Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The Moto G57 Power is the better paper choice if you want a sharper FHD+ screen, an ultrawide rear camera and an 8GB RAM configuration. The realme P4R is the better fit if you prioritize a larger rated battery, faster stated charging and a higher refresh rate. A 91mobiles comparison page displayed ₹20,999 for the Moto and ₹20,199 for the realme—a snapshot difference of ₹800, not a guaranteed current or like-for-like price.
Key specifications at a glance
| Specification | Moto G57 Power | realme P4R |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD; 2400 × 1080 (FHD+); 120Hz; 391 ppi; up to 1050 nits in high-brightness mode | Roughly 6.8-inch-class LCD; 720 × 1570 (HD+); 144Hz; 254 ppi; advertised peak brightness of 1200 nits |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 (4nm) | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm) |
| RAM and storage | 8GB LPDDR4X RAM and 128GB built-in storage, as listed by Motorola | 91mobiles lists 4GB and 6GB RAM configurations; check the exact variant and storage before buying |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh; 33W TurboPower | 8000mAh; 45W charging |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera and 8MP ultrawide with 119.5-degree field of view | 50MP AI camera; 91mobiles lists no ultrawide camera |
| Front camera | 8MP; Motorola lists 2K/30fps capture | 8MP, according to the comparison listing |
| Protection and build claims | IP64, MIL-STD 810H and Corning Gorilla Glass 7i; 210.6g | IP65 and MIL-STD-810H shock-resistance claims; realme advertises a maximum drop height of 1.8m; 224g in the comparison listing |
| Software | Android 16-based software, according to Motorola | Android 16-based realme UI 7.0, according to realme |
Specifications come from Motorola’s India specifications and realme India’s P4R page; comparison details such as pixel density, listed configurations and weight are from 91mobiles’ comparison. Manufacturer figures and marketing claims are not independent performance tests.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which screen is better for you?
Choose the Moto for sharper text and detail
The Moto G57 Power’s 2400 × 1080 resolution on a 6.72-inch display gives it a listed density of 391 ppi, compared with 254 ppi for the P4R’s 720 × 1570 screen. That difference favors the Moto for fine text and detailed images.
Recommended Free Tools
Choose the P4R for a faster refresh-rate claim
realme advertises a 144Hz refresh rate and 1200-nit peak brightness, while Motorola lists 120Hz and up to 1050 nits in high-brightness mode. A higher refresh rate can make supported motion look smoother, but it does not mean the screen has more detail. Brightness claims also use manufacturer-defined conditions, so they do not by themselves establish which screen is easier to see in every setting.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.8" HD+ 1604x720, 263ppi, Gorilla Glass 5 LCD, 120Hz refresh rate, 20:9 Aspect Ratio, 5000mAh Battery, Android 15, up to 2 major Android upgrades
- 128GB, 8GB RAM, microSDXC (dedicated slot), Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6nm), Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55), Mali-G57 MC2 GPU
- Rear Camera: 50MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 8MP, f/2.2 (Ultrawide), Front Camera: 16MP, f/2.4 (wide), Fingerprint side-mounted, 15W Wireless Charging Capable.
- 5G: NR band n2/5/7/12/14/25/26/29/30/41/48/66/70/71/77/78, Global 4G LTE bands - Nano-SIM + eSIM
- Carrier Unlocked US model – Global Connectivity – Plug & Play with an ACTIVE SIM on AT&T, Verizon, T-Mobile, and most U.S. carriers. Carrier unlocked device may retain original carrier logo on start up, while being fully unlocked. New Activation compatible with all Major Carriers in the US and Globally. (Not Compatibe with Certain MVNOs like Xfinty and Spectrum).
Battery capacity and charging: what the numbers do and don’t show
The P4R has the larger rated battery at 8000mAh and the higher stated charging rate at 45W. The Moto is rated at 7000mAh and supports 33W TurboPower. These figures suggest an advantage for the P4R in battery capacity and charging specification, but they do not establish real-world battery life or charging time.
Motorola claims “up to 60 hours battery life,” and realme promotes a “3-day” usage claim. Neither headline is a controlled, directly comparable endurance result. Actual runtime and charging depend on use, settings, network conditions and other factors; no comparable independent battery test is established here.
Rank #2
- Unlocked: Compatible with all major U.S. carriers, including Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile and other major carriers.
- Super-bright 6.8" display + Bass Boost. Enjoy boundless entertainment on a massive, 120Hz display and stereo speakers with 1.7x more powerful bass***.
- Long-lasting battery + TurboPower charging. Go over a day on a single charge with a 5000mAh battery and blazing-fast charging—even charge wirelessly.*
- 50MP** camera system with OIS. Capture sharper low-light photos and smoother videos with an unshakable camera system featuring Optical Image Stabilization.
- Stylish yet durable design. Enjoy the premium look and feel of vegan leather with Corning Gorilla Glass 5 and underwater protection.
Performance, RAM and software
Motorola specifies a Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 built on a 4nm process, with four Cortex-A78 cores up to 2.4GHz and four Cortex-A55 cores up to 1.8GHz. It lists 8GB of LPDDR4X RAM and 128GB of built-in storage. realme specifies the Dimensity 6300, built on a 6nm process; the comparison page lists P4R variants with 4GB or 6GB RAM.
Those specifications make the Moto’s listed 8GB RAM configuration a straightforward advantage on paper, but processor names and core counts alone do not prove which phone will be faster in a particular app, game or workload. Confirm the exact P4R configuration offered by the seller, since the comparison includes different RAM tiers.
Rank #3
- Universal unlocked - Compatible with all major U.S. carriers, including Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile and other prepaid carriers.
- Sharp, durable 6.8" 120Hz FHD+ display - Enjoy stunning views and a 120Hz refresh rate along with 360 degrees of protection.*
- TurboPower charging and up to 49-hour battery - Get hours of power in just minutes of charging, and nearly two full days of battery life.***
- 50MP camera system with OIS - Capture sharper low-light photos, smoother videos, and studio-quality selfies with an AI-powered camera system. ****
- 5G speeds and fast multitasking - Experience unimaginably fast 5G speeds with a MediaTek processor and up to 24GB of RAM with RAM Boost.*****
Both manufacturers identify Android 16-based software for these phones; realme names its software as realme UI 7.0. The cited product specifications do not establish a software-support duration, so check the manufacturer’s current support information if update longevity is central to your choice.
Camera flexibility: the Moto adds an ultrawide
The Moto pairs a 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera with an 8MP ultrawide offering a 119.5-degree field of view. That second rear camera gives it a wider framing option for scenes where stepping back is not practical. Motorola also lists 2K/30fps rear main-camera capture and an 8MP front camera with 2K/30fps capture.
Rank #4
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1: [2G: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 and/or 3G: HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G: 600(B71) / 700(B28) / 800(B20) / 850(B5) / 850(B26) / 900(B8) / 1500(B32) / 1800(B3) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) / 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) / 2600(B7) / 2600(B38) / 3500(B42) and/or 5G: N1/N3/N5/N7/N8/N20/N26/N28/N38/N40/N41/N71/N75/N77/N78 SA/NSA/Sub6]
- 6.72 inches, IPS LCD, 1080 x 2400 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 17, Qualcomm SM6435-AA Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 (4 nm)
- 50 MP, f/1.8 (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, 8 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
realme advertises a 50MP AI camera, and the comparison listing shows a 50MP rear camera without an ultrawide, plus an 8MP front camera. The Moto therefore offers more stated rear-camera flexibility. Megapixel counts and camera hardware do not establish which phone takes better photos; no controlled photo comparison is available here.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsDurability and everyday hardware
Motorola lists IP64 water resistance, MIL-STD 810H, Gorilla Glass 7i, a leather-inspired rear finish, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos and a 3.5mm headset jack. Its listed weight is 210.6g. realme advertises IP65 dust and water resistance, MIL-STD-810H shock resistance and a maximum drop height of 1.8m; the comparison page lists the P4R at 224g.
Best Value
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1: [2G: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 and/or 3G: HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G: 600(B71) / 700(B28) / 800(B20) / 850(B5) / 850(B26) / 900(B8) / 1500(B32) / 1800(B3) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) / 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) / 2600(B7) / 2600(B38) / 3500(B42) and/or 5G: N1/N3/N5/N7/N8/N20/N26/N28/N38/N40/N41/N71/N75/N77/N78 SA/NSA/Sub6]
- 6.72 inches, IPS LCD, 1080 x 2400 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 17, Qualcomm SM6435-AA Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 (4 nm)
- 50 MP, f/1.8 (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, 8 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
These are manufacturer specifications and claims, not a guarantee that either phone is waterproof, drop-proof or indestructible. Ingress ratings describe limited protection conditions, and the different IP ratings should not be treated as a complete measure of overall ruggedness.
Price difference and buying advice
When accessed, 91mobiles displayed ₹20,999 for the Moto G57 Power and ₹20,199 for the realme P4R, making the Moto ₹800 more in that listing snapshot. The page’s comparison includes differing configurations, so this is not a verified matched-variant price comparison, an official launch price or a promise of today’s selling price.
- Lean toward the Moto G57 Power if FHD+ sharpness, an ultrawide camera and the listed 8GB RAM/128GB storage configuration matter most.
- Lean toward the realme P4R if you prefer the larger stated battery, faster stated charging, a 144Hz display claim and IP65 claim.
- Before paying, compare the same RAM and storage tier, then check the live price, seller, warranty, stock and applicable offers. Prices and availability can change.
Neither set of specifications proves a universal winner for battery life, speed or camera quality. The stronger choice depends on which stated trade-offs matter to you.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

