Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →On the published specifications, the Xiaomi Redmi 17 5G stands out for its larger screen, higher typical battery capacity, faster rated charging and longer stated software support. The Moto G67 Power lists a Full HD+ 120Hz LCD and a Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 chip. Neither set of specifications alone proves which phone performs better in everyday use, and current prices and availability need checking before you decide.
At a glance: Moto G67 Power vs Redmi 17 5G
| Specification | Moto G67 Power | Xiaomi Redmi 17 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.7-inch LCD; Full HD+ (2400 × 1080); 120Hz refresh rate, according to Motorola’s specifications | 6.9-inch display, according to Xiaomi’s product page; resolution and panel type are not stated in the cited page information |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 | Snapdragon 4 Gen 5 |
| Battery capacity | 7000mAh, manufacturer-listed figure | 7900mAh typical capacity, manufacturer-listed figure |
| Charging | 30W device charging capability | 45W Turbo Charging |
| Published software support | “1 OS + 3 year SMR” in Motorola’s listed specifications | Four years of OS updates and six years of security updates, according to Xiaomi |
| Price snapshot | ₹25,999 listed price, MRP ₹30,999; Motorola India showed it out of stock on 2026-10-07 | ₹23,999 on 91mobiles’ comparison page as observed on 2026-10-07; configuration and current availability were not established |
Specifications are manufacturer claims, not results from a controlled comparison. The cited product pages do not establish comparative battery life, charging time, camera quality or real-world speed. Motorola’s specification page and Xiaomi’s Redmi 17 5G page are the sources for the listed product details.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
How do the prices compare in India?
There is no reliable like-for-like price verdict in the available snapshot. Motorola India listed the Moto G67 Power at ₹25,999 against an MRP of ₹30,999 and showed it as out of stock when the page was checked on 2026-10-07. That listing does not establish that the phone is currently purchasable at that price. See Motorola India’s product listing.
Recommended Free Tools
On the same date, 91mobiles’ comparison page showed ₹23,500 for the Moto and ₹23,999 for the Redmi. It is a third-party, time-sensitive comparison snapshot; the exact memory configurations and current stock were not established. Treat those figures as a reference, not a current offer or a confirmed comparison of matching variants.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
- Check the live seller price and stock immediately before ordering.
- Match RAM and storage configurations; a price comparison between different variants can be misleading.
- Confirm that the listing is for the exact phone and India-market model.
Which display suits your priorities?
The Moto’s listed display is 6.7 inches, LCD, Full HD+ at 2400 × 1080, with a 120Hz refresh rate. Xiaomi lists the Redmi 17 5G’s display as 6.9 inches, but the cited product-page information does not establish its resolution or panel type. The Redmi is therefore the larger-screen option on the published figures, while the Moto has more fully specified display details in the cited material.
A larger diagonal does not by itself mean a sharper image. Because the Redmi’s resolution is not established here, a pixel-density comparison would be guesswork. Likewise, the stated 120Hz rate belongs to the Moto’s specification; the available information does not support a refresh-rate comparison with the Redmi.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Battery capacity and charging ratings
Motorola lists a 7000mAh battery and 30W device charging capability for the Moto G67 Power. Xiaomi lists 7900mAh typical capacity and 45W Turbo Charging for the Redmi 17 5G. On those manufacturer figures, the Redmi has the higher stated capacity and charging rating.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minutePC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Capacity and charging wattage are not measurements of how long a phone lasts or how quickly it charges in practice. Actual endurance and charging time depend on use and conditions, and no comparable real-world test is established here.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Chipsets and everyday performance
The Moto G67 Power is listed with Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 2, while the Redmi 17 5G is listed with Snapdragon 4 Gen 5. These identifiers let you compare the named chips, but they do not prove which phone feels faster or handles a particular workload better. No controlled head-to-head benchmark or hands-on comparison is available in the cited material, so a performance winner cannot be established from these names alone.
Software support commitments
Motorola’s listed support term for the Moto G67/G67 Power is “1 OS + 3 year SMR.” Xiaomi says the Redmi 17 5G is backed by four years of OS updates and six years of security updates. By the published terms, Xiaomi states the longer commitment. Update rollout timing can vary by region, so the commitment should not be read as a promise that every update arrives simultaneously for every user.
Rank #4
- USA USERS: Only Works on TMOBILE - MiNT IN THE USA Market (Previous sim card activated) Outside USA 4G VoLTE Worldwide Unlocked Dual Nano sim . FCC ID: 2AFZZRN2DL
- 3 in 2 Hybrid SIM + microSD 5G:SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/71/77/78 / 5G:NSA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66/71/77/78 - 4G: LTE FDD:/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66/71 4G:LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/48 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G Quad Band
- 6.9" displayResolution: 1600 x 720Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps. Brightness: 675 nits (typ), 825 nits HBMReading modeTÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Software Solution)TÜV Rheinland Circadian FriendlyTÜV Rheinland Flicker FreeDC dimmingTouch sampling rate: Up to 240HzContrast ratio: 1400:1Colour depth: 8-bit, 16.7 million coloursColour gamut: 83% NTSC
- Snapdragon 4 Gen 5 Mobile Platform4nm process, octa-coreCPU:Cortex-A78+Cortex-A55Max CPU frequency: 2.4GHzGPU: Adreno - NFC
- 50MP main camera 5P lens, f/1.8Auxiliary lensFilmCamera | HDR mode | Night mode | Auto night mode | Portrait mode | Time-lapse | Dual camera recording | Document modeRear camera video recording1080p (1920x1080) HD video recording at 30 fps720p (1280x720) HD video recording at 30 fps
Camera, storage and what the specifications do not settle
The available evidence does not establish a comparative camera-quality result, and it does not provide a basis for choosing one phone as the better photographer. Camera specifications alone, even when available, would not substitute for comparable image tests.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Exact RAM and storage configurations are also not established in the cited comparison snapshot. Confirm the variant on the seller listing and compare matching capacities before weighing prices or deciding whether either phone provides enough room for your apps, photos and downloads.
Best Value
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRAD4G
- nano SIM 1 + Hybrid (nano SIM or microSD) Dual standby , n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 4G : B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/48 3G: WCDMA: Band 2/4/5/8 2G: GSM: Quad Band.
- 6.77" AMOLED displayResolution: 2392 × 1080Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 240HzBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightness, 800 nits (typ)Colour depth: 12 bitContrast ratio: 8,000,000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamutSunlight displayReading mode3840Hz PWM dimming|16,000-level brightness adjustmentScreen-to-body ratio: 92%*Data obtained from Xiaomi Internal Labs. Actual results may vary.TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 Mobile Platform4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.4GHzGPU: Adreno
- Virtual proximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | IR blaster | Gyroscope / GPS: L1 | GLONASS: G1 | BDS: B1I | Galileo E1 / Wireless NetworksBluetooth 5.3Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Wi-Fi Direct / In-screen fingerprint sensorAI Face Unlock
Which one should you buy?
Choose the Redmi 17 5G if
- You prefer the larger screen listed by Xiaomi.
- You prioritize its higher stated typical battery capacity and 45W charging rating.
- You value Xiaomi’s published four-year OS and six-year security update commitment.
Consider the Moto G67 Power if
- You specifically want the listed Full HD+ 120Hz LCD specification.
- You are comparing its Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 listing with the Redmi’s Snapdragon 4 Gen 5 and are willing to decide based on your own priorities rather than an unverified speed claim.
- You find the exact memory variant in stock at a price that makes sense against the Redmi’s live, matching configuration.
Before buying either, verify the exact variant, current seller price and stock. The listed specifications can help narrow the choice, but they do not establish a camera, speed, endurance or charging-time winner.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

