Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →The iQOO Neo 10R is the stronger choice on the reported specifications for gaming and display sharpness, while the POCO M8 Power 5G has the larger stated battery. The price gap is not settled: a 91mobiles comparison showed the Neo at ₹24,300 but out of stock and the POCO at ₹23,926 with an Amazon offer. Those are changeable listing snapshots, not confirmed current prices, and the POCO specifications available here are third-party reports rather than an official POCO specification page for that exact model.
iQOO Neo 10R vs POCO M8 Power 5G: specifications
| Specification | iQOO Neo 10R | POCO M8 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 | Snapdragon 4 Gen 4, as reported by third-party sources |
| Listed memory and storage | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, and 12GB+256GB on iQOO’s India product page | 6GB RAM and 128GB storage, as listed by 91mobiles |
| Display | 6.78-inch 1.5K AMOLED, 144Hz; 1260×2800 pixels reported by 91mobiles | 6.83-inch AMOLED, 120Hz; 1080×2396 pixels reported by 91mobiles |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main and 8MP ultrawide | 50MP main and 2MP secondary, as reported by 91mobiles |
| Front camera | 32MP | 8MP, as reported by 91mobiles |
| Battery capacity | 6400mAh typical | 8000mAh, as reported by 91mobiles and Gadgets360 |
| Charging | 80W | 45W, as reported by 91mobiles and Gadgets360 |
POCO’s official specification page available for reference is for the separate POCO M8 5G, not the M8 Power 5G. Its specifications differ, so do not use them to confirm the Power model. Check that any listing or offer explicitly identifies the exact M8 Power 5G before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone is better for performance?
The Neo 10R has the more performance-focused reported hardware: it uses a Snapdragon 8s Gen 3, while third-party listings identify the POCO M8 Power 5G’s processor as Snapdragon 4 Gen 4. 91mobiles also reports Geekbench multi-core scores of 5,139 for the Neo and 2,333 for the POCO. The retrieved comparison does not state the test setup, so treat those scores as a result reported by that site, not a guarantee of performance in every app or game.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
For demanding games, heavier multitasking, or a preference for more headroom, the Neo is the more compelling choice on the available evidence. The benchmark figures do not establish sustained frame rates or thermal behavior in these two phones. Xiaomi Community’s 2026 comparison of Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 and Dimensity 7400 is not a direct test of these handsets and does not settle their relative performance.
#1 Best Overall
- Designed for vivo iQOO Neo 10R, the perfect workmanship and design give the case a modern , unique feel and Effectively protect the phone from damage.
- Using high-quality Soft silicone material, Has extremely high flexibility. It can effectively prevent the for vivo iQOO Neo 10R from scratches, bumps, dirt and daily wear.
- Precise Cutting position allow you to access to all the features and functionality for vivo iQOO Neo 10R, including charging port, headphone jack, Mic, speakers, etc.
- The raised edges around the screen and camera can provide perfect protection for vivo iQOO Neo 10R when laying down on the table in daily use.
- For vivo iQOO Neo 10R Tempered Glass Screen Protector, Arc edge design features an oleophobic coating that resists oils, preventing undesired fingerprints that can interfere with using the device, Bubble-free during application, Easy to install and remove.
Which display is sharper and smoother?
The Neo 10R’s reported 1260×2800 resolution and 144Hz refresh rate make it the sharper, higher-refresh option on paper. The POCO’s reported 1080×2396 resolution is lower, and its 120Hz refresh rate is also lower. In return, the POCO has a slightly larger listed screen: 6.83 inches versus 6.78 inches. Both are reported as AMOLED displays.
Choose the Neo if pixel detail and the highest listed refresh rate matter more than screen size. Choose the POCO if you value the marginally larger panel; the specifications alone do not establish which display looks better in person.
Rank #2
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Does the POCO’s larger battery mean longer battery life?
The POCO is reported to have an 8000mAh battery, compared with the Neo’s 6400mAh typical capacity. That is a meaningful capacity advantage, but capacity by itself does not prove longer real-world runtime: display settings, software, network conditions, workload, and other factors affect endurance. The available figures are not a like-for-like, independently described battery test that can establish which lasts longer in everyday use.
Recommended Free Tools
The Neo lists faster charging at 80W, compared with the POCO’s reported 45W. Actual charging time can depend on the charger, settings, and conditions; the wattage figures alone do not give a verified full-charge time.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which phone offers more camera versatility?
The Neo’s listed 50MP main camera is paired with an 8MP ultrawide, while the POCO is reported to pair its 50MP main camera with a 2MP secondary camera. The ultrawide gives the Neo a more clearly useful option for fitting broad scenes into a shot. The Neo also lists a 32MP front camera versus the POCO’s reported 8MP front camera. Megapixel counts and camera configurations do not establish photo quality, so look for sample images or a hands-on review if camera output is your deciding factor.
What is the price difference in India?
The 91mobiles comparison page showed the iQOO Neo 10R at ₹24,300, marked out of stock, and the POCO M8 Power 5G at ₹23,926 with an Amazon offer when retrieved. The displayed difference was ₹374, with the POCO lower. This is only a page snapshot: prices, stock, sellers, offers, and variants can change, and it is not a confirmed official current India price for either phone.
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
iQOO’s own India product page showed a refurbished 8GB+128GB Neo 10R in Raging Blue for ₹31,999, marked unavailable at retrieval. That listing is not a comparable new-retail price and should not be treated as the Neo’s current street price. Compare the exact memory variant and condition, and recheck live stock and seller details before deciding. For the POCO, make sure an offer resolves to M8 Power 5G rather than the distinct POCO M8 5G.
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the iQOO Neo 10R if performance, a sharper 144Hz display, an ultrawide rear camera, a higher-resolution selfie camera, or faster listed charging is your priority.
- Consider the POCO M8 Power 5G if the reported 8000mAh capacity and slightly larger display appeal more, and the exact model and seller can be verified at a competitive live price.
- Compare the actual transaction, not a headline price: confirm memory configuration, new or refurbished condition, seller, warranty, network-band compatibility, and current availability. Software-update support and complete network-band details are not established by the specifications summarized here, so verify them with the seller or manufacturer before purchase.
These recommendations rely on listed specifications and third-party comparison data, not hands-on testing of either phone. See iQOO’s Neo 10R India product page, 91mobiles’ comparison, and Gadgets360’s POCO M8 Power 5G listing. The official POCO page for the different M8 5G is available at POCO’s M8 5G specifications; it is not confirmation of M8 Power 5G specifications.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

