What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
LF Energy Summit Europe 2026 took place on 15–16 September 2026 in Berlin, so its sponsorship opportunity is no longer available for the event. The 2026 prospectus listed standard prices from $7,500 for Silver to $25,000 for Diamond. Those figures are useful as a record of the published package, not as a current offer; the sponsor page said sponsorship opportunities were closed, and the prospectus reserved the right to change inventory and deliverables.
What the 2026 sponsorship tiers cost
The Linux Foundation/LF Energy’s 2026 prospectus listed these standard sponsorship prices in US dollars:
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Tier | Standard price in the 2026 prospectus | Complimentary attendee passes | Speaking access listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond | $25,000 | 5 | 10-minute keynote and breakout session |
| Platinum | $20,000 | 3 | Breakout session |
| Gold | $12,500 | 2 | Not specified by the 2026 prospectus |
| Silver | $7,500 | 1 | Not specified by the 2026 prospectus |
The prospectus also offered a 20% discount on additional conference passes to sponsors. These were sponsorship fees, not attendee ticket prices. The 2026 registration announcement separately listed attendee rates of €350 early bird for registrations from 18 February through 30 June, €500 standard from 1 July through 31 August, and €700 late from 1 through 16 September; academic registration was €200. Those registration periods have also passed.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
What sponsors received across the tiers
The prospectus package matrix listed a tabletop exhibit for each tier: one table, two chairs, power, and conference Wi-Fi. It also listed logo or name recognition on the event website and signage, recognition in marketing emails, collateral distribution, and a post-event data report covering sponsor performance and demographics.
#1 Best Overall
Some benefits varied by tier, but the public package description does not assign every benefit to a specific tier. Higher tiers could receive pre- and post-event email outreach, social promotion, and a sponsored-keynote video recording. The video was subject to the prospectus’s Creative license and attribution conditions. The matrix describes attendee registration contact-list access for certain tiers as opt-in only, but does not establish which tiers receive it. Confirm contract terms in writing rather than treating list access or promotional placement as guaranteed.
Speaking opportunities have limits
Diamond included a 10-minute keynote and a breakout session; Platinum included a breakout session. All sponsor content required approval from the Program Committee and LF Energy, and the prospectus prohibited sales or marketing pitches. A speaking slot therefore did not mean an unrestricted product presentation.
Is sponsorship still available?
No. The event dates, 15–16 September 2026, have passed. In the published sponsor-page text, LF Energy said, “Sponsorship Opportunites are closed.” The prospectus also noted that availability could vary and that LF Energy could change the number of sponsorships and update deliverables based on venue restrictions. For a future Summit, contact [email protected] to ask about the next event; do not assume that the 2026 tiers, prices, or benefits will carry over.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Who the Summit was intended to reach
The prospectus positioned the conference around digitizing the energy system and described its audience as stakeholders including utilities, suppliers, consultants, and researchers. The wider intended ecosystem also included energy companies, policymakers, and energy end-users. No official attendance total, audience-percentage breakdown, lead-volume estimate, conversion rate, or return-on-investment figure was stated in the materials. The offered post-event report was a way to review sponsor performance and demographics, not a published guarantee of leads or sales.
The 2026 agenda announcement named RTE, TenneT, Alliander, Elia, E.ON, 50Hertz, Hydro-Québec, Hitachi, Microsoft, Red Hat, and SIA among confirmed presenting organizations. It also listed open-source energy projects including Dynaωo, OpenSTEF, PowSyBl, SEAPATH, OpenGridFM, OperatorFabric, CoMPAS, EVerest, AINETUS, and TROLIE. These are signals about the program and participating organizations, not a measure of attendee composition.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Venue and exhibitor schedule in the 2026 guide
The sponsor guide named Smartvillage Berlin, Karl-Marx-Straße 101, 12043 Berlin, with the sponsor showcase in the foyer. Its published exhibitor schedule was:
| Activity | Published time |
|---|---|
| Setup | 14 September, 13:00–17:00, or 15 September, 07:30–08:00 |
| Booth hours | 15 September, 08:00–18:00; 16 September, 08:00–17:00 |
| Teardown | 16 September, 17:00–18:00 |
The guide said hours were subject to change. These are the archived 2026 timings, not instructions for an upcoming event.
Quick Recap
Best Value
Rank #4
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

