with the MediaTek Dimensity 7020, an octa-core processor with frequencies up to 2.2GHz.******
- Tons of built-in ultrafast storage. Enjoy plenty of room for photos, movies, songs, and apps—and add up to 1TB with a microSD card.
Display: the P4x has the higher listed refresh ceiling
Both phones use FHD+ LCD panels of nearly the same size. The Moto is listed at 6.7 inches and 120Hz; the P4x at 6.72 inches and up to 144Hz. That makes the P4x the paper choice if a higher maximum refresh rate is a priority, but the figures do not establish how consistently either phone sustains its maximum rate or how the displays compare in brightness and color. Realme lists a 1,000-nit maximum peak brightness; Motorola lists HDR10+ and 391ppi.
Battery and charging: equal stated capacity, different wattage
Both manufacturers list 7,000mAh batteries. Realme distinguishes the P4x’s 7,000mAh typical capacity from its 6,830mAh rated capacity, and specifies 45W charging. Motorola lists 30W charging capability for the Moto G67 Power. On stated charging wattage, the P4x has the advantage; wattage alone does not establish actual charging time.
Rank #2
- Universal unlocked - Compatible with all major U.S. carriers, including Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile and other prepaid carriers.
- Sharp, durable 6.8" 120Hz FHD+ display - Enjoy stunning views and a 120Hz refresh rate along with 360 degrees of protection.*
- TurboPower charging and up to 49-hour battery - Get hours of power in just minutes of charging, and nearly two full days of battery life.***
- 50MP camera system with OIS - Capture sharper low-light photos, smoother videos, and studio-quality selfies with an AI-powered camera system. ****
- 5G speeds and fast multitasking - Experience unimaginably fast 5G speeds with a MediaTek processor and up to 24GB of RAM with RAM Boost.*****
Battery capacity does not tell you how long a phone lasts in your routine. No matched independent battery-runtime test is established here, so claims about which lasts longer would go beyond the available evidence.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCamera choice: flexibility versus an unspecified second rear camera
The Moto’s listed rear setup pairs a 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera with an 8MP ultrawide. The P4x specification page lists a 50MP rear camera and an 8MP front camera. The Moto therefore has an explicitly specified ultrawide option for wider scenes; the P4x’s cited specifications do not establish an equivalent ultrawide camera. Megapixel counts do not show which phone takes better photos, and no matched independent camera test is available here.
Rank #3
- 6.8" HD+ 1604x720, 263ppi, Gorilla Glass 5 LCD, 120Hz refresh rate, 20:9 Aspect Ratio, 5000mAh Battery, Android 15, up to 2 major Android upgrades
- 128GB, 8GB RAM, microSDXC (dedicated slot), Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6nm), Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55), Mali-G57 MC2 GPU
- Rear Camera: 50MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 8MP, f/2.2 (Ultrawide), Front Camera: 16MP, f/2.4 (wide), Fingerprint side-mounted, 15W Wireless Charging Capable.
- 5G: NR band n2/5/7/12/14/25/26/29/30/41/48/66/70/71/77/78, Global 4G LTE bands - Nano-SIM + eSIM
- Carrier Unlocked US model – Global Connectivity – Plug & Play with an ACTIVE SIM on AT&T, Verizon, T-Mobile, and most U.S. carriers. Carrier unlocked device may retain original carrier logo on start up, while being fully unlocked. New Activation compatible with all Major Carriers in the US and Globally. (Not Compatibe with Certain MVNOs like Xfinty and Spectrum).
Motorola lists 4K recording from all lenses in a statement reproduced in a January 2026 My Mobile India issue. That publication attributes the claim to Motorola India managing director T.M. Narasimhan; it is a company claim, not an independently validated camera ranking. My Mobile India, January 2026 issue
Build, protection and practical extras
Motorola specifies IP64 water resistance and Gorilla Glass 7i, and lists a vegan-leather body. It also includes stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos, a headphone jack and USB-C 2.0. The realme product page advertises military-grade certified durability, but the cited material does not establish certification details that would make it directly comparable with the Moto’s IP rating. Do not treat those claims as equivalent water- or dust-protection ratings.
Rank #4
- Display Type: LCD; Operating System: Android 13.0
The listed weights are close: 210g for the Moto and 208g for the P4x. Realme lists the P4x at 8.39mm thick. These specifications do not determine how either phone feels in hand.
Software support and storage need checking by variant
Moto G67 Power
Motorola lists Android 15, one OS upgrade and three years of security maintenance releases. It specifies 8GB RAM with RAM Boost and 128GB built-in storage.
Best Value
- ✅【Compatibility Fit】Designed for Motorola Moto G67 Power. Please verify your phone model before purchase! Come with 1Pcs Tempered Glass Screen Protector And 1 x Phone Film Alcohol Wipe Bag.
- ✅【Adjustable Kickstand】Built in a sturdy foldable kickstand. Excellent horizontal and vertical stand ways. Adjustable for different viewing angles makes you hands free to enjoy your games, videos.
- ✅【Lens Screen Heightening Design】Well made, Easy to use, covers and protects buttons while allowing for full use and wraps around the edge of the phone to protect your screen. Edge around the camera lens is 1.0 mm higher and the screen is 0.8 mm higher, provides a decent protection buffer structure to effectively absorb impact damage, these raised lips prevent your phone from scratches when putting your phone down on surfaces.
- ✅【High Quality Material】Premium flexible TPU rubber material provides ultimate non-slip grip,which provide a good drop protection, easy to take off and put on.
- ✅【Perfect Fit】Precise cutouts make all buttons, speakers and charging ports easily accessible.
realme P4x
Realme lists up to 18GB dynamic RAM and up to 256GB storage, while warning that configurations vary by country and region. Dynamic RAM is not the same as physical RAM. The cited specifications do not establish the P4x’s software-update policy, so check the current India listing or ask realme before treating support duration as a deciding factor.
Price difference: compare the same variant and retailer
A 91mobiles comparison-page snapshot accessed in 2026 showed the Moto G67 Power at ₹23,500 on Amazon and the realme P4x at ₹22,999 on Flipkart—a ₹501 difference. Those figures came from different retailers and may not represent the same date, configuration, delivery location or discount conditions, so they are not a like-for-like price quote. 91mobiles comparison page
A January 2026 My Mobile India issue reported a ₹15,999 launch price for the Moto G67 Power 8GB/128GB, with sales beginning November 12, 2025. The comparison page gives November 5, 2025 as the Moto’s launch date; these are different reported events, not interchangeable dates. A launch price is not a current selling price. My Mobile India, January 2026 issue
Before buying, compare the same RAM and storage configuration on the same day, ideally at the same retailer. Check your delivery location and whether any bank or exchange discount is conditional. The P4x’s available configuration can vary by region.
Quick Recap
Which one should you choose?
- Consider the realme P4x if its higher stated charging wattage, up-to-144Hz display or listed storage options matter most to you. Its higher refresh ceiling is a specification advantage, not proof of a better overall display.
- Consider the Moto G67 Power if you value an explicitly listed ultrawide rear camera, IP64 water resistance, Gorilla Glass 7i, a headphone jack or Motorola’s stated update commitment.
- Compare current offers before deciding if price is the deciding factor. The cited price snapshot is neither current-price guidance nor a same-retailer comparison.
- Seek independent matched tests if your priority is real-world speed, battery life or photo quality; the specifications and manufacturer claims do not settle those questions.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

