Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesOn the like-for-like 8GB/128GB variant, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G is listed at ₹37,999 and the iQOO Z11 5G at ₹39,999, a ₹2,000 gap in the Nord’s favour. The Z11 has the lower entry price (₹34,999), but only because it offers a 6GB/128GB model the Nord doesn’t. The Nord CE 6 leads on battery (8,000mAh vs 7,050mAh) and charging (80W vs 44W). The Z11 has the bigger curved display, an 8MP ultra-wide camera and longer reported software support. Prices and specs below are India figures from 91mobiles (21 August 2026), iQOO’s official parameter page, Gadgets 360 and Smartprix, checked on 5 October 2026. This is a spec-based comparison, not hands-on testing.
Price difference: it depends on the variant
Comparing “starting prices” is misleading here because the two phones start at different RAM tiers. The figures below are the list prices in India that 91mobiles reported on 21 August 2026.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Variant | iQOO Z11 5G | OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G | Lower price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6GB / 128GB | ₹34,999 | Not offered | Z11 (only option) |
| 8GB / 128GB | ₹39,999 | ₹37,999 | Nord CE 6 by ₹2,000 |
| 8GB / 256GB | ₹44,999 | ₹41,999 | Nord CE 6 by ₹3,000 |
Smartprix independently showed the same ₹34,999 and ₹37,999 starting prices, with its details marked as updated on 1 October 2026. These are comparison-site listings, not guaranteed checkout prices. Bank offers, seller differences and sales can shift the gap or reverse it, so check the live retailer page for the variant you want.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteIn practice: if you want the cheapest possible Z11, the 6GB model is the route. If you want 8GB of RAM, the Nord CE 6 costs less, and the gap widens at 256GB of storage.
#1 Best Overall
- Shock-absorbing air cushions, honeycomb dust-proof vents, anti-yellowing and anti-oxidation, air cushion protection
- Precision Lens Cutout Design,Can better protect the camera from scratches
- 3D button design, integrated buttons
- Skin-textured matte PC back panel + matte composite TPU material
- Magnetic ring, supports wireless charging, Grandma’s a magnet
Full specifications side by side
| Attribute | iQOO Z11 5G | OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| India launch (as reported) | 20 August 2026 | 7 May 2026 |
| Display | 6.83-inch 1.5K AMOLED, curved (2800×1260 per iQOO’s parameters) | 6.78-inch 1.5K AMOLED, flat |
| Refresh rate (91mobiles) | 144Hz | 144Hz |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| RAM / storage | 6, 8 or 12GB RAM; 128 or 256GB | 8GB RAM; 128 or 256GB |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main + 8MP ultra-wide | 50MP main + 2MP secondary |
| Front camera | 32MP | 32MP |
| Battery / wired charging | 7,050mAh / 44W | 8,000mAh / 80W |
| Software | OriginOS 6 on Android 16 | OxygenOS 16 on Android 16 |
| Update policy (91mobiles) | 3 major Android upgrades, 5 years of security updates | 2 major Android upgrades, 4 years of security patches |
| Weight / thickness (91mobiles) | 199g / 7.99mm | 215g / 8.5mm |
iQOO’s official India parameter page confirms the Z11’s panel resolution, chipset, RAM and storage options, battery, charging, cameras and OriginOS 6. The Nord CE 6 details come from the comparison reporting; confirm them against OnePlus’s own listing if a spec decides your purchase.
Where each phone has the advantage
Battery and charging: Nord CE 6
The Nord CE 6 has the larger rated cell (8,000mAh against 7,050mAh) and much faster wired charging (80W against 44W). That is a clear advantage on paper. It does not by itself prove longer real-world endurance, since screen, chipset efficiency and software all matter and no controlled battery test is cited here. The extra capacity comes with weight: the Nord is 215g and 8.5mm, against the Z11’s 199g and 7.99mm.
Rank #2
- 1.Check model: This product is only compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11 5G
- 2.Package content: Protective case for Vivo iQOO Z11 5G Case and for Vivo iQOO Z11 5G screen protector
- 3.Precise hole opening: phone body coverage design, precise matching of interfaces and speakers
- 4.Place of use: Suitable for everyone, working, leaving work, shopping, running, traveling
- 5.Service:If you have any questions, please tell us. We will solve your problems as soon as possible
Display: a matter of taste
The Z11’s panel is slightly larger (6.83 vs 6.78 inches) and curved; the Nord’s is flat. Both are 1.5K AMOLED, and both are listed at 144Hz. Curved versus flat is a preference, not a quality ranking. Flat panels are often easier to fit screen protectors and cases to; curved ones can feel slimmer in the hand.
Cameras: the Z11 has a real second lens
Both share a 50MP main sensor and a 32MP selfie camera on paper. The difference is the second rear camera: the Z11 lists an 8MP ultra-wide, which gives you a wider framing option, while the Nord CE 6 lists only a 2MP secondary camera. Megapixel counts don’t establish photo quality, and there is no image comparison in the sources, so this is a flexibility advantage, not a verdict on results.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11 Turbo / iQOO 15R
- 【Kickstand】It offers multiple adjustable angles to watch videos, play games or online chatting
- 【Car Magnetic Bracket】The built-in metal magnetic sheet can be directly stably attached to the magnetic car phone mount
- 【Camera protection】Screen and Camera Raised edges protect againstscratches and minor drops
- 【Precise Cut】The buttons are accurate, responsive and easy to press
Software support: Z11, per one report
91mobiles reports three major Android upgrades and five years of security updates for the Z11, versus two upgrades and four years for the Nord CE 6. If that holds, the Z11 gets one extra OS upgrade and one extra year of patches. Treat it as a reported figure and check the manufacturers’ current policy statements. The interface also differs: iQOO ships OriginOS 6, OnePlus ships OxygenOS 16, both on Android 16.
Chipset: different platforms, no proven winner
The Z11 uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 7500 Turbo; the Nord CE 6 uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 4. The two are in the same broad class, but the sources contain no benchmark or sustained-gaming test comparing them, so neither can be called faster in daily use. Judge them on thermals and game support in reviews once available rather than on the names.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11 Turbo 5G Phone Case Cover
- This phone case features a dual-stand design with a magnetic ring, compatible with magnetic car mounts.
- Supports 360° rotation and 90° support. The foldable multi-functional stand accommodates both landscape and portrait modes. The dual-stand design frees your hands for greater convenience.
- Constructed with a TPU+PC 2-in-1 structure for a comfortable, non-slip grip. Features a sliding camera cover and a 0.2mm raised bezel for impact protection around the lens.
- Precision cutouts ensure all ports, buttons, and camera functions remain fully accessible. Raised bezels around the screen and camera keep these components elevated from surfaces, providing all-around protection.
Durability: ratings are reported inconsistently
91mobiles lists IP68/IP69 for the Z11, and IP66/IP68/IP69/IP69K plus MIL-STD-810H certification for the Nord CE 6. Gadgets 360’s spec table gives a narrower summary: IP69 for the Z11 and IP69K for the Nord. Because sources enumerate ratings differently, the Nord appears to have the broader certification list, but confirm exact wording on each manufacturer’s page. Ingress ratings cover dust and water under set test conditions; they don’t mean the phone is damage-proof or that water damage is covered by warranty.
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the Nord CE 6 if you want 8GB of RAM at the lowest listed price, the biggest battery, 80W charging, a flat screen, or the broader durability certifications.
- Choose the Z11 if you want an ultra-wide camera, a curved and slightly larger display, a lighter and thinner body, longer reported update support, or the option of 12GB RAM or a cheaper 6GB entry model.
Neither is a universal winner on the evidence available. The deciding factors for most buyers will be the live price of the exact variant, whether the ultra-wide camera matters to them, and whether they value charging speed over update length.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Includes a high-definition 9H screen protector made from 9H-hardness tempered glass, which effectively resists everyday scuffs, key scratches and accidental knocks, keeping your screen looking as good as new for years to come
- Military-grade drop protection: a hard PC back panel and soft TPU frame combined with shock-absorbing air cushions, plus raised edges to protect the screen and camera lens, providing robust defence against drops, knocks and everyday wear and tear.
- Smooth sliding, secure latching: Precision runners + anti-loosening latches ensure smooth, jam-free sliding and a secure, spring-loaded lock that won’t pop open, making them durable and long-lasting.
- Precise cut-outs, slim and non-slip: Full-featured, precise cut-outs that do not interfere with charging or photography; slim with a textured finish for a non-slip grip, portable and not bulky.
- Innovative 2-in-1 sliding cover and stand: the sliding lens cover doubles as a sturdy folding stand; slide it open to protect against scratches and dust, and close it to instantly transform it into a viewing stand, leaving your hands free for binge-watching or video calls
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

