Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PCHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › buying advice

Is NVIDIA RTX Spark Worth Buying Without Local AI? A Practical 2026 Guide

By Freedom251 Team · · 14 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Usually, no—but there are important exceptions. NVIDIA RTX Spark makes sense without local AI when you specifically need a thin Windows machine with up to 128GB of shared CPU/GPU memory, NVIDIA’s current gaming features, and creator software compatibility. If you mainly play games, browse, work in office apps, or edit ordinary photos and video, a conventional GeForce laptop or desktop is normally the more rational purchase at the reported $2,599 starting preorder price.

The key question is not whether RTX Spark can run AI. It is whether its unified-memory design, compact form factor, and NVIDIA software stack solve a problem that a cheaper or faster conventional system would leave unsolved.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

What RTX Spark is

RTX Spark is NVIDIA’s Windows 11 platform that combines a Blackwell RTX GPU with a Grace CPU and a shared memory pool. NVIDIA lists laptop configurations with up to a 6,144-core Blackwell GPU, a 20-core Grace CPU, up to 128GB of LPDDR5X unified memory, and a 45–80W laptop TDP range. A compact-desktop configuration is listed at 140W TDP.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The platform includes fourth-generation ray-tracing cores, fifth-generation Tensor Cores, DLSS 5, Reflex 2, G-SYNC, RTX Remix, DirectX 12 Ultimate, NVIDIA Broadcast, CUDA, TensorRT, OptiX, Studio drivers, and Game Ready drivers. Those capabilities are broader than an AI accelerator alone: they cover rendering, video tools, game latency, display synchronization, ray tracing, and NVIDIA-specific creative applications.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
ASUS Dual GeForce RTX 5060 Ti 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Gaming Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI 2.1b, DisplayPort 2.1b, 2.5-slot, Axial-tech Fans, 0dB Technology, Dual BIOS
  • AI Performance: 767 AI TOPS
  • OC mode: 2632 MHz (OC mode)/ 2602 MHz (Default mode)
  • Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4
  • Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure
  • A 2.5-slot design maximizes compatibility and cooling efficiency for superior performance in small chassis

NVIDIA also advertises up to 1 petaflop of FP4 AI performance, support for 90GB-plus 3D scenes, 12K 4:2:2 video editing, 4K AI video generation, 120-billion-parameter local models, and 1440p gaming above 100 frames per second. These are vendor capability statements, not independent measurements. No apples-to-apples benchmark set for final RTX Spark configurations establishes how they compare with a GeForce RTX 5090 laptop, RTX 5080 system, Apple Silicon machine, or AMD platform.

The AI figures explain why NVIDIA designed the platform, but they do not create a non-AI benefit by themselves. If you never run local models or AI video tools, treat the petaflop claim as unused headroom rather than value you have already received. The purchase case must come from memory capacity, physical design, software support, or gaming features you will actually use.

The specifications that matter if you do not use local AI

Specification What NVIDIA lists Why a non-AI buyer might care What is not established
GPU Blackwell RTX, up to 6,144 cores Ray tracing, DLSS, RTX Remix, video effects, and CUDA-enabled creative applications Exact raster performance by OEM configuration
CPU Grace, up to 20 cores CPU-heavy encoding, simulation, compiling, and multitasking in a compact system Application-by-application performance against x86 laptop CPUs
Memory Up to 128GB LPDDR5X unified memory Large 3D scenes and media projects can use one pool instead of being limited by a discrete GPU’s VRAM Memory bandwidth, upgradeability, and sustained performance
Laptop power 45–80W TDP Potentially slimmer designs than high-power gaming laptops Battery life, fan noise, and performance under long workloads
Compact desktop power 140W TDP A small workstation-style system with the same platform concept Final chassis dimensions, acoustics, and retail configurations
Display and gaming features DLSS 5, Reflex 2, G-SYNC, ray tracing, DirectX 12 Ultimate Lower-latency play, smoother variable-refresh output, and modern RTX effects Frames per second in specific games and settings

One important distinction: unified memory is capacity, not a guarantee of speed. NVIDIA has not established RTX Spark’s memory bandwidth, thermals, or performance consistency against discrete-GPU alternatives. A separate DGX Spark guide’s bandwidth figure applies to that different product and should not be treated as an RTX Spark laptop result.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Capacity is also shared. A 128GB configuration does not mean 128GB is permanently available to the GPU while the CPU receives a separate 128GB. The operating system, applications, graphics workload, and CPU tasks draw from the same pool. That arrangement can prevent a hard VRAM limit, but the exact amount available to a particular application depends on its allocation and the OEM’s configuration.

Where unified memory helps creators

Large 3D scenes

For Blender, Unreal Engine, CAD, visualization, and similar work, a discrete GPU can run out of VRAM even when the computer has unused system RAM. RTX Spark’s shared pool can provide up to 128GB for CPU and GPU workloads together. NVIDIA specifically describes scenes larger than 90GB. That headroom could prevent out-of-memory errors, reduce the need to simplify assets, or let you keep more textures and geometry resident while iterating.

Capacity does not automatically make every render faster. If a project fits comfortably in a conventional GPU’s VRAM, a discrete card may still deliver better throughput, and RTX Spark’s exact performance depends on the OEM’s cooling and power limits. The practical advantage is the ability to attempt unusually large projects in a portable Windows system.

Before buying, measure the peak memory use of a real project rather than its compressed file size. A scene file can expand substantially when geometry, textures, caches, and viewport data are loaded. If your largest project remains well below the VRAM of the conventional systems you are comparing, Spark’s headline capacity may provide little practical improvement.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

High-resolution video

NVIDIA positions RTX Spark for direct 12K 4:2:2 editing and other demanding media workflows. Editors working with several camera angles, high-bit-depth footage, large effects compositions, or extensive timelines may value the memory pool more than a mainstream buyer does. Fewer proxies and less media shuffling can simplify a workflow when the software and codecs are supported.

Check the exact editing application, plug-ins, camera formats, and hardware-acceleration path before ordering. NVIDIA’s platform specification does not certify every codec, effect, capture device, or third-party plug-in. Confirm that your preferred software runs correctly on the chosen Grace-based Windows model and that the necessary NVIDIA Studio driver is available.

Direct 4:2:2 support is especially relevant when your cameras record that chroma format and you want to avoid transcoding. It does not guarantee that every 12K codec will play smoothly, nor does it remove storage requirements. High-resolution source media still needs fast, sufficiently large storage, and multi-camera projects may require a high-speed external array or dock.

Rank #2
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 Ti Gaming OC 16G Graphics Card, 16GB 256-bit GDDR7, PCIe 5.0, WINDFORCE Cooling System, GV-N507TGAMING OC-16GD Video Card
  • Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4
  • Powered by GeForce RTX 5070 Ti
  • Integrated with 16GB GDDR7 256bit memory interface
  • PCIe 5.0
  • WINDFORCE cooling system

CUDA, OptiX, and creator continuity

Creators already using CUDA, TensorRT, or OptiX-enabled applications may value staying inside NVIDIA’s established software ecosystem. OptiX can be part of a renderer’s acceleration path, CUDA support can affect plug-in availability, and Studio drivers are intended for production-oriented workflows. NVIDIA Broadcast can also be useful for camera, microphone, and background effects during remote production or live streaming.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

These are compatibility advantages, not promises of a particular render time. Confirm that the version of your application recognizes the RTX Spark GPU and that any plug-in license, renderer, or capture utility supports the Grace-based Windows model. A familiar NVIDIA label does not guarantee that an older extension will install or that a vendor has optimized it for this platform.

Mobile workstation use

A thin laptop that can hold large scenes or timelines is attractive to architects, VFX artists, engineers, and on-location production teams. RTX Spark may replace carrying a thick workstation plus an external desktop for certain projects. The trade-off is that the 45–80W laptop range leaves real-world battery life, sustained clocks, and fan behavior dependent on each manufacturer’s design.

Ask how the laptop performs after 20 or 30 minutes of continuous rendering, encoding, or simulation, not only during a short benchmark burst. A compact chassis can be excellent for travel and still reduce sustained performance when heat accumulates. Check the charger’s size, whether performance drops on battery, and whether the ports support the displays and storage your workflow needs.

What gaming-only buyers gain

RTX Spark includes the features that distinguish NVIDIA’s current gaming platform: DLSS 5, Reflex 2, G-SYNC, hardware ray tracing, RTX Remix, and Game Ready drivers. If you own a compatible high-refresh display and play titles that support these technologies, you can use frame generation or reconstruction features, reduce latency with Reflex, and apply ray-traced effects without buying a separate desktop.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

RTX Remix can matter to players interested in enhanced versions of older games, while G-SYNC can smooth output on a compatible variable-refresh display. Reflex is most useful in supported competitive games where input latency matters. None of these features requires local model hosting, but each depends on game support, driver behavior, and the display or title you actually use.

Those features are not exclusive to RTX Spark. Conventional GeForce laptops and desktops also offer RTX technologies, often with a wider range of power levels, cooling systems, displays, and storage options. Spark’s value for gaming therefore comes from combining the feature set with a compact Windows design and unusually large shared memory—not from a documented universal performance advantage.

NVIDIA’s claim of 1440p gaming above 100 frames per second should be read as a target or vendor demonstration, not a promise for every game, resolution, quality preset, or laptop. There is no independent test showing how an RTX Spark configuration compares with an RTX 5090 or RTX 5080 laptop. Buyers who only game should wait for reviews of the exact model they intend to purchase or choose a conventional system with published game benchmarks.

Price, launch timing, and configurations

NVIDIA announced laptop availability through OEM partners beginning October 16, 2026, with preorders available before launch. The named ecosystem includes Acer, ASUS, Dell, Gigabyte, HP, Lenovo, Microsoft, and MSI. Individual models can differ substantially in display, storage, memory capacity, cooling, ports, warranty, and software.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

TechRadar reported on October 9, 2026, that RTX Spark laptops started at $2,599 for preorder and identified Microsoft’s Surface Laptop Ultra among the lower-priced options. Treat $2,599 as a reported starting preorder price, not a universal MSRP. Retailer, configuration, taxes, and region can change the final total, and introductory availability may not represent long-term pricing.

Rank #3
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5060 WINDFORCE OC 8G Graphics Card, Cooling System, 8GB 128-bit GDDR7, PCIe 5.0, Manufactured by NVIDIA, DisplayPort & HDMI - Video Output Interface, GV-N5060WF2OC-8GD Video Card
  • Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4
  • Powered by GeForce RTX 5060
  • Integrated with 8GB GDDR7 128bit memory interface
  • PCIe 5.0
  • WINDFORCE cooling system

At that price, compare the complete system rather than the processor or GPU name. A less expensive GeForce laptop may offer more conventional gaming performance, a larger battery, or easier serviceability. A desktop with a discrete GPU may provide better sustained performance and upgrade paths. Spark earns its premium only when its memory capacity and physical design matter to your work.

Build an equal-cost comparison. Match RAM capacity, SSD size, display resolution and refresh rate, operating-system license, warranty length, and any dock or charger you need. A conventional system with less memory may look cheaper while requiring an upgrade or external storage; one with equivalent memory may reveal that Spark’s premium is buying portability rather than raw speed. Also account for sales tax, shipping, and regional support because the reported preorder figure is not a guaranteed delivered price.

RTX Spark versus conventional systems

Your priority RTX Spark is most compelling when… A conventional system is usually better when…
Large creative projects Your scenes or timelines regularly exceed ordinary GPU VRAM and you need a portable Windows machine Your projects fit comfortably in a discrete GPU and you prioritize proven benchmark performance
Gaming You want RTX features in a thin system and accept that independent performance data is still limited You want the highest frames per dollar, a broad choice of displays, or established RTX 5090/5080 results
Office and general productivity You have a specific requirement for 128GB shared memory or NVIDIA-only software You mainly use browsers, documents, meetings, and ordinary multitasking
Portability A compact Windows form factor outweighs unknown battery and acoustic results You prefer a lighter ultrabook, longer tested battery life, or a desktop that stays plugged in
Upgradeability You are comfortable selecting the required memory and storage at purchase You want replaceable RAM, a socketed desktop CPU, or routine GPU upgrades

Do not infer a winner from memory capacity alone. A 128GB unified pool can be transformative for a project that needs it and irrelevant for a game or document workload that uses a fraction of that amount.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

A conventional desktop can also win on practical ownership factors. It may let you replace the graphics card, add storage, use more powerful cooling, and repair individual components. A conventional laptop may offer a wider choice of screen sizes, battery capacities, ports, and tested game profiles. Spark is most defensible when those advantages matter less than fitting a large working set into a compact Windows machine.

Windows-on-Arm and software compatibility

RTX Spark is a Windows 11 platform built around NVIDIA’s Grace CPU, so buyers should treat software compatibility as a purchase requirement. Verify the exact version and architecture support for your editor, 3D package, plug-ins, audio tools, development environment, game launcher, anti-cheat system, printer, capture hardware, and VPN before paying.

Native support is preferable for demanding work. Emulation can be adequate for some applications but may introduce slower startup, missing extensions, driver limitations, or unpredictable behavior in plug-ins and anti-cheat components. NVIDIA’s inclusion of CUDA, TensorRT, OptiX, Studio drivers, and Game Ready drivers confirms a broad graphics ecosystem; it does not certify every Windows application.

Pay particular attention to peripherals and background utilities. A printer, colorimeter, USB capture device, security client, or VPN may depend on an architecture-specific driver even when the main application launches successfully. Check support pages for the exact OEM model and Windows release, and confirm whether updates are delivered through the manufacturer or directly through NVIDIA.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Ask the OEM or software publisher these specific questions:

  • Is the application native for the platform or dependent on emulation?
  • Do all required plug-ins and codecs work, including hardware-accelerated 4:2:2 workflows?
  • Does the game’s anti-cheat system support the processor architecture?
  • Are current Studio and Game Ready drivers supplied for that exact model?
  • Can memory and storage be replaced, or are they fixed at purchase?

A buying checklist for RTX Spark

  1. Define the workload. Write down the largest scene, timeline, project file, or game settings you actually use. If none requires more memory or a compact workstation, Spark has no obvious non-AI advantage.
  2. Set a complete-system budget. Include the display, storage, dock, warranty, taxes, and any accessories. Compare that total with conventional GeForce laptops and desktops, not with bare GPU prices.
  3. Choose the required memory capacity. Up to 128GB is the headline capability, but capacity varies by model. Select enough at purchase if the memory is not user-upgradable.
  4. Check application and game support. Confirm native or reliable compatibility for every essential program, plug-in, codec, launcher, and anti-cheat system.
  5. Inspect the exact thermal design. Compare the OEM’s sustained power limits, cooling description, fan modes, battery rating, port selection, and service policy. The platform’s 45–80W range is not a battery-life guarantee.
  6. Demand model-specific testing. Look for independent results using your applications and games. Do not substitute NVIDIA’s 1440p, 12K, or large-scene claims for measured tests.
  7. Compare alternatives at equal memory. Price a conventional system with comparable RAM, storage, display resolution, and warranty. This reveals whether Spark’s premium buys a capability you will actually use.
  8. Check return terms. A return window is valuable if a plug-in, game, peripheral, or workflow fails under Windows on the Grace-based platform.
  9. Plan storage and connectivity. Confirm internal SSD capacity, high-speed external-storage support, display outputs, card-reader needs, and dock compatibility. Large 12K projects can consume storage quickly even when memory capacity is ample.
  10. Test your real project immediately. During the return period, open the largest scene or timeline, install every plug-in, connect your peripherals, and run a sustained workload. This catches compatibility, noise, thermal, and performance problems while a return is still possible.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Who should buy RTX Spark without local AI?

Buy it when these conditions apply

  • You need a thin or compact Windows system but work with 3D scenes, video projects, or datasets that can exceed ordinary GPU VRAM.
  • You already rely on NVIDIA applications or workflows using CUDA, OptiX, Studio drivers, RTX effects, or Broadcast.
  • You value DLSS, Reflex, G-SYNC, ray tracing, and RTX Remix in a portable system and accept that Spark is not independently benchmarked across every game.
  • You have verified that your applications, plug-ins, codecs, games, and peripherals work on the exact OEM model.
  • The price premium is justified by a specific memory or portability problem, not by the assumption that a larger specification list is automatically faster.

Skip it when these conditions apply

  • You mainly play games and want the highest performance per dollar.
  • You use office software, web apps, streaming, and ordinary photo editing.
  • Your current projects fit comfortably within a conventional laptop GPU’s VRAM.
  • You need a long-established battery-life, noise, or benchmark record before buying.
  • You require broad upgradeability or plan to replace the GPU later.
  • You cannot verify support for a critical application or anti-cheat system.
  • You would pay for 128GB mainly because it sounds impressive, without a workload that can use it.

The verdict

Without local AI, RTX Spark is a specialized purchase rather than a default recommendation. Its strongest non-AI reasons to buy are the combination of a thin Windows form factor, up to 128GB of unified memory for unusually large creator workloads, and NVIDIA’s modern gaming and production software stack. Those advantages can be meaningful for a mobile 3D artist, high-resolution editor, or creator who needs a compact workstation.

For mainstream gaming, office work, and ordinary editing, the reported $2,599 starting preorder price is difficult to justify until independent testing shows a clear advantage. Compare a conventional GeForce laptop or desktop with equivalent memory, storage, display, and warranty. Choose RTX Spark only when its unified-memory capacity and compact design solve a problem that the alternatives cannot solve as efficiently.

Rank #4
ASUS TUF Gaming GeForce RTX™ 5080 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI/DP 2.1, 3.6-slot, Military-grade Components, Protective PCB Coating, Axial-tech Fans
  • Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4. System Requirements: Minimum 850W PSU with 16-pin 12V-2x6 (12VHPWR) connector required. Verify before purchasing.
  • Military-grade components deliver rock-solid power and longer lifespan for ultimate durability. Compatibility: 348mm (13.7") length, 3.6 slots, 4.3 lbs. Confirm case clearance and slot spacing. GPU bracket included.
  • Protective PCB coating helps protect against short circuits caused by moisture, dust, or debris
  • 3.6-slot design with massive fin array optimized for airflow from three Axial-tech fans
  • Phase-change GPU thermal pad helps ensure optimal thermal performance and longevity, outlasting traditional thermal paste for graphics cards under heavy loads

Frequently Asked Questions

Is RTX Spark worth buying if I do not use local AI?

Usually only if you need its thin Windows form factor, up to 128GB of shared memory, or NVIDIA-specific creator and gaming features. For ordinary gaming, office work, and routine editing, a conventional GeForce system is generally better value.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Do I need RTX Spark if I only game?

Probably not. RTX Spark includes DLSS 5, Reflex 2, G-SYNC, ray tracing, RTX Remix, and Game Ready drivers, but conventional GeForce laptops and desktops offer the same broad features with more established performance comparisons and often better frames per dollar.

Is the RTX Spark laptop worth the reported $2,599 preorder price?

Only when a specific workload justifies the premium. The $2,599 figure reported by TechRadar on October 9, 2026 is a starting preorder price, not a universal MSRP; configuration, taxes, retailer, and region can change the total.

How does RTX Spark compare with an RTX 5090 laptop?

There is no independent apples-to-apples benchmark set establishing a winner for final RTX Spark configurations. Compare exact models for sustained power, cooling, game performance, display, battery, memory, and software compatibility rather than assuming that 128GB unified memory means higher frame rates.

What is the point of RTX Spark for creators?

Its main non-AI appeal is memory capacity and portability. Up to 128GB of shared CPU/GPU memory may accommodate 90GB-plus 3D scenes and demanding 12K 4:2:2 workflows that exceed ordinary GPU VRAM, while CUDA, OptiX, Studio drivers, and NVIDIA Broadcast support established creator workflows.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Can RTX Spark run my Windows software and games?

Verify every critical application, plug-in, codec, peripheral driver, launcher, and anti-cheat system for the exact Grace-based Windows 11 model. NVIDIA’s graphics stack is broad, but it does not certify every application or extension.

Is unified memory faster than dedicated laptop GPU memory?

Capacity and speed are different questions. NVIDIA lists up to 128GB of unified memory, but the platform specifications do not establish bandwidth or sustained performance against discrete-GPU alternatives. Do not assume the larger pool is automatically faster.

Should I buy the laptop or compact desktop version?

Choose the laptop when portability and a thin Windows design are essential, after checking battery and sustained performance. Consider the compact desktop when the system will stay plugged in and you value the listed 140W platform configuration, but verify its final chassis, acoustics, ports, and upgrade options.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: Buy RTX Spark without local AI only when its up-to-128GB unified memory, compact Windows design, and NVIDIA software stack solve a real creator or portability requirement. If you mainly game or handle ordinary productivity, compare conventional GeForce systems first and do not pay the reported $2,599 preorder premium for unused AI capability.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Quick Recap

SaleBestseller No. 1
ASUS Dual GeForce RTX 5060 Ti 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Gaming Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI 2.1b, DisplayPort 2.1b, 2.5-slot, Axial-tech Fans, 0dB Technology, Dual BIOS
ASUS Dual GeForce RTX 5060 Ti 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Gaming Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI 2.1b, DisplayPort 2.1b, 2.5-slot, Axial-tech Fans, 0dB Technology, Dual BIOS
AI Performance: 767 AI TOPS; OC mode: 2632 MHz (OC mode)/ 2602 MHz (Default mode); Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4
$768.19
Bestseller No. 2
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 Ti Gaming OC 16G Graphics Card, 16GB 256-bit GDDR7, PCIe 5.0, WINDFORCE Cooling System, GV-N507TGAMING OC-16GD Video Card
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 Ti Gaming OC 16G Graphics Card, 16GB 256-bit GDDR7, PCIe 5.0, WINDFORCE Cooling System, GV-N507TGAMING OC-16GD Video Card
Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4; Powered by GeForce RTX 5070 Ti; Integrated with 16GB GDDR7 256bit memory interface
$1,249.99
Bestseller No. 3
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5060 WINDFORCE OC 8G Graphics Card, Cooling System, 8GB 128-bit GDDR7, PCIe 5.0, Manufactured by NVIDIA, DisplayPort & HDMI - Video Output Interface, GV-N5060WF2OC-8GD Video Card
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5060 WINDFORCE OC 8G Graphics Card, Cooling System, 8GB 128-bit GDDR7, PCIe 5.0, Manufactured by NVIDIA, DisplayPort & HDMI - Video Output Interface, GV-N5060WF2OC-8GD Video Card
Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4; Powered by GeForce RTX 5060; Integrated with 8GB GDDR7 128bit memory interface
$495.99
Bestseller No. 4
ASUS TUF Gaming GeForce RTX™ 5080 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI/DP 2.1, 3.6-slot, Military-grade Components, Protective PCB Coating, Axial-tech Fans
ASUS TUF Gaming GeForce RTX™ 5080 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI/DP 2.1, 3.6-slot, Military-grade Components, Protective PCB Coating, Axial-tech Fans
3.6-slot design with massive fin array optimized for airflow from three Axial-tech fans; Auto-Extreme precision automated manufacturing helps ensure higher reliability
$1,899.99

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

buying advicecreator laptopsGaming PCsNVIDIA RTX SparkUnified memoryWindows laptops

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.