The iQOO Z11x 5G has the higher listed screen resolution, a 32 MP front camera and a Dimensity 7400-Turbo; the OPPO K14 5G specifies a 120 Hz display, a Dimensity 6300 and a lower launch price. For 6GB/128GB, the listed figures differ by ₹10,000—but they are not directly comparable current sale prices: OPPO’s figure is from its March 2026 launch, while iQOO’s is an official-store display.
iQOO Z11x vs OPPO K14 5G: key specifications
Both are 5G phones for the Indian market, and both have LCD displays, 50 MP main rear cameras and large batteries. Their published specifications differ in resolution, processor, front camera and charging rate.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | iQOO Z11x 5G | OPPO K14 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| Display | 6.76-inch LCD; 2344 × 1080 | 17.15 cm (about 6.75-inch) LCD; 1570 × 720; up to 120 Hz |
| Battery | 7200 mAh | 7000 mAh |
| Charging | 44W | 45W SUPERVOOC, according to OPPO’s launch announcement |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP Sony IMX852 + 2 MP bokeh | 50 MP wide + 2 MP monochrome |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 8 MP |
Specifications are from the manufacturers’ India pages: iQOO Z11x and OPPO K14 5G. OPPO specifies a refresh rate of up to 120 Hz. The cited iQOO parameter page does not state its refresh rate, so these sources do not establish a like-for-like refresh-rate comparison.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteWhat is the price difference?
For the 6GB/128GB configuration, iQOO’s official e-store displayed ₹27,999 and also showed an MRP of ₹28,999. OPPO announced ₹17,999 as the K14 5G’s 6GB/128GB launch price on 20 March 2026. Subtracting the displayed iQOO figure from OPPO’s announced launch price gives a ₹10,000 difference, with the iQOO figure higher.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11x (India) I2507 / T5x 5G V2545 / Y51 Pro 5G
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
| Phone and configuration | Price evidence | What the figure represents |
|---|---|---|
| iQOO Z11x 5G, 6GB/128GB | ₹27,999; MRP ₹28,999 | Displayed on iQOO’s official e-store; accessed in 2026 |
| OPPO K14 5G, 6GB/128GB | ₹17,999 | OPPO’s launch price announced on 20 March 2026 |
These are different kinds of price evidence, not a verified current checkout comparison. OPPO’s launch release also listed ₹19,999 for 6GB/256GB and ₹21,999 for 8GB/256GB; those are launch prices, not confirmed current offers. iQOO’s store displayed ₹30,999 for 8GB/128GB. Check the exact RAM/storage variant and live checkout price before deciding. Sources: iQOO Official E-Store India and OPPO’s 20 March 2026 launch announcement.
Which phone has the more detailed display?
The iQOO’s listed 2344 × 1080 resolution is substantially higher than OPPO’s 1570 × 720, which means more pixels for fine detail at a similar screen size. Both use LCD panels. OPPO explicitly lists a refresh rate of up to 120 Hz; the cited iQOO specification page does not state its refresh rate. Resolution and refresh rate describe different aspects of a display, and the available specifications do not establish which screen looks better in person.
Rank #2
- Multi-Card Slot Design: This case is compatible with iQOO Z11X 5G China, features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
How do the processors and batteries compare?
iQOO lists a MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo, while OPPO lists a Dimensity 6300. Those model names establish the chipsets, but the available manufacturer evidence does not provide comparable independent benchmark results, so it cannot support a reliable performance ranking.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The iQOO battery is rated at 7200 mAh and the OPPO at 7000 mAh. Their stated charging rates are close: 44W for iQOO and 45W SUPERVOOC in OPPO’s launch announcement. Capacity and wattage alone do not establish real-world battery life or charging time; usage, settings and charging conditions matter.
Rank #3
- Multi-Card Slot Design: Features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
What do the camera specifications tell you?
Both phones list a 50 MP main rear camera, but the accompanying 2 MP cameras serve different stated roles: iQOO lists a bokeh camera, while OPPO lists a monochrome camera. The clearest specification difference is on the front: 32 MP for iQOO versus 8 MP for OPPO. Megapixel counts and camera labels do not by themselves establish image quality, especially across different lighting and shooting conditions.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.How to choose between the iQOO Z11x and OPPO K14 5G
- Start with the actual price: Compare the same RAM and storage configuration, then check each phone’s live checkout price and available offers. The available figures are an OPPO launch price and an iQOO store display, not a current matched retailer comparison.
- Prioritize screen detail: The listed resolution favors the iQOO. If a stated 120 Hz refresh rate matters to you, OPPO specifies it; confirm the iQOO rate from a current product listing before comparing refresh rates.
- Choose by camera use, not megapixels alone: The 32 MP iQOO front-camera figure is higher, but it is not proof of better selfies. Consider independent sample photos if camera quality is decisive.
- Treat battery figures as specifications, not runtime tests: The capacities and charging rates are close on paper, and neither manufacturer figure establishes which lasts longer in your routine.
The cited manufacturer specifications and price announcements support a feature comparison, not a categorical “better phone” verdict: no hands-on comparison, independent camera assessment, battery-runtime test or comparable benchmark result is established here.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Multi-Card Slot Design: This case is compatible with iQOO Z11X 5G China, features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
Rank #4
- Multi-Card Slot Design: Features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

