Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteOn paper, the iQOO Neo 10R has the more powerful-class processor and sharper 1.5K display, while the realme P4s 5G lists a larger 8,000 mAh typical battery. Both have 6.78-inch AMOLED screens, advertise up to 144 Hz, and support 80W wired charging. A reliable current price gap cannot be confirmed from the available like-for-like listings, so compare live prices for the same storage configuration before choosing.
iQOO Neo 10R vs realme P4s 5G: specifications
This comparison covers the India-market models, using manufacturer specifications reviewed on October 7, 2026. Specifications can vary by configuration; in particular, iQOO’s LPDDR5X and UFS 4.1 details are stated for its highlighted 12GB/256GB configuration, not necessarily every variant.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | iQOO Neo 10R | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G |
| Display | 6.78-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1260 (1.5K); 120 Hz in normal scenarios and 144 Hz in specified games | 6.78-inch AMOLED, FHD+ 1272 × 2772; up to 144 Hz |
| Battery | 6,400 mAh typical | 8,000 mAh typical; 7,820 mAh rated |
| Wired charging | 80W | Up to 80W; PPS and PD compatibility listed |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP Sony IMX882 main with OIS; 8 MP ultrawide | 50 MP main with 2-axis OIS; 8 MP ultrawide |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| Video | Product page advertises 4K at 60 fps | Rear video up to 4K at 30 fps; front video up to 1080p at 30 fps |
| Memory and storage options | 8GB/128GB, 12GB/256GB | 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB, 12GB/256GB |
| RAM/storage technology | LPDDR5X and UFS 4.1 stated for highlighted 12GB/256GB configuration | LPDDR4X and UFS 3.1 |
| Software shown by manufacturer | Funtouch OS 15 based on Android 15 | realme UI 7.0 |
| Weight | 196 g | About 208 g |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
Sources: iQOO India Neo 10R specifications, iQOO product page, and realme India P4s 5G specifications.
Which phone is better for gaming and demanding apps?
The processor listings favor the iQOO on paper: it uses the Snapdragon 8s Gen 3, while realme specifies the Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G. That difference is a hardware comparison, not proof of a particular performance gap in real games or apps.
#1 Best Overall
- Unlocked: Compatible with all major U.S. carriers, including Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile and other major carriers.
- Super-bright 6.8" display + Bass Boost. Enjoy boundless entertainment on a massive, 120Hz display and stereo speakers with 1.7x more powerful bass***.
- Long-lasting battery + TurboPower charging. Go over a day on a single charge with a 5000mAh battery and blazing-fast charging—even charge wirelessly.*
- 50MP** camera system with OIS. Capture sharper low-light photos and smoother videos with an unshakable camera system featuring Optical Image Stabilization.
- Stylish yet durable design. Enjoy the premium look and feel of vegan leather with Corning Gorilla Glass and underwater protection.
iQOO advertises a 6043 mm² vapor chamber and claims stable 90 fps gaming in supported games. Those are manufacturer claims, not an independent head-to-head test. realme lists a dedicated graphics-related feature on its product page, but the specifications here do not establish which phone delivers better sustained frame rates or thermal behavior. See the iQOO product page and realme product page for the companies’ descriptions.
Which has the better display?
Both use 6.78-inch AMOLED panels and list 144 Hz capability, but iQOO qualifies its 144 Hz figure for specified games and lists 120 Hz in normal scenarios. Its 2800 × 1260 resolution is 1.5K; realme’s 1272 × 2772 panel is listed as FHD+. The iQOO therefore has the higher stated resolution, while the headline refresh-rate figure alone does not describe how often each phone will use its maximum rate.
These specifications do not settle perceived brightness, color, outdoor visibility, or panel behavior. Compare those factors in person if screen quality is central to your decision. Sources: iQOO specifications and realme specifications.
Rank #2
- Unlocked: Compatible with all major U.S. carriers, including Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile and other major carriers.
- Premium built-in stylus. Effortlessly jot notes, edit photos, sketch artwork, and navigate on the only phone in its class with a built-in stylus***.
- Striking design with advanced protection. Make a statement with an ultrathin design, modern colors, and a vegan leather finish plus outstanding water and drop protection*.
- 6.7" pOLED Super HD display + Dolby Atmos. Experience cinema-quality entertainment with over a billion shades of color and multidimensional sound.
- Sony - LYTIA camera with OIS. Capture brighter, more vibrant photos at night with the 50MP camera featuring Optical Image Stabilization and moto ai.
Which phone has the better battery?
The realme P4s 5G has the larger published capacity: 8,000 mAh typical (7,820 mAh rated), compared with the iQOO Neo 10R’s 6,400 mAh typical. Both list 80W wired charging. Capacity is not a measured battery-life result: screen settings, workload, network conditions, and software affect runtime, and no controlled comparative endurance test is established by these specifications.
Sources: realme specifications and iQOO specifications.
How do their cameras compare?
Both manufacturers list a 50 MP OIS main camera and an 8 MP ultrawide. iQOO identifies its main sensor as a Sony IMX882 and lists a 32 MP front camera; realme lists a 16 MP front camera. iQOO advertises 4K recording at 60 fps, while realme specifies rear 4K at 30 fps and front video up to 1080p at 30 fps.
Rank #3
- 👀 [PRIVACY] BoxWave Screen Protector Compatible With vivo iQOO Neo 10R. Changes properties depending on the angle of view! View the screen straight on, and the ClearTouch lets your brilliant screen shine through. If someone peeks at your screen from the side, it AUTOMATICALLY OBSTRUCTS their view from 25 degrees and beyond, ensuring your privacy! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO IQOO NEO 10R DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🧩 [PERFECT DESIGN] We have designed the ClearTouch Crystal Privacy to fit specifically to your device, so that you don't even notice it's there protecting your screen! All ports and buttons will be FULLY ACCESSIBLE.
- 😎 [EASY INSTALLATION] Just clean your screen with the included microfiber cloth and line up the ClearTouch Crystal Privacy on your screen. After making sure no dust settles on your screen, peel off the bottom layer, and the glueless adhesive will AUTOMATICALLY cling to your screen!
- 🛡 [ULTIMATE PROTECTION] Utilizes NEXT GEN material that is strong and flexible, ensuring peace of mind when using your device. Guards your screen from scratches or cracks just as well as glass without being brittle to prevent chipping and cracking.
- 🍷[CRYSTAL CLEAR] Provides a GLOSSY SURFACE that is nice to the touch, and provides 99% visibility without blurring or distorting your screen.
These figures describe resolution and listed features, not photo or video quality. Megapixel counts and stabilization labels cannot establish which camera produces better results without comparable samples. Sources: iQOO specifications and realme specifications.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
What is the price difference?
A dependable current price difference is not established. The official product and specification pages reviewed do not provide comparable prices. A secondary 91mobiles listing showed ₹24,300 for the iQOO Neo 10R with an out-of-stock label and ₹33,699 for the realme P4s 5G via Amazon when accessed; those are a listing snapshot, not guaranteed current or official prices. The models’ configurations and sale terms may also differ, so subtracting the figures would not give a reliable like-for-like gap.
Check the same RAM and storage variant on live India retailer listings. Record the seller and date, and check whether a displayed price depends on a bank offer, exchange, or limited-time discount. The 91mobiles comparison listing is the source of the dated snapshot.
Which should you choose?
- Choose the iQOO on specification priorities if you want the Snapdragon 8s Gen 3, a higher-resolution 1.5K screen, a listed 32 MP front camera, Wi-Fi 6, or the lower stated weight of 196 g.
- Choose the realme on specification priorities if you value its larger stated battery capacity or want a listed 8GB/256GB option in addition to the 8GB/128GB and 12GB/256GB configurations.
- Decide on price only after checking the same storage configuration and current seller terms; the available listing snapshot does not establish a trustworthy present-day price gap.
Manufacturer specifications are a useful shortlist, not a substitute for independent testing of sustained performance, battery runtime, or camera output.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

