Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →The Lava Blaze Curve 5G and Lava Virat Curve 5G share a 6.67-inch, 120 Hz curved AMOLED display in comparison listings, but their reported specifications favor different priorities. The Virat Curve is listed with a larger battery and faster charging; the Blaze Curve has more RAM, a 256 GB storage option and more rear-camera modules. Price listings disagree, so there is no dependable single price gap to quote: compare current stock and checkout prices for the same configuration before choosing.
At a glance: Lava Blaze Curve 5G vs Lava Virat Curve 5G
| Specification | Lava Blaze Curve 5G | Lava Virat Curve 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.67-inch curved AMOLED, 120 Hz; Lava also lists Widevine L1 support | 6.67-inch curved AMOLED, 120 Hz, according to comparison listings |
| Chipset and RAM | MediaTek Dimensity 7050; 8 GB RAM | MediaTek Dimensity 7100; 6 GB RAM in Gadgets Now’s listing |
| Storage | 128 GB or 256 GB; UFS 3.1, according to Lava | 128 GB; UFS 2.2 in Gadgets Now’s listing |
| Rear cameras | 64 MP main camera with a Sony sensor, 8 MP ultrawide and 2 MP macro, according to Lava | 50 MP main camera in Gadgets Now’s listing |
| Battery and charging | 5,000 mAh; 33 W | 6,000 mAh; 45 W in comparison listings |
| Software and reported updates | Android 13; comparison listing reports 2 years of OS updates and 3 years of security updates | Android 16; comparison listing reports 2 years of OS updates and 3 years of security updates |
Sources: Lava’s Blaze Curve product page, Gadgets Now’s comparison and Smartprix’s comparison. Virat Curve details in this comparison come from comparison-site listings; the available evidence does not establish an official Lava specification page for that model.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
The headline display specifications are alike: both are listed with a 6.67-inch curved AMOLED panel and a 120 Hz refresh rate. Lava additionally lists Widevine L1 support for the Blaze Curve. The comparison data does not provide a controlled assessment of brightness, color accuracy, outdoor visibility or display durability, so those factors cannot be used here to declare a screen-quality winner.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which has better performance and storage?
Chipset and RAM
The Blaze Curve is listed with a Dimensity 7050 and 8 GB of RAM. Gadgets Now lists the Virat Curve with a Dimensity 7100 and 6 GB of RAM. Chipset names and RAM capacity alone do not establish which phone feels faster in everyday use or performs better in games. No independent benchmark comparison is available here.
#1 Best Overall
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Storage capacity and type
The Blaze Curve has listed 128 GB and 256 GB configurations, and Lava specifies UFS 3.1 storage. Gadgets Now lists the Virat Curve with 128 GB of UFS 2.2 storage. If you keep many large apps, games or offline videos, the Blaze’s listed 256 GB option gives you a higher-capacity choice; confirm which storage variant a seller is actually offering.
Which phone has the better cameras?
Lava lists three rear cameras for the Blaze Curve: a 64 MP main camera with a Sony sensor, an 8 MP ultrawide and a 2 MP macro camera. Gadgets Now lists a 50 MP main camera for the Virat Curve. That means the Blaze has more listed rear-camera modules and a higher main-camera megapixel count, but those specifications do not prove it takes better photos. No controlled camera comparison is available to establish image quality, low-light performance or video results.
Rank #2
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which has better battery life and charging?
Comparison listings give the Virat Curve a 6,000 mAh battery and 45 W charging, versus 5,000 mAh and 33 W for the Blaze Curve. On the listed figures, the Virat has the larger battery and higher charging wattage. Capacity and charging specifications do not establish real-world battery life or charging time, which can vary with use and conditions.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Software versions and update claims
The comparison listing reports Android 13 for the Blaze Curve and Android 16 for the Virat Curve. It also reports 2 years of OS updates and 3 years of security updates for each model. Treat those update commitments as comparison-site information rather than a confirmed Lava policy: verify the installed software version and support terms with Lava or the seller before buying.
Rank #3
- It is supported by advanced RFID blocking technology to block signals and protect your personal information effectively
- Can stand the phone up to watch something hands-free
- High quality PU leather, very light, it have card slots, can be put into cards and money
- Magnetic flap to keep it closed and protected, secure magnetic closure
- Absorption of light and sunlight will produce a fluorescent effect in a dark environment.
Price difference and availability in India
Listings checked on October 7, 2026 show conflicting prices. Lava’s Blaze Curve product page lists ₹17,999 against an MRP of ₹21,999, but marked the phone sold out when checked. Gadgets Now, updated October 6, 2026, lists the Blaze Curve at ₹16,999 and the Virat Curve at ₹23,999. Smartprix, whose details were last updated September 28, 2026, lists them at ₹14,899 and ₹20,999, respectively.
| Listing source and date | Blaze Curve 5G | Virat Curve 5G | What the listing shows |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lava official product page, checked October 7, 2026 | ₹17,999; MRP ₹21,999; marked sold out | Not stated | Official listing price for Blaze, but no purchase availability when checked |
| Gadgets Now, updated October 6, 2026 | ₹16,999 | ₹23,999 | Comparison-site listed prices |
| Smartprix, last updated September 28, 2026 | ₹14,899 | ₹20,999 | Alternative comparison-site listed prices |
These are observed listings, not guaranteed checkout prices, and the sources do not resolve a single current price difference. Before ordering, check live stock, the seller, the exact storage configuration and the final payable amount; do not compare prices for different variants or assume a promotional listing will still be available. Sources: Lava, Gadgets Now and Smartprix.
Rank #4
- [360 Rotatable Ring Holder] , it's convenient for you to watch videos and movies with enviable comfort.
- Precision cutouts for all ports, buttons, and speakers, allow you to fully access to all features and operation.
- [Material]: The phone case is made of TPU material, scratch-proof, fingerprint-proof and easy to touch, and it is very thin and light and easy to carry.
- High-definition pattern printing, never fade, the design derived from the marble texture is very fashionable
- [Magnetic Car Mount Function]: The case can be sucked onto magnetic car mount holder. No patch required, direct adsorption. Making you enjoy your GPS or music to the fullest. Simple and practical.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the Virat Curve if battery and charging specifications lead your decision: comparison listings give it a 6,000 mAh battery and 45 W charging.
- Consider the Blaze Curve if you want more RAM or storage choices: it is listed with 8 GB RAM and a 256 GB option, alongside UFS 3.1 storage.
- Consider the Blaze for more rear-camera modules: Lava lists a main, ultrawide and macro camera, but module count and megapixels do not guarantee better photos.
- For either phone, make price the final check: the available listings conflict, and the official Blaze page showed sold-out status when checked. Match storage variants and verify the seller and final price before paying.
There is not enough evidence to call either phone universally faster, better at photography or better value. The comparison supports a choice by specification priority, not a measured overall winner.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallQuick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

