Recommended Free Tools
The Moto G57 Power is the stronger fit if you want a sharper Full HD+ screen, an 8MP ultrawide camera and the listed 8GB RAM configuration. The vivo T5 Lite 5G offers faster maximum charging and an IP65 rating. Both have 120Hz LCD displays and a 50MP main camera. In a 91mobiles price snapshot accessed on October 7, 2026, the Moto was listed ₹291 cheaper; prices can change, so check the live price and compare matching storage variants.
At a glance: Moto G57 Power vs vivo T5 Lite 5G
| Specification | Moto G57 Power (India) | vivo T5 Lite 5G (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Software listed | Android 16 | Android 16 with OriginOS 6 |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s Gen 4, 4nm | MediaTek Dimensity 6300, 6nm |
| RAM and storage options | 8GB RAM, 128GB storage | 4GB + 128GB, 6GB + 128GB, or 6GB + 256GB |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD; 2400 × 1080; 120Hz | 6.74-inch LCD; 1600 × 720; up to 120Hz |
| Rear cameras listed | 50MP main + 8MP ultrawide | 50MP main |
| Front camera | 8MP | 5MP, as listed by 91mobiles |
| Battery and charging | 7,000mAh; 33W TurboPower | 6,500mAh; up to 44W FlashCharge |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP65 |
| Observed price | ₹20,999 at Amazon | ₹21,290 at Amazon |
Specifications are from the manufacturers’ India pages: Motorola and vivo. Prices are the 91mobiles listing snapshot accessed October 7, 2026, not guaranteed current prices: 91mobiles comparison.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which screen is better for reading and video?
The Moto G57 Power has the sharper panel: its 6.72-inch LCD resolves 2400 × 1080 pixels, while the vivo T5 Lite 5G’s slightly larger 6.74-inch LCD resolves 1600 × 720. Both list a 120Hz refresh rate, though vivo specifies up to 120Hz. The difference is resolution, not screen size: text and fine details should look more defined on the Moto’s Full HD+ display. Choose the vivo if you are comfortable with HD+ resolution and prioritize its other features.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
How do the cameras compare?
Both phones list a 50MP main rear camera. Motorola also specifies a separate 8MP ultrawide camera, giving the Moto an additional angle for landscapes, group shots and other wide scenes. vivo’s official overview lists the 50MP main camera; the comparison page reports a 5MP front camera. Motorola lists an 8MP front camera. These resolutions alone do not establish which phone takes better photos, and the available specifications do not provide matched camera-test results.
#1 Best Overall
- Universal unlocked - Compatible with all major U.S. carriers, including Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile and other prepaid carriers.
- Sharp, durable 6.8" 120Hz FHD+ display - Enjoy stunning views and a 120Hz refresh rate along with 360 degrees of protection.*
- TurboPower charging and up to 49-hour battery - Get hours of power in just minutes of charging, and nearly two full days of battery life.***
- 50MP camera system with OIS - Capture sharper low-light photos, smoother videos, and studio-quality selfies with an AI-powered camera system. ****
- 5G speeds and fast multitasking - Experience unimaginably fast 5G speeds with a MediaTek processor and up to 24GB of RAM with RAM Boost.*****
Which has more memory options?
Motorola’s India specification page lists the Moto G57 Power with 8GB RAM and 128GB storage. vivo lists three T5 Lite 5G configurations: 4GB/128GB, 6GB/128GB and 6GB/256GB. The Moto therefore has more listed RAM than the vivo configurations in this comparison, but buyers should check the exact SKU and local listing before ordering. Price comparisons are meaningful only when storage and RAM variants match.
Battery capacity versus charging speed
The Moto lists a 7,000mAh battery and 33W TurboPower charging. vivo lists a 6,500mAh battery and maximum 44W FlashCharge. That gives the Moto the higher stated capacity and vivo the higher stated charging power; neither number by itself proves longer everyday battery life or a shorter full charge. vivo says charging output is dynamically adjusted and actual speed can vary, and its battery-life figures are based on lab conditions rather than a guarantee of routine use.
Rank #2
- 6.8" HD+ 1604x720, 263ppi, Gorilla Glass 5 LCD, 120Hz refresh rate, 20:9 Aspect Ratio, 5000mAh Battery, Android 15, up to 2 major Android upgrades
- 128GB, 8GB RAM, microSDXC (dedicated slot), Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6nm), Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55), Mali-G57 MC2 GPU
- Rear Camera: 50MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 8MP, f/2.2 (Ultrawide), Front Camera: 16MP, f/2.4 (wide), Fingerprint side-mounted, 15W Wireless Charging Capable.
- 5G: NR band n2/5/7/12/14/25/26/29/30/41/48/66/70/71/77/78, Global 4G LTE bands - Nano-SIM + eSIM
- Carrier Unlocked US model – Global Connectivity – Plug & Play with an ACTIVE SIM on AT&T, Verizon, T-Mobile, and most U.S. carriers. Carrier unlocked device may retain original carrier logo on start up, while being fully unlocked. New Activation compatible with all Major Carriers in the US and Globally. (Not Compatibe with Certain MVNOs like Xfinty and Spectrum).
What do IP64 and IP65 mean here?
The Moto G57 Power is listed as IP64 and the vivo T5 Lite 5G as IP65. These are different ingress-protection ratings, with the vivo carrying the higher dust-and-water protection label. Neither rating means the phone is waterproof. Treat them as specified protection classifications, not permission to submerge a device or expose it carelessly to water.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteSoftware and performance: what the specifications establish
Both India pages list Android 16; vivo specifies OriginOS 6 on top. Motorola lists the Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 built on a 4nm process, while vivo lists the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 built on 6nm. These chipset and process details do not, without comparable independent testing, establish which phone is faster in everyday use. The official specifications consulted also do not establish a full future software-update policy, so verify each manufacturer’s current support terms before buying if update duration is important.
Rank #3
- 6.7" Full HD+, 2400 x 1080px, 391ppi, 120Hz Refresh Rate, LCD, 5000mAh Battery, Fingerprint (side-mounted)
- 128GB, 8GB RAM, Mediatek Dimensity 7020 (6nm), Octa-core, IMG BXM-8-256 GPU, Android 14
- Rear Camera: 50MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 8MP, f/2.2 (ultrawide), Front Camera: 16MP, f/2.4, Bluetooth 5.3
- 5G: NR band n2/n5/n7/n12/n14/n25/n26/n29/n30/n41/n48/n66/n70/n71/n77/n78 | 4G: LTE band 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/14/17/18/20/25/26/28/29/30/38/39/40/41/48/66/71 | 3G: WCDMA band 1/2/4/5/8 | 2G: GSM band 2/3/5/8 - Single SIM
- AT&T Unlocked Device - Compatible with Most GSM Carriers like T-Mobile, AT&T, MetroPCS, etc. Will also work with CDMA Carriers Such as Verizon, Straight Talk, Boost.
What is the price difference?
When 91mobiles was accessed on October 7, 2026, it showed ₹20,999 at Amazon for the Moto G57 Power and ₹21,290 at Amazon for the vivo T5 Lite 5G. The observed difference was ₹291, with the vivo listed higher. This is a dated marketplace snapshot, not an official or guaranteed price. Listings and discounts can change; check the live price, availability and exact RAM/storage configuration for both phones before deciding. 91mobiles also reports release dates of November 24, 2025 for the Moto and July 16, 2026 for the vivo.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- 【Perfect Compatibility for Moto G57】Specially designed for Moto G57 / Moto G57 Power (6.72"). Gives your device all-around protection. The precise hole design ensures perfect compatible with Moto G57 Power. The holes for each button, camera and speaker are carefully designed without affecting the use of any function, while maintaining the integrity and beauty of the phone.
- 【Enhanced Shockproof Protection】Crafted from soft and shock-absorbing silicone, this case effectively cushions your phone against accidental drops and impacts. The raised case edges of the camera and screen can effectively provide the daily protection from bumps and hard-hits of the back and sides for your Phone.
- 【Anti-drop performance】The Moto G57 / Moto G57 Power case is black matte ,anti-fingerprint,waterproof,anti-oil,anti-dust,comfortable appearance and feel,meanwhile with a faint of iPhone logo,making your iPhone more unique,stylish and elegant. This material can withstand wear and impact in daily use and protect the phone from accidental damage.
- 【1 Pack Tempered Glass Screen Protector】With 1 pack hardness tempered glass screen protector designed for Moto G57 Power phone case 6.72 inch to protect your phone screen from accidental drops. 0.33mm tempered glass maintains 99.99% response sensitivity and never scratches. The bezels of 1.5mm over the screen provide additional full body protection.
- 【Lifetime Replacement】Committed to providing a fast and relax shopping experience. Not only help you to solve the matching and selection problems but also offer a Lifetime Replacement for your Moto G57 Power silicone case. If you have any problems, please contact us immediately. We have 24/7 professional support to give you a satisfactory answer.
Rank #4
- Display Type: LCD; Operating System: Android 13.0
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose the Moto G57 Power if a Full HD+ display, the listed 8GB RAM configuration, a dedicated ultrawide camera or the larger stated battery matters most to you.
- Choose the vivo T5 Lite 5G if you prefer its up-to-44W charging specification or IP65 label, and are content with an HD+ display.
- Before paying, compare the same RAM and storage configuration at current prices. The small observed gap cited above may not reflect today’s listings.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

