The realme P4s 5G has the larger stated battery and faster rated charging; the iQOO Z11 5G is thinner and lighter on paper and lists a 32MP selfie camera plus optical image stabilisation (OIS) on its main camera. Neither phone can be called the overall winner from specifications alone. The current like-for-like price gap is also unknown: an official iQOO listing shows ₹39,999 for the 8GB/128GB Z11, but a comparable current realme checkout price is not established.
This comparison covers the India-market models, using manufacturer specifications and an iQOO store listing accessed on 7 October 2026. Specifications and availability can differ in other markets.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
iQOO Z11 vs realme P4s 5G: specifications at a glance
| Specification | iQOO Z11 5G | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra |
| Display | 6.83-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1260, 144Hz; 2000 nits HBM and 3000 nits local peak brightness claimed by iQOO | 1.5K Samsung AMOLED, 144Hz; M14 OLED technology identified by realme |
| Battery and charging | 7050mAh typical capacity; 44W charging | 8000mAh; 80W charging; realme claims 50% charge in 28.5 minutes under its test conditions |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS, plus 8MP ultra-wide | 50MP main camera; realme advertises 4K video recording |
| Front camera | 32MP | 16MP in realme’s product comparison material |
| Thickness and weight | 7.99mm; 199g | 8.6mm; 208g |
| Software | OriginOS 6.0; a support-duration commitment is not established by the retrieved iQOO material | realme UI 7.0; three Android OS update years and four security patch years listed by realme |
| Water and dust resistance | IP69 information and test caveats appear on iQOO’s page | IP66, IP68 and IP69 ratings listed by realme |
Specifications are manufacturer-listed, not independent test results. iQOO says specifications and components may change because of production or measurement factors. iQOO Z11 specifications and realme P4s 5G specifications are the sources for the listed product claims.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Which phone has the better battery and charging?
On rated capacity and charging wattage, the P4s leads: realme lists an 8000mAh battery and 80W charging, compared with the Z11’s typical 7050mAh capacity and 44W charging. Realme also claims that the P4s reaches 50% in 28.5 minutes under its test conditions.
#1 Best Overall
- Shock-absorbing air cushions, honeycomb dust-proof vents, anti-yellowing and anti-oxidation, air cushion protection
- Precision Lens Cutout Design,Can better protect the camera from scratches
- 3D button design, integrated buttons
- Skin-textured matte PC back panel + matte composite TPU material
- Magnetic ring, supports wireless charging, Grandma’s a magnet
That does not establish how much longer the P4s lasts in everyday use. Battery life depends on factors such as brightness, network conditions, apps and workload, and no matched battery test is available here. Treat the realme figures as a stronger on-paper battery and charging specification, not a measured screen-on-time victory.
How do their displays compare?
The Z11 has a specified 6.83-inch, 2800 × 1260 AMOLED display with a 144Hz refresh rate. iQOO advertises 2000 nits HBM brightness and a 3000-nit local peak. HBM and local peak refer to different brightness conditions, so the two figures should not be treated as interchangeable measures of sustained full-screen brightness.
Rank #2
- 1.Check model: This product is only compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11 5G
- 2.Package content: Protective case for Vivo iQOO Z11 5G Case and for Vivo iQOO Z11 5G screen protector
- 3.Precise hole opening: phone body coverage design, precise matching of interfaces and speakers
- 4.Place of use: Suitable for everyone, working, leaving work, shopping, running, traveling
- 5.Service:If you have any questions, please tell us. We will solve your problems as soon as possible
Realme describes the P4s panel as a 1.5K 144Hz Samsung AMOLED with M14 OLED technology. The product information cited here does not establish a directly comparable HBM brightness figure for the P4s. The M14 label by itself does not prove that the screen is better in every viewing condition.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallWhich has the better cameras?
The Z11’s listed rear setup is more specifically described: a 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS and an 8MP ultra-wide camera. Its listed front camera is 32MP. Realme lists a 50MP main camera, advertises 4K video recording, and shows a 16MP front camera in its product comparison material.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11 Turbo / iQOO 15R
- 【Kickstand】It offers multiple adjustable angles to watch videos, play games or online chatting
- 【Car Magnetic Bracket】The built-in metal magnetic sheet can be directly stably attached to the magnetic car phone mount
- 【Camera protection】Screen and Camera Raised edges protect againstscratches and minor drops
- 【Precise Cut】The buttons are accurate, responsive and easy to press
These details do not settle photo or video quality. Megapixel counts and named features cannot substitute for matched sample comparisons, and the manufacturer information cited here does not provide independent camera testing. If selfies are a priority, the Z11 has the higher listed front-camera resolution; that alone does not guarantee better-looking results.
Which is better for gaming and performance?
The phones use different processors: the Z11 lists a MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo, while the P4s lists a Dimensity 7400 Ultra. Realme also publishes a score of 1,013,645 on AnTuTu V11 from realme Lab. That is a manufacturer-reported result, not an independent, matched test of these two phones.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11 Turbo 5G Phone Case Cover
- This phone case features a dual-stand design with a magnetic ring, compatible with magnetic car mounts.
- Supports 360° rotation and 90° support. The foldable multi-functional stand accommodates both landscape and portrait modes. The dual-stand design frees your hands for greater convenience.
- Constructed with a TPU+PC 2-in-1 structure for a comfortable, non-slip grip. Features a sliding camera cover and a 0.2mm raised bezel for impact protection around the lens.
- Precision cutouts ensure all ports, buttons, and camera functions remain fully accessible. Raised bezels around the screen and camera keep these components elevated from surfaces, providing all-around protection.
Without comparable testing under the same conditions, the chipset names and the single realme score do not establish which phone performs better in sustained gaming, stays cooler, or delivers more stable frame rates. Choose based on verified game-specific testing if those outcomes matter more than listed hardware.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsWhat is the price difference?
The official iQOO India E-Store displays ₹39,999 for a selected 8GB/128GB Z11 listing, accessed in 2026. Check the iQOO store listing for the current configuration and price. A comparable current realme price is not established by the product information available here, so a reliable price difference or claim that one is cheaper cannot be given.
Best Value
- Includes a high-definition 9H screen protector made from 9H-hardness tempered glass, which effectively resists everyday scuffs, key scratches and accidental knocks, keeping your screen looking as good as new for years to come
- Military-grade drop protection: a hard PC back panel and soft TPU frame combined with shock-absorbing air cushions, plus raised edges to protect the screen and camera lens, providing robust defence against drops, knocks and everyday wear and tear.
- Smooth sliding, secure latching: Precision runners + anti-loosening latches ensure smooth, jam-free sliding and a secure, spring-loaded lock that won’t pop open, making them durable and long-lasting.
- Precise cut-outs, slim and non-slip: Full-featured, precise cut-outs that do not interfere with charging or photography; slim with a textured finish for a non-slip grip, portable and not bulky.
- Innovative 2-in-1 sliding cover and stand: the sliding lens cover doubles as a sturdy folding stand; slide it open to protect against scratches and dust, and close it to instantly transform it into a viewing stand, leaving your hands free for binge-watching or video calls
For a fair comparison, check the same RAM and storage capacity, then compare each seller’s final checkout amount. Bank discounts, exchange offers, stock and seller terms can change the effective price.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.What about software support, size and durability?
Software updates
Realme lists three years of Android OS updates and four years of security patches for the P4s. The iQOO material cited here identifies OriginOS 6.0 but does not substantiate a comparable support-duration commitment. This means a support advantage cannot be confirmed from these sources.
Size and weight
At 199g and 7.99mm, the Z11 is listed as 9g lighter and 0.61mm thinner than the P4s, which is listed at 208g and 8.6mm. These are specification differences; comfort and grip remain personal.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Water and dust resistance
Realme lists IP66, IP68 and IP69 ratings, while iQOO’s Z11 page discusses IP69 and its test caveats. These ratings describe performance under defined test conditions; they do not make either phone waterproof or guarantee protection in every liquid-exposure situation. iQOO also cautions that water resistance may diminish with daily use. Check each manufacturer’s warranty terms before relying on liquid-damage coverage.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the P4s on specifications if a larger rated battery, higher charging wattage, or a stated multi-year update commitment is your priority.
- Consider the Z11 if you value its listed 32MP front camera, specified Sony OIS main camera, or thinner and lighter listed body.
- Compare current checkout prices before deciding on value: the available official price evidence does not establish a like-for-like gap.
- Look for independent matched tests if sustained gaming performance, actual battery endurance, display behavior, or camera quality will determine your purchase.
Manufacturer pages can change, and their stated specifications are not independent findings. Check the official product pages for the latest details: iQOO Z11 and realme P4s 5G.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

