Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallThe iQOO 15 is listed at a higher price but offers a higher-tier named chipset, a sharper display, a larger battery and a 3× periscope rear camera. The Motorola Signature is listed as slimmer and lighter, supports up to 165Hz, offers a 1TB storage option and carries Motorola’s stated commitment of up to seven years of OS upgrades and security patches. The better fit depends on which of those specifications matter most to you.
This comparison focuses on India. Prices and configurations can vary by country, and the specifications below come from manufacturer pages unless identified otherwise. They do not establish which phone performs better in independent real-world testing.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
iQOO 15 vs Motorola Signature: key specifications
| Specification | iQOO 15 | Motorola Signature |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 | Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 |
| RAM and storage | 12GB or 16GB RAM; 256GB or 512GB storage | 12GB or 16GB RAM; 256GB, 512GB or 1TB storage, according to Motorola Support India |
| Display | 6.85-inch AMOLED; 3168 × 1440 resolution | 6.8-inch AMOLED; 2780 × 1264 resolution; refresh rate up to 165Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main, 50MP ultra-wide and 50MP 3× periscope | 50MP rear cameras |
| Front camera | 32MP | 50MP, as listed by 91mobiles |
| Battery | 7,000mAh | 5,200mAh silicon-carbon |
| Charging | 100W wired; 40W wireless | 90W wired; 50W wireless |
| Dimensions and weight | About 8.14–8.28mm thick and 216–221g, depending on finish | 162.1 × 76.4 × 6.99mm; about 186g according to comparison sources |
| Software and support | OriginOS 6 based on Android 16; the product page consulted does not state a support duration | Android 16; Motorola Support India says “Up to 7 years” of OS upgrades and security patches |
What is the price difference in India?
The official iQOO India E-Store displayed ₹85,999 for the iQOO 15 with 12GB RAM and 256GB storage, against an MRP of ₹92,999. On 91mobiles’ comparison page, the Motorola Signature was listed at ₹62,899 and the iQOO 15 at ₹85,999 alongside Amazon labels. Those are changing retailer price snapshots, not a manufacturer-set Motorola price or a guaranteed current offer.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsUsing those displayed figures, the Motorola listing was ₹23,100 lower than the iQOO listing. That is not necessarily a like-for-like final-price comparison: the sources do not establish matching storage configurations or account for bank discounts, exchange offers or sale pricing. Check the live listing, selected variant and checkout price before buying.
#1 Best Overall
- This device is locked to Boost Mobile only and not compatible with any other carrier.
- No signs of cosmetic damage (scratches, dents, etc.) will be visible when the product is held 30 centimeters away.
- This product will have a battery that exceeds 80% capacity relative to new.
- Accessories may not be original, but will be compatible and fully functional. Product may come in generic box.
- This product is eligible for a replacement or refund within 1-Year of receipt if it does not look like new or work as expected.
Which phone has the better display?
The iQOO 15 has the larger listed panel and the higher resolution: 6.85 inches at 3168 × 1440, compared with Motorola’s 6.8-inch, 2780 × 1264 display. That gives iQOO the specification advantage if you prioritize pixel detail.
Motorola lists a refresh rate of up to 165Hz. A higher maximum refresh rate can make compatible motion look smoother, but the specification alone does not show how often the phone uses that rate or how the displays compare in brightness, color or outdoor legibility.
Rank #2
- G25 ultra Android phone is a device that supports 5G dual SIM technology, covering a broader range of 5G/4G/3G/2G network bands. Unlocked for all carriers
- Unleash the power of technology and enjoy our G25 ultra unlocked phone! With a powerful 6800mAh battery, bid farewell to constant battery anxiety. Intelligent AI battery management further extends standby time, letting you use it worry-free
- 7-inch high-definition LCD screen with a 95% screen-to-body ratio. The G25 Ultra Android phone delivers your photos, movies, videos, and games in an incredibly vivid way, offering an immersive experience like never before
- G25 Ultra The main additional features of this phone include: Fingerprint Lock+Face ID+Dual SIM+GPS+WIFI+BT+FM
- main of this phone include: Phone, Screen Protector, Earphone, Phone Case, Power Adapter, USB Cable, Clip pin. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us and we will solve them as soon as possible within 7 * 24 hours
How do their processors and storage options compare?
iQOO lists the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5, while Motorola lists the Snapdragon 8 Gen 5. The iQOO therefore has the higher-tier named platform on paper. That distinction does not establish a specific gaming, speed or sustained-performance lead; those require comparable tests on the retail configurations.
Both are listed with 12GB or 16GB of RAM. iQOO lists 256GB and 512GB storage, while Motorola’s support specifications include a 1TB configuration as well. If you need more built-in space and prefer not to rely on cloud storage, Motorola has the larger listed option.
Rank #3
- 6.1inch Super Retina XDR display. Aluminum with color-infused glass back. Ring/Silent switch
- Dynamic Island. A magical way to interact with iPhone. A16 Bionic chip with 5-core GPU
- Advanced dual-camera system. 48MP Main | Ultra Wide. Super-high-resolution photos (24MP and 48MP). Next-generation portraits with Focus and Depth Control. 4X optical zoom range
- Emergency SOS via satellite. Crash Detection. Roadside Assistance via satellite
- Up to 26 hours video playback. USB C, Supports USB 2. Face ID
Which phone has the more capable camera setup?
The listed camera hardware points to different priorities. iQOO specifies three 50MP rear cameras, including an ultra-wide and a 3× periscope camera, plus a 32MP front camera. Motorola is listed with 50MP rear cameras; 91mobiles lists a 50MP front camera.
Those figures describe resolution, not photo quality. Megapixels alone cannot establish detail, color, low-light results, stabilization or how useful each focal length is. Compare matched camera samples and reviews if image quality is the deciding factor.
Rank #4
- 6.1inch Super Retina XDR display. Aluminum with color-infused glass back. Ring/Silent switch
- Dynamic Island. A magical way to interact with iPhone. A16 Bionic chip with 5-core GPU
- Advanced dual-camera system. 48MP Main | Ultra Wide. Super-high-resolution photos (24MP and 48MP). Next-generation portraits with Focus and Depth Control. 4X optical zoom range
- Emergency SOS via satellite. Crash Detection. Roadside Assistance via satellite
- Up to 26 hours video playback. USB C, Supports USB 2. Face ID
Battery capacity and charging: what the numbers mean
iQOO lists a 7,000mAh battery and 100W wired charging; Motorola lists a 5,200mAh silicon-carbon battery, 90W wired charging and 50W wireless charging. The stated capacity favors iQOO, while Motorola lists faster wireless charging. Capacity and charging rates do not by themselves establish day-to-day runtime or actual charging time; neither manufacturer specification page supplies a matched endurance test.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Which phone is easier to carry?
Motorola lists the Signature at 6.99mm thick and 162.1 × 76.4mm, with comparison sources giving a weight of about 186g. The iQOO listing gives a thickness of about 8.14–8.28mm and weight around 216–221g, depending on finish. On those listed figures, Motorola is slimmer and lighter. Confirm the exact finish and regional variant, since iQOO’s figures vary by finish and specifications may differ between markets.
Software support: Motorola states a longer commitment
Motorola Support India identifies Android 16 and says the Signature receives “Up to 7 years” of OS upgrades and security patches. The iQOO product page consulted identifies OriginOS 6 based on Android 16 but does not state a comparable support duration. That means Motorola has the clearer stated commitment in the available specifications; it does not establish an equivalent support term for iQOO.
Which one should you choose?
Choose the iQOO 15 if you prioritize
- The higher-tier named chipset and a higher-resolution display.
- A larger listed battery capacity.
- A rear camera setup that specifically includes a 3× periscope camera.
Choose the Motorola Signature if you prioritize
- A slimmer, lighter design and a display listed at up to 165Hz.
- A 1TB storage configuration or a higher listed front-camera resolution.
- Motorola’s stated commitment of up to seven years of OS upgrades and security patches.
These are specification-based recommendations, not tested verdicts on gaming, camera quality or battery endurance. If those are your deciding factors, look for reviews that test both phones under comparable conditions.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

