The Moto G67 Power 5G is the stronger fit if you want a sharper Full HD+ display and a higher-resolution selfie camera; the realme NARZO 100X 5G has the larger rated battery and a faster advertised refresh rate. A current price difference cannot be stated reliably without checking live offers for matching variants.
Key specifications at a glance
| Specification | Moto G67 Power 5G | realme NARZO 100X 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.7-inch FHD+ LCD, 2400 × 1080, 120Hz (Motorola specifications) | 6.8-inch HD+ display, 720 × 1570, 144Hz (Gadgets 360 comparison); realme advertises 144Hz |
| Battery capacity | 7,000mAh (Motorola specifications) | 8,000mAh (realme product page) |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera and 8MP ultrawide (Motorola specifications) | 50MP rear camera (Gadgets 360 comparison); detailed configuration not established here |
| Front camera | 32MP (Motorola specifications) | 8MP (Gadgets 360 comparison) |
| Processor and memory | Snapdragon 7s Gen 2; 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage (Motorola specifications) | Processor and RAM values not stated in the cited comparison summary |
| Water and dust resistance | IP64 water-resistant design (Motorola specifications) | IP65 dust and water resistance advertised by realme |
| Software listed | Android 15 (Motorola specifications) | realme UI 7.0; Android 16 listed by Gadgets 360 |
| Current price | Not established by the cited sources | Not established by the cited sources |
Which phone has the better display?
The Moto G67 Power 5G offers the sharper listed panel: its 2400 × 1080 resolution puts substantially more pixels across the screen than the HD+ 720 × 1570 resolution listed for the NARZO 100X 5G. Text and fine detail should therefore look more defined on the Moto, all else being equal.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
The realme counters with a 144Hz advertised refresh rate, compared with the Moto’s 120Hz. A higher refresh rate can make supported scrolling and animation look smoother, but it does not increase image detail. realme also advertises up to 1200 nits peak brightness; that is a manufacturer specification, not a comparative independent brightness test. The display choice is thus sharper detail on the Moto versus a higher advertised refresh rate and larger diagonal on the realme.
Battery: realme has more capacity, but endurance is unproven
realme lists an 8,000mAh battery, while Motorola lists 7,000mAh for the Moto G67 Power 5G. That makes the realme the capacity pick on specifications alone. Battery capacity does not establish which phone lasts longer in everyday use: display settings, software, signal conditions, workload and other factors affect runtime.
#1 Best Overall
- Universal unlocked - Compatible with all major U.S. carriers, including Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile and other prepaid carriers.
- Sharp, durable 6.8" 120Hz FHD+ display - Enjoy stunning views and a 120Hz refresh rate along with 360 degrees of protection.*
- TurboPower charging and up to 49-hour battery - Get hours of power in just minutes of charging, and nearly two full days of battery life.***
- 50MP camera system with OIS - Capture sharper low-light photos, smoother videos, and studio-quality selfies with an AI-powered camera system. ****
- 5G speeds and fast multitasking - Experience unimaginably fast 5G speeds with a MediaTek processor and up to 24GB of RAM with RAM Boost.*****
realme also promotes “3-Day DOU” and other endurance claims on its product page, while noting that actual results may vary. Treat those as manufacturer claims rather than independently measured battery-life results; a controlled, like-for-like endurance test is not established by the cited sources.
Cameras: Moto has the higher-resolution selfie camera
The cited specifications list a 32MP front camera on the Moto and an 8MP front camera on the NARZO 100X 5G. The Moto also has a documented 8MP ultrawide alongside its 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera. The comparison listing gives the realme a 50MP rear camera but does not establish its detailed rear-camera configuration here.
Rank #2
- 6.8" HD+ 1604x720, 263ppi, Gorilla Glass 5 LCD, 120Hz refresh rate, 20:9 Aspect Ratio, 5000mAh Battery, Android 15, up to 2 major Android upgrades
- 128GB, 8GB RAM, microSDXC (dedicated slot), Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6nm), Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55), Mali-G57 MC2 GPU
- Rear Camera: 50MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 8MP, f/2.2 (Ultrawide), Front Camera: 16MP, f/2.4 (wide), Fingerprint side-mounted, 15W Wireless Charging Capable.
- 5G: NR band n2/5/7/12/14/25/26/29/30/41/48/66/70/71/77/78, Global 4G LTE bands - Nano-SIM + eSIM
- Carrier Unlocked US model – Global Connectivity – Plug & Play with an ACTIVE SIM on AT&T, Verizon, T-Mobile, and most U.S. carriers. Carrier unlocked device may retain original carrier logo on start up, while being fully unlocked. New Activation compatible with all Major Carriers in the US and Globally. (Not Compatibe with Certain MVNOs like Xfinty and Spectrum).
Megapixel counts describe image resolution, not overall photo quality. Sensor characteristics, lens, processing and lighting all matter, so these figures do not prove that one phone takes better pictures. If selfies or ultrawide framing are priorities, the Moto has the more clearly specified hardware advantage.
Performance, software and durability
Performance
Motorola specifies a Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 processor, 8GB RAM and either 128GB or 256GB storage for the Moto G67 Power 5G. The cited comparison summary does not resolve the realme’s processor and RAM values, so the available evidence does not support naming a performance winner. Check the exact retail variant and independent benchmarks if gaming or demanding apps are central to your decision.
Rank #3
- Unlocked: Compatible with all major U.S. carriers, including Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile and other major carriers.
- Super-bright 6.8" display + Bass Boost. Enjoy boundless entertainment on a massive, 120Hz display and stereo speakers with 1.7x more powerful bass***.
- Long-lasting battery + TurboPower charging. Go over a day on a single charge with a 5000mAh battery and blazing-fast charging—even charge wirelessly.*
- 50MP** camera system with OIS. Capture sharper low-light photos and smoother videos with an unshakable camera system featuring Optical Image Stabilization.
- Stylish yet durable design. Enjoy the premium look and feel of vegan leather with Corning Gorilla Glass 5 and underwater protection.
Software
Motorola’s exact G67 Power 5G specification page lists Android 15. For the realme, the official page names realme UI 7.0, while Gadgets 360 lists Android 16. Software versions can vary with region, updates and delivered configuration; confirm the version on the specific unit and check each manufacturer’s update policy before buying for long-term software support.
Durability
Motorola specifies an IP64 water-resistant design; realme advertises IP65 dust and water resistance. Neither rating means a phone is waterproof. The ratings indicate different levels of protection under defined test conditions, and real-world protection can depend on the device’s condition and exposure. Do not treat either handset as safe for submersion.
Rank #4
- 6.7" Full HD+, 2400 x 1080px, 391ppi, 120Hz Refresh Rate, LCD, 5000mAh Battery, Fingerprint (side-mounted)
- 128GB, 8GB RAM, Mediatek Dimensity 7020 (6nm), Octa-core, IMG BXM-8-256 GPU, Android 14
- Rear Camera: 50MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 8MP, f/2.2 (ultrawide), Front Camera: 16MP, f/2.4, Bluetooth 5.3
- 5G: NR band n2/n5/n7/n12/n14/n25/n26/n29/n30/n41/n48/n66/n70/n71/n77/n78 | 4G: LTE band 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/14/17/18/20/25/26/28/29/30/38/39/40/41/48/66/71 | 3G: WCDMA band 1/2/4/5/8 | 2G: GSM band 2/3/5/8 - Single SIM
- AT&T Unlocked Device - Compatible with Most GSM Carriers like T-Mobile, AT&T, MetroPCS, etc. Will also work with CDMA Carriers Such as Verizon, Straight Talk, Boost.
Price difference: compare matching live offers
The cited official product pages and comparison source do not establish current Indian prices, so there is no verified rupee difference to report. Prices can change, and a comparison between unlike memory tiers or offer conditions can mislead.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
For a fair comparison, check the same day and record the precise storage/RAM variant, seller, warranty and final payable price for each phone. Keep bank discounts, exchange bonuses and other conditional offers separate from the standard selling price. If an equivalent variant is unavailable, label the models being compared rather than presenting the result as a like-for-like price gap.
Best Value
- 6.7" FHD+ 120Hz display* and Dolby Atmos**. Upgrade your entertainment with an incredibly sharp, fluid display backed by multidimensional stereo sound.
- 50MP camera system with OIS. Capture sharper low-light photos with an unshakable camera system featuring Optical Image Stabilization.*****
- Unbelievable battery life and fast recharging. Work and play nonstop with a long-lasting 5000mAh battery, then fuel up with 30W TurboPower charging.***
- Superfast 5G performance. Make the most of 5G speed with the MediaTek Dimensity 7020, an octa-core processor with frequencies up to 2.2GHz.******
- Tons of built-in ultrafast storage. Enjoy plenty of room for photos, movies, songs, and apps—and add up to 1TB with a microSD card.
Check the exact Motorola model before you buy
Motorola has a separate support page titled “Specifications – moto g67 / g67 power” that lists a materially different combination, including a Dimensity 6300, 5,200mAh battery, Android 16, 4GB RAM and an AMOLED display. Those specifications do not match the product page titled “Specifications – moto g67 power 5G,” which lists the Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 and 7,000mAh battery used in this comparison. Confirm the full product name and variant on the box or listing; do not combine specifications from the two pages.
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the Moto G67 Power 5G if Full HD+ resolution, the listed 32MP selfie camera, a documented ultrawide camera, or its specified processor and memory options matter most.
- Choose the realme NARZO 100X 5G if the larger listed battery capacity or its advertised 144Hz refresh rate is your priority, and you are comfortable with the HD+ resolution listed by the comparison source.
- Compare prices only after matching variants and checking seller, warranty and offer terms; the cited sources do not establish a current price winner.
Neither phone is an across-the-board winner on these specifications: Moto favors display detail and listed front-camera resolution, while realme leads on rated battery capacity and advertised refresh rate. Decide which trade-off matters to you, then verify the exact model and live offer.
Quick Recap
Sources
- Motorola Support India: Specifications – moto g67 power 5G
- realme India: realme NARZO 100X 5G
- Gadgets 360: Compare Realme Narzo 100x 5G vs Motorola Moto G67 Power 5G
- Motorola Support India: Specifications – moto g67 / g67 power
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →

